|
12:10 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE DASH |
C4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.53 |
| |
Margins: 1qLN3qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M P Cox |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
12:33 |
Race 2 |
|
CHALLENGE OPAWA ALL UP STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.20 |
| |
Margins: 3hL5LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: V J Adcock & P R Townsend |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
12:58 |
Race 3 |
|
THE INTERISLANDER SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.50 |
| |
Margins: 4hL3qL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R & S Webster |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
1:23 |
Race 4 |
|
SHIRLEY VETERINARY CENTRE DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.45 |
| |
Margins: 1tLHN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Rae Racing No 1 Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: D L Roberts |
|
|
1:48 |
Race 5 |
|
BARRON'S SUPPLIES STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.93 |
| |
Margins: 6L1L5L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R W Thomson |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
2:15 |
Race 6 |
|
WWW.CANTERBURYPROPERTY.CO.NZ DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.37 |
| |
Margins: N1L3hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Temnick Confederacy |
| |
Trained by: A J McCook |
|
|
2:50 |
Race 7 |
|
WILSONS SPORTS BAR DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.42 |
| |
Margins: 2tL2tL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A D Williams |
| |
Trained by: A D Williams |
|
|
3:25 |
Race 8 |
|
BILLS BAR & BISTRO SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.64 |
| |
Margins: 2qL4LtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A Joyce |
| |
Trained by: A Joyce |
|
|
4:00 |
Race 9 |
|
EXCELSIOR SPORTS BAR & TAB |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.76 |
| |
Margins: 1tLN2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C K & L K Earl |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:16 |
Race 10 |
|
ANGLERS ARM TAVERN SEFTON |
C4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.53 |
| |
Margins: 4L1tLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W A Turner |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
4:50 |
Race 11 |
|
TUESDAY PLACE PICK DASH |
C5 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.19 |
| |
Margins: 2tLHN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Peg Stayers Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
5:10 |
Race 12 |
|
COASTER'S TAVERN SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.43 |
| |
Margins: 2qL1qL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R J Blackburn & R D Blackburn |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
5:26 |
Race 13 |
|
YALDHURST HOTEL STAKES |
C5 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.44 |
| |
Margins: 2qLN2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Matthew Soames |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
5:45 |
Race 14 |
|
THE MILLER BAR & CAFE DASH |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.69 |
| |
Margins: 4LN1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: N B Thackwell |
|
|
6:01 |
Race 15 |
|
PICK 6 LEG 1 |
C4/5 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.39 |
| |
Margins: 2hLhLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P J Hammond & M J Grant |
| |
Trained by: P & T Hammond |
|
|
6:20 |
Race 16 |
|
PUBLICANS CUP - HEAT 1 |
C1q |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.44 |
| |
Margins: 8L1hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
6:36 |
Race 17 |
|
PUBLICANS CUP - HEAT 2 |
C1q |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.35 |
| |
Margins: 7L2hL3tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K F Ferris & G L Bate |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
6:55 |
Race 18 |
|
PUBLICANS CUP - HEAT 3 |
C1q |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.68 |
| |
Margins: 2tL5LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Wederell, Valentic, Morrison, Nixon Synd |
| |
Trained by: D L Roberts |
|
|
7:18 |
Race 19 |
|
HAMPDEN TAVERN DASH |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.68 |
| |
Margins: 3qLhL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Last Chance Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
7:40 |
Race 20 |
|
SPEIGHTS SIX PACK |
C3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.84 |
| |
Margins: 1hLtL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|