Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
Health and Welfare
Health and Welfare Fact Sheets
Socialisation and Enrichment
About GRNZ
Rules and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
Documents
About Us
Links
History
Sponsors and Support
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholders News
GRNZ Board Awards
Great Mates
Great Mates Rehoming Programme
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Adoption Partners
Online Payments
Results
Palmerston North GRC
01 Apr 2019
Manawatu Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
Formpro Ratings Free Every Monday C0
C0 410 $1,365.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Puma
2
$11.80
32.8kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Bigtime Stella
5
$9.10
25.5kg
442
Lisa Cole
1.10
3
Bigtime Archie
6
$1.80
33.0kg
533
Lisa Cole
2.10
4
Bigtime Mila
4
$7.90
25.0kg
354
Lisa Cole
11.20
5
Leslie Albert
1
$7.70
29.3kg
675
B L Goldsack
11.30
6
Bigtime Ava
8
$20.20
25.9kg
886
Lisa Cole
11.40
7
Bigtime Leo
7
$10.20
33.2kg
767
Lisa Cole
13.10
8
Bigtime Ace
3
$24.50
29.2kg
228
Lisa Cole
26.90
Scratched
Bigtime Otis
Scratched
Bigtime Silver
Winners Time:
23.83
|
Margins:
1L1L9L
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
6.97 (Bigtime Puma)
Run home:
16.86
BIGTIME ACE (3)
- shifted out into the bend and forced other runners wide. Drifted soon after finishing several lengths last and referred to the Vet. Stood down for 10 days with quadricep muscle pain.
BIGTIME MILA (4)
- forced wide into the bend over extra ground but made up ground for 4th place.
BIGTIME ARCHIE (6)
- forced wide into the bend but made up ground to finish 3rd.
BIGTIME LEO (7)
- hampered and lost ground going to first turn and he settled well back and stayed there.
BIGTIME AVA (8)
- began awkwardly losing three lengths and she stayed well back.
Full Results
Race 2
Greyhounds As Pets C1
C1 410 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Sam
3
$7.80
31.5kg
541
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
2
Bigtime Cutie
1
$4.20
24.1kg
112
Lisa Cole
0.20
3
Bigtime Kaea
7
$39.90
26.6kg
333
J & D Bell
1.00
4
Flying Dewy
2
$9.50
33.9kg
454
A H Turnwald
1.70
5
Bigtime Elvis
4
$4.60
30.5kg
225
Lisa Cole
2.60
6
Idol Patches
6
$8.70
32.2kg
886
Marcie Flipp
3.00
7
Cawbourne Cruz
8
$3.30
33.5kg
667
Matt Roberts
3.20
8
Naharis
5
$15.70
33.0kg
778
D Edlin
4.50
Scratched
Spark 'Em Up
Scratched
Making It Up
Winners Time:
23.91
|
Margins:
HtLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
|
Trained by:
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
Sectional 1:
6.85 (Bigtime Cutie)
Run home:
17.06
BIGTIME SAM (3)
- bumped and lost momentum briefly into first turn but recovered to run home well to win.
IDOL PATCHES (6)
- hampered into first turn and forced a little wide.
Full Results
Race 3
Affordable Pet Accesories C1
C1 410 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Cooper
4
$1.40
30.8kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Ebby Raptor
2
$5.80
33.8kg
222
A H Turnwald
2.80
3
Hashtag Blessed
5
$13.80
31.3kg
533
Matt Roberts
8.50
4
Thrilling Stan
6
$27.90
34.3kg
674
D Edlin
10.50
5
Cawbourne Assist
7
$11.20
34.0kg
855
Matt Roberts
12.60
6
Clansman Douglas
1
$20.20
32.8kg
466
B L Goldsack
12.70
7
Kaytee Gibbs
3
$32.20
27.0kg
347
Marcie Flipp
13.90
8
Kellydean
8
$26.50
26.9kg
788
C J Morris
15.80
Scratched
Wong Full Arrest
Scratched
Homebush Clint
Winners Time:
23.33
|
Margins:
2tL5qL2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole & Tony Potts
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
6.75 (Bigtime Cooper)
Run home:
16.58
THRILLING STAN (6)
- slow to begin and settled back but made up ground for 4th place.
CAWBOURNE ASSIST (7)
- slow to begin and lost three lengths . Bumped going into the bend and was unbalanced losing further ground.
KELLYDEAN (8)
- slow away from the start and stayed back throughout to finish last after racing wide.
Full Results
Race 4
T Market Fresh C1
C1 410 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Serena
7
$2.50
26.7kg
211
Lisa Cole
2
Flying Huey
5
$12.10
30.8kg
122
Kellie Gommans
1.90
3
Bigtime Ronnie
4
$7.80
33.8kg
443
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
4.10
4
Choice Lass
6
$23.90
24.1kg
654
C J Morris
6.20
5
Jax Jewel
1
$3.40
31.4kg
335
Matt Roberts
8.40
6
Apricity
2
$6.90
29.0kg
886
A H Turnwald
8.80
7
Light Cruiser
8
$13.00
27.3kg
567
G M Atwood
11.30
8
Cawbourne Zayne
3
$36.20
33.0kg
788
J & D Bell
12.20
Scratched
Judge Me Jackie
Scratched
Bigtime Jasper
Winners Time:
23.66
|
Margins:
2L2n2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
6.87 (Flying Huey)
Run home:
16.79
JAX JEWEL (1)
- was bumped going into the bend and was unbalanced and lost momentum.
APRICITY (2)
- tightened between runners going to the first turn and then raced wide and finished well back.
CAWBOURNE ZAYNE (3)
- slow to begin and stayed back throughout to finish last.
CHOICE LASS (6)
- raced wide on the bend covering extra ground.
LIGHT CRUISER (8)
- in contact into the bend and was unbalanced briefly and lost momentum.
Full Results
Race 5
J P Print, Petone C2
C2 410 $1,685.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Billy's Churn
2
$6.90
33.0kg
221
G T Hodgson
2
Plan Stan
3
$12.40
34.6kg
142
Lana Pearce
1.70
3
Bigtime Banjo
5
$1.80
32.7kg
313
Lisa Cole
1.80
4
Bigtime Bee
4
$12.70
25.8kg
434
Lisa Cole
2.10
5
Blue Precision
1
$10.50
31.0kg
665
C J Morris
3.80
6
Cawbourne Moss
8
$8.20
31.9kg
756
Matt Roberts
5.60
7
Bigtime Baxter
6
$15.50
32.4kg
887
Lisa Cole
5.80
8
Blackjack Man
7
$22.00
29.8kg
578
B L Goldsack
6.10
Scratched
Cool Wolf
Scratched
Cawbourne Symsy
Winners Time:
23.50
|
Margins:
1tLnH
|
Owned/Raced by:
G Hodgson & C Fergus
|
Trained by:
G T Hodgson
Sectional 1:
6.82 (Plan Stan)
Run home:
16.68
PLAN STAN (3)
- shifted out and was in contact briefly into the bend but then ran on well for 2nd place.
BIGTIME BANJO (5)
- bumped going into the bend and went a little wide but ran on well for 3rd place.
BIGTIME BAXTER (6)
- began awkwardly and settled at the rear and he stayed well back throughout.
Full Results
Race 6
Red Snapper Seafoods, Christchurch C2
C2 410 $1,685.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Barbarossa Boy
7
$17.50
31.9kg
221
B L Goldsack
2
Eye Far
2
$4.90
30.3kg
332
Marcie Flipp
0.20
3
Bigtime Lizzy
4
$3.90
26.4kg
643
Lisa Cole
2.20
4
Cawbourne Ridge
1
$12.00
30.4kg
114
J & D Bell
3.00
5
Bigtime Doug
6
$5.70
34.6kg
455
Lisa Cole
3.10
6
Bigtime Annie
5
$3.10
26.1kg
566
Lisa Cole
3.80
7
Kirkham Coby
8
$16.40
29.4kg
777
C J Morris
4.90
8
White Comet
3
$27.60
29.1kg
888
D M Donlon
21.30
Scratched
Rambo
Scratched
Cawbourne Symsy
Winners Time:
23.98
|
Margins:
H2LtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
B Goldsack & S Lloyd
|
Trained by:
B L Goldsack
Sectional 1:
6.99 (Cawbourne Ridge)
Run home:
16.99
WHITE COMET (3)
- tightened between runners going to first turn and went back to the rear and finished a distance last. Referred to the Vet and stood down for 14 days with a gracilis muscle injury.
BIGTIME LIZZY (4)
- crowded and lost ground going to first turn and went back. Made up ground well to finish in 3rd place.
BIGTIME ANNIE (5)
- slow to begin losing three lengths and then raced wide over extra ground and finished well back.
BIGTIME DOUG (6)
- crowded and jostled into first turn and lost ground.
Full Results
Race 7
Paul Claridge Electrical C3
C3 410 $2,035.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Jasmine
2
$11.20
28.2kg
211
Lisa Cole
2
Bigtime Marley
7
$12.00
27.3kg
652
Lisa Cole
1.10
3
Three Amigos
6
$13.20
30.7kg
333
J & D Bell
1.30
4
Awesome Quality
1
$1.40
31.2kg
444
Lisa Cole
1.40
5
Retail Mayhem
3
$21.30
28.1kg
565
Lana Pearce
2.10
6
Bigtime Forest
4
$6.80
30.7kg
126
Lisa Cole
2.50
7
Thrilling Eddie
5
$36.70
27.9kg
877
J & D Bell
6.80
8
Mitsuta
8
$49.50
30.0kg
788
D Edlin
12.70
Scratched
Tazia
Scratched
Kirkham Webby
Winners Time:
23.92
|
Margins:
1qLHH
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
6.91 (Bigtime Forest)
Run home:
17.01
AWESOME QUALITY (1)
- awkwardly positioned going into the bend and was obliged to steady off heels and then made up ground for 4th place.
RETAIL MAYHEM (3)
- raced wide over extra ground on the bend.
MITSUTA (8)
- drifted over the concluding stages to finish several lengths last and referred to the Vet. Stood down for 10 days with latissimus dorsi muscle pain.
Full Results
Race 8
Kamada Park C1
C1 457 $2,505.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Turanza's Terror
1
$1.60
37.2kg
211
A H Turnwald
2
Vibe
7
$12.30
34.6kg
322
A H Turnwald
4.60
3
Bigtime Shadow
4
$4.20
32.9kg
433
Lisa Cole
5.30
4
Van Jack
5
$14.30
30.9kg
554
D W Denbee
7.30
5
Bill's Barker
2
$25.30
30.1kg
675
S P Maher
8.80
6
Bigtime Hunter
3
$14.90
35.9kg
766
Lisa Cole
10.00
7
Bigtime Bret
6
$13.90
33.1kg
147
Lisa Cole
11.00
8
Lizzy O'Shea
8
$57.80
25.6kg
888
W T Hodgson
11.50
Scratched
Mister Ebby
Scratched
Bigtime Benji
Winners Time:
26.32
|
Margins:
4hLtL2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
A H Turnwald
|
Trained by:
A H Turnwald
Sectional 1:
9.45 (Bigtime Bret)
Sectional 2:
18.34 (Turanza's Terror)
Run home:
7.98
BILL'S BARKER (2)
- crowded after the start and was shuffled back to near last.
BIGTIME HUNTER (3)
- was tightened after the start and lost ground and stayed back.
BIGTIME SHADOW (4)
- crowded after the start and lost momentum but recovered to finish 3rd.
VAN JACK (5)
- crowded from outside after the start and lost momentum.
BIGTIME BRET (10/6)
- shifted in after the start and caused crowding and checks to runners drawn further in.
Full Results
Race 9
Outback Trading Company C2
C2 457 $2,860.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Tommy The Jett
1
$4.70
33.2kg
211
A H Turnwald
2
Caveman Sam
5
$8.70
34.5kg
132
W T Hodgson
5.30
3
Buddy Loaded
7
$2.30
31.5kg
543
G T Hodgson
5.80
4
Jinja Flash
8
$16.90
34.1kg
654
D Edlin
6.40
5
Pick A Pascal
6
$7.80
30.1kg
865
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
7.90
6
Bigtime Mike
4
$6.60
30.6kg
786
Lisa Cole
8.00
7
Brazil Cambara
2
$23.40
28.7kg
377
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
8.90
8
Eye Kno
3
$20.60
32.6kg
428
I Howe & W Woods
9.00
Scratched
Bigtime Talker
Scratched
Bigtime Fred
Winners Time:
26.25
|
Margins:
5qLhLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Patrickson, Szybiak & Us Syndicate
|
Trained by:
A H Turnwald
Sectional 1:
9.37 (Caveman Sam)
Sectional 2:
18.30 (Tommy The Jett)
Run home:
7.95
PICK A PASCAL (6)
- tightened between runners after the start and got back and he raced wide and finished 6th.
JINJA FLASH (8)
- raced wide throughout but made up ground to finish 4th.
Full Results
Race 10
Steve 'The Auctioneer' Davis C4/C5
C4/5 410 $2,860.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Shine
7
$1.90
26.9kg
311
Lisa Cole
2
Bigtime Pete
6
$3.00
35.6kg
122
Lisa Cole
4.60
3
Dynamite Danger
3
$12.30
33.1kg
233
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
6.60
4
Bigtime Emjay
1
$11.40
32.0kg
444
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
6.90
5
Running Freer
2
$33.60
30.2kg
555
M Olden
8.50
6
It's Complicated
8
$27.40
25.0kg
866
Lisa Cole
14.60
7
Bigtime Honey
4
$23.50
26.3kg
687
Lisa Cole
16.50
8
Cheese And Chalk
5
$14.30
29.8kg
788
Lisa Cole
18.10
Scratched
Americano
Scratched
Mahala Bay
Winners Time:
23.28
|
Margins:
4hL2LN
|
Owned/Raced by:
Lisa Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
6.78 (Bigtime Pete)
Run home:
16.50
RUNNING FREER (2)
- slow to begin and got back and stayed there to finish 5th.
BIGTIME HONEY (4)
- awkwardly positioned into the bend and was momentarily hampered and lost ground. Checked again on the bend and finished 7th.
IT'S COMPLICATED (9/8)
- slow away from the boxes and stayed back throughout.
Full Results
Race 11
Total Bodyshop Supplies C4
C4 457 $4,030.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Ask King Jeff
1
$2.30
31.6kg
531
Lisa Cole
2
Gazza's Girl
2
$8.50
26.9kg
752
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
0.70
3
Bigtime Tank
8
$4.30
29.6kg
313
Lisa Cole
1.10
4
Bigtime Chris
3
$28.40
30.4kg
124
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
2.30
5
Sub Eighteen
7
$7.30
32.2kg
245
Lisa Cole
6.20
6
Dyna Vernon
6
$16.50
27.0kg
666
Matt Roberts
8.10
7
Bigtime Tears
5
$5.20
27.2kg
477
Lisa Cole
9.80
Scratched
Thomas William
Scratched
Bigtime Rod
Scratched
Bigtime Leads
Winners Time:
26.45
|
Margins:
tLhL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
B Canty
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
9.47 (Bigtime Chris)
Sectional 2:
18.52 (Bigtime Tank)
Run home:
7.93
GAZZA'S GIRL (2)
- checked over heels into the bend but ran on well from there to finish 2nd.
Full Results
Race 12
Monster Fish At Stud C4/C5
C4/5 457 $4,735.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Levi
2
$4.20
32.0kg
431
Lisa Cole
2
Bigtime Mia
5
$6.30
26.8kg
222
Lisa Cole
4.60
3
You Can Be
8
$9.30
32.6kg
873
Lisa Cole
5.60
4
Bigtime Leads
1
$7.30
34.0kg
114
Lisa Cole
5.70
5
Arden Emgrand
7
$13.70
37.0kg
555
A H Turnwald
6.10
6
Bigtime Caleb
4
$19.60
33.6kg
366
Lisa Cole
10.20
7
Fusion Cronulla
3
$10.40
28.3kg
787
A H Turnwald
10.40
8
Trojan Hoarse
6
$3.00
30.1kg
648
Lisa Cole
12.50
Scratched
All Black Star
Scratched
Bigtime Rod
Winners Time:
26.10
|
Margins:
4hL1LH
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
9.28 (Bigtime Leads)
Sectional 2:
18.42 (Bigtime Leads)
Run home:
7.68
FUSION CRONULLA (3)
- bumped and lost momentum after the start and she settled back and stayed there.
YOU CAN BE (8)
- began awkwardly losing three lengths but made up ground well to finish in 3rd place.