Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
Health and Welfare
Health and Welfare Fact Sheets
Socialisation and Enrichment
About GRNZ
Rules and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
Documents
About Us
Links
History
Sponsors and Support
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholders News
GRNZ Board Awards
Great Mates
Great Mates Rehoming Programme
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Adoption Partners
Online Payments
Results
Wanganui GRC
20 Feb 2019
Hatrick Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
ABSOLUTELY ELECTRICAL CO
C0 305 $1,365.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Just Like Harry
1
$4.00
29.5kg
211
N T Udy
2
Bigtime Gal
3
$2.50
26.5kg
332
Lisa Cole
1.30
3
Blue Whizz
4
$26.40
25.3kg
123
B L Goldsack
2.00
4
Rattle The Jug
5
$14.90
25.8kg
644
B L Goldsack
3.20
5
Sedgebrook Saint
7
$8.00
30.8kg
575
F W Kite
4.50
6
Sefton Brew
8
$8.50
29.3kg
766
N T Udy
6.20
7
Yee Coo Coo
6
$7.30
25.9kg
457
J T McInerney
8.40
8
Ahuroa Whizz
2
$16.80
33.1kg
888
R J Murray
9.20
Scratched
Rockoneva
Scratched
Bigtime Jamie
Winners Time:
18.02
|
Margins:
1qLtL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
N T Udy
|
Trained by:
N T Udy
Sectional 1:
7.10 (Blue Whizz)
Run home:
10.92
AHUROA WHIZZ (2)
- was the slowest to begin and settled back. Checked off heels into the bend and stayed back throughout the remainder.
SEFTON BREW (8)
- raced wide throughout after starting from box 8.
YEE COO COO (9/6)
- bumped going into the bend losing momentum and stayed well back.
Full Results
Race 2
WHANGANUI CHRONICLE CO
C0 305 $1,365.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Mister Booze
2
$16.80
34.5kg
611
J A McArthur
2
Bigtime Ava
1
$4.20
26.1kg
322
Lisa Cole
4.10
3
Ariana Sunset
5
$23.10
26.2kg
133
B L Goldsack
4.30
4
Final Straw
6
$7.30
29.8kg
544
N T Udy
5.60
5
Two Percenta
7
$13.80
24.3kg
755
J & D Bell
5.70
6
Bigtime Mila
3
$3.80
25.3kg
266
Lisa Cole
9.80
7
Ball Chants
4
$24.90
26.6kg
477
Marcie Flipp
10.90
Fell
Burning Rain
8
$3.00
24.2kg
88F
T M Patton
12.10
Scratched
Ahuroa Magic
Scratched
Bigtime Sheer
Winners Time:
18.09
|
Margins:
4LN1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Silver Jim Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J A McArthur
Sectional 1:
7.08 (Mister Booze)
Run home:
11.01
BIGTIME MILA (3)
- galloped on the leaders back on home turn and lost ground going back to finish 6th.
BALL CHANTS (4)
- checked from behind into the bend and was unbalanced and lost ground.
FINAL STRAW (6)
- badly hampered and forced wide on home turn losing ground.
TWO PERCENTA (7)
- ran into another runner into the bend and was inconvenienced briefly.
BURNING RAIN (8)
- led until she was galloped on entering the home straight and checked back to last. Classed as falling and referred to the Vet and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 3
AON CPF HT 1 C0
C0q 520 $2,390.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Bret
3
$2.90
32.1kg
62211
Lisa Cole
2
Bigtime Homie
6
$7.70
33.5kg
53122
Lisa Cole
1.40
3
Bigtime Bruno
2
$4.60
32.9kg
34333
Lisa Cole
1.50
4
Opawa Marcie
8
$6.80
26.7kg
21444
Marcie Flipp
4.50
5
Lizzy O'Shea
5
$15.40
25.3kg
17555
W T Hodgson
7.90
6
Bigtime Thor
7
$5.40
32.4kg
76666
Lisa Cole
17.00
7
Shozip Ruby
4
$16.90
26.8kg
48777
T M Patton
20.10
8
That's Frank
1
$20.00
31.6kg
85888
J T McInerney
20.90
Scratched
Stormin' Home
Scratched
It's Timmy
Winners Time:
30.57
|
Margins:
1hLn3L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Lisa Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.10 (Lizzy O'Shea)
Sectional 2:
18.62 (Opawa Marcie)
Run home:
11.95
BIGTIME THOR was stood down for 28 days for failing to pursue the lure and is required to complete a satisfactory trial before next racing.
BIGTIME BRUNO (2)
- shifted out into the first bend and was in contact losing momentum briefly.
SHOZIP RUBY (4)
- bumped and inconvenienced from the start. Shifted out going into the first bend and raced wide.
LIZZY O'SHEA (5)
- shifted in from the start and bumped another runner.
BIGTIME HOMIE (6)
- bumped going into the first turn and inconvenienced briefly.
BIGTIME THOR (7)
- led until approaching the home straight but then eased and went back to eventually finish in 6th place. Was referred to the Vet and cleared of injury and was stood down for 28 days under Rule 55.1 b for failing to pursue the lure and is required to complete a satisfactory trial before next racing
Full Results
Race 4
PALMOUNTAINS SCIENTIFIC NUTRITION HT 2 C0
C0q 520 $2,390.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Benji
6
$2.90
30.1kg
14111
Lisa Cole
2
Sahara Pippa
1
$7.90
24.5kg
21222
Marcie Flipp
3.90
3
Race Me Home
3
$10.50
25.7kg
32333
W T Hodgson
4.80
4
Bigtime Shadow
4
$2.10
31.8kg
43554
Lisa Cole
11.20
5
Hopcorn
5
$25.20
27.7kg
55445
N T Udy
11.70
6
Bigtime Jasper
7
$15.70
31.5kg
67776
Lisa Cole
14.50
7
Tuff An' Spicy
8
$32.50
25.0kg
76667
B Mitchell
16.40
8
Hurricane Ayla
2
$40.20
26.6kg
88888
D M Donlon
26.90
Scratched
It's Timmy
Scratched
Bigtime Otis
Winners Time:
30.44
|
Margins:
4LtL6qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.13 (Bigtime Benji)
Sectional 2:
18.63 (Sahara Pippa)
Run home:
11.81
RACE ME HOME (3)
- was bumped from behind going to first turn and was unbalanced briefly.
BIGTIME SHADOW (4)
- shifted in after the start and hampered another runner briefly. Was in contact into first turn and lost momentum for a short distance.
BIGTIME JASPER (7)
- was in contact into the first turn and was inconvenienced briefly.
HURRICANE AYLA (9/2)
- Was hampered after the start and went back to last. Finished several lengths last and was referred to the Vet and stood down for 10 days with hock pain.
Full Results
Race 5
J P PRINT PETONE C0 FINAL
C0f 305 $1,465.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Dino The Fox
7
$2.00
28.8kg
111
Matt Roberts
2
Bigtime Baxter
8
$7.30
32.4kg
432
Lisa Cole
5.50
3
Bigtime Luna
1
$3.50
26.1kg
323
Lisa Cole
5.90
4
Bigtime Jamie
4
$12.30
24.3kg
644
Lisa Cole
9.00
5
Rockoneva
3
$29.90
25.8kg
265
W T Hodgson
11.20
6
Leslie Albert
5
$34.90
29.7kg
876
B L Goldsack
11.30
7
Clansman Douglas
2
$13.10
32.4kg
577
B L Goldsack
11.60
8
Bigtime Cutie
6
$16.70
24.5kg
788
Lisa Cole
12.60
Scratched
Shrewdy
Scratched
Bigtime Dexter
Winners Time:
17.76
|
Margins:
5hLhL3qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
D F Cunningham
|
Trained by:
Matt Roberts
Sectional 1:
7.04 (Dino The Fox)
Run home:
10.72
LESLIE ALBERT (5)
- was tightened between runners after the start and badly checked losing several lengths and finished in 6th place.
BIGTIME CUTIE (6)
- shifted in after the start and tightened an inside runner which was severely checked.
BIGTIME BAXTER (8)
- shifted in going into the bend and tightened an inside runner which was checked.
BIGTIME JAMIE (9/4)
- tended to lay out going to the first turn and forced another runner wide over extra ground.
ROCKONEVA (10/3)
- was tightened between runners into the bend and lost ground.
Full Results
Race 6
WANGANUI TOYOTA C1
C1 305 $1,450.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Ziggy
1
$1.50
24.6kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Viking Ash
6
$10.30
24.9kg
442
N T Udy
3.60
3
Dee Bee Gee
8
$5.50
25.3kg
223
G T Hodgson
5.70
4
Zoe Jean
3
$13.50
27.9kg
554
Marcie Flipp
10.40
5
Zip Zap Zoe
5
$24.80
27.7kg
785
J T McInerney
12.20
6
Cawbourne Zayne
2
$37.60
32.6kg
676
J & D Bell
14.80
7
Little Tornado
7
$11.70
24.6kg
337
R L Waite
14.90
8
Homebush Shea
4
$24.20
27.3kg
868
Kellie Gommans
15.20
Scratched
Mitcham Moody
Scratched
No Mug
Winners Time:
17.66
|
Margins:
3tL2L4tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Lisa Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.02 (Bigtime Ziggy)
Run home:
10.64
ZOE JEAN (3)
- bumped after the start and inconvenienced. In contact and jostled going into the bend and lost momentum.
HOMEBUSH SHEA (4)
- in contact into the bend and lost ground and stayed well back.
LITTLE TORNADO (7)
- shifted in after the start and made contact with another runner. Bumped from inside and forced wide into the bend and stayed well back.
ZIP ZAP ZOE (10/5)
- checked over heels after the start and shifted out.
Full Results
Race 7
LIQUORLAND WANGANUI C1
C1 305 $1,450.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Kylie
1
$3.30
24.9kg
111
D P Symes
2
Bigtime Kaea
5
$26.70
26.9kg
222
J & D Bell
1.80
3
Mini Mansion
4
$11.70
27.6kg
333
Marcie Flipp
1.80
4
Bigtime Lizzy
6
$2.20
26.7kg
554
Lisa Cole
5.20
5
Alf Tupper
8
$25.20
33.8kg
445
L Hunt
6.50
6
Sozin's Treasure
7
$14.90
26.2kg
886
J T McInerney
10.10
7
Opehu Express
3
$14.10
29.7kg
777
R L Waite
11.40
8
Kinetic Shadow
2
$7.40
28.3kg
668
L D Bell
11.60
Scratched
No Mug
Scratched
Dyna Bart
Winners Time:
17.85
|
Margins:
1LtL3hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
D P Symes
|
Trained by:
D P Symes
Sectional 1:
6.95 (Bigtime Kylie)
Run home:
10.90
KINETIC SHADOW (2)
- tightened between runners into the bend and was shuffled back to the rear and stayed there for the remainder.
OPEHU EXPRESS (3)
- in contact and unbalanced into the bend and lost ground.
BIGTIME LIZZY (6)
- very slow to begin losing several lengths but made up ground well for 4th place.
SOZIN'S TREASURE (7)
- in contact and unbalanced into the bend and lost ground.
Full Results
Race 8
HATRICK STAKES C1
C1 520 $2,505.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Lady Jellybean
5
$2.90
26.0kg
44341
M Goodier
2
Jax Jewel
2
$16.10
31.8kg
11112
Matt Roberts
0.60
3
True Testament
1
$4.60
33.2kg
33433
W T Hodgson
1.40
4
Diamond Geezer
6
$11.80
33.0kg
75554
M Goodier
3.30
5
Bigtime Brody
8
$2.80
30.5kg
22225
Lisa Cole
4.80
6
Kaytee Gibbs
3
$21.90
27.0kg
66766
Marcie Flipp
5.50
7
Slam It
4
$26.00
29.7kg
57677
J T McInerney
7.10
8
Pat Patterson
7
$21.20
32.3kg
88888
Marcie Flipp
8.60
Scratched
Go Show
Scratched
Flying Huey
Winners Time:
30.51
|
Margins:
hLtL1tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Mark & Nichola Goodier
|
Trained by:
M Goodier
Sectional 1:
5.09 (Jax Jewel)
Sectional 2:
18.67 (Jax Jewel)
Run home:
11.84
SLAM IT (4)
- One of the slowest to begin and stayed well back throughout.
DIAMOND GEEZER (6)
- jostled for a short distance after the start and settled back. Raced wide for much of the race covering extra ground.
PAT PATTERSON (7)
- shifted in from the start and crowded an inside runner briefly.
Full Results
Race 9
THE ROCK 95.2FM CI
C1 305 $1,450.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Boy
1
$9.20
34.8kg
111
P B Briggs
2
Zara Daiken
3
$10.20
31.9kg
422
N T Udy
3.30
3
Bigtime Banjo
4
$2.20
31.2kg
533
Lisa Cole
5.40
4
Hotdog Shannon
8
$10.00
25.0kg
254
C J Morris
8.30
5
Cawbourne Looks
6
$4.70
30.5kg
345
Kellie Gommans
8.40
6
Arthur's Crown
2
$9.40
29.3kg
776
R L Waite
9.90
7
Rocky Top
7
$13.60
24.4kg
667
P A Taylor
14.40
8
Homebush Kazzy
5
$18.50
31.1kg
888
J T McInerney
15.40
Scratched
Lissadell Babe
Scratched
No Mug
Winners Time:
17.85
|
Margins:
3qL2L2tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
M Goodier & P Briggs
|
Trained by:
P B Briggs
Sectional 1:
7.08 (Bigtime Boy)
Run home:
10.77
ARTHUR'S CROWN (2)
- slow to begin and got back where he stayed throughout.
ZARA DAIKEN (3)
- slow away from the boxes but recovered to make up ground for 2nd place.
BIGTIME BANJO (4)
- shifted out and raced wide on the bend but ran on to finish 3rd.
HOMEBUSH KAZZY (5)
- was inconvenienced after the start and settled back. Raced wide on the bend over extra ground and finished last.
CAWBOURNE LOOKS (6)
- appeared sore on pulling up and was referred to the Vet and stood down for 28 days with a gracilis injury.
ROCKY TOP (7)
- in contact into the bend and was unbalanced losing ground and stayed well back.
HOTDOG SHANNON (8)
- in contact into the bend and unbalanced but recovered to finish 4th.
Full Results
Race 10
PRESIDENT STAKES C1
C1 305 $1,450.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Empty Pocket
7
$18.60
26.7kg
111
N T Udy
2
Night Howler
1
$3.70
33.5kg
332
E S Duganzich
1.70
3
Bigtime Elvis
6
$3.40
28.8kg
773
Lisa Cole
4.10
4
No Mug
5
$13.80
28.2kg
224
C J Morris
4.60
5
Cassia
3
$18.00
27.5kg
545
Sue Gommans
5.00
6
Culvie Den
8
$4.40
29.9kg
666
L D Bell
6.70
7
Sozin's Angel
4
$12.30
30.5kg
887
J T McInerney
7.00
8
Shamrock Green
2
$7.20
25.4kg
468
B L Goldsack
7.10
Scratched
Bigtime Hannah
Scratched
Dyna Bart
Winners Time:
18.08
|
Margins:
1tL2qLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
N T Udy
|
Trained by:
N T Udy
Sectional 1:
7.05 (Empty Pocket)
Run home:
11.03
NIGHT HOWLER was up in weight by 1.6 kilograms but it is several months since his last start.
SHAMROCK GREEN (2)
- shifted out on the home turn and bumped another runner and was unbalanced and stayed back.
CASSIA (3)
- shifted out after the start and dictated another runner out.
SOZIN'S ANGEL (4)
- forced out into the line of another runner.
BIGTIME ELVIS (6)
- slow away from the start but made up ground to finish 3rd.
CULVIE DEN (8)
- was bumped and unbalanced into the home straight and lost momentum.
Full Results
Race 11
FIRST SECURITY C1
C1 520 $2,505.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Alfie
1
29.2kg
11211
Lisa Cole
2
Jay Mike
8
34.2kg
44122
N T Udy
7.00
3
Cawbourne Assist
3
34.5kg
53433
Matt Roberts
8.00
4
Take Action
2
29.6kg
35544
M Goodier
10.20
5
Opawa Henry
7
29.9kg
88855
J & D Bell
10.40
6
Sahara Penny
4
25.2kg
22366
Marcie Flipp
14.10
7
Go Ring
5
33.9kg
77777
Marcie Flipp
15.10
8
Arm Turner
6
34.3kg
66688
J T McInerney
17.20
Scratched
Dream On Dreamer
Scratched
Idol Little Girl
Winners Time:
30.21
|
Margins:
7L1L2qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Lisa Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.14 (Bigtime Alfie)
Sectional 2:
18.79 (Bigtime Alfie)
Run home:
11.42
SAHARA PENNY (4)
- raced wide for most of the journey and finished well back.
OPAWA HENRY (7)
- was slowest away from the start and stayed back throughout.
Full Results
Race 12
BOOK YOUR FUNCTION@HATRICK C1
C1 305 $1,450.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Lovie
3
31.0kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Clover Fantasy
1
27.5kg
222
Kellie Gommans
1.50
3
Epic Spark
2
25.1kg
333
B A Hunt
4.10
4
Magnetude Eight
5
27.1kg
454
Sue Gommans
6.60
5
Sedgebrook Pride
4
26.7kg
545
F W Kite
6.70
6
Lissadell Babe
6
26.3kg
776
D M Donlon
13.20
7
Queen Kong
7
29.4kg
867
J T McInerney
13.50
8
Accra
8
30.3kg
688
K B Benson
25.50
Scratched
No Mug
Scratched
Jay Wendy
Winners Time:
17.85
|
Margins:
1hL2hL2hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
BBC Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.03 (Bigtime Lovie)
Run home:
10.82
MAGNETUDE EIGHT (5)
- was awkwardly positioned between runners in the early stages and was jostled and briefly unbalanced.
QUEEN KONG (7)
- was awkwardly placed in restricted room between runners going to first turn and was jostled and went back to the rear and stayed back.
ACCRA (8)
- was bumped and unbalanced into the bend and almost fell losing all chance. Was referred to the Vet as a precaution and cleared of injury.
LISSADELL BABE (9/6)
- collided with another runner into the bend and was unbalanced losing momentum.
Full Results
Race 13
LASER PLUMBING C1
C1 305 $1,450.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Cawbourne Chezzy
6
25.5kg
421
N T Udy
2
Lucha
4
27.2kg
342
D Edlin
0.20
3
Light Cruiser
7
26.9kg
113
G M Atwood
0.40
4
Sacha Allen
8
25.0kg
234
Matt Roberts
1.10
5
Tiger Uppercut
1
33.4kg
855
L D Bell
1.60
6
Choice Lass
3
24.2kg
666
C J Morris
3.60
7
Killer Frost
2
23.2kg
777
P A Taylor
5.80
8
Secret Indy
5
28.5kg
588
Marcie Flipp
7.20
Scratched
Zip Zap Zoe
Scratched
Dyna Bart
Winners Time:
18.03
|
Margins:
HNhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
N T Udy
|
Trained by:
N T Udy
Sectional 1:
7.09 (Light Cruiser)
Run home:
10.94
CHOICE LASS (3)
- was awkwardly placed into the bend and went back to the rear losing three lengths. She was referred to the Vet and cleared of injury and was ordered to undertake a satisfactory trial before next racing.
LUCHA (4)
- crowded and inconvenienced after the start but recovered to go on and finish in 2nd place.
SECRET INDY (5)
- crowded from outside after the start and stayed well back for the remainder.
CAWBOURNE CHEZZY (6)
- crowded after the start but recovered quickly to go on and win.
LIGHT CRUISER (7)
- shifted in after the start and crowded inside runners.
SACHA ALLEN (8)
- went to the lead in the home straight but shifted in and bumped with another runner and then eased and finished 4th. Referred to the Vet and stood down for 21 days with general soreness and is required to complete a satisfactory trial before next racing.
Full Results
Race 14
MAX REFRIGERATION C1
C1 305 $1,450.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Zara Cheebee
6
25.8kg
111
Marcie Flipp
2
Mr. Postman
7
27.5kg
332
N T Udy
0.70
3
Manimal
8
30.5kg
573
Matt Roberts
5.90
4
Ahuroa Flyer
2
24.1kg
644
R J Murray
6.00
5
Crackle
4
23.9kg
225
B A Hunt
8.00
6
Shadow Girl
3
22.5kg
866
C J Morris
9.40
7
Prettiest Eyes
5
26.6kg
787
M Olden
10.40
8
Blackish
1
25.2kg
458
P A Taylor
11.80
Scratched
No Mug
Scratched
Zip Zap Zoe
Winners Time:
17.81
|
Margins:
tL5qLn
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
Marcie Flipp
Sectional 1:
7.04 (Zara Cheebee)
Run home:
10.77
SHADOW GIRL (3)
- tightened between runners going to first turn and she went back to last and stayed well back for the remainder.
CRACKLE (4)
- crowded and lost momentum briefly going into the bend
PRETTIEST EYES (5)
- bumped when the start was made and settled back where she stayed for the remainder.
MANIMAL (8)
- shifted in and crowded an inside runner into the bend.
Full Results
Race 15
ADEPT ACCOUNTANTS C2
C2 305 $1,685.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bacon My Heart
3
33.5kg
111
N T Udy
2
De Blonde
8
24.9kg
322
B A Hunt
0.30
3
Sozin's Fortune
7
32.7kg
533
J T McInerney
2.60
4
Jinja Rules
4
34.6kg
444
J T McInerney
4.10
5
Watch Your Back
6
34.6kg
755
W V Kite
5.40
6
Homebush Flutey
2
33.4kg
276
J T McInerney
9.70
7
Making It Up
5
30.6kg
667
C J Morris
9.80
Pulled Up
Cawbourne Cruz
1
34.0kg
Matt Roberts
Scratched
Lightning Lu
Scratched
Indy's Boy
Winners Time:
00.00
|
Margins:
N2qL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
C S Rendle
|
Trained by:
N T Udy
Sectional 1:
00.00 (Bacon My Heart)
Run home:
0.00
CAWBOURNE CRUZ (1)
- slow to begin losing a length. Checked and fell into the bend and took no further part in the race. Referred to the Vet and stood down for 7 days with general soreness.
HOMEBUSH FLUTEY (2)
- checked from behind into the bend and lost momentum.
JINJA RULES (4)
- jostled and lost momentum for a short distance.
MAKING IT UP (5)
- jostled going to first turn and lost momentum and stayed well back.
SOZIN'S FORTUNE (7)
- shifted in going to first turn and jostled inside runners which were inconvenienced.