|
12:10 |
Race 1 |
|
PEDIGREE ADVANCE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.71 |
| |
Margins: 1tL2L1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D C Fahey |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
12:28 |
Race 2 |
|
SHIRLEY VETERINARY SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.40 |
| |
Margins: 4hL4LtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A Joyce & M May |
| |
Trained by: A Joyce |
|
|
12:46 |
Race 3 |
|
BARRY GURDLER SAND SUPPLIES |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.65 |
| |
Margins: 1qL2qLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J R Guthrie |
| |
Trained by: J V Busch |
|
|
1:05 |
Race 4 |
|
PAT CAGNEY LIFE MEMBER STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.23 |
| |
Margins: 2hLtL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Stately Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
1:25 |
Race 5 |
|
GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.60 |
| |
Margins: 2qLH3hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A Joyce & M May |
| |
Trained by: A Joyce |
|
|
1:45 |
Race 6 |
|
ROBBIE'S BAR & BISTRO STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.67 |
| |
Margins: 5L1tL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Cairns Clan Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: H G Cairns |
|
|
2:05 |
Race 7 |
|
ALPHA PROCESSING SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.60 |
| |
Margins: 4LHhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A Joyce & M May |
| |
Trained by: A Joyce |
|
|
2:25 |
Race 8 |
|
KOLORFUL KANVAS |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.96 |
| |
Margins: 8L1qLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B R Healey & T Freeman |
| |
Trained by: B R Healey |
|
|
2:45 |
Race 9 |
|
CATCH ME SOON SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.46 |
| |
Margins: 3hLNN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Wanganui Car Centre Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
3:05 |
Race 10 |
|
NUTRI-ZING SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.18 |
| |
Margins: 6L1LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D J Scott, C A Bowen & T F Valentic |
| |
Trained by: B R D Cole |
|
|
3:25 |
Race 11 |
|
DAVID EMERSON CONSULTANCY |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.55 |
| |
Margins: 7L1qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Three Gees Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G K Turnwald |
|
|
3:45 |
Race 12 |
|
TRACKSIDE DINNING CUP WEEK PH (03) 338-6145 SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.34 |
| |
Margins: 9L2L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J B Van Meeuwen & T L Rodewald |
| |
Trained by: D L Van Meeuwen |
|
|
4:02 |
Race 13 |
|
NZ CUP & GALAXY 5/11 SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.24 |
| |
Margins: 7L3L1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W M Tijsen |
| |
Trained by: W M Tijsen |
|