|
12:07 |
Race 1 |
|
ADDED ENERGY WELCOME |
C0 |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.42 |
| |
Margins: 3LhL3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D W Herbert |
| |
Trained by: S R Fagan |
|
|
12:25 |
Race 2 |
|
OSBORNE ENGINEERING, BLUFF |
C1 |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.10 |
| |
Margins: 7tL1LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
12:42 |
Race 3 |
|
BRENDON BURKE @ SOUTHERN WIDE |
C1 |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.25 |
| |
Margins: 1qL2tL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
12:59 |
Race 4 |
|
$22 MUZZLE STAKES |
C1/2 |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.10 |
| |
Margins: 3L1qLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Labri Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
1:17 |
Race 5 |
|
ILT SPEIGHTS ALE HOUSE |
C0 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.79 |
| |
Margins: 1tL5qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Rae Racing No 3 Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: D L Roberts |
|
|
1:34 |
Race 6 |
|
SOUTHLAND TIPPING COMPETITION |
C1/2 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.84 |
| |
Margins: 2L1qL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Glenda L West |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
1:52 |
Race 7 |
|
LONESTAR CAFE & BAR |
C1 |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.18 |
| |
Margins: N3qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Hooley Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
2:09 |
Race 8 |
|
WILLIAM LYNN STAKES |
C1 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.48 |
| |
Margins: 4LtL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Our Far Now Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J M Jopson |
|
|
2:27 |
Race 9 |
|
WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ |
C3/4 |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.15 |
| |
Margins: 1hLNN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
2:50 |
Race 10 |
|
WAXY O'SHEAS IRISH PUB |
C1 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.86 |
| |
Margins: tL2L1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J F Allen |
| |
Trained by: J F Allen |
|
|
3:25 |
Race 11 |
|
SGRC SOUTH ISLAND BREEDERS SERIES #2 ROUND 1 |
SPECAq |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.57 |
| |
Margins: tLhL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
4:00 |
Race 12 |
|
SGRC SOUTH ISLAND BREEDERS SERIES # 2 ROUND 1 |
SPECAq |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.42 |
| |
Margins: 4qL1qL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R G Amer |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
4:35 |
Race 13 |
|
SOUTHERN FLOOR CARE LTD |
C3/4 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.14 |
| |
Margins: 3L1tL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J E Dunn |
|
|
5:10 |
Race 14 |
|
ASCOT PARK HOTEL |
C5 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.76 |
| |
Margins: 1qLN3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
5:43 |
Race 15 |
|
FROG 'N' FIRKIN |
C5 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.30 |
| |
Margins: hL2qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J F Allen |
| |
Trained by: J F Allen |
|