|
2:12 |
Race 1 |
|
PEDIGREE ADVANCE SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 18.09 |
| |
Margins: hLN1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C Mitchell |
| |
Trained by: C Mitchell |
|
|
2:32 |
Race 2 |
|
WILSONS SPORTS BAR & TAB STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.10 |
| |
Margins: 2qL2L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M H Goodwin |
| |
Trained by: M H Goodwin |
|
|
2:50 |
Race 3 |
|
COASTERS TAVERN SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.64 |
| |
Margins: 3L5L2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A S Bird |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
3:07 |
Race 4 |
|
ISLINGTON TAVERN STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.06 |
| |
Margins: 2tL5hL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C Mitchell |
| |
Trained by: C Mitchell |
|
|
3:25 |
Race 5 |
|
ABRAHAMS TAVERN STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.02 |
| |
Margins: 4L1L3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J McInerney, P May & J May |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
3:42 |
Race 6 |
|
WOODEND HOTEL SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.43 |
| |
Margins: 5hLH1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
4:00 |
Race 7 |
|
COALGATE TAVERN STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.11 |
| |
Margins: 2qL2qL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A C Roberts & R G Dunbar |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
4:17 |
Race 8 |
|
HORORATA HOTEL SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.57 |
| |
Margins: 1qL3LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Waretini & Crafty's Crew Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
4:35 |
Race 9 |
|
ANGLER'S ARMS STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.68 |
| |
Margins: tLhL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W M Tijsen |
| |
Trained by: W M Tijsen |
|
|
4:52 |
Race 10 |
|
HALSWELL TAVERN STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.87 |
| |
Margins: 6tLHH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J Tauwhare & B C Dann |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
5:10 |
Race 11 |
|
LITTLE BROWN JUG SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.52 |
| |
Margins: 1tL1tL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: G E Harding |
|
|
5:27 |
Race 12 |
|
BILLS BAR & BISTRO STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.14 |
| |
Margins: 2qL2hL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J V Busch & G D McLeod |
| |
Trained by: J V Busch |
|
|
5:45 |
Race 13 |
|
TEMPS BAR SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.71 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1tLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G Collins |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
6:02 |
Race 14 |
|
THE MILLER BAR STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.91 |
| |
Margins: 9hLHhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J F Allen |
| |
Trained by: J F Allen |
|
|
6:20 |
Race 15 |
|
ROCKCOTE STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.92 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1tLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: In The Birdcage Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M & J Jopson |
|
|
6:37 |
Race 16 |
|
SUPERPETS SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.71 |
| |
Margins: NN1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: E W Renner |
| |
Trained by: Deceased |
|