|
6:10 |
Race 1 |
|
CANTERBURY DRAUGHT SIX PACK |
C5 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.53 |
| |
Margins: 2hL2hL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S C Mann |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
6:40 |
Race 2 |
|
LAMB AND HAYWARD STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.14 |
| |
Margins: tLN3hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L N Warnock |
| |
Trained by: P & B Conner |
|
|
6:59 |
Race 3 |
|
PEDIGREE ADVANCE SPRINT |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.71 |
| |
Margins: HH1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: MacKa Millions Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M & J Jopson |
|
|
7:20 |
Race 4 |
|
COASTERS TAVERN STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.08 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1LtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Kaiapoi Connection Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: R & L Bell |
|
|
7:40 |
Race 5 |
|
DAVID EMERSON CONSULTANCY SPRINT |
C5 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.28 |
| |
Margins: 2tLHhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K Oliver |
| |
Trained by: D Schofield |
|
|
8:05 |
Race 6 |
|
WILSONS SPORTS BAR (SOUTHERN TRUST) NEW ZEALAND CUP |
C5f |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.51 |
| |
Margins: 4qL1qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L Procopio |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
8:30 |
Race 7 |
|
ISLINGTON HOTEL SPRINT |
C3/4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.28 |
| |
Margins: 2hL1qL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R D Blackburn |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
8:55 |
Race 8 |
|
CONTAINERS DIRECT STAYERS SHIELD |
C2d |
732 |
Winners Time: 44.12 |
| |
Margins: 5L1hL3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
9:20 |
Race 9 |
|
ROCKCOTE STAKES |
C3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.84 |
| |
Margins: N3qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Jewel Racing Syndicate No 3 |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
9:45 |
Race 10 |
|
SUPERPETS STAKES |
C3/4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.89 |
| |
Margins: 3tLN2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Ferris, Clark, Hawkins & Morel |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
10:05 |
Race 11 |
|
ABRAHAMS TAVERN SPRINT |
C3/4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.49 |
| |
Margins: tLN4qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R H Adcock |
| |
Trained by: M & J Jopson |
|
|
10:30 |
Race 12 |
|
ABRAHAMS TAVERN SPRINT |
C3/4 |
295 |
Winners Time: |
| |
Margins: |
| |
|
| |
Raced by: |
| |
Trained by: |
|