|
2:10 |
Race 1 |
|
PEDIGREE ADVANCE SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.41 |
| |
Margins: 7L3hL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K R Corbett |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|
|
2:30 |
Race 2 |
|
ROCKCOTE STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.16 |
| |
Margins: 4L1qL5L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M Bunny & B Bunny |
| |
Trained by: M R Bunny |
|
|
2:50 |
Race 3 |
|
COASTERS TAVERN SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.68 |
| |
Margins: 2LN1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J Stewart & M P Stewart |
| |
Trained by: M P Stewart |
|
|
3:08 |
Race 4 |
|
GEORGE CALVERT CLEANING STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.40 |
| |
Margins: hLH4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Keepin It Kiwi Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: W A Steele |
|
|
3:25 |
Race 5 |
|
FARRINGTONS TAVERN STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.19 |
| |
Margins: 5L2tL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S D Gommans |
| |
Trained by: S D Gommans |
|
|
3:43 |
Race 6 |
|
KOLORFUL KANVAS KO SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.71 |
| |
Margins: 2hL1LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Hillbillys Boys Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: F J S Hill |
|
|
4:00 |
Race 7 |
|
WILSONS SPORTS BAR & TAB STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.06 |
| |
Margins: 2tL1tL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: H G Cairns & T W Cairns |
| |
Trained by: H G Cairns |
|
|
4:18 |
Race 8 |
|
FLAIR (SOUTH ISLAND) SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.64 |
| |
Margins: 1qL1qL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Fiction Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: Deceased |
|
|
4:35 |
Race 9 |
|
EXCELSIOR SPORTS BAR & TAB STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.97 |
| |
Margins: 1tL3hLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A J Breen |
| |
Trained by: A J Breen |
|
|
4:53 |
Race 10 |
|
TEMPS BAR SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.69 |
| |
Margins: 2L2qL3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
5:10 |
Race 11 |
|
HORORATA HOTEL STAKES |
C3/4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.05 |
| |
Margins: 5LH1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G W Clark |
| |
Trained by: Deceased |
|
|
5:28 |
Race 12 |
|
BILLS BAR & BISTRO |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.55 |
| |
Margins: NN2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R S Parker |
| |
Trained by: R S Parker |
|
|
5:45 |
Race 13 |
|
HALSWELL TAVERN SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.54 |
| |
Margins: 3LhL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J McInerney & T Smith |
| |
Trained by: N T Udy |
|
|
6:05 |
Race 14 |
|
THE MILLER BAR & CAFE |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.05 |
| |
Margins: tL1L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: E W Renner |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
6:25 |
Race 15 |
|
ABRAHAMS FAMILY BAR & RESTAURANT SPRINT |
C4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.26 |
| |
Margins: 3hL1tL4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Desperados Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J V Busch |
|
|
6:45 |
Race 16 |
|
LTLE BRWN JUG RESTAURANT & BAR SPRINT |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.50 |
| |
Margins: 5hLhLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: One Jafa Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: L Bliek |
|