|
1:10 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE STAKES |
C3/4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.57 |
| |
Margins: 1tL1LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
1:28 |
Race 2 |
|
CHALLENGE OPAWA ALL UP SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.75 |
| |
Margins: 1qL6hL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Mornington Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
1:46 |
Race 3 |
|
WILSON'S SPORTS BAR & TAB DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.64 |
| |
Margins: 1L2qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D Kingston & W Lacey |
| |
Trained by: D R Kingston |
|
|
2:04 |
Race 4 |
|
EUREKA TRUST STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.54 |
| |
Margins: 5L7L2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J E Chatfield |
| |
Trained by: J E Chatfield |
|
|
2:22 |
Race 5 |
|
DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.70 |
| |
Margins: 1L1tLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
2:40 |
Race 6 |
|
NUTRI-ZING STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.87 |
| |
Margins: 4hLhL4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: North Invercargill Tab No1 Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: P & B Conner |
|
|
3:00 |
Race 7 |
|
SHIRLEY VETERINARY CENTRE SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 18.20 |
| |
Margins: 2LtL4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Cairns Clan Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: H G Cairns |
|
|
3:15 |
Race 8 |
|
WWW.CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.76 |
| |
Margins: N3L2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
3:35 |
Race 9 |
|
INVIEW PRINT SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.35 |
| |
Margins: 4hLN2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
3:50 |
Race 10 |
|
KOLORFUL KANVAS DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.89 |
| |
Margins: NhL3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Go Wild Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: L McCook |
|
|
4:25 |
Race 11 |
|
TUESDAY PLACE PICK STAKES |
C2/3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.28 |
| |
Margins: 1L5L5L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
4:45 |
Race 12 |
|
DANNY MILLWARD PLASTERING DASH |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.43 |
| |
Margins: 3tL1qL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
5:00 |
Race 13 |
|
$8 ON-COURSE ROAST & REFRESHMENT DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.54 |
| |
Margins: N2hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
5:20 |
Race 14 |
|
BARRON'S SUPPLIES DISTANCE |
C0d |
645 |
Winners Time: 38.41 |
| |
Margins: 1hL6L10L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R & S Webster |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
5:35 |
Race 15 |
|
DAVID EMERSON CONSULTANCY SPRINT |
C5 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.39 |
| |
Margins: 3L2hLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N A Clark & L A Clark |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
5:55 |
Race 16 |
|
MURRAY @ REMAX PH 03-371-5005 DASH |
C4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.57 |
| |
Margins: H1tLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J D Reriti |
| |
Trained by: B A Eade |
|
|
6:10 |
Race 17 |
|
GARDEN CITY CHEM DRY STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.74 |
| |
Margins: 2qL1qLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N Rodokal |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
6:30 |
Race 18 |
|
SUPER PETS DASH |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.38 |
| |
Margins: 2qL2hL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Last Chance Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
6:45 |
Race 19 |
|
DUAL CODE FRIDAY DASH |
C4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.42 |
| |
Margins: 2hL1hL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
7:05 |
Race 20 |
|
CANTERBURY DRAUGHT SIX PACK |
C5 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.37 |
| |
Margins: 3tL2tLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Sweet N Sour Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|