|
12:22 |
Race 1 |
|
ADDED ENERGY WELCOME |
C0 |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.28 |
| |
Margins: 1hLNN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
12:42 |
Race 2 |
|
OSBORNE ENGINEERING BLUFF |
C0 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.83 |
| |
Margins: 1qL1hL4tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S Fagan & K Lawrence |
| |
Trained by: S R Fagan |
|
|
1:00 |
Race 3 |
|
BRENDON BURKE @ SOUTHERN WIDE |
C1 |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.21 |
| |
Margins: N1qL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L H Anderton |
| |
Trained by: L H Anderton |
|
|
1:17 |
Race 4 |
|
ASCOT PARK HOTEL |
C1 |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.18 |
| |
Margins: NtLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M E Hooper & S A Dickinson |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
1:35 |
Race 5 |
|
SOUTHERN FLOOR CARE LTD |
C1 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.26 |
| |
Margins: 3qLN2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Frost And Grant Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
1:53 |
Race 6 |
|
ITL SPEIGHTS ALE HOUSE |
C1 |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.28 |
| |
Margins: 1tLhLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
2:10 |
Race 7 |
|
SOUTHLAND TIPPING COMPETITION |
C1 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.42 |
| |
Margins: tL2L4qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L D Millward & J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
2:28 |
Race 8 |
|
$22 MUZZLE STAKES |
C3 |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.02 |
| |
Margins: N2tL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B J Byrne |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
2:45 |
Race 9 |
|
WAXY O'SHEAS IRISH PUB |
C0d |
630 |
Winners Time: 37.60 |
| |
Margins: 2qL4qL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J E Dunn |
|
|
3:05 |
Race 10 |
|
WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ |
C4 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.84 |
| |
Margins: NhL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
3:38 |
Race 11 |
|
STAGS SMASH CANTY DISTANCE |
C1d |
630 |
Winners Time: 37.24 |
| |
Margins: 6qLN2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Temnick Confederacy |
| |
Trained by: D L Roberts |
|
|
3:56 |
Race 12 |
|
WILLIAM LYNN STAKES |
C4/5 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.50 |
| |
Margins: 4L2tL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Anglers Arms Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: N A Clark |
|
|
4:16 |
Race 13 |
|
SGRC SOUTH ISLAND BREEDERS SERIES |
SPECf |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.74 |
| |
Margins: H3qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M A Jopson & J M Jopson |
| |
Trained by: J M Jopson |
|
|
4:33 |
Race 14 |
|
COLIN GRAY MEMORIAL INVERCARGILL CUP |
C5 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.23 |
| |
Margins: 1tL1tL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J E Dunn |
|
|
4:52 |
Race 15 |
|
SEE YA NEXT TIME |
C3/4 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.54 |
| |
Margins: H1tLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: The New Boys Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|