|
12:10 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE DASH |
C3/4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.53 |
| |
Margins: N1tLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
12:30 |
Race 2 |
|
CHALLENGE OPAWA ALL UP SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.60 |
| |
Margins: 1qL2qL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P Panagopoulous |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
12:50 |
Race 3 |
|
WWW.GREYHOUNDTIPS.CO.NZ STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.94 |
| |
Margins: 2tL14LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N Light |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
1:10 |
Race 4 |
|
FOUR PAWS EASTGATE DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.30 |
| |
Margins: 5L1tL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
1:30 |
Race 5 |
|
WWW.WILLYWHATATSTUD.COM STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.30 |
| |
Margins: 4L3tL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P J Norris |
| |
Trained by: P J Norris |
|
|
1:50 |
Race 6 |
|
WILSONS SPORTS BAR DASH |
C1/2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.67 |
| |
Margins: 1LN3qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: N B Thackwell |
|
|
2:10 |
Race 7 |
|
DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT |
C3/4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.36 |
| |
Margins: 1hLhL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M A Jopson & J M Jopson |
| |
Trained by: J M Jopson |
|
|
2:28 |
Race 8 |
|
WWW.CONTAINERSDIRECT.CO.NZ STAKES |
C3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.48 |
| |
Margins: 6L4L1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Bowlem Over Bravo Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: D L Roberts |
|
|
2:48 |
Race 9 |
|
GARDEN CITY CHEM DRY DASH |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.68 |
| |
Margins: 3qL1hLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J E Dunn |
| |
Trained by: J E Dunn |
|
|
3:10 |
Race 10 |
|
PUB CHARITY STAKES |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.88 |
| |
Margins: 1hLN1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B J Byrne |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
2:45 |
Race 11 |
|
TUESDAY PLACE PICK DASH |
C1/2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.42 |
| |
Margins: 3L1hL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G Kairouz |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
4:02 |
Race 12 |
|
EXCELSIOR SPORTS BAR & TAB STAKES |
C4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.61 |
| |
Margins: 1tL2hLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J H Sharp |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
4:20 |
Race 13 |
|
MURRAY @ RE/MAX PH 03 371 5005 DASH |
C2/3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.48 |
| |
Margins: hLhL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Rae Racing No 1 Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: D L Roberts |
|
|
4:37 |
Race 14 |
|
SSCHULTZ PANEL & PAINT DASH |
C2/3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.48 |
| |
Margins: 4L1qLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M Lewis |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:55 |
Race 15 |
|
PICK 6 LEG 1 |
C5 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.13 |
| |
Margins: 5L1hL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N A Clark & L A Clark |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
5:12 |
Race 16 |
|
FLAIR STAKES - HEAT 1 |
C1q |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.05 |
| |
Margins: 20L2qLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B J Abbott |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
5:30 |
Race 17 |
|
FLAIR STAKES - HEAT 2 |
C1q |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.70 |
| |
Margins: 4LH1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Matthew Soames |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
5:47 |
Race 18 |
|
FLAIR STAKES - HEAT 3 |
C1q |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.21 |
| |
Margins: 2qLhL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G J Hodson |
| |
Trained by: G J Hodson |
|
|
6:05 |
Race 19 |
|
THE MILLER BAR & CAFE DASH |
C5 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.29 |
| |
Margins: 1qL1qL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R Casey & A R Casey |
| |
Trained by: R Casey |
|
|
6:22 |
Race 20 |
|
SPEIGHTS SIX PACK STAKES |
C5 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.49 |
| |
Margins: 3L4LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Matthew Soames |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|