|
12:10 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE DASH |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.55 |
| |
Margins: N2tL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M P Stewart |
| |
Trained by: M P Stewart |
|
|
12:27 |
Race 2 |
|
GARDEN CITY CHEM DRY MAIDEN |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.02 |
| |
Margins: N4L3qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T Freeman |
| |
Trained by: Hammond/freeman |
|
|
12:44 |
Race 3 |
|
WILSONS SPORTS BAR & TAB DASH - HEAT 1 |
C0q |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.62 |
| |
Margins: 3qL2qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Joy Boys Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J F Allen |
|
|
1:01 |
Race 4 |
|
WILSONS SPORTS BAR & TAB - HEAT 2 |
C0q |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.75 |
| |
Margins: 3hL3LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
1:18 |
Race 5 |
|
BILLS BAR & BISTRO STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.13 |
| |
Margins: 2tLhL5L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J E Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
1:35 |
Race 6 |
|
CONTAINERMAN SPRINT - HEAT 1 |
C1q |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.46 |
| |
Margins: 2hL1tL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B N T Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M J Flipp |
|
|
1:52 |
Race 7 |
|
CONTAINERMAN SPRINT - HEAT 2 |
C1q |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.44 |
| |
Margins: 2tL1L1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R J Blackburn & R D Blackburn |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
2:09 |
Race 8 |
|
GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.61 |
| |
Margins: 1L2tL5L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
2:26 |
Race 9 |
|
TRACKSIDE DINING NEXT FRIDAY STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.43 |
| |
Margins: N2qLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
2:44 |
Race 10 |
|
DUAL CODE IN 3 HOURS DASH |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.59 |
| |
Margins: 2LhLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
5:45 |
Race 11 |
|
MASTERFOODS SPRINT |
C4/5 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.40 |
| |
Margins: 2hL2qL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R Wales, G W Campbell & R Todd |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
6:15 |
Race 12 |
|
CATERBURY DRAUGHT SIX PACK |
C4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.65 |
| |
Margins: 1qLhL4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A O'Connor, R O'Connor & J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
6:45 |
Race 13 |
|
KOLORFUL KANVAS DASH |
C4/5 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.19 |
| |
Margins: 5hLtLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Three Jewel Rodewald Thomason Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
7:15 |
Race 14 |
|
NUTRI-ZING STAKES |
C3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.90 |
| |
Margins: tL1qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R J M Smith |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
7:45 |
Race 15 |
|
INDEPENDENT CARPETS CRANFORD SPRINT FINAL |
C2f |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.31 |
| |
Margins: 1hL5hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Waretini |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
8:15 |
Race 16 |
|
BARRONS SUPPLIES SPRINT |
C4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.55 |
| |
Margins: 3tL1LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Ma&jm Jopson & Da Crawford |
| |
Trained by: D T Barnes |
|
|
8:45 |
Race 17 |
|
CHALLENGE OPAWA ALL UP STAKES |
C5 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.45 |
| |
Margins: 2tL1hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
9:15 |
Race 18 |
|
SOUTHERN TRUST NZ STAYERS CUP - HEAT 1 |
C2dq |
732 |
Winners Time: 43.67 |
| |
Margins: 11L2hL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: K M Walsh |
|
|
9:45 |
Race 19 |
|
SOUTHERN TRUST NZ STAYERS CUP - HEAT 2 |
C2dq |
732 |
Winners Time: 44.40 |
| |
Margins: H1qL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R G Amer |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
10:15 |
Race 20 |
|
TRACKSIDE DINING 21/07 PH 338-6145 DASH |
C4/5 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.44 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1L2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Go Wild Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|