|
12:08 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.66 |
| |
Margins: 13L2LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G R McCormick |
| |
Trained by: J E Dunn |
|
|
12:25 |
Race 2 |
|
CHALLENGE OPAWA ALL UP DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.57 |
| |
Margins: 3L1tL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Hands, Eddington & Dann Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
12:40 |
Race 3 |
|
THE INTERISLANDER SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.69 |
| |
Margins: tL2L1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Waretini |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
12:55 |
Race 4 |
|
DENTRESE KENNELS PH 033125746 DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.82 |
| |
Margins: 1L1tL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Last Chance Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
1:25 |
Race 5 |
|
PERRY FOUNDATION STAKES |
C5 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.30 |
| |
Margins: 10L3L1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
1:55 |
Race 6 |
|
KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT |
C4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 18.00 |
| |
Margins: 1qLH1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J E Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
2:25 |
Race 7 |
|
NUTRI-ZING DASH |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.66 |
| |
Margins: 3LHH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
2:55 |
Race 8 |
|
WWW.WILLYWHATATSTUD.COM STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.24 |
| |
Margins: 4L1L1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Come Dancing Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J M Jopson |
|
|
3:27 |
Race 9 |
|
SHIRLEY VETERINARY CENTRE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.55 |
| |
Margins: 7L1L4hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Paul Lin, Peter Lin & Mark Lin Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
4:02 |
Race 10 |
|
DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH |
C5 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.33 |
| |
Margins: 3hL1qL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B J Byrne |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:37 |
Race 11 |
|
TUESDAY PLACE PICK STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.55 |
| |
Margins: 10L7L1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Whiskers Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
5:12 |
Race 12 |
|
DAVID EMERSON CONSULTANCY STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.74 |
| |
Margins: 3qL4L3tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R & S Webster |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
5:35 |
Race 13 |
|
NZ COMMUNITY TRUSTS DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.31 |
| |
Margins: 2hLtL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S Arnold |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
5:50 |
Race 14 |
|
BARRIE GURDLER SAND SUPPLIES SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.51 |
| |
Margins: 1hLH2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Hands, Eddington & Dann Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
6:10 |
Race 15 |
|
PICK SIX LEG 1 STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.75 |
| |
Margins: HH2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B J Byrne |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
6:25 |
Race 16 |
|
MURRAY @ RE/MAX PH 033715005 DASH |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.30 |
| |
Margins: 7L3L2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P J Hammond & M J Grant |
| |
Trained by: P & T Hammond |
|
|
6:45 |
Race 17 |
|
COASTER'S TAVERN SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.12 |
| |
Margins: 4L2qL4hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N Light |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
7:00 |
Race 18 |
|
GRAHAM BARRON'S QUICK RECOVERY SPRINT |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.42 |
| |
Margins: 3qLhLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Ceravolo, Ceravolo & Egel |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
7:20 |
Race 19 |
|
BACK HERE THURSDAY NIGHT DASH |
C4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.29 |
| |
Margins: 1L2hL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
7:33 |
Race 20 |
|
SPEIGHTS SIX PACK |
C3/4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.65 |
| |
Margins: 3hL2qL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J E Dunn |
|