Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
Health and Welfare
Health and Welfare Fact Sheets
Socialisation and Enrichment
About GRNZ
Rules and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
Documents
About Us
Links
History
Sponsors and Support
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholders News
GRNZ Board Awards
Great Mates
Great Mates Rehoming Programme
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Adoption Partners
Online Payments
Results
Southland GRC
13 Aug 2019
Ascot Park Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
www.southlandgreyhounds.co.nz
C0 390 $1,365.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Liam
6
$3.20
27.0kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Goldstar Willa
2
$4.10
31.5kg
522
Steve & Bonnie Evans
1.00
3
Homebush Hans
7
$18.60
28.1kg
333
J T McInerney
5.30
4
Southern Max
3
$17.80
30.3kg
244
R S Hamilton
8.60
5
Homebush Jennia
8
$8.70
26.5kg
755
J T McInerney
9.40
6
Impressive High
1
$9.70
31.0kg
466
J T McInerney
9.70
7
Homebush Jordie
5
$16.80
30.4kg
887
J T McInerney
11.50
8
Regal George
4
$4.00
31.4kg
678
J T McInerney
13.00
Scratched
Sozin's Rhapsody
Scratched
Homebush Liz
Winners Time:
23.38
|
Margins:
1L4qL3qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
JT McInerney & M Thompson
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
0.00 (Homebush Liam)
Sectional 2:
0.00 (Homebush Liam)
Run home:
23.38
IMPRESSIVE HIGH (1)
- Unbalanced momentarily after the start when contacted from outside.Hampered into the first turn.Shifted outwards into the turn hampering outside runners.
GOLDSTAR WILLA (2)
- Began awkwardly.Buffeted shorty after the start.
SOUTHERN MAX (3)
- Jostled into the first turn.
REGAL GEORGE (4)
- Jostled early.Shifted inwards and made firm contact with inside runner shortly after the start.Shifted outwards abruptly into the turn hampering outside runner.
HOMEBUSH JORDIE (5)
- Jostled early.Badly hampered from inside into the first turn.
HOMEBUSH JENNIA (8)
- Hampered on jumping and got back.Hampered form behind and lost momentum into the first turn.
Full Results
Race 2
ADDED ENERGY DASH
C0 390 $1,365.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Sozin's Melody
1
$2.80
28.1kg
221
J T McInerney
2
Homebush Vassy
7
$5.80
26.4kg
442
J T McInerney
0.80
3
Citizen Zagreb
8
$10.50
26.7kg
113
J T McInerney
1.60
4
Pontiac Pat
5
$6.10
33.2kg
534
J T McInerney
2.60
5
Take A Hint
3
$5.60
27.7kg
355
J T McInerney
4.60
6
Homebush Keasha
2
$20.30
27.2kg
786
J T McInerney
8.10
7
Homebush Maree
6
$14.20
26.8kg
877
J T McInerney
8.30
8
Zara Jewel
4
$9.30
25.2kg
668
Craig Roberts
8.60
Scratched
Goldstar Malone
Scratched
Homebush Liz
Winners Time:
23.52
|
Margins:
tLtL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Four Strong Harts Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
0.00 (Citizen Zagreb)
Sectional 2:
0.00 (Citizen Zagreb)
Run home:
23.52
HOMEBUSH KEASHA (2)
- Awkwardly placed on heels rounding the turn.
TAKE A HINT (3)
- Began awkwardly.Awkwardly placed between runners rounding the turn losing momentum.Jostled rounding the the turn.
ZARA JEWEL (4)
- Jostled into the turn.Jostled from inside rounding the turn.
PONTIAC PAT (5)
- Buffeted between runners shortly after the start.Jostled from inside into the turn.Marred the running of outside runner in home straight with a 3 month stand down imposed plus 1 satisfactory trial prior to racing next.
HOMEBUSH MAREE (6)
- Hampered after the start and lost ground.
HOMEBUSH VASSY (7)
- Hampered from behind into the turn .
CITIZEN ZAGREB (8)
- Hampered from inside in home straight having its running marred over the concluding stages.
Full Results
Race 3
FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO
C1/2 457 $2,860.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Famous Lee
8
$8.70
31.2kg
211
Steve & Bonnie Evans
2
Goldstar Alaska
6
$6.50
32.3kg
832
Steve & Bonnie Evans
0.40
3
Homebush Hotshot
2
$4.80
36.8kg
123
J T McInerney
1.20
4
Chunk
4
$10.10
32.2kg
344
J T McInerney
1.70
5
Trajan
3
$5.50
34.8kg
455
J T McInerney
6.70
6
Black Dan
5
$13.20
32.7kg
786
J T McInerney
6.90
7
Bartholomew Cub
1
$4.40
35.1kg
667
B A Eade
8.40
8
Shift The Blame
7
$7.70
33.8kg
578
J T McInerney
8.90
Scratched
Zipping Jen
Scratched
Umbridge Bale
Winners Time:
26.55
|
Margins:
NtLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Punters HQ
|
Trained by:
Steve & Bonnie Evans
Sectional 1:
8.71 (Homebush Hotshot)
Sectional 2:
19.44 (Famous Lee)
Run home:
7.11
BARTHOLOMEW CUB (1)
- Slow to begin.
TRAJAN (3)
- Contacted after the start.
CHUNK (4)
- Contacted after the start.
GOLDSTAR ALASKA (6)
- Slow to begin.
FAMOUS LEE (8)
- Raced wide throughout.
Full Results
Race 4
TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH021657001
C3 390 $2,035.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Boots
8
$9.00
35.5kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Goldstar Galaxie
2
$9.80
32.1kg
642
Steve & Bonnie Evans
1.00
3
Go Gunna
1
$4.00
34.1kg
523
R Wales
1.10
4
Shaw Winner
7
$10.00
33.5kg
234
J M McCook
1.60
5
Punch On Buzz
4
$3.60
32.5kg
755
J T McInerney
1.80
6
Regal Jock
6
$18.00
32.5kg
466
J T McInerney
2.60
7
Homebush Velma
5
$7.80
32.6kg
877
J T McInerney
5.40
8
Mitcham Reado
3
$5.90
31.6kg
388
J T McInerney
5.90
Scratched
Debbie Baxter
Scratched
Cosmic Jase
Winners Time:
23.21
|
Margins:
1LhHhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
The Dog Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.37 (Homebush Boots)
Sectional 2:
16.15 (Homebush Boots)
Run home:
7.06
GO GUNNA (1)
- Jostled for a short distance in the run to the turn.Bumped outside runner into the turn.
GOLDSTAR GALAXIE (2)
- Slow to begin.
MITCHAM READO (3)
- Shifted outwards and unbalanced when contacted shortly after the start.Awkwardly placed between heels into the turn losing momentum.Further hampered shortly thereafter.
PUNCH ON BUZZ (4)
- Jostled for a short distance in the run to the turn.
HOMEBUSH VELMA (5)
- Hampered and checked between runners after the start.
REGAL JOCK (6)
- Hampered between runners shortly after the start.Bumped into the turn.Hampered rounding the turn.
SHAW WINNER (7)
- Hampered when in tight quarters into the turn.
Full Results
Race 5
MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND
C3/4 457 $4,030.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Thrilling Watch
8
$5.20
35.4kg
511
D A Roberts
2
Dyna Varsity
4
$1.80
32.0kg
452
Craig Roberts
3.00
3
Cosmic Stu
7
$41.90
35.3kg
373
J T McInerney
6.00
4
Dyna Elliot
2
$4.90
31.9kg
244
Craig Roberts
6.80
5
Joe Bonanza
3
$10.40
34.0kg
785
J T McInerney
8.10
6
Bashful Buffy
5
$29.80
28.7kg
866
J T McInerney
8.60
7
Galifianakis
6
$18.30
29.0kg
637
B A Eade
9.60
8
Malaga Molly
1
$17.80
31.2kg
128
J T McInerney
10.40
Winners Time:
26.52
|
Margins:
3L3LtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
D Roberts & S Kendall
|
Trained by:
D A Roberts
Sectional 1:
8.84 (Malaga Molly)
Sectional 2:
19.50 (Thrilling Watch)
Run home:
7.02
MALAGA MOLLY (1)
- Jostled into the turn.
DYNA ELLIOT (2)
- Shifted outwards after jumping hampering outside runners.Jostled into the turn.
JOE BONANZA (3)
- Tightened between runners at the start.Checked off heels shortly after losing ground.
DYNA VARSITY (4)
- Tightened between runners at the start.Contacted and jostled into the turn.Shifted outwards into the turn hampering outside runner.
BASHFUL BUFFY (5)
- Tightened between runners at the start.
GALIFIANAKIS (6)
- Shifted inwards after jumping hampering inside runners.Contacted and jostled into the turn.Raced in restricted room on entering the home straight.
COSMIC STU (7)
- Dictated wider into the turn being forced over extra ground losing momentum.
Full Results
Race 6
ASCOT PARK DISTANCE
C2d 630 $4,620.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Perfect Result
1
$0.90
30.8kg
11111
R H Adcock
2
Opawa Tab
5
$51.70
28.4kg
22222
R Wales
9.00
3
Opawa Silver
7
$31.90
30.3kg
44333
R Wales
10.50
4
Cawbourne Zulu
4
$73.40
26.5kg
33444
D A Roberts
12.80
5
Kia Tere
8
$27.90
33.3kg
65555
Steve & Bonnie Evans
14.30
6
Opawa Hope
2
$80.20
27.4kg
56666
R Wales
16.60
Winners Time:
36.98
|
Margins:
9L1hL2qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
RH Adcock & RG Amer
|
Trained by:
R H Adcock
KIA TERE (8)
- Slow to begin.
Full Results
Race 7
TOP CLASS RUN
C5 457 $5,000.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Egomaniacal
7
$23.20
33.6kg
111
D A Roberts
2
Dyna Elwyn
6
$4.30
31.5kg
542
Craig Roberts
4.80
3
Goldstar Trooper
4
$22.40
32.8kg
323
Steve & Bonnie Evans
4.90
4
Shaw Lee
1
$4.60
37.2kg
434
J M McCook
5.40
5
Go Brat
3
$3.20
34.9kg
765
J & D Fahey
8.20
6
Must Be Rusty
2
$7.50
31.9kg
256
J T McInerney
8.40
7
Dyna Wazza
8
$4.70
30.7kg
677
Craig Roberts
11.40
Winners Time:
26.06
|
Margins:
4tLnhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
T Fagan
|
Trained by:
D A Roberts
Sectional 1:
8.58 (Egomaniacal)
Sectional 2:
19.03 (Egomaniacal)
Run home:
7.03
MUST BE RUSTY (2)
- Began awkwardly.Gave ground shortly after. Placed in restricted room into the turn.Post rave veterinary inspection revealed pain and swelling to a whip muscle with a 21 day stand down imposed.
GO BRAT (3)
- Jostled rounding the turn.
DYNA ELWYN (6)
- Slow to begin.
DYNA WAZZA (8)
- Awkward on heels rounding the turn.
Full Results
Race 8
MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111
C1 457 $2,505.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Opawa Roy
8
$2.10
33.8kg
411
R Wales
2
Go Ladybird
7
$22.90
31.6kg
342
R Wales
2.00
3
Shermo Bale
1
$4.30
32.9kg
533
Craig Roberts
2.50
4
Miss Nina
6
$11.20
31.0kg
224
M B Fuller
5.00
5
Baldrick
5
$6.60
31.4kg
155
J T McInerney
5.20
6
Dave's Dot
3
$5.70
29.5kg
666
J T McInerney
6.20
7
Zipping Mia
2
$33.80
26.7kg
777
B I Conner
8.20
Scratched
Archie's Ranger
Scratched
Bruiser's Day
Scratched
Zipping Jen
Winners Time:
26.62
|
Margins:
2LhL2hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
R Wales
Sectional 1:
8.87 (Baldrick)
Sectional 2:
19.65 (Opawa Roy)
Run home:
6.97
SHERMO BALE (1)
- Jostled into the turn.
ZIPPING MIA (2)
- Checked across heels shortly after the start.
DAVE'S DOT (3)
- Hampered and shifted outwards across heels into the turn.
BALDRICK (5)
- Jostled into the turn.
MISS NINA (6)
- Jostled and unbalanced into the turn.Raced in restricted room on entering the home straight.
OPAWA ROY (8)
- Ran wide in home straight.
GO LADYBIRD (9/7)
- Jostled and unbalanced into the turn.
Full Results
Race 9
SOUTHERN LIGHTS AT STUD
C0 457 $2,390.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
King Toliman
5
$2.00
33.1kg
211
Craig Roberts
2
Homebush Fonzie
7
$29.00
34.2kg
122
J T McInerney
1.50
3
Goldstar Wynter
1
$2.10
31.0kg
543
Steve & Bonnie Evans
3.30
4
Homebush Maxi
8
$14.30
33.3kg
354
J T McInerney
4.60
5
Homebush Yuri
6
$19.80
29.3kg
435
J T McInerney
6.90
6
Opawa Pauline
2
$13.50
27.7kg
666
R Wales
7.00
Scratched
Homebush Fairy
Scratched
Mick The Mouse
Scratched
Impressive Flash
Scratched
Homebush Aimee
Winners Time:
27.27
|
Margins:
1hL1tL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Craig Roberts
|
Trained by:
Craig Roberts
Sectional 1:
8.94 (Homebush Fonzie)
Sectional 2:
19.81 (King Toliman)
Run home:
7.46
GOLDSTAR WYNTER (1)
- Very slow to begin.Contacted on entering home straight.Raced in restricted room for a distance being unbalanced when making contact with inside runner.
KING TOLIMAN (5)
- Jostled early stages.
HOMEBUSH YURI (6)
- Contacted on entering home straight.Raced in restricted room and jostled for a distance.
HOMEBUSH MAXI (8)
- Hampered shortly after the start when awkwardly placed on heels.
OPAWA PAULINE (9/2)
- Jostled early stages getting backHeld up in home straight when in restricted room.
Full Results
Race 10
ORETI BEACH RUN
C1 457 $2,505.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Punch On Rex
8
$5.20
32.4kg
121
J T McInerney
2
Homebush Carl
2
$3.40
31.9kg
852
J T McInerney
1.30
3
Melting World
4
$20.90
32.4kg
333
J R Guthrie
3.80
4
C'Mon Benny Boy
3
$3.30
33.4kg
464
J R Guthrie
5.60
5
Nippa Eel
1
$9.90
37.4kg
575
J T McInerney
6.40
6
Homebush Pierce
7
$27.30
32.0kg
216
J T McInerney
6.90
7
Vik Vikkers
5
$5.30
33.6kg
647
Craig Roberts
7.90
8
Pukeko Rustler
6
$35.80
31.0kg
788
B R Healey
10.90
Scratched
Homebush Maycee
Scratched
Opal Nora
Winners Time:
27.10
|
Margins:
1qL2hL1tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
M W Bell
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
8.88 (Punch On Rex)
Sectional 2:
19.89 (Homebush Pierce)
Run home:
7.21
C'MON BENNY BOY (3)
- Checked off heels into the turn losing ground.
VIK VIKKERS (5)
- Jostled for a distance after the start.Shifted outwards and made firm contact with outside runner soon thereafter.Raced in restricted room into the turn being forced wider as a result..
PUKEKO RUSTLER (6)
- Jostled for a distance after the start.Firmly contacted from inside soon thereafter.Dictated wider into turn.
Full Results
Race 11
[email protected]
C1/2 390 $1,685.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Diesel
5
$19.30
32.5kg
221
Steve & Bonnie Evans
2
Blazing Banjo
6
$9.00
35.6kg
442
J T McInerney
2.00
3
Sozin's Blue
3
$4.60
35.2kg
113
J T McInerney
2.50
4
Homebush Boden
2
$5.90
35.2kg
554
J T McInerney
4.00
5
It's A Joke
4
$3.20
34.1kg
665
J T McInerney
5.80
6
Citizen Aguero
8
$5.70
32.6kg
336
J T McInerney
8.10
7
Dream Stone Jade
1
$9.20
26.4kg
777
S Keen
11.60
8
Zipping Jen
7
$24.90
27.1kg
888
B I Conner
13.10
Scratched
Homebush Hundy
Scratched
Amuri Magic
Winners Time:
22.94
|
Margins:
2LhL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Steve & Bonnie Evans
|
Trained by:
Steve & Bonnie Evans
Sectional 1:
5.37 (Sozin's Blue)
Sectional 2:
16.05 (Sozin's Blue)
Run home:
6.89
DREAM STONE JADE (1)
- Hampered when awkwardly placed on heels after the start.
HOMEBUSH BODEN (2)
- Hampered when in restricted room into the turn.
IT'S A JOKE (4)
- Buffeted when in restricted room after the start.Shifted outwards into the turn hampering outside runner.
BLAZING BANJO (6)
- Buffeted when in restricted room after the start
CITIZEN AGUERO (8)
- Post race veterinary inspection revealed no abnormalities.Connections reported greyhound had failed to see out the distance of race. Warned racing manners.
ZIPPING JEN (10/7)
- Bumped and forced inwards after the start.Hampered when contacted from the inside into the turn.
Full Results
Race 12
GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ
C1/2 390 $1,685.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Black Bobby
7
$2.50
29.6kg
111
B I Conner
2
Punch On Jessie
1
$5.70
32.7kg
232
J T McInerney
2.30
3
Homebush Tesan
2
$6.30
32.2kg
323
J T McInerney
2.50
4
Homebush Hundy
3
$13.60
35.2kg
644
J T McInerney
4.00
5
Pretty Keen
6
$9.90
25.0kg
465
S Keen
5.00
6
Nikko Baxter
8
$4.50
35.1kg
576
J T McInerney
6.30
7
Homebush Flynn
5
$17.00
34.0kg
757
J T McInerney
6.60
Scratched
Zipping Jen
Scratched
Amuri George
Scratched
Sozin's Symphony
Winners Time:
23.00
|
Margins:
2qLH1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
B I Conner
|
Trained by:
B I Conner
Sectional 1:
5.38 (Black Bobby)
Sectional 2:
16.07 (Black Bobby)
Run home:
6.93
HOMEBUSH TESAN (2)
- Jostled for a distance into the turn.
HOMEBUSH FLYNN (5)
- Jostled for a distance into the turn losing momentum.
NIKKO BAXTER (8)
- Slow to begin.
HOMEBUSH HUNDY (9/3)
- Shifted inwards across heels after the start.
Full Results
Race 13
SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH
C1 390 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Nippa Enough
4
$6.20
33.0kg
221
J T McInerney
2
Lucy Lingers
5
$16.90
30.1kg
112
J T McInerney
1.30
3
Koputai
6
$27.10
30.1kg
343
J R Guthrie
2.10
4
Sly Bet
7
$10.80
33.0kg
574
J M McCook
5.40
5
Homebush Alexei
8
$2.00
31.7kg
455
J T McInerney
6.90
6
Homebush Reed
3
$16.20
30.3kg
736
J T McInerney
8.20
7
Sozin's Azure
1
$4.30
32.5kg
667
J T McInerney
8.30
8
Homebush Tasha
2
$15.10
27.4kg
888
J T McInerney
9.80
Scratched
Flying Canary
Scratched
Amuri Liv
Winners Time:
23.22
|
Margins:
1qLtL3qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
M W Bell
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.36 (Lucy Lingers)
Sectional 2:
16.25 (Lucy Lingers)
Run home:
6.97
HOMEBUSH TASHA (2)
- Hampered at the start and got back..
HOMEBUSH REED (3)
- Hampered at the start.
NIPPA ENOUGH (4)
- Hampered at the start.Placed in restricted room into the turn.
LUCY LINGERS (5)
- Shifted inwards abruptly at the start hampering inside runners.
KOPUTAI (6)
- Raced very wide in home straight.
SLY BET (7)
- Raced wide throughout.
HOMEBUSH ALEXEI (8)
- Wide early stages
SOZIN'S AZURE (9/1)
- Hampered at the start and got back.Raced in restricted room rounding the turn.
Full Results
Race 14
RACING AGAIN 27TH AUGUST
C1 390 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Mitcham Doug
7
$12.40
33.4kg
751
J T McInerney
2
My Girl Sofia
4
$3.80
26.0kg
112
B R Healey
1.00
3
Homebush Sayer
6
$3.70
32.9kg
223
J T McInerney
1.30
4
Avalanch City
8
$5.00
33.3kg
344
J T McInerney
2.10
5
Homebush Rapper
2
$14.80
30.4kg
435
J T McInerney
2.60
6
Mr Black Magic
3
$5.80
33.6kg
576
J M Lane
2.80
7
Glass Harpoon
1
$27.50
30.7kg
667
J R Guthrie
4.80
8
Sozin's Delight
5
$9.60
32.7kg
888
J T McInerney
5.60
Scratched
Mick The Mower
Scratched
Homebush Izzy
Winners Time:
23.22
|
Margins:
1LNtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
CQ Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.36 (My Girl Sofia)
Sectional 2:
16.17 (My Girl Sofia)
Run home:
7.05
GLASS HARPOON (1)
- Jostled rounding the turn.
HOMEBUSH RAPPER (2)
- Unbalanced into the turn when turned by outside pressure.Checked outwards across heels on entering the home straight.Hampered late in home straight when inside runners shifted outwards.
MR BLACK MAGIC (3)
- Hampered and lost momentum when awkwardly placed between runners into the turn.Jostled rounding the turn.
SOZIN'S DELIGHT (5)
- Very slow to begin losing all chance.
AVALANCH CITY (8)
- Hampered into the turn losing momentum.