|
5:00 |
Race 1 |
|
LECTRO HAIR & BEAUTY FIRST 4 |
C1 |
527 |
Winners Time: 31.25 |
| |
Margins: tL1qL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N A Clark |
| |
Trained by: S C Mann |
|
|
5:20 |
Race 2 |
|
MEADOWSET GRAPHICS SPRINT |
C0 |
318 |
Winners Time: 18.84 |
| |
Margins: 1hL3qL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: K M Walsh |
|
|
5:50 |
Race 3 |
|
CATCH RESTAURANT SPRINT |
C0 |
318 |
Winners Time: 19.09 |
| |
Margins: 1qLhL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: M C Cuneo |
|
|
6:20 |
Race 4 |
|
TERRY RYAN TIMBER SPRINT |
C2/3 |
318 |
Winners Time: 18.97 |
| |
Margins: NNH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J R Udy |
| |
Trained by: J R Udy |
|
|
6:50 |
Race 5 |
|
RODEWALD, HART & BROWN FIRST 4 |
C5 |
318 |
Winners Time: 18.57 |
| |
Margins: 2L1qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Zen Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: R P O'Regan |
|
|
7:10 |
Race 6 |
|
TROPHIES PLUS STAKES |
C0 |
527 |
Winners Time: 31.59 |
| |
Margins: 4L1hLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Shining Comet Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: W A Steele |
|
|
7:40 |
Race 7 |
|
THE BROWNZY SPORTS BAR SPRINT |
C2 |
318 |
Winners Time: 18.78 |
| |
Margins: 3tL4LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Green & Smiths Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: T A Green |
|
|
8:07 |
Race 8 |
|
CAROL'S TABS SPRINT |
C1 |
318 |
Winners Time: 18.76 |
| |
Margins: 4tLHN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Tommy Gun Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G B Darcy |
|
|
8:32 |
Race 9 |
|
SUMMER FESTIVAL MEETING HERE SUNDAY |
C1/2 |
527 |
Winners Time: 31.03 |
| |
Margins: 1hL2hL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Tiger By The Tail Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: N P Green |
|
|
8:57 |
Race 10 |
|
NEW ZEALAND COMMUNITY TRUST SPRINT |
C1 |
318 |
Winners Time: 19.01 |
| |
Margins: 2qLtLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S Payne |
| |
Trained by: S C Mann |
|
|
9:12 |
Race 11 |
|
PACIFIC SHEET & COIL (NZ) STAKES |
C4/5 |
527 |
Winners Time: 30.68 |
| |
Margins: 3hL2tL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Solve The Riddle Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: B D F Craik |
|
|
9:37 |
Race 12 |
|
THE ALAMO BAR & TAB SPRINT |
C4 |
318 |
Winners Time: 18.60 |
| |
Margins: 6qLN1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Clark, Tan, Rosos, Aldridge Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: P Freeman & A Turnwald |
|