|
12:15 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE MAIDEN SPRINT HEAT 1 |
C0q |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.19 |
| |
Margins: 3tL3LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D M Hart |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
12:35 |
Race 2 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE MAIDEN SPRINT HEAT 2 |
C0q |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.66 |
| |
Margins: 2LhL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
1:00 |
Race 3 |
|
DANNY MILLWARD PLASTERING STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.74 |
| |
Margins: 2qLtL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K P Lawrence & S A Lockett |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
1:25 |
Race 4 |
|
CHALLENGE OPAWA ALL-UP SPRINT |
C4/5 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.08 |
| |
Margins: 5hL2tLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
1:50 |
Race 5 |
|
YALDHURST TAVERN STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.76 |
| |
Margins: 1tL5hL7L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R H Adcock |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
2:15 |
Race 6 |
|
CAROL'S T.A.B SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.48 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1qLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B J Byrne |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
2:40 |
Race 7 |
|
ANGLER'S ARMS SEFTON DASH |
C4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.10 |
| |
Margins: 2tL3hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S Zammit |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
3:02 |
Race 8 |
|
WWW.GREYHOUNDTIPS.CO.NZ STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.82 |
| |
Margins: N3hL6L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Sandy Matheson |
| |
Trained by: D L Roberts |
|
|
3:20 |
Race 9 |
|
EXCELSIOR SPORTS BAR & TAB SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.72 |
| |
Margins: 3qL2hLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J R Guthrie |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
3:42 |
Race 10 |
|
DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.63 |
| |
Margins: 1qL1L1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
4:17 |
Race 11 |
|
TUESDAY PLACE PICK DASH |
C2/3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.35 |
| |
Margins: 3hLtLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G Kairouz |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
4:35 |
Race 12 |
|
HAMPDEN TAVERN SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.45 |
| |
Margins: 5L1qL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B Stewart, G Roberts & R Eley |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:53 |
Race 13 |
|
POWER FARMING LTD DASH |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.37 |
| |
Margins: N4L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M E Hooper & S A Dickinson |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
5:12 |
Race 14 |
|
THE MILLER BAR & CAFE SPRINT |
C2/3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.06 |
| |
Margins: 4hL3tL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Hands, Eddington & Dann Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
5:30 |
Race 15 |
|
PICK 6 LEG 1 STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.52 |
| |
Margins: 8hL3qL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
5:47 |
Race 16 |
|
GEORGE CALVERT CLEANING STAKES |
C1/2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.87 |
| |
Margins: NN1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R W Thomson |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
6:05 |
Race 17 |
|
SUPER PETS SPRINT |
C4/5 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.31 |
| |
Margins: N1tLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R W Thomson |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
6:22 |
Race 18 |
|
WWW.WILLYWHATASTUD.COM STAKES |
C3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.61 |
| |
Margins: 1hL8L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
6:40 |
Race 19 |
|
WWW.CONTAINERSDIRECT.CO.NZ DASH |
C4/5 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.18 |
| |
Margins: 1L2LtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N A Clark & L A Clark |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
6:57 |
Race 20 |
|
SPEIGHTS SIX PACK STAKES |
C5 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.40 |
| |
Margins: 1qL1qL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Pub Dog Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|