|
12:10 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE DASH |
C4 |
295 |
Winners Time: |
| |
Margins: 2L1tL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Metalman Top Dollar Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
12:30 |
Race 2 |
|
CHALLENGE OPAWA ALL UP SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: |
| |
Margins: 4hL5LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
12:50 |
Race 3 |
|
WWW.GREYHOUNDTIPS.CO.NZ STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.98 |
| |
Margins: 3hL3tL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Waretini |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
1:10 |
Race 4 |
|
BARRON'S SUPPLIES DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.41 |
| |
Margins: 1qL1tLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: I S Kaye |
| |
Trained by: I S Kaye |
|
|
1:30 |
Race 5 |
|
CANTERBURY O.T.B. ASSN DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.39 |
| |
Margins: tL1qL3hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J R Baird & K L Spence |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
1:50 |
Race 6 |
|
WWW.CONTAINERSDIRECT.CO.NZ STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.74 |
| |
Margins: 1L3tLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Matthew Soames |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
2:10 |
Race 7 |
|
DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.60 |
| |
Margins: N1LtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M E Hooper & S A Dickinson |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
2:30 |
Race 8 |
|
SHIRLEY VETERINARY CENTRE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.71 |
| |
Margins: 4hLtL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
2:50 |
Race 9 |
|
EXCELSIOR SPORTS BAR & TAB DASH |
C4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.08 |
| |
Margins: 2qL1tLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Hooley Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: S R Fagan |
|
|
3:12 |
Race 10 |
|
INDEPENDENT CARPETS CRANFORD SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.64 |
| |
Margins: 1LhL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K J Cassidy |
| |
Trained by: K J Cassidy |
|
|
3:55 |
Race 11 |
|
TUESDAY PLACE PICK DASH |
C5 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.23 |
| |
Margins: 1tL4hL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G W Clark |
| |
Trained by: M J Flipp |
|
|
4:15 |
Race 12 |
|
YALDHURT TAVERN SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.65 |
| |
Margins: 1hLHhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Circle The Winner Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J M Jopson |
|
|
4:35 |
Race 13 |
|
WILSON'S SPORTS BAR SPRINT FINAL |
C0f |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.69 |
| |
Margins: 2hL3qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Rae Racing No 2 Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: D L Roberts |
|
|
4:55 |
Race 14 |
|
HAMPDEN TAVERN DASH |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.57 |
| |
Margins: 2tLhLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: N B Thackwell |
|
|
5:15 |
Race 15 |
|
PICK 6 LEG 1 DISTANCE |
C0d |
645 |
Winners Time: 38.93 |
| |
Margins: hL3tL3hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A J McCook |
| |
Trained by: A J McCook |
|
|
5:34 |
Race 16 |
|
GARDEN CITY CHEM DRY STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.24 |
| |
Margins: 1hL3L2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L C Le Comte & M A Murphy |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
5:53 |
Race 17 |
|
THE MILLER BAR & CAFE STAKES |
C3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.02 |
| |
Margins: N5hL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B H Pickford & K Jeet |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
6:11 |
Race 18 |
|
ANGLERS ARM SEFTON STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.92 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1tLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B R Healey |
| |
Trained by: B R Healey |
|
|
6:30 |
Race 19 |
|
WWW.CANTERBURYPROPERTY.CO.NZ DASH |
C5 |
295 |
Winners Time: |
| |
Margins: 3tLhLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P J Hammond & M J Grant |
| |
Trained by: P & T Hammond |
|
|
6:50 |
Race 20 |
|
SPEIGHTS SIX PACK |
C5 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.78 |
| |
Margins: 2qL1qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Pub Dog Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|