|
12:07 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PERFOMANCE DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.62 |
| |
Margins: 1qLNN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J S Rush |
| |
Trained by: J S Rush |
|
|
12:28 |
Race 2 |
|
CHALLENGE OPAWA ALL-UP STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.44 |
| |
Margins: 3LtLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S J Weir |
| |
Trained by: D L Roberts |
|
|
12:53 |
Race 3 |
|
WWW.GREYHOUNDTIPS.CO.NZ SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.38 |
| |
Margins: 5L1L1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Waretini |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
1:18 |
Race 4 |
|
DAVID EMERSON CONSULTANCY DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.49 |
| |
Margins: H1hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C Mitchell & W D Smith |
| |
Trained by: C Mitchell |
|
|
1:43 |
Race 5 |
|
SOUTHERN TURST STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.33 |
| |
Margins: HhLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
2:08 |
Race 6 |
|
WWW.CONTAINERSDIRECT.CO.NZ SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.44 |
| |
Margins: 2tL1tL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Suburbs Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
2:33 |
Race 7 |
|
AIR RESCUE TRUST DASH |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.24 |
| |
Margins: 1qL1qL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Temnick Confederacy |
| |
Trained by: D L Roberts |
|
|
2:55 |
Race 8 |
|
SHIRLEY T.A.B. STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.89 |
| |
Margins: 1qL1hL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Bartolo Earl Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
3:30 |
Race 9 |
|
GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.43 |
| |
Margins: 2L3qLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W Butler |
| |
Trained by: S R McInerney |
|
|
4:05 |
Race 10 |
|
SCHULTZ PANEL & PAINT DASH |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.19 |
| |
Margins: 7L1qL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:40 |
Race 11 |
|
TUESDAY PLACE PICK DASH |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.43 |
| |
Margins: 2hLNtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R Casey & A R Casey |
| |
Trained by: R Casey |
|
|
5:00 |
Race 12 |
|
WWW.CANTERBURYPROPERTY.CO.NZ |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.77 |
| |
Margins: 1LhL4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J E Dunn |
|
|
5:18 |
Race 13 |
|
KOLORFUL KANVAS STAKES FINAL |
C0f |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.24 |
| |
Margins: N3hL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
5:37 |
Race 14 |
|
GEORGE CALVERT CLEANING STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.12 |
| |
Margins: 1qL6L2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P, M A & M P Egge |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
5:56 |
Race 15 |
|
PICK 6 LEG 1 |
C4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.22 |
| |
Margins: 3tL1qL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: I Steele |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
6:16 |
Race 16 |
|
SPEIGHTS SIX PACK |
C2/3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.68 |
| |
Margins: 5LhLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Heathcliffe Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
6:35 |
Race 17 |
|
SHIRLEY VETERINARY CENTRE STAKES FINAL |
C1f |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.72 |
| |
Margins: 3L1LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Waretini |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
6:54 |
Race 18 |
|
GARDEN CITY CHEM DRY SPRINT |
C4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.28 |
| |
Margins: 3tL4hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Temnick Confederacy |
| |
Trained by: A J McCook |
|
|
7:12 |
Race 19 |
|
CLARKSON SIGN STUDIO STAKES |
C4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.92 |
| |
Margins: N1hL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J E Dunn |
|
|
7:32 |
Race 20 |
|
DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH |
C4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.34 |
| |
Margins: 3qLH2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Metalman Top Dollar Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|