|
2:10 |
Race 1 |
|
PEDIGREE ADVANCE SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.94 |
| |
Margins: tLtL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D E Kettlewell & B Kettlewell |
| |
Trained by: D & B Kettlewell |
|
|
2:29 |
Race 2 |
|
COASTERS TAVERN STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.06 |
| |
Margins: 3qLNtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J V Busch |
| |
Trained by: J V Busch |
|
|
2:47 |
Race 3 |
|
ROCKCOTE STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.00 |
| |
Margins: 4L3L7L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S C Mann |
| |
Trained by: S C Mann |
|
|
3:05 |
Race 4 |
|
WILSONS SPORTS BAR AND TAB STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.01 |
| |
Margins: 5L1hLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: G E Harding |
|
|
3:23 |
Race 5 |
|
SUPERIOR GREYHOUND FORMULA STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.02 |
| |
Margins: 7LhL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|
|
3:40 |
Race 6 |
|
FARRINGTON TAVERN STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.37 |
| |
Margins: H5LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N B Wilson |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
3:58 |
Race 7 |
|
SHIRLEY VETERINARY CENTRE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.92 |
| |
Margins: 3tL4LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K J Cassidy & S M Michell |
| |
Trained by: K J Cassidy |
|
|
4:15 |
Race 8 |
|
EXCELSIOR SPORTS BAR & TAB SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.65 |
| |
Margins: 1tL1tL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Hillbillys Boys Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: F J S Hill |
|
|
4:33 |
Race 9 |
|
GEORGE CALVERT CLEANING STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.79 |
| |
Margins: 3hLH5L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
4:50 |
Race 10 |
|
LITTLE BROWN JUG SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.71 |
| |
Margins: 1tL1LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Diggers Delight Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
5:08 |
Race 11 |
|
BILLS BAR & BISTRO STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.88 |
| |
Margins: tLtL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G W Clark |
| |
Trained by: Deceased |
|
|
5:25 |
Race 12 |
|
BOWL AND JACK TAVERN SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.76 |
| |
Margins: hL2qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: King Road Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
5:43 |
Race 13 |
|
MILLAR BAR & CAFE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.90 |
| |
Margins: 3hL3LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J G Crawford |
| |
Trained by: J G Crawford |
|
|
6:00 |
Race 14 |
|
ANGLERS ARMS STAKES |
C2/3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.63 |
| |
Margins: 7L2tLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: G E Harding |
|
|
6:18 |
Race 15 |
|
WINNING EDGE SPRINT |
C2/3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.52 |
| |
Margins: 1hLH2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B L Atwood, G M Atwood & T J Nixon |
| |
Trained by: B L Atwood |
|
|
6:35 |
Race 16 |
|
ABRAHAMS SPRINT |
C4/5 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.45 |
| |
Margins: 3qL1LtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Three Gees Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|