Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
Health and Welfare
Health and Welfare Fact Sheets
Socialisation and Enrichment
About GRNZ
Rules and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
Documents
About Us
Links
History
Sponsors and Support
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholders News
GRNZ Board Awards
Great Mates
Great Mates Rehoming Programme
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Adoption Partners
Online Payments
Results
Palmerston North GRC
29 Apr 2019
Manawatu Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
Formpro Ratings Free Every Monday C0
C0 410 $1,365.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Magic Flynn
8
$1.90
30.8kg
311
Lisa Cole
2
Opawa Marcie
1
$6.60
27.0kg
122
Marcie Flipp
7.50
3
Stormin' Home
2
$13.30
31.0kg
533
S & C Blackburn
9.90
4
Bigtime Rex
3
$3.50
31.3kg
844
Lisa Cole
11.00
5
Tuff An' Spicy
5
$27.60
25.3kg
785
B Mitchell
17.50
6
Bigtime Toby
4
$12.50
29.2kg
666
Lisa Cole
18.63
7
It's Timmy
6
$31.10
32.4kg
277
J T McInerney
19.00
8
Hurricane Ayla
7
$56.90
25.8kg
458
D M Donlon
20.80
Scratched
Gotcha Bailey
Scratched
Cawbourne Skid
Winners Time:
24.22
|
Margins:
7hL2qL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J Galea
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.15 (Opawa Marcie)
Run home:
17.07
OPAWA MARCIE (1)
- jostled and lost momentum briefly going to first turn but ran on well to finish 2nd.
STORMIN' HOME (2)
- jostled and unbalanced going to first turn but recovered to finish 3rd.
BIGTIME REX (3)
- slow to begin and settled back but made up ground for 4th place.
BIGTIME TOBY (4)
- slow from the start and stayed back to finish 6th.
IT'S TIMMY (6)
- shifted in going to first turn and crowded inside runners.
Full Results
Race 2
Greyhounds As Pets C1
C1 410 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Otis
6
$5.40
31.7kg
611
Lisa Cole
2
Bigtime Mike
4
$4.00
30.3kg
352
Lisa Cole
3.40
3
Thrilling Ivy
8
$3.10
26.3kg
523
Kellie Gommans
3.50
4
Choice Lass
7
$17.30
24.6kg
834
C J Morris
4.30
5
True Testament
3
$4.70
33.5kg
445
W T Hodgson
5.40
6
Sefton Brew
1
$10.50
29.0kg
776
J & D Bell
15.10
7
Dee Bee Gee
5
$20.80
26.1kg
287
G T Hodgson
18.60
8
Blackish
2
$43.80
25.9kg
168
I Howe & W Woods
19.60
Scratched
Wong Full Arrest
Scratched
Here's Hemi
Winners Time:
24.63
|
Margins:
3hLhHtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Lisa Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.18 (Blackish)
Run home:
17.45
SEFTON BREW (1)
- checked losing ground going to first turn and stayed back.
TRUE TESTAMENT (3)
- shifted in and crowded an inside runner going to first turn.
DEE BEE GEE (5)
- tightened between runners into the first turn and checked back to the rear and stayed back.
CHOICE LASS (7)
- was slow to begin losing three lengths but made up ground for 4th place.
Full Results
Race 3
Affordable Pet Accesories C1
C1 410 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Jax Jewel
5
$9.50
31.8kg
211
Matt Roberts
2
Van Jack
3
$10.70
31.4kg
542
D W Denbee
1.90
3
Shrewdy
6
$27.10
30.6kg
333
L E Dunkerton
2.00
4
Bigtime Coco
4
$5.80
24.9kg
124
Lisa Cole
2.70
5
Bigtime Hunter
2
$1.70
35.3kg
655
Lisa Cole
4.80
6
Sozin's Fortune
1
$7.10
33.9kg
466
J T McInerney
6.60
7
Bigtime Clever
7
$25.10
28.0kg
777
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
8.10
8
Cassia
8
$45.90
28.6kg
888
Sue Gommans
85.90
Scratched
Wong Full Arrest
Scratched
Judge Me Jackie
Winners Time:
24.56
|
Margins:
2LntL
|
Owned/Raced by:
A Washington & P Clausen
|
Trained by:
Matt Roberts
Sectional 1:
6.94 (Bigtime Coco)
Run home:
17.62
BIGTIME HUNTER (2)
- a little slow to begin and settled back but made up some ground.
BIGTIME CLEVER (7)
- began awkwardly and stayed back throughout.
CASSIA (8)
- slow to begin and got back. Drifted off the back of the field and finished a distance last and referred to the Vet and stood down for 21 days with pectoral muscles and a hip support muscle injurie
Full Results
Race 4
Use Petraveller.com.au C1
C1 410 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Slam It
8
$7.60
30.0kg
551
J T McInerney
2
Hashtag Blessed
6
$8.20
31.4kg
642
Matt Roberts
2.40
3
Goldstar Sawyer
1
$15.90
35.6kg
133
S Stone
2.80
4
Tuff Temptress
7
$11.50
25.4kg
314
B Mitchell
2.90
5
Flying Huey
3
$9.80
31.6kg
225
Kellie Gommans
3.60
6
Bigtime Thor
5
$1.60
33.2kg
776
Lisa Cole
6.90
7
Making It Up
2
$35.90
30.9kg
467
C J Morris
7.30
8
Cool Wolf
4
$19.40
26.3kg
888
D M Donlon
7.90
Scratched
Wong Full Arrest
Scratched
Judge Me Jackie
Winners Time:
24.73
|
Margins:
2hLhLn
|
Owned/Raced by:
J T McInerney
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
7.14 (Goldstar Sawyer)
Run home:
17.59
MAKING IT UP (2)
- checked from behind into the bend and lost momentum briefly.
COOL WOLF (4)
- checked after the start and settled back and stayed there throughout the remainder.
BIGTIME THOR (5)
- checked after the start and settled back. Checked off heels into the first turn losing further ground
Full Results
Race 5
Creative Catering C1
C1 410 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Silver
8
$5.50
25.5kg
221
Lisa Cole
2
Cawbourne Cruz
7
$3.50
33.7kg
112
Matt Roberts
1.80
3
Homebush Clint
6
$27.80
32.3kg
443
Sue Gommans
9.20
4
Toki Girl
2
$11.10
30.6kg
264
D W Denbee
13.20
5
Bigtime Puma
1
$3.60
32.1kg
875
Lisa Cole
17.30
6
Bigtime Ronnie
3
$5.70
32.9kg
556
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
17.40
7
Bigtime Panther
4
$10.10
31.2kg
787
M Gowan
18.90
8
Rocky Top
5
$21.80
26.0kg
338
I Howe & W Woods
19.00
Scratched
Wong Full Arrest
Scratched
Here's Hemi
Winners Time:
24.47
|
Margins:
1tL7qL4L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole & Tony Potts
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.04 (Cawbourne Cruz)
Run home:
17.43
BIGTIME PUMA (1)
- crowded going to first turn and made contact with the rail and was referred to the Vet and cleared of injury.
TOKI GIRL (2)
- tightened and checked going to the first turn.
BIGTIME RONNIE (3)
- crowded and checked going to the first turn and stayed well back.
BIGTIME PANTHER (4)
- shifted in going to first turn and caused crowding and checks to other runners.
BIGTIME SILVER (8)
- was the slowest to begin but recovered well to go on and win the race.
Full Results
Race 6
J P Print, Petone C2
C2 410 $1,685.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Funky Facts
4
$2.60
29.9kg
521
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
2
Thrilling Stan
3
$23.40
33.3kg
652
D Edlin
1.40
3
Cawbourne Moss
1
$3.30
32.1kg
333
Matt Roberts
5.30
4
Tazia
5
$12.50
26.3kg
144
D W Denbee
5.50
5
Retail Mayhem
8
$13.90
21.7kg
865
Lana Pearce
6.20
6
Articulator
6
$12.50
28.8kg
416
W T Hodgson
7.10
7
Bigtime Sam
2
$15.40
31.2kg
377
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
7.90
8
Bigtime Serena
7
$5.70
25.9kg
788
Lisa Cole
10.10
Scratched
Blackjack Man
Scratched
Rambo
Winners Time:
24.41
|
Margins:
1hL4LH
|
Owned/Raced by:
V S Clark
|
Trained by:
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
Sectional 1:
7.04 (Tazia)
Run home:
17.37
BIGTIME SERENA (7)
- was the slowest to begin and stayed back throughout.
Full Results
Race 7
Red Snapper Seafoods, Christchurch C2/C3
C2/3 410 $2,035.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Brody
2
$3.90
30.1kg
221
Lisa Cole
2
Gray Bale
5
$14.10
31.1kg
452
Matt Roberts
2.00
3
Bigtime Marley
7
$9.70
27.0kg
843
Lisa Cole
4.00
4
Bigtime Ziggy
3
$4.00
25.4kg
114
Lisa Cole
4.60
5
Kirkham Webby
8
$39.00
29.8kg
335
C J Morris
4.70
6
Kirkham Coby
4
$17.20
29.9kg
576
C J Morris
6.10
7
Bigtime Jasmine
6
$3.40
27.8kg
787
Lisa Cole
8.60
8
Three Amigos
1
$7.10
30.7kg
668
J & D Bell
9.90
Scratched
Lucky James
Scratched
White Comet
Winners Time:
24.50
|
Margins:
2L2LhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Lisa Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
6.96 (Bigtime Ziggy)
Run home:
17.54
KIRKHAM COBY (4)
- bumped another runner which lost ground going into the bend.
BIGTIME JASMINE (6)
- slow away from the start and got back. Bumped into the bend and unbalanced briefly and stayed well back.
Full Results
Race 8
Paul Claridge Electrical C2/C3
C2/3 410 $2,035.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Cooper
6
$1.80
31.3kg
511
Lisa Cole
2
Bigtime Banjo
7
$8.10
32.2kg
722
Lisa Cole
2.30
3
Eye Far
1
$7.00
30.1kg
243
Marcie Flipp
4.60
4
Barbarossa Boy
2
$7.40
31.3kg
134
B L Goldsack
5.60
5
Bigtime Lizzy
5
$10.10
26.2kg
355
Lisa Cole
6.30
6
Cawbourne Assist
8
$29.10
34.1kg
886
J & D Bell
7.80
7
Little Scamp
4
$29.20
27.9kg
667
D W Denbee
8.50
8
Bigtime Bee
3
$13.80
25.4kg
478
Lisa Cole
10.40
Scratched
Blackjack Man
Scratched
Born Fab
Winners Time:
24.50
|
Margins:
2qL2qL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole & Tony Potts
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.08 (Barbarossa Boy)
Run home:
17.42
BIGTIME BEE (3)
- was bumped and unbalanced going to first turn and went back to last and stayed there for the remainder.
BIGTIME BANJO (7)
- raced wide on the bend and into the straight but kept up a strong run to finish 2nd.
Full Results
Race 9
Outback Trading Company C1
C1 457 $2,505.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Bruno
1
$1.30
33.7kg
211
Lisa Cole
2
Jetlag Jag
7
$22.30
33.4kg
132
J T McInerney
4.80
3
Bigtime Diesel
3
$16.30
33.4kg
623
Lisa Cole
5.40
4
Tuff Mr. Tee
2
$11.70
30.4kg
764
B Mitchell
5.90
5
Tuff Treasure
6
$9.70
25.3kg
575
B Mitchell
6.56
6
Arm Turner
5
$19.90
33.3kg
446
J T McInerney
6.60
7
Bigtime Lonestar
8
$27.60
26.0kg
357
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
7.70
8
Bill's Barker
4
$15.00
30.6kg
888
S P Maher
9.60
Scratched
Here's Hemi
Scratched
Brazil Cambara
Winners Time:
27.47
|
Margins:
4tLtLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Buckwild Racing
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
9.81 (Jetlag Jag)
Run home:
17.66
TUFF TREASURE (6)
- checked from behind into the bend and lost momentum briefly and finished in midfield.
BIGTIME LONESTAR (8)
- checked and lost momentum briefly on the home turn and stayed back to finish 2nd last.
BILL'S BARKER (9/4)
- checked off heels going into the bend and lost ground and stayed back to finish last.
Full Results
Race 10
"Robson" 2019 Golden Chase Winner C2
C2 457 $2,860.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Mister Ebby
6
$23.90
34.8kg
121
A H Turnwald
2
Bigtime Fred
8
$3.20
30.7kg
412
Lisa Cole
1.20
3
Pick A Pascal
4
$4.30
30.3kg
553
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
2.80
4
Plan Stan
1
$12.20
34.3kg
244
Lana Pearce
4.10
5
Bigtime Archie
7
$3.90
32.0kg
735
Lisa Cole
4.90
6
Electrical Storm
3
$8.00
33.4kg
666
M Goodier
5.10
7
Flying Dewy
2
$14.90
32.4kg
877
A H Turnwald
10.00
8
Eye Kno
5
$12.60
33.0kg
588
I Howe & W Woods
14.60
Scratched
Caveman Sam
Scratched
Bigtime Alfie
Winners Time:
27.43
|
Margins:
1qL1hL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
P B Freeman
|
Trained by:
A H Turnwald
Sectional 1:
9.73 (Mister Ebby)
Run home:
17.70
PLAN STAN (1)
- checked off heels into the first turn and lost momentum.
FLYING DEWY (2)
- began awkwardly losing ground and settled back. Was bumped and lost momentum into the bend and stayed back for the remainder.
EYE KNO (5)
- checked losing momentum going to first turn and was then in contact losing further ground into the bend and stayed back to finish last.
MISTER EBBY (6)
- crossed to the rail into the bend and checked a following runner which lost momentum.
BIGTIME ARCHIE (7)
- checked off heels on the bend and lost momentum for a short distance.
Full Results
Race 11
Steve 'The Auctioneer' Davis C4
C4 410 $2,390.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Kiss
2
26.9kg
511
Lisa Cole
2
Butterball
7
25.7kg
422
M Gowan
4.80
3
Cawbourne Liz
3
27.5kg
243
Matt Roberts
5.40
4
Running Freer
8
30.0kg
854
M Olden
6.40
5
Cheese And Chalk
1
28.7kg
135
Lisa Cole
8.40
6
Bigtime Honey
4
26.3kg
376
Lisa Cole
10.70
7
Hard Merch
6
29.4kg
787
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
10.80
8
Bigtime Charlie
5
33.1kg
668
M Gowan
16.20
Scratched
Mahala Bay
Winners Time:
24.44
|
Margins:
4tLhL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
BBC Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.03 (Cheese And Chalk)
Run home:
17.41
HARD MERCH (6)
- ran out after the start and hampered another runner for a short distance.
RUNNING FREER (8)
- was slow away from the start losing three lengths but ran on to finish 4th
Full Results
Race 12
Steve 'The Auctioneer' Davis C3
C3 457 $3,325.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Caleb
7
32.7kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Bigtime Rod
8
30.6kg
232
Lisa Cole
0.10
3
Limpy Jackson
5
35.0kg
323
J & D Bell
1.10
4
Kamada Park
6
32.5kg
754
A H Turnwald
5.90
5
Buddy Loaded
3
31.1kg
565
G T Hodgson
7.20
6
Bigtime Annie
1
26.7kg
446
Lisa Cole
8.20
7
Bigtime Lilah
2
27.4kg
887
Lisa Cole
11.10
8
Turanza's Terror
4
38.5kg
678
A H Turnwald
14.00
Scratched
Bigtime Chris
Winners Time:
27.28
|
Margins:
n1L4tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
9.61 (Bigtime Caleb)
Run home:
17.67
BIGTIME ANNIE (1)
- crowded against the rail going to the first turn and she lost ground and stayed well back.
BIGTIME LILAH (2)
- began awkwardly and settled back where she stayed throughout.
BUDDY LOADED (3)
- checked going to the first turn and lost ground and stayed back.
TURANZA'S TERROR (4)
- checked going to the first corner. Checked and unbalanced on the bend and stayed back for the remainder to finish last.
Full Results
Race 13
Total Bodyshop Supplies C5
C5 410 $2,860.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Pete
2
33.8kg
211
Lisa Cole
2
Bigtime Blackie
3
25.3kg
872
Lisa Cole
3.20
3
Bigtime Minnie
8
25.0kg
563
Lisa Cole
4.80
4
Dynamite Danger
5
32.6kg
334
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
5.10
5
Bigtime Eve
4
25.9kg
125
Lisa Cole
5.20
6
Bigtime Wendle
1
27.1kg
756
Lisa Cole
6.00
7
Bigtime Emjay
7
32.3kg
687
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
6.10
8
Bigtime Jetty
6
29.1kg
448
Lisa Cole
16.70
Scratched
It's Complicated
Scratched
Reality Check
Winners Time:
24.48
|
Margins:
3qL1hLN
|
Owned/Raced by:
BBC Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
6.93 (Bigtime Eve)
Run home:
17.55
BIGTIME PETE was down in weight by 1.5 kilograms which was a surprise to the kennel representative.
BIGTIME WENDLE (1)
- was a little slow to begin and then received an interrupted run and finished in 6th place.
BIGTIME EVE (4)
- cramped badly when going to the pull up area following the race and was referred to the Vet and found to have recovered quickly with no stand down required.
BIGTIME JETTY (6)
- was checked just short of the finish line and fell but was quickly back on his feet and was referred to the Vet and found to be uninjured.
BIGTIME EMJAY (7)
- slow away from the start and stayed well back throughout.
BIGTIME MINNIE (8)
- slow to begin and settled back but made up ground to finish 3rd.
Full Results
Race 14
Monster Fish At Stud C3/C4
C3/4 457 $4,030.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Levi
6
31.8kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Bigtime Tank
4
29.3kg
322
Lisa Cole
8.30
3
Tommy The Jett
7
32.5kg
853
A H Turnwald
10.20
4
Thomas William
5
35.6kg
634
D W Denbee
10.40
5
Bigtime Leads
3
33.5kg
545
Lisa Cole
13.30
6
Bigtime Acacia
8
26.1kg
766
Lisa Cole
13.70
7
Bigtime Chris
1
30.2kg
487
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
14.30
8
Sub Eighteen
2
31.1kg
248
Lisa Cole
14.80
Scratched
All Black Star
Winners Time:
26.80
|
Margins:
8qL2LH
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
9.52 (Bigtime Levi)
Run home:
17.28
TOMMY THE JETT (7)
- was the slowest to begin and then raced wide on the bend over extra ground but finished well for 3rd place.
BIGTIME CHRIS (9/1)
- was crowded from outside going into the bend and he went back to last and stayed back for the remainder.
Full Results
Race 15
Doug Bradley Painters C4/C5
C4/5 457 $4,735.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Fare Dodger
6
30.1kg
421
M Goodier
2
You Can Be
5
31.3kg
762
Lisa Cole
0.90
3
Ask King Jeff
8
30.8kg
843
Lisa Cole
1.80
4
All About Space
3
25.9kg
554
Lisa Cole
2.00
5
Arden Emgrand
4
36.9kg
315
A H Turnwald
2.30
6
Fusion Cronulla
2
28.3kg
286
A H Turnwald
6.20
7
Cossie Cooper
1
30.4kg
677
M Olden
6.30
8
Trojan Hoarse
7
29.1kg
138
Lisa Cole
6.80
Winners Time:
27.02
|
Margins:
1LtLH
|
Owned/Raced by:
Mark & Nichola Goodier
|
Trained by:
M Goodier
Sectional 1:
9.59 (Trojan Hoarse)
Run home:
17.43
COSSIE COOPER (1)
- slow to begin and settled back and stayed there throughout.
FUSION CRONULLA (2)
- was crowded adjacent to the rail going to the first turn and lost ground and stayed well back.
YOU CAN BE (5)
- slow away from the start but made up ground well to win.
ASK KING JEFF (8)
- slow away from the start but ran on well to finish in 3rd place.