|
12:10 |
Race 1 |
|
PEDIGREE ADVANCE STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.33 |
| |
Margins: 4L1LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Cairns Clan Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: H G Cairns |
|
|
12:28 |
Race 2 |
|
GERRARDS HORSE & HOUND STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.17 |
| |
Margins: tL6L5L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
12:46 |
Race 3 |
|
KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.63 |
| |
Margins: 2tLhL3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K M Taylor |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
1:04 |
Race 4 |
|
SUPERPETS STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.87 |
| |
Margins: 3hLhL4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W E A Dowie & L Smith |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|
|
1:22 |
Race 5 |
|
BOWL & JACK TAVERN SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: |
| |
Margins: 2hLH3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J V Busch |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
1:40 |
Race 6 |
|
COALGATE TAVERN SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.98 |
| |
Margins: 1qLhL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J A McMillan & S I McMillan |
| |
Trained by: J A McMillan |
|
|
1:58 |
Race 7 |
|
ABRAHAMS SPORTS BAR STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.10 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1qLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T C Reid, D M Stalker & S B Spencer |
| |
Trained by: M & J Jopson |
|
|
2:15 |
Race 8 |
|
BARRONS SUPPLIES SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.74 |
| |
Margins: 1L1LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D R G Copland & J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
2:45 |
Race 9 |
|
CONTAINERS DIRECT INTERTRADE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.16 |
| |
Margins: 4hLtLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
3:15 |
Race 10 |
|
CANTERBURY OTB SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.40 |
| |
Margins: 5LhLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D M Smith |
| |
Trained by: D M Smith |
|
|
5:30 |
Race 11 |
|
LAMB AND HAYWARD STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.83 |
| |
Margins: 1qLtL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G J Lloyd & T A Hill |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
6:02 |
Race 12 |
|
CANTERBURY DRAUGHT 6 PACK |
C2/3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.90 |
| |
Margins: HtL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M J Flipp, G W Clark & R R Blackburn |
| |
Trained by: M J Flipp |
|
|
6:30 |
Race 13 |
|
DAVID EMERSON CONSULTANCY SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.41 |
| |
Margins: 2tLN2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C A Kreft |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
7:00 |
Race 14 |
|
FLAIR (SI) INC STAKES |
C2/3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.71 |
| |
Margins: 1qL1hL8hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
7:30 |
Race 15 |
|
TEMPS BAR SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.45 |
| |
Margins: 1hL2LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B C Dann |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
8:00 |
Race 16 |
|
BILLS BAR & BISTRO |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.49 |
| |
Margins: 1qLtLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Three Gees Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
8:30 |
Race 17 |
|
WILSONS SPORTS BAR STAKES |
C4/5 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.39 |
| |
Margins: H2tL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S L Louis |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
9:00 |
Race 18 |
|
SHIRLEY VETERINARY CENTRE STAKES |
C3/4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.19 |
| |
Margins: 2qL3L1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: K M Walsh |
|
|
9:30 |
Race 19 |
|
GEORGE CALVERT CLEANERS STAKES |
C4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.54 |
| |
Margins: 1L1tL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J F Allen |
| |
Trained by: J F Allen |
|
|
10:00 |
Race 20 |
|
MILLER BAR & CAFE SPRINT |
C5 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.27 |
| |
Margins: 3LN2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G C Eddington & J F Morrison |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|