|
2:08 |
Race 1 |
|
PEDIGREE ADVANCE SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.60 |
| |
Margins: 2L2qLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Homebush No 1 Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J R Manihera |
|
|
2:26 |
Race 2 |
|
COASTERS TAVERN STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.76 |
| |
Margins: 1hLhL9L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Salute The Judge Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M & J Jopson |
|
|
2:45 |
Race 3 |
|
GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.91 |
| |
Margins: 3hL5LtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A C Roberts |
| |
Trained by: R & L Bell |
|
|
3:05 |
Race 4 |
|
FARRINGTON TAVERN SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.69 |
| |
Margins: 1qL1hL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D P Symes & B S J Craig |
| |
Trained by: A J Sharp |
|
|
3:24 |
Race 5 |
|
BOWL AND JACK STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.70 |
| |
Margins: 2hL4L1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B J Wederell |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
3:40 |
Race 6 |
|
ANGLERS ARMS SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.23 |
| |
Margins: 1qL2L5L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
3:59 |
Race 7 |
|
ROCKCOTE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.91 |
| |
Margins: tL3hL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J R Goode |
| |
Trained by: J R Goode |
|
|
4:15 |
Race 8 |
|
KOLORFUL KANVAS STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.17 |
| |
Margins: 5L2LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J F Allen |
| |
Trained by: J F Allen |
|
|
4:34 |
Race 9 |
|
ISLINGTON TAVERN SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.39 |
| |
Margins: 5LNtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Top Hut Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M J Flipp |
|
|
4:50 |
Race 10 |
|
SHIRLEY VETERINARY CENTRE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.18 |
| |
Margins: H2LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Kaiapoi Connection Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: R & L Bell |
|
|
5:09 |
Race 11 |
|
BARRONS SUPPLIES SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.57 |
| |
Margins: 1LtLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J R Guthrie |
| |
Trained by: J V Busch |
|
|
5:25 |
Race 12 |
|
HALSWELL TAVERN STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.86 |
| |
Margins: 2tL1tL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Jewel Racing Syndicate No 3 |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
5:44 |
Race 13 |
|
TEMPS BAR STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.12 |
| |
Margins: 7L2qL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W M Tijsen |
| |
Trained by: M & J Jopson |
|
|
6:00 |
Race 14 |
|
SUPERPETS STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.51 |
| |
Margins: 1tL3tLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M J Hill |
| |
Trained by: M & J Hill |
|
|
6:19 |
Race 15 |
|
APACHE LODGE SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.45 |
| |
Margins: 3LN2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: G N Pomeroy |
|
|
6:35 |
Race 16 |
|
FLAIR SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.67 |
| |
Margins: 3hL2tL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|