|
12:15 |
Race 1 |
|
WHO LET THE DOGS OUT |
C1/2h |
505 |
Winners Time: 32.05 |
| |
Margins: 5qL4L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: E A Huntley |
| |
Trained by: E A Huntley |
|
|
12:32 |
Race 2 |
|
PETER SINCLAIR PHOTOGRAPHER |
C0 |
297 |
Winners Time: 18.73 |
| |
Margins: N1qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K V Jackson |
| |
Trained by: K V Jackson |
|
|
12:50 |
Race 3 |
|
MANAWATU SECURITY SERVICE |
C1 |
505 |
Winners Time: 31.04 |
| |
Margins: 1L2qL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Jewel Racing Syndicate No 3 |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
1:07 |
Race 4 |
|
ALBION TAVERN SHANNON |
C0 |
297 |
Winners Time: 18.41 |
| |
Margins: HhLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Cpij Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: L & R Prince |
|
|
1:25 |
Race 5 |
|
SUPERIOR KIBBLE |
C1 |
297 |
Winners Time: 18.51 |
| |
Margins: HhL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M P Bohan |
| |
Trained by: R C Bell |
|
|
1:43 |
Race 6 |
|
AWAPUNI HOTEL |
C3 |
297 |
Winners Time: 18.40 |
| |
Margins: hL1hL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M D McDonnell |
| |
Trained by: M D McDonnell |
|
|
2:01 |
Race 7 |
|
OXFORD HOTEL LEVIN |
C2 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.81 |
| |
Margins: 2qL3hLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Humai Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M G Sutton |
|
|
2:19 |
Race 8 |
|
SANTA LUCIA MEMORIAL CUP |
C1f |
505 |
Winners Time: 31.14 |
| |
Margins: 1tL1hLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Capp Off Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A S Duganzich |
|
|
2:37 |
Race 9 |
|
CATCH THE ACTION |
C1 |
297 |
Winners Time: 18.29 |
| |
Margins: 1tLHtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J R Manihera |
| |
Trained by: J R Manihera |
|
|
2:55 |
Race 10 |
|
MANAWATU SOUND SERVICE |
C3/4 |
505 |
Winners Time: 31.31 |
| |
Margins: 1qL3qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R Perrett & W Goble |
| |
Trained by: G M Frost |
|
|
3:12 |
Race 11 |
|
AWAPUNI LIQUORLAND |
C1 |
505 |
Winners Time: 31.07 |
| |
Margins: H5tLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Mesofast Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: B & E Gough |
|
|
3:30 |
Race 12 |
|
OUTBACK TRADING |
C2 |
297 |
Winners Time: 18.22 |
| |
Margins: NtL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S M Gardner |
| |
Trained by: S M Gardner |
|