Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Health
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Regulatory Guidance
Great Mates
Great Mates Rehoming Programme
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Adoption Partners
Online Payments
Results
Wanganui GRC
27 Feb 2019
Hatrick Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
ABSOLUTELY ELECTRICAL C0
C0 305 $1,365.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Jamie
4
$2.60
24.5kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Ahuroa Prince
3
$18.40
29.4kg
322
R J Murray
1.90
3
Bigtime Mila
8
$2.80
25.6kg
233
Lisa Cole
2.00
4
Clansman Douglas
7
$14.50
32.5kg
754
B L Goldsack
4.00
5
Skeldale
5
$29.70
28.2kg
445
J & D Bell
7.90
6
Punch On Ruby
2
$10.30
24.4kg
876
J T McInerney
8.50
7
Ball Chants
1
$9.60
26.4kg
567
Marcie Flipp
11.80
Fell
Ariana Sunset
6
$9.70
26.2kg
68F
B L Goldsack
46.10
Scratched
Slick As Jewels
Scratched
Tuff An' Spicy
Winners Time:
18.03
|
Margins:
2LH2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.12 (Bigtime Jamie)
Run home:
10.91
PUNCH ON RUBY (2)
- began awkwardly and settled at the rear and stayed well back throughout.
SKELDALE (5)
- checked off heels into the bend and shifted out into the line of another runner which was checked and fell.
ARIANA SUNSET (6)
- checked and fell into the bend and finished the race a distance last. Was referred to the Vet and stood down for 5 days with a monkey muscle injury.
BIGTIME MILA (8)
- shifted in into the bend and hampered another runner which was inconvenienced.
Full Results
Race 2
WHANGANUI CHRONICLE C0
C0 305 $1,365.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Gal
3
$1.50
26.4kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Leslie Albert
6
$14.30
29.8kg
532
B L Goldsack
3.30
3
Ahuroa Whizz
4
$53.20
33.1kg
223
R J Murray
3.60
4
Jamboree
2
$49.30
23.4kg
754
C J Morris
5.00
5
Sedgebrook Saint
1
$8.10
30.8kg
655
F W Kite
8.10
6
Alamein Simba
8
$40.80
34.9kg
346
Kellie Gommans
10.00
7
Bigtime Ava
5
$4.10
25.6kg
477
Lisa Cole
10.80
8
Rattle The Jug
7
$16.40
26.0kg
888
B L Goldsack
15.70
Scratched
Yee Coo Coo
Scratched
Tuff An' Spicy
Winners Time:
18.03
|
Margins:
3qLN1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.14 (Bigtime Gal)
Run home:
10.89
SEDGEBROOK SAINT (1)
- slow to begin losing two lengths.
JAMBOREE (2)
- slow to begin losing two lengths.
BIGTIME AVA (5)
- crowded and inconvenienced into the bend and stayed well back for the remainder.
LESLIE ALBERT (6)
- checked when the start was made and got back but ran on well for 2nd place.
RATTLE THE JUG (7)
- shifted in abruptly from the start and crowded another runner which was checked. Bumped into the bend losing ground and stayed back.
ALAMEIN SIMBA (8)
- shifted in going into the bend and crowded another runner which was inconvenienced.
Full Results
Race 3
AON CPF C0
C0 520 $2,390.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Jetlag Jag
5
$10.40
32.8kg
33311
J T McInerney
2
Grunty Mama
4
$6.80
29.7kg
22222
S & C Blackburn
0.80
3
Bigtime Jasper
2
$2.70
32.1kg
84533
Lisa Cole
2.10
4
Rockoneva
7
$3.30
25.7kg
11144
W T Hodgson
3.30
5
Euphamistic
3
$7.20
28.3kg
67455
W T Hodgson
4.60
6
Stormin' Home
8
$11.50
30.5kg
45666
S & C Blackburn
7.00
7
That's Frank
1
$18.40
31.1kg
56777
J T McInerney
8.40
Scratched
Lizzy O'Shea
Scratched
It's Timmy
Winners Time:
31.34
|
Margins:
tL1qL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J T McInerney
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.12 (Rockoneva)
Sectional 2:
19.29 (Rockoneva)
Run home:
12.05
BIGTIME JASPER (2)
- began awkwardly losing three lengths. Led into the final bend but checked from behind approaching the straight entrance and was unbalanced losing ground and finished 3rd.
GRUNTY MAMA (4)
- clipped the heels of another runner into the straight and was unbalanced and shifted in onto another runner.
JETLAG JAG (5)
- was bumped and unbalanced entering the home straight but recovered to go on and win the race.
STORMIN' HOME (8)
- slow to begin and then raced wide over extra ground throughout the remainder.
Full Results
Race 4
PALMOUNTAINS SCIENTIFIC NUTRITION C0
C0 305 $1,365.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Baxter
3
$1.30
32.7kg
431
Lisa Cole
2
Articulator
8
$13.80
28.6kg
312
W T Hodgson
2.40
3
Blue Whizz
1
$18.00
25.4kg
223
B L Goldsack
5.00
4
Bigtime Cutie
4
$6.00
24.4kg
634
Lisa Cole
8.90
5
It's Timmy
7
$33.30
32.6kg
765
J T McInerney
9.00
6
Goldstar Wilson
2
$14.10
31.8kg
556
S Stone
9.20
7
Two Percenta
6
$32.60
24.5kg
887
J & D Bell
12.30
8
Liberty Blue
5
$45.50
30.2kg
178
R L Waite
12.90
Scratched
Tuff An' Spicy
Scratched
Bigtime Sheer
Winners Time:
17.93
|
Margins:
2hL2tL4L
|
Owned/Raced by:
A Weatherall
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.19 (Liberty Blue)
Run home:
10.74
LIBERTY BLUE (5)
- checked going to the first turn and went back to the rear and stayed there for the remainder.
Full Results
Race 5
MAX REFRIGERATION FINAL C0
C0f 520 $2,490.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Bret
6
$7.00
32.3kg
33311
Lisa Cole
2
Bigtime Homie
8
$9.70
33.6kg
22222
Lisa Cole
0.10
3
Bigtime Benji
1
$1.60
29.8kg
44433
Lisa Cole
0.90
4
Bigtime Shadow
7
$13.20
32.1kg
55544
Lisa Cole
2.60
5
Bigtime Bruno
5
$8.60
33.7kg
66655
Lisa Cole
3.90
6
Race Me Home
2
$16.60
25.7kg
77766
W T Hodgson
4.40
7
Sahara Pippa
4
$16.70
24.2kg
11177
Marcie Flipp
5.80
8
Lizzy O'Shea
3
$46.40
25.0kg
88888
W T Hodgson
7.20
Scratched
Opawa Marcie
Scratched
Hopcorn
Winners Time:
30.55
|
Margins:
ntL1tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Lisa Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.13 (Sahara Pippa)
Sectional 2:
18.54 (Sahara Pippa)
Run home:
12.01
SAHARA PIPPA (4)
- shifted out from the start and raced wide throughout the race covering extra ground.
BIGTIME SHADOW (7)
- was crowded after the start and got back.
LIZZY O'SHEA (9/3)
- was crowded from outside going to first turn and shuffled back to the rear where she stayed.
Full Results
Race 6
J P PRINT PETONE - 1 WIN ONLY C1
C1 305 $1,550.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Tuff Jewel
5
$7.90
26.6kg
111
B Mitchell
2
Tuff Temptress
8
$4.50
27.3kg
322
B Mitchell
1.00
3
Light Cruiser
1
$3.90
17.0kg
233
G M Atwood
3.00
4
Gotcha Aussie
2
$9.80
32.1kg
544
J T McInerney
6.90
5
Bigtime Elvis
3
$3.30
29.0kg
655
Lisa Cole
7.00
6
Gotcha Pixie
7
$27.70
24.2kg
886
J T McInerney
9.40
7
Prettiest Eyes
4
$22.80
26.5kg
767
M Olden
10.40
8
Norton Baxter
6
$9.20
31.9kg
478
J T McInerney
10.90
Scratched
Bigtime Kaea
Scratched
Collect A Dream
Winners Time:
17.88
|
Margins:
2L2L4L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Taradune Partnership
|
Trained by:
B Mitchell
Sectional 1:
7.10 (Tuff Jewel)
Run home:
10.78
BIGTIME ELVIS (3)
- crowded going to the first turn and lost momentum but recovered to make up ground for 5th.
PRETTIEST EYES (4)
- crowded an inside runner going into the first turn and was inconvenienced for a short distance.
GOTCHA PIXIE (7)
- slow to begin and settled back and stayed there to finish in 6th pace.
Full Results
Race 7
WANGANUI TOYOTA C1
C1 305 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Ziggy
4
$1.50
24.7kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Empty Pocket
6
$19.60
26.3kg
222
N T Udy
5.80
3
Manimal
2
$4.60
30.1kg
553
Matt Roberts
5.90
4
Collect A Dream
5
$34.10
24.5kg
764
Marcie Flipp
8.20
5
Culvie Den
3
$19.80
29.6kg
445
L D Bell
10.20
6
Cassia
7
$41.40
27.7kg
886
Sue Gommans
10.70
7
Captain Kate
1
$13.70
22.9kg
337
C J Morris
10.80
8
Watch Your Back
8
$12.00
34.9kg
678
W V Kite
11.60
Scratched
Sozin's Angel
Scratched
Alamein Tiger
Winners Time:
17.72
|
Margins:
5tLH2qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Lisa Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.04 (Bigtime Ziggy)
Run home:
10.68
CULVIE DEN (3)
- bumped entering the home straight and briefly unbalanced.
COLLECT A DREAM (5)
- began awkwardly and lost ground but recovered to finish 4th. Shifted out and made contact into the home straight and was briefly unbalanced.
CASSIA (7)
- went up with the box lids and settled back and stayed there.
Full Results
Race 8
LIQUORLAND WANGANUI C1
C1 305 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Cawbourne Agar
1
$1.60
34.0kg
221
J & D Bell
2
Epic Spark
5
$8.00
25.5kg
112
B A Hunt
1.50
3
Mini Mansion
2
$5.60
27.5kg
343
Marcie Flipp
2.60
4
Goldstar Sawyer
8
$24.90
35.0kg
434
S Stone
3.70
5
Ahuroa Flyer
6
$21.70
23.9kg
675
R J Murray
5.60
6
Making It Up
4
$13.30
30.7kg
756
C J Morris
5.70
7
No Mug
7
$11.60
28.9kg
587
C J Morris
8.30
8
Magnetude Eight
3
$21.90
27.3kg
868
Sue Gommans
10.40
Scratched
Rising Hawke
Scratched
Bigtime Luna
Winners Time:
18.01
|
Margins:
1hL1L1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Stuart Dickinson
|
Trained by:
J & D Bell
Sectional 1:
7.10 (Epic Spark)
Run home:
10.91
CAWBOURNE AGAR (1)
- in contact and unbalanced briefly in the home straight.
MAGNETUDE EIGHT (3)
- was bumped and unbalanced after the start and then raced wide and finished last.
MAKING IT UP (4)
- slow to begin and settled back. Was dictated in and checked going to first turn and stayed well back.
EPIC SPARK (5)
- in contact in the home straight and was inconvenienced for a short distance.
AHUROA FLYER (6)
- shifted in after the start and hampered another runner which was unbalanced.
Full Results
Race 9
HATRICK STAKES - 1 WIN ONLY C1
C1 520 $2,555.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Brody
6
$2.70
30.3kg
11111
Lisa Cole
2
Jax Jewel
2
$2.00
31.5kg
23222
Matt Roberts
9.10
3
Arthur's Crown
5
$18.90
28.9kg
32333
R L Waite
11.00
4
Arm Turner
1
$10.50
33.6kg
65544
J T McInerney
11.80
5
Cawbourne Zayne
8
$35.10
32.9kg
77755
J & D Bell
12.50
6
Bionic Boy
3
$18.50
32.3kg
46676
M Goodier
13.20
7
Sahara Penny
7
$9.50
24.6kg
54467
Marcie Flipp
15.30
Scratched
Idol Little Girl
Winners Time:
30.42
|
Margins:
9qL1tLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Lisa Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.00 (Bigtime Brody)
Sectional 2:
18.46 (Bigtime Brody)
Run home:
11.96
JAX JEWEL (2)
- slow to begin and got back. In contact into the first turn and momentariy hampered.
BIONIC BOY (3)
- bumped and forced wide into the first bend.
CAWBOURNE ZAYNE (8)
- slow away from the start and settled back.
Full Results
Race 10
THE ROCK 92.2 FM C1
C1 305 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Uno Eleven
2
$3.90
26.7kg
111
N T Udy
2
Cawbourne Cruz
4
$3.20
33.9kg
342
Matt Roberts
3.70
3
Slam It
7
$34.60
29.2kg
753
J T McInerney
5.40
4
Zoe Jean
3
$13.70
27.5kg
234
Marcie Flipp
8.10
5
Clover Fantasy
8
$5.40
27.6kg
465
Kellie Gommans
10.50
6
Kinetic Shadow
5
$19.20
27.7kg
626
L D Bell
11.40
7
Dee Bee Gee
6
$4.30
25.3kg
887
G T Hodgson
14.30
8
Purple Circle
1
$17.50
26.5kg
578
B L Goldsack
15.30
Scratched
Crackle
Scratched
Rising Hawke
Winners Time:
17.82
|
Margins:
3tL1tL2tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
N T Udy
Sectional 1:
7.10 (Uno Eleven)
Run home:
10.72
PURPLE CIRCLE (1)
- crowded and checked back to last into the first turn and stayed back for the remainder.
ZOE JEAN (3)
- in contact into the bend and was unbalanced and ran a little wide.
CAWBOURNE CRUZ (4)
- shifted out from the start and crowded runners to the outside briefly.
DEE BEE GEE (6)
- crowded after the start and blundered briefly and went back to last.
SLAM IT (7)
- shifted in from the start and hampered an inside runner.
CLOVER FANTASY (8)
- in contact and forced wide into the bend.
Full Results
Race 11
PRESIDENT STAKES C1
C1 520 $2,505.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Alfie
8
29.2kg
23211
Lisa Cole
2
Bigtime Annie
5
25.4kg
11122
Lisa Cole
4.60
3
Jay Mike
7
33.8kg
46433
N T Udy
7.70
4
Cawbourne Foxy
4
25.0kg
67754
C J Morris
10.30
5
True Testament
1
32.9kg
75565
W T Hodgson
11.40
6
Dream On Dreamer
3
33.6kg
32346
M Olden
12.50
7
Flying Huey
6
30.5kg
54677
Kellie Gommans
14.20
8
Here's Hemi
2
31.8kg
88888
J T McInerney
16.40
Scratched
Kaytee Gibbs
Scratched
Go Ring
Winners Time:
30.09
|
Margins:
4tL3L2hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Lisa Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.92 (Bigtime Annie)
Sectional 2:
30.09 (Bigtime Annie)
Run home:
0.00
HERE'S HEMI (2)
- slow away from the start and stayed back throughout to finish last.
CAWBOURNE FOXY (4)
- crowded and lost momentum into the first turn but made up ground to finish in 4th place.
Full Results
Race 12
FIRST SECURITY C1
C1 305 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Blitzem Gem
1
30.0kg
111
Sue Gommans
2
Go Ash
3
32.4kg
332
Marcie Flipp
6.80
3
Hotdog Shannon
8
25.1kg
223
C J Morris
6.90
4
Zara Zoe
2
28.5kg
544
N T Udy
7.50
5
Tynecastle Flyer
5
36.3kg
755
G Ross & S Voyce
9.80
6
Bigtime Lizzy
6
27.1kg
886
Lisa Cole
10.00
7
Bigtime Kaea
7
27.0kg
467
J & D Bell
11.50
8
Night Howler
4
33.0kg
678
E S Duganzich
13.10
Scratched
Crackle
Scratched
Queen Kong
Winners Time:
18.27
|
Margins:
6tLntL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Sue Gommans
|
Trained by:
Sue Gommans
Sectional 1:
7.10 (Blitzem Gem)
Run home:
11.17
ZARA ZOE (2)
- tightened into the bend and lost momentum.
GO ASH (3)
- crowded into the bend and hampered but recovered quickly to finish in 2nd place.
NIGHT HOWLER (4)
- slow to begin and settled back. Checked going into first turn and stayed back to finish last.
TYNECASTLE FLYER (5)
- crowded after the start and got back. Checked again into the bend and lost ground.
BIGTIME LIZZY (6)
- crowded from the start and settled well back. Checked again into the bend and stayed back for the remainder.
BIGTIME KAEA (7)
- hampered into the bend and stayed back for the remainder.
HOTDOG SHANNON (8)
- shifted in into the bend and started a chain reaction of tightening and checks to other runners.
Full Results
Race 13
LASER PLUMBING COd FOR C0-C3 GREYHOUNDS
C0d 645 $3,260.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Lady Jellybean
7
25.9kg
111111
M Goodier
2
Diamond Geezer
6
33.1kg
432222
M Goodier
5.90
3
Rose And Crown
1
26.1kg
243433
M Goodier
9.30
4
Opawa Henry
3
30.2kg
777544
J & D Bell
11.90
5
Hot Mayhem
5
33.0kg
377755
P J Clark
14.50
6
Take Action
2
29.2kg
525366
M Goodier
17.70
7
Electrical Storm
4
34.5kg
654777
M Goodier
19.40
Scratched
Idol Tom
Winners Time:
37.97
|
Margins:
6L3hL2hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Mark & Nichola Goodier
|
Trained by:
M Goodier
Sectional 1:
11.80 (Lady Jellybean)
Sectional 2:
25.97 (Lady Jellybean)
Run home:
12.00
TAKE ACTION (2)
- was bumped from outside when the start was made and was briefly unbalanced.
HOT MAYHEM (5)
- jumped in abruptly from the start and was in contact with another runner.
Full Results
Race 14
BOOK YOUR FUNCTION @ HATRICK C1
C1 305 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Tiger Uppercut
2
33.2kg
721
L D Bell
2
Watch My Back
5
30.7kg
112
B L Goldsack
3.00
3
Bigtime Banjo
3
31.0kg
433
Lisa Cole
3.50
4
Dino The Fox
4
28.4kg
554
Matt Roberts
3.60
5
Secret Indy
1
28.1kg
245
Marcie Flipp
4.50
6
Little Tornado
7
24.3kg
686
R L Waite
4.90
7
Mister Booze
8
34.2kg
877
J A McArthur
5.00
8
Shadow Girl
6
22.6kg
368
C J Morris
7.20
Scratched
Scotta Pie
Scratched
Sedgebrook Pride
Winners Time:
17.92
|
Margins:
3LhLn
|
Owned/Raced by:
Skillgannon Syndicate
|
Trained by:
L D Bell
Sectional 1:
7.03 (Watch My Back)
Run home:
10.89
BIGTIME BANJO (3)
- tightened between runners after the start and lost ground.
DINO THE FOX (4)
- checked from behind into the bend and lost momentum for a short distance.
MISTER BOOZE (8)
- raced wide into the bend over extra ground.
LITTLE TORNADO (9/7)
- raced wide into the bend after drawing a wide box.
Full Results
Race 15
ADEPT ACCOUNTANTS C2
C2 305 $1,685.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Jericho Warrior
1
27.9kg
111
R L Waite
2
Bigtime On Track
2
26.5kg
532
F W Kite
0.50
3
Bigtime Serena
8
25.9kg
323
Lisa Cole
0.90
4
Jinja Rules
5
34.0kg
244
J T McInerney
2.30
5
Bigtime Boy
6
34.7kg
455
P B Briggs
3.80
6
Bigtime Lovie
3
30.9kg
666
Lisa Cole
5.90
7
Bigtime Kylie
7
25.0kg
787
D P Symes
7.70
8
Sly John
4
28.4kg
878
J & D Bell
8.00
Scratched
Bigtime Roll
Scratched
Polly The Dolly
Winners Time:
17.86
|
Margins:
hLhL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
R Waite & A Waite
|
Trained by:
R L Waite
Sectional 1:
7.10 (Jericho Warrior)
Run home:
10.76
BIGTIME LOVIE (3)
- Tightened after the start and lost his position
SLY JOHN (4)
- shifted in from the start and crowded another runner which was checked.
BIGTIME BOY (6)
- shifted out to avoid heels into the bend.