|
2:15 |
Race 1 |
|
PEDIGREE ADVANCE SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.77 |
| |
Margins: 4L2hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A C Roberts |
| |
Trained by: I S Kaye |
|
|
2:33 |
Race 2 |
|
WINNING EDGE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.39 |
| |
Margins: 4L2tL3qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P Hopping & K Hopping |
| |
Trained by: K P Lawrence |
|
|
2:52 |
Race 3 |
|
SUPERPETS SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.73 |
| |
Margins: 1qLHhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Pellett Christmas Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
3:12 |
Race 4 |
|
BARRON'S SUPPLIES STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.54 |
| |
Margins: 11LtLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
3:32 |
Race 5 |
|
SCHULTZ PANEL & PAINT STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.39 |
| |
Margins: 7L3hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L Procopio |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
3:50 |
Race 6 |
|
CANTERBURY OTB ASSOC SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.90 |
| |
Margins: 1qL1tL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P W Earley |
| |
Trained by: M & J Jopson |
|
|
4:08 |
Race 7 |
|
SHIRLEY VETERINARY CLINIC STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.94 |
| |
Margins: 4qL2L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M England |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
4:27 |
Race 8 |
|
RAPID VITE STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.49 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1L2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B A Johnston |
| |
Trained by: P & B Conner |
|
|
4:43 |
Race 9 |
|
JEWEL RACING KENNELS SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.70 |
| |
Margins: 1tL2LtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Waretini & Crafty's Crew Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
5:02 |
Race 10 |
|
ROCKCOTE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.73 |
| |
Margins: 3hL3L3hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L N Warnock |
| |
Trained by: P & B Conner |
|
|
5:18 |
Race 11 |
|
GEORGE CALVERT CLEANING SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.56 |
| |
Margins: 2L3LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K P Lawrence & D R Wadsworth |
| |
Trained by: K P Lawrence |
|
|
5:37 |
Race 12 |
|
ACTIVE ELECTRICAL STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: |
| |
Margins: 3tLtL3tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J F Allen |
| |
Trained by: J F Allen |
|
|
5:53 |
Race 13 |
|
PRECISION PHOTO FINISH STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.31 |
| |
Margins: NtLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: G N Pomeroy |
|
|
6:12 |
Race 14 |
|
TWIGGERS CABARET STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.97 |
| |
Margins: 1hL5LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J R Goode |
| |
Trained by: J R Goode |
|
|
6:28 |
Race 15 |
|
ADDINGTON RACEWAY STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.85 |
| |
Margins: 1L6hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: H G Cairns & T W Cairns |
| |
Trained by: H G Cairns |
|
|
6:48 |
Race 16 |
|
FLAIR SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.43 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1hL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M J Flipp |
| |
Trained by: M J Flipp |
|