|
12:08 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.49 |
| |
Margins: 3hL1hLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S Constantin |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
12:28 |
Race 2 |
|
CHALLENGE OPAWA ALL-UP STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.90 |
| |
Margins: tL1LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K P Lawrence & S A Lockett |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
12:48 |
Race 3 |
|
BARRONS SUPPLIES DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.44 |
| |
Margins: 1tL2hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Suburbs Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
1:08 |
Race 4 |
|
WWW.GREYHOUNDTIPS.CO.NZ STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.93 |
| |
Margins: 3tLhL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
1:28 |
Race 5 |
|
MURRAY @ REMAX PH 033715005 SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.44 |
| |
Margins: 2hL1hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Labri Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
1:48 |
Race 6 |
|
SCHULTZ PAINT & PANEL DASH |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.52 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1hL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B A Jackson & C Rendle |
| |
Trained by: S P Clark |
|
|
2:08 |
Race 7 |
|
FLAIR STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.82 |
| |
Margins: 2qLhL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L D Millward & J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
2:26 |
Race 8 |
|
2008 KINGSTON CUP - HEAT 1 |
C2dq |
732 |
Place |
Dog |
Box |
Odds |
Weight |
Bends |
Trainer |
Margin |
1 |
Mr. Jazz |
8 |
1/1 |
35.1kg |
5555551 |
J & D Fahey |
|
2 |
Roman Home |
2 |
5/5 |
34.2kg |
1222212 |
J T McInerney |
|
3 |
Don The Hop |
1 |
4/2 |
34.9kg |
4333333 |
J R Goode |
|
4 |
Starlight Jewel |
7 |
8/8 |
28.8kg |
3444444 |
A C Roberts |
|
5 |
Billy Baxter |
4 |
7/7 |
32.1kg |
6666665 |
J T McInerney |
|
6 |
Acacia Creek |
5 |
3/3 |
25.0kg |
2111126 |
A Hart & K Taylor |
|
7 |
Fast Groovy |
3 |
2/4 |
32.5kg |
8877777 |
J E Dunn |
|
8 |
Elara |
6 |
6/6 |
27.6kg |
7788888 |
J & D Fahey |
|
Winners Time: 44.33 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1qL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Pave The Way Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
2:45 |
Race 9 |
|
2008 KINGSTON CUP - HEAT 2 |
C2dq |
732 |
Winners Time: 44.04 |
| |
Margins: H2L3tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W E A Dowie & L Smith |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
3:04 |
Race 10 |
|
DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.43 |
| |
Margins: 1L3L1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: I S Kaye |
| |
Trained by: I S Kaye |
|
|
3:40 |
Race 11 |
|
WILSON'S SPORTS BAR SPRINT - HEAT 1 |
C0q |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.32 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1hL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
4:00 |
Race 12 |
|
WILSON'S SPORTS BAR SPRINT - HEAT 2 |
C0q |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.43 |
| |
Margins: N1L2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Frost And Grant Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
4:16 |
Race 13 |
|
KOLORFUL KANVAS STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.85 |
| |
Margins: 7L2LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Waretini |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
4:35 |
Race 14 |
|
WILSON'S SPORTS BAR SPRINT - HEAT 3 |
C0q |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.18 |
| |
Margins: 6L1qL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:51 |
Race 15 |
|
PICK 6 LEG 1 |
C4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.47 |
| |
Margins: 6hLhL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W Butler |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
5:10 |
Race 16 |
|
SHIRLEY T.A.B. SPRINT |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.32 |
| |
Margins: hL2qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
5:26 |
Race 17 |
|
DAVID EMERSON CONSULTANCY STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.17 |
| |
Margins: tL2tL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B H Pickford & K Jeet |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
5:45 |
Race 18 |
|
CELTIC ARMS TAVERN SPRINT |
C4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.09 |
| |
Margins: 1hL2tLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Anglers Arms Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: N A Clark |
|
|
6:01 |
Race 19 |
|
NUTRI-ZING STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.52 |
| |
Margins: 2L2hL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
6:20 |
Race 20 |
|
SPEIGHTS SIX PACK |
C3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.60 |
| |
Margins: 5L1L1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|