|
1:10 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE |
C4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.40 |
| |
Margins: 2tL5hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
1:30 |
Race 2 |
|
CHALLENGE OPAWA ALL UP SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.56 |
| |
Margins: 1hLNhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M J Flipp & G B Chapman |
| |
Trained by: M J Flipp |
|
|
1:50 |
Race 3 |
|
CONTAINERMAN SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.72 |
| |
Margins: 1LtL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
2:10 |
Race 4 |
|
INDEPENDENT CARPETS CRANFORD STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.10 |
| |
Margins: 13L1hLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A C Roberts |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
2:50 |
Race 5 |
|
GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.37 |
| |
Margins: 3qLtL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: The Hill Over Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M & J Hill |
|
|
2:50 |
Race 6 |
|
DANNY MILLWARD PLASTERING STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.41 |
| |
Margins: hL1qLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
3:05 |
Race 7 |
|
FLAIR SPRINT HEAT 1 |
C1q |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.59 |
| |
Margins: hLtL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P J Norris |
| |
Trained by: P J Norris |
|
|
3:25 |
Race 8 |
|
FLAIR SPRINT HEAT 2 |
C1q |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.72 |
| |
Margins: 2qL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A D Williams |
| |
Trained by: A D Williams |
|
|
3:40 |
Race 9 |
|
FLAIR SPRINT HEAT 3 |
C1q |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.55 |
| |
Margins: 1tL1LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K P Lawrence & S A Lockett |
| |
Trained by: K Lawrence & S Lockett |
|
|
4:00 |
Race 10 |
|
FLAIR SPRINT HEAT 4 |
C1q |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.46 |
| |
Margins: 3tLhL3tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Brindie Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
4:35 |
Race 11 |
|
TUESDAY PLACE PICK STAKES |
C5 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.18 |
| |
Margins: 1L3tL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: The Light & Demo Crew Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
4:50 |
Race 12 |
|
MURRAY @ REMAX PH.371 5005 DASH |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.55 |
| |
Margins: H2qL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S D Gommans & J P Gommans |
| |
Trained by: S D Gommans |
|
|
5:10 |
Race 13 |
|
$8 ON COURSE ROAST & REFRESHMENT DASH |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.77 |
| |
Margins: tL1qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J McInerney Jnr |
|
|
5:25 |
Race 14 |
|
WILSONS SPORTS BAR & TAB STAKES |
C1/2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.98 |
| |
Margins: 1tL2L2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Rangitata Rebels Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
5:45 |
Race 15 |
|
HAMPDEN TAVERN STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.71 |
| |
Margins: 2tL3qLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
6:00 |
Race 16 |
|
SHIRLEY VETERINARY CENTRE SPRINT |
C4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.46 |
| |
Margins: H1tLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Three Gees Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
6:20 |
Race 17 |
|
DUAL CODE FRIDAY STAKES |
C1/2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.08 |
| |
Margins: 2qL1LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Three Gees Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
6:35 |
Race 18 |
|
NUTRI-ZING SPIRNT |
C4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.44 |
| |
Margins: H1tL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
6:55 |
Race 19 |
|
GROUP 1 ACTION FRIDAY DASH |
C5 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.41 |
| |
Margins: 1hLH1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N A Clark & L A Clark |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
7:15 |
Race 20 |
|
CANTERBURY DRAUGHT SIX PACK |
C3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.80 |
| |
Margins: 1tL1LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A C Roberts & D L Roberts |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|