|
2:10 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.67 |
| |
Margins: hL4hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Sweet N Sour Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
2:30 |
Race 2 |
|
GEORGE CALVERT CLEANING SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.24 |
| |
Margins: 3L1tLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C Mitchell & W D Smith |
| |
Trained by: C Mitchell |
|
|
2:50 |
Race 3 |
|
KOLORFUL KANVAS DASH |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.30 |
| |
Margins: 3tL2tL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R L Jones & J D Middleton |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
3:07 |
Race 4 |
|
ADDINGTON FUNCTION CENTRE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.24 |
| |
Margins: 8hL2tL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
3:25 |
Race 5 |
|
BARRONS SUPPLIES SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.62 |
| |
Margins: 1qL2qL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
3:42 |
Race 6 |
|
CONTAINERMAN DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.21 |
| |
Margins: 3L2hL3hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K P Lawrence & S A Lockett |
| |
Trained by: K Lawrence & S Lockett |
|
|
4:00 |
Race 7 |
|
CELTIC ARMS INN SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.52 |
| |
Margins: H2tL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K P Lawrence & S A Lockett |
| |
Trained by: K Lawrence & S Lockett |
|
|
4:17 |
Race 8 |
|
ALPHA PROCESSING STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.71 |
| |
Margins: 3qL3qL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:35 |
Race 9 |
|
TUESDAY PLACE PICK STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.54 |
| |
Margins: 8hLN1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J E Chatfield |
|
|
4:52 |
Race 10 |
|
ON-COURSE $8 ROAST & REFRESHMENT DASH |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.33 |
| |
Margins: 2qLtL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
5:27 |
Race 11 |
|
FITZGERALD ARMS STAKES |
C2/3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.69 |
| |
Margins: N2hL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
5:45 |
Race 12 |
|
GARDEN CITY CHEM DRY DASH |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.37 |
| |
Margins: 5L3LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
6:02 |
Race 13 |
|
HOUNDS FOR HOMES PH (03) 312-1699 STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.73 |
| |
Margins: 1LtL5L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
6:20 |
Race 14 |
|
ROBBIES BAR & BISTRO STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.82 |
| |
Margins: 1LHN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Thru The Wringer Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J M Jopson |
|
|
6:37 |
Race 15 |
|
GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.52 |
| |
Margins: 2qL2L2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Casey, Wormald & Wormald Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: R Casey |
|
|
6:55 |
Race 16 |
|
DAVE EMERSON CONSULTANCY STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.41 |
| |
Margins: 6L2tL4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R H Adcock |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
7:18 |
Race 17 |
|
CHALLENGE OPAWA ALL UP STAKES |
C4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.72 |
| |
Margins: 1hLHN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
7:36 |
Race 18 |
|
BILLS BAR & BISTRO SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.55 |
| |
Margins: tLhL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M J Flipp & K J Foley |
| |
Trained by: M J Flipp |
|
|
7:54 |
Race 19 |
|
DUAL CODE FRIDAY DASH |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.28 |
| |
Margins: 5LtLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K Ferris, G Donovan & K Dye |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
8:15 |
Race 20 |
|
CANTERBURY DRAUGHT PICK SIX |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.51 |
| |
Margins: 8L4L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Jewel Racing Syndicate No 1 |
| |
Trained by: J M Jopson |
|