|
2:15 |
Race 1 |
|
PEDIGREE ADVANCE SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.24 |
| |
Margins: 9L2tLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Right Bias Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
2:35 |
Race 2 |
|
ROCKCOTE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.72 |
| |
Margins: 6LtL4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A W Furner |
| |
Trained by: A W Furner |
|
|
2:55 |
Race 3 |
|
PACERS RESTAURANT SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.78 |
| |
Margins: 3tLNtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
3:12 |
Race 4 |
|
WILSONS SPORTS BAR & TAB STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.42 |
| |
Margins: NhL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J E Chatfield |
| |
Trained by: J E Chatfield |
|
|
3:30 |
Race 5 |
|
FARRINGTONS TAVERN STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.98 |
| |
Margins: 2tL6LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Keepin It Kiwi Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: K G Fraser |
|
|
3:50 |
Race 6 |
|
ANGLERS ARMS SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.31 |
| |
Margins: 5LtL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: In The Birdcage Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M & J Jopson |
|
|
4:08 |
Race 7 |
|
COASTERS TAVERN STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.16 |
| |
Margins: hL2LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L M Nixon |
| |
Trained by: L M Nixon |
|
|
4:25 |
Race 8 |
|
WOODEND HOTEL STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.29 |
| |
Margins: 2L8hLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A D Williams |
| |
Trained by: A D Williams |
|
|
4:43 |
Race 9 |
|
EXCELSIOR SPORTS BAR & TAB SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.37 |
| |
Margins: 4L2qL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Dj Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: Deceased |
|
|
5:00 |
Race 10 |
|
BOWL & JACK TAVERN STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.44 |
| |
Margins: hL1tL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A H Lee |
| |
Trained by: A H Lee |
|
|
5:18 |
Race 11 |
|
ABRAHAMS TAVERN SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.61 |
| |
Margins: N2tL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P M Blanche |
| |
Trained by: P M Blanche |
|
|
5:35 |
Race 12 |
|
GEORGE CALVERT CLEANING STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.88 |
| |
Margins: 5hL2tL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: G N Pomeroy |
|
|
5:53 |
Race 13 |
|
APACHE LODGE STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.90 |
| |
Margins: 2tLN1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T Hammond |
| |
Trained by: Hammond/freeman |
|
|
6:10 |
Race 14 |
|
BARRONS SUPPLIES SPRINT |
C2/3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.50 |
| |
Margins: 2qL1tL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|
|
6:28 |
Race 15 |
|
RACEWAY STAKES |
C3/4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.78 |
| |
Margins: 2tL1LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Hopping, Hopping And Durie Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: P & K Hopping |
|
|
6:45 |
Race 16 |
|
PUB CHARITY SPRINT |
C4/5 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.34 |
| |
Margins: 1qLNH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A S Bird, G A Clarke & M M Grant |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|