|
2:10 |
Race 1 |
|
WELCOME STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.10 |
| |
Margins: 4qLtL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R C Udy & R D Katene |
| |
Trained by: R C Udy |
|
|
2:27 |
Race 2 |
|
VIC HALL ELECTRICAL SPRINT |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.44 |
| |
Margins: 1qL2qL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J R Cole |
| |
Trained by: J R Cole |
|
|
2:45 |
Race 3 |
|
WAIMARIE SPRINT |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.62 |
| |
Margins: 2LtL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M H Goodwin |
| |
Trained by: M H Goodwin |
|
|
3:02 |
Race 4 |
|
SEDGEBROOK KENNELS & CATTERY STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.88 |
| |
Margins: 2hLN3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B McGhie & C Rendle |
| |
Trained by: N P Green |
|
|
3:20 |
Race 5 |
|
METEOR OFFICE PRODUCTS SPRINT |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.37 |
| |
Margins: N3LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G T Bywater & W B Duncan |
| |
Trained by: G T Bywater |
|
|
3:37 |
Race 6 |
|
COLLEGIATE MOTOR INN DASH |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.27 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1hLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: I D Moore |
| |
Trained by: I D Moore |
|
|
3:55 |
Race 7 |
|
GARY PHILLIPS PLUMBING STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.84 |
| |
Margins: 3tL2hL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Capp Off Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A S Duganzich |
|
|
4:12 |
Race 8 |
|
PETER SINCLAIR PHOTOS DASH |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.21 |
| |
Margins: hL4LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G M Hood |
| |
Trained by: G M Hood |
|
|
4:30 |
Race 9 |
|
HARVEY FARMS SPRINT |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.95 |
| |
Margins: 9qLtLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B Hughes |
| |
Trained by: M D McDonnell |
|
|
4:47 |
Race 10 |
|
RENOWN BAKERY STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.25 |
| |
Margins: 7tLtLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D Schofield |
| |
Trained by: O K Marron |
|
|
5:05 |
Race 11 |
|
BRYCE FRANCIS GRAPHICS SPRINT |
C2 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.02 |
| |
Margins: 2L1L2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: French, French & Laing Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: C L French |
|
|
5:22 |
Race 12 |
|
SPORTZ BAR & GRILL DASH |
C3 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.10 |
| |
Margins: 1LNtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A F Aitken |
| |
Trained by: A F Aitken |
|
|
5:40 |
Race 13 |
|
DOUBLE 'S' MOTORDROME STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.54 |
| |
Margins: 2tL3qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P Sutch-Jones & K Sutch-Jones |
| |
Trained by: M & J Jopson |
|
|
5:57 |
Race 14 |
|
WANGANUI SECURITY SERVICES STAKES |
C4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.11 |
| |
Margins: 1tLNN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K V Jackson |
| |
Trained by: Caffell/jackson |
|
|
6:15 |
Race 15 |
|
HEADS ROAD VETERINARY CLINIC DISTANCE |
C1d |
645 |
Winners Time: 38.17 |
| |
Margins: tL8qLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L D Fornasiere |
| |
Trained by: L D Fornasiere |
|
|
6:32 |
Race 16 |
|
FAREWELL STAKES |
C2/3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.63 |
| |
Margins: tLH2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J A McArthur |
| |
Trained by: J A McArthur |
|