|
12:22 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE SPRINT |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.38 |
| |
Margins: hLtLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W & J Butler |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
12:43 |
Race 2 |
|
CHALLENGE OPAWA ALL UP DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.35 |
| |
Margins: 5L3hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W Butler |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
1:00 |
Race 3 |
|
THE INTERISLANDER STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.34 |
| |
Margins: HN2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Last Chance Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
1:17 |
Race 4 |
|
DAVID EMERSON CONSULTANCY SPRINT |
C1/2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.40 |
| |
Margins: 1LtL3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D W Pickering |
| |
Trained by: J M Jopson |
|
|
1:33 |
Race 5 |
|
DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.45 |
| |
Margins: 3hL3hL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M A Jopson & J M Jopson |
| |
Trained by: J M Jopson |
|
|
1:50 |
Race 6 |
|
SHIRLEY TAB SPRINT |
C4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.36 |
| |
Margins: H1L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K O'Connor |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
2:06 |
Race 7 |
|
www.christchurchgreyhounds.co.nz STAKES |
C4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.24 |
| |
Margins: 6LN6hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W Butler |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
2:23 |
Race 8 |
|
DENTRESE KENNELS PH 03-312-5746 DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.24 |
| |
Margins: tLtL3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M P Cox |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
2:40 |
Race 9 |
|
SUPER PETS DASH |
C5 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.16 |
| |
Margins: 3LNN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R W Thomson |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
2:58 |
Race 10 |
|
INDEPENDENT CARPETS CRANFORD SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.23 |
| |
Margins: 4LhLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L D Millward & J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
3:30 |
Race 11 |
|
TUESDAY PLACE PICK DASH |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.34 |
| |
Margins: 3hL2hL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B Stewart, G Roberts & R Eley |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
3:46 |
Race 12 |
|
SHIRLEY VETERINARY CENTRE STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.04 |
| |
Margins: 7L1tLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Hooley Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: S R Fagan |
|
|
4:05 |
Race 13 |
|
POWER FARMING LTD SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.34 |
| |
Margins: 1tL4L3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A F Comito |
| |
Trained by: J M Jopson |
|
|
4:21 |
Race 14 |
|
FLAIR DASH |
C1/2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.31 |
| |
Margins: 4L5LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Matthew Soames |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
4:40 |
Race 15 |
|
PICK SIX LEG ONE |
C5 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.42 |
| |
Margins: 2tLN1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: V S Clark, J S L Tan & M Rosanowski |
| |
Trained by: P Freeman & A Turnwald |
|
|
4:56 |
Race 16 |
|
www.canterburyproperty.co.nz STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.13 |
| |
Margins: hLtLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A J Stollery |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
5:15 |
Race 17 |
|
NUTRI-ZING DISTANCE FEATURE |
C1d |
732 |
Winners Time: 44.24 |
| |
Margins: 7hLhL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Paul Lin, Peter Lin & Mark Lin Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
5:31 |
Race 18 |
|
SCHULTZ PANEL & PAINT STAKES |
C4/5 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.61 |
| |
Margins: N3hL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: S R Fagan |
|
|
5:50 |
Race 19 |
|
ROBBIE'S BAR & BISTRO DASH |
C4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.39 |
| |
Margins: 2L4L1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Hands, Eddington & Dann Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
6:06 |
Race 20 |
|
SPEIGHTS SIX PACK |
C2/3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.57 |
| |
Margins: 8hL1L1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A Dwyer |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|