|
12:14 |
Race 1 |
|
ADDED ENERGY WELCOME |
C0 |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.41 |
| |
Margins: tL6L1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M Zammit |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
12:31 |
Race 2 |
|
OSBORNE ENGINEERING BLUFF |
C0 |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.26 |
| |
Margins: 2hLNN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M J Flipp & G W Clark |
| |
Trained by: M J Flipp |
|
|
12:47 |
Race 3 |
|
BRENDON BURKE @ SOUTHERN WIDE |
C1 |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.35 |
| |
Margins: 1qLN1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Metalman Top Dollar Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
1:03 |
Race 4 |
|
$22 MUZZLE STAKES |
C0 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.74 |
| |
Margins: 3LH2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Aunty Kate's Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
1:19 |
Race 5 |
|
ILT SPEIGHTS ALE HOUSE |
C3 |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.13 |
| |
Margins: N3hL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P Panagopoulous |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
1:34 |
Race 6 |
|
SOUTHLAND TIPPING COMPETITION |
C1 |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.17 |
| |
Margins: 2qL1L1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M P Egge |
| |
Trained by: S R Fagan |
|
|
1:49 |
Race 7 |
|
LONESTAR CAFE & BAR |
C2/3 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.99 |
| |
Margins: tLtL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G Kairouz |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
2:04 |
Race 8 |
|
WILLIAM LYNN STAKES |
C1 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.66 |
| |
Margins: 6LN1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Heathcliffe Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
2:25 |
Race 9 |
|
WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ |
C1 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.46 |
| |
Margins: 2hLtL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Waretini |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
2:50 |
Race 10 |
|
WAXY O'SHEAS IRISH PUB |
C2 |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.14 |
| |
Margins: N1hLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M Tyszyk |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
3:25 |
Race 11 |
|
CHRISTMAS STAKES |
C4 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.86 |
| |
Margins: 1qLHtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Hooley Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: S R Fagan |
|
|
4:00 |
Race 12 |
|
SGRC SOUTH ISLAND BREDERS SERIES #2 ROUND 2 |
SPECAq |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.44 |
| |
Margins: 2LtLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N Light |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
4:33 |
Race 13 |
|
SOUTHERN FLOOR CARE |
C4/5 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.73 |
| |
Margins: 3LtL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R W Thomson |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
5:07 |
Race 14 |
|
ASCOT PARK HOTEL |
C5 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.75 |
| |
Margins: 1qLNtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S Zammit |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
5:33 |
Race 15 |
|
FROG 'N' FIRKIN |
C5 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.18 |
| |
Margins: 1hLHtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J E Dunn |
|