Fields Auckland Greyhound Racing Club

28 Feb 2021

Manukau Stadium

GROUP TIME RACE VIDEO NAME CLASS DISTANCE
12:40 Race 1 Follow Auckland GRC on Facebook Sprint C1 318

Full Results Race 1 Follow Auckland GRC on Facebook Sprint C1 318 $1,510.00
Place Dog Box SP Weight Bends Trainer Margin
Audrette 4 $0.00 H R Bond
Night Ace 3 $0.00 J P Foot
Ruby Express 5 $0.00 M Black
Full Of Secrets 1 $0.00 D R Laing
Diamond Warrior 6 $0.00 M M Grant
My Mate Speight 2 $0.00 J Udy & D Cottam
Nick's Blunder 7 $0.00 N P Green
Award Winner 8 $0.00 T A Green
Winners Time: | Margins: | | Raced by: | Trained by:
1:05 Race 2 Trophies Plus Sprint C0 318

Full Results Race 2 Trophies Plus Sprint C0 318 $1,425.00
Place Dog Box SP Weight Bends Trainer Margin
Xena Poppy 3 $0.00 R & L Udy
Rapinoe 8 $0.00 M Black
Pachinko 6 $0.00 L D Martin
Trevor $0.00 R & L Udy
My Bro Jet $0.00 T A Green
Thrilling Otis 5 $0.00 K M Walsh
Calf King 1 $0.00 N P Green
Coolibah Kid 4 $0.00 J Udy & D Cottam
Lucy Mirko 7 $0.00 Tracey & Lisa Craik
Tides Rising 2 $0.00 T A Green
Winners Time: | Margins: | | Raced by: | Trained by:
1:30 Race 3 Pump & Engineering Services Ltd Stakes C1 527

Full Results Race 3 Pump & Engineering Services Ltd Stakes C1 527 $2,565.00
Place Dog Box SP Weight Bends Trainer Margin
Bigtime Maci 4 $0.00 H D Kite
Bigtime Alfie 2 $0.00 R & N O'Regan
Opawa Jade 5 $0.00 W & T Steele
Master Brady $0.00 Sean Codlin
Smash Zone $0.00 R & L Udy
Smash Devil 7 $0.00 M M Grant
Up Your Quota 1 $0.00 N P Green
React Respond 3 $0.00 R & L Udy
Happy Medium 6 $0.00 R & N O'Regan
Mirko 8 $0.00 Tracey & Lisa Craik
Winners Time: | Margins: | | Raced by: | Trained by:
1:55 Race 4 Mayhounds Greyhound Rehoming Group Sprint C1 318

Full Results Race 4 Mayhounds Greyhound Rehoming Group Sprint C1 318 $1,510.00
Place Dog Box SP Weight Bends Trainer Margin
Rainy River 4 $0.00 S E Hunt
Bigtime Bremner 2 $0.00 R & N O'Regan
Waiterimu Ripper 7 $0.00 R & L Udy
Tamantha 1 $0.00 H R Bond
Smash Trust 8 $0.00 J Udy & D Cottam
All Day Long 6 $0.00 R K Roper
Hardcore Kobe 3 $0.00 J D Black
Federer 5 $0.00 Tracey & Lisa Craik
Winners Time: | Margins: | | Raced by: | Trained by:
2:20 Race 5 Carol's TAB Taipa Tavern Stakes C1/2 527

Full Results Race 5 Carol's TAB Taipa Tavern Stakes C1/2 527 $2,920.00
Place Dog Box SP Weight Bends Trainer Margin
Gao Gao 3 $0.00 G Farrell
Opawa Big 6 $0.00 G Farrell
Opawa Gonzo 1 $0.00 G Farrell
Our Hotrod 7 $0.00 J Udy & D Cottam
Master Brady $0.00 Sean Codlin
Smash Zone $0.00 R & L Udy
All Unite 8 $0.00 N P Green
Vibe 5 $0.00 Sean Codlin
Diamond Dazzled 4 $0.00 M M Grant
Margaux 2 $0.00 N P Green
Winners Time: | Margins: | | Raced by: | Trained by:
2:41 Race 6 MPS Fencing Sprint C1 318

Full Results Race 6 MPS Fencing Sprint C1 318 $1,510.00
Place Dog Box SP Weight Bends Trainer Margin
Nexus 6 $0.00 G Farrell
My Snuggles 7 $0.00 M Black
Sadowski 2 $0.00 L D Martin
You're Gorgeous 5 $0.00 Tracey & Lisa Craik
Chipper's Choice 4 $0.00 N P Green
Sir Yens 1 $0.00 K T Herbert
Railing Raccoon 8 $0.00 Sean Codlin
Spring Timmie 3 $0.00 R & L Udy
Winners Time: | Margins: | | Raced by: | Trained by:
3:00 Race 7 Terminating Pick6 Sprint C2 318

Full Results Race 7 Terminating Pick6 Sprint C2 318 $1,745.00
Place Dog Box SP Weight Bends Trainer Margin
Mobility Scooter 3 $0.00 M Black
Bigtime Tank 1 $0.00 R & N O'Regan
Smash Out 6 $0.00 R & L Udy
Bigtime Cutie $0.00 R & N O'Regan
Paddy Fast 2 $0.00 M & J Smith
Hillbilly Brewed 5 $0.00 H R Scott
Monsoon Malabar 4 $0.00 J Udy & D Cottam
Papa Smurf 8 $0.00 E Potts
Baseline 7 $0.00 Tracey & Lisa Craik
Winners Time: | Margins: | | Raced by: | Trained by:
3:17 Race 8 Mt Wellington TAB Stakes C4/5 527

Full Results Race 8 Mt Wellington TAB Stakes C4/5 527 $4,795.00
Place Dog Box SP Weight Bends Trainer Margin
Thrilling Bruce 6 $0.00 E Potts
Opawa Travis 8 $0.00 N P Green
Dapper Rapper 1 $0.00 B J Marsh
Sakichi 2 $0.00 P Ferguson
Drink Shoeys 4 $0.00 P Ferguson
Winners Time: | Margins: | | Raced by: | Trained by:
3:34 Race 9 Jo's Wholesale & Sports Bar Taipa Tavern Stakes C3 527

Full Results Race 9 Jo's Wholesale & Sports Bar Taipa Tavern Stakes C3 527 $3,385.00
Place Dog Box SP Weight Bends Trainer Margin
Opawa Magic 1 $0.00 G Farrell
Kea Viking 4 $0.00 W & T Steele
Glow Up 8 $0.00 Tracey & Lisa Craik
Classic Rapper 2 $0.00 H D Kite
Get Me Home 7 $0.00 J Udy & D Cottam
Portland Dream 6 $0.00 Tracey & Lisa Craik
Spring Mechanic 5 $0.00 R & L Udy
Go Home Duke $0.00 P Ferguson
Pedro Lee 3 $0.00 P Ferguson
Winners Time: | Margins: | | Raced by: | Trained by:
3:52 Race 10 Qualified Pet Services Sprint C4/5 318

Full Results Race 10 Qualified Pet Services Sprint C4/5 318 $2,920.00
Place Dog Box SP Weight Bends Trainer Margin
Express Emporium 3 $0.00 W & T Steele
Cosmic Meteor 6 $0.00 D R Laing
Opawa Donal 1 $0.00 W & T Steele
Sherlock Squash 2 $0.00 J Udy & D Cottam
Danish Delight 4 $0.00 Tracey & Lisa Craik
Call Me Leo 5 $0.00 T A Green
Iron Eyes 8 $0.00 E Potts
Sports Mode 7 $0.00 P Ferguson
Winners Time: | Margins: | | Raced by: | Trained by:
4:16 Race 11 Hewlett Electrical Sprint C2/3 318

Full Results Race 11 Hewlett Electrical Sprint C2/3 318 $2,095.00
Place Dog Box SP Weight Bends Trainer Margin
Tribal Conquest 6 $0.00 R & L Udy
Bigtime Cutie $0.00 R & N O'Regan
Belmonts 8 $0.00 R & N O'Regan
Medusa Who 3 $0.00 M Prangley
Stay Rich 1 $0.00 M & J Smith
Allegro Ella 4 $0.00 R & N O'Regan
Portland Ecklund 2 $0.00 Tracey & Lisa Craik
Portland Berry 7 $0.00 Tracey & Lisa Craik
Boot Camp Tiara 5 $0.00 R & L Udy
Winners Time: | Margins: | | Raced by: | Trained by:
4:41 Race 12 Sportsbowl Function Centre Sprint C2 318

Full Results Race 12 Sportsbowl Function Centre Sprint C2 318 $1,745.00
Place Dog Box SP Weight Bends Trainer Margin
Always Dreaming 8 $0.00 G Farrell
Bigtime Cutie $0.00 R & N O'Regan
Ford Man 6 $0.00 R & L Udy
Noise Maker 1 $0.00 N P Green
Just Nia 3 $0.00 M Black
Big Time Lenny 4 $0.00 R & N O'Regan
Prideful 2 $0.00 Tracey & Lisa Craik
Pliskova 7 $0.00 S E Hunt
Start Bailing 5 $0.00 M & J Smith
Winners Time: | Margins: | | Raced by: | Trained by:
Key: Race Groups (roll over the icon for group details) Links:   Print/View all Races