|
2:15 |
Race 1 |
|
NEW OPPURTUNITY SPRINT |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.01 |
| |
Margins: 8tL1qL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M Clark & S Clark |
| |
Trained by: M Clark |
|
|
2:35 |
Race 2 |
|
BEGINNERS DASH |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.72 |
| |
Margins: 8qL2qL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: B D F Craik |
|
|
2:57 |
Race 3 |
|
HOUSE OF TRAVEL STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.34 |
| |
Margins: 5hL9L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: B D F Craik |
|
|
3:15 |
Race 4 |
|
DON GILBERTSON ELECTRICAL DASH |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.65 |
| |
Margins: 11qL1qL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: B D F Craik |
|
|
3:32 |
Race 5 |
|
ELITE CATERING SPRINT |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.08 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Darby |
| |
Trained by: G E Darby |
|
|
3:50 |
Race 6 |
|
TAYLORS ENGINEERING '305' |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.08 |
| |
Margins: 4L1qL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Capp Off Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A S Duganzich |
|
|
4:07 |
Race 7 |
|
PHILLIPS PLUMBING STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.01 |
| |
Margins: NhLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: B L Atwood (Foxton) |
|
|
4:25 |
Race 8 |
|
ASR SPRAYPAINTING DASH |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.25 |
| |
Margins: 1hLhL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J I Joslin |
| |
Trained by: J I Joslin |
|
|
4:42 |
Race 9 |
|
ANDERSON'S FOR MEN SPRINT |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.05 |
| |
Margins: 1tL3qLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M N Boyd |
| |
Trained by: M N Boyd |
|
|
5:00 |
Race 10 |
|
METEOR PRINTERS STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.58 |
| |
Margins: 3tL4qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: G N Pomeroy |
|
|
5:17 |
Race 11 |
|
BRYCE FRANCIS GRAPHICS STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.00 |
| |
Margins: 1qLtL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B J Marsh |
| |
Trained by: B J Marsh |
|
|
5:35 |
Race 12 |
|
DISPLAY ASSOCIATES STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.76 |
| |
Margins: 1hL4tLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: E A Huntley & A C Roil |
| |
Trained by: J & J Tapiki |
|
|
5:52 |
Race 13 |
|
WANGANUI SECURITY SERVICES STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.73 |
| |
Margins: 1qL1qLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: Retired |
|
|
6:10 |
Race 14 |
|
DA MORRISON'S ELECTRIC CITY DASH |
C2 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.72 |
| |
Margins: 1qL2qL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: |
|
|
6:27 |
Race 15 |
|
HEADS ROAD VETERINARY STAKES |
C4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.28 |
| |
Margins: 6tLN2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: W T Hodgson |
|
|
6:45 |
Race 16 |
|
SO LONG SPRINT |
C3 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.00 |
| |
Margins: tLHtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Capp Off Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A S Duganzich |
|