Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
Health and Welfare
Health and Welfare Fact Sheets
Socialisation and Enrichment
About GRNZ
Rules and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
Documents
About Us
Links
History
Sponsors and Support
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholders News
GRNZ Board Awards
Great Mates
Great Mates Rehoming Programme
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Adoption Partners
Online Payments
Results
Palmerston North GRC
18 Feb 2019
Manawatu Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
Formpro Ratings Free Every Monday C1
C1 375 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Van Jack
8
$6.20
31.8kg
541
D W Denbee
2
Bigtime Kylie
5
$6.20
25.0kg
112
D P Symes
1.00
3
Bigtime Panther
1
$13.30
30.9kg
253
M Gowan
1.50
4
Judge Me Jackie
7
$9.60
27.7kg
324
Lana Pearce
4.90
5
Bigtime Ziggy
3
$1.80
24.7kg
765
Lisa Cole
7.30
6
Mitcham Moody
6
$23.90
34.3kg
436
J T McInerney
7.50
7
Apricity
2
$14.40
28.9kg
877
A H Turnwald
7.90
8
Homebush Clint
4
$30.30
31.0kg
688
Kellie Gommans
15.50
Scratched
Watch My Back
Scratched
Purple Circle
Winners Time:
22.22
|
Margins:
1LhL3hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
David William Denbee
|
Trained by:
D W Denbee
Sectional 1:
5.11 (Bigtime Kylie)
Run home:
17.11
BIGTIME ZIGGY (3)
- tightened between runners after the start and settled back.
HOMEBUSH CLINT (4)
- shifted in and contributed to tightening from the start and got back. Checked again into the bend and stayed back to finish last. Found to have a tricep muscle injury with a 10 day stand down imposed.
MITCHAM MOODY (6)
- slow to begin and lost two lengths.
VAN JACK (8)
- slow away from the start but recovered to make up ground and win.
APRICITY (9/2)
- in contact from the start and turned sideways losing ground and stayed well back throughout.
Full Results
Race 2
Greyhounds As Pets C1
C1 375 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Awesome Quality
4
$1.80
30.6kg
321
Lisa Cole
2
Bigtime Lizzy
8
$5.30
26.9kg
532
Lisa Cole
2.70
3
Cawbourne Moss
7
$5.00
32.5kg
743
Matt Roberts
5.60
4
Lightning Lu
6
$15.50
27.0kg
114
S & C Blackburn
6.20
5
Bigtime Hannah
3
$9.70
26.1kg
255
D P Symes
10.70
6
I'll Be Loyal
1
$19.10
29.7kg
466
T W Downey
13.70
7
Jay Wendy
5
$30.00
26.0kg
877
N T Udy
14.80
8
Lissadell Marcus
2
$70.10
31.2kg
688
D M Donlon
19.20
Scratched
Slam It
Scratched
Shamrock Green
Winners Time:
21.72
|
Margins:
2tL3LhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
K Fogarty
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.12 (Lightning Lu)
Run home:
16.60
I'LL BE LOYAL (1)
- forced in going into the bend and caused an inside runner to make contact with the rail.
BIGTIME HANNAH (3)
- Crowded and made contact with the rail into the bend. Referred to the Vet and stood down for 14 days with various muscle injuries.
AWESOME QUALITY (4)
- shifted in going into the bend and forced another runner into the rail.
JAY WENDY (5)
- slow to begin and settled back. Forced into the rail into the bend losing several lengths. Referred to the Vet and stood down for 7 days with pectoral and latissimus dorsi injuries.
CAWBOURNE MOSS (7)
- slow to begin. Shifted in going into the bend and dictated inside runners in.
Full Results
Race 3
Affordable Pet Accesories C1/C2
C1/2 375 $1,685.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Jasmine
2
$3.50
28.3kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Retail Mayhem
8
$7.10
28.3kg
232
Lana Pearce
5.80
3
Cawbourne Agar
1
$6.70
34.2kg
543
J & D Bell
6.70
4
Spot On Hearty
5
$5.10
27.7kg
324
E S Duganzich
7.80
5
Uno Eleven
6
$20.70
26.7kg
455
N T Udy
7.90
6
Bigtime Marley
4
$3.60
26.5kg
666
Lisa Cole
9.90
7
He's A Sharkie
7
$16.90
31.8kg
787
Kellie Gommans
10.40
8
Rambo
3
$23.90
29.3kg
878
I Howe & W Woods
12.60
Scratched
Scotta Pie
Scratched
Choice Lass
Winners Time:
21.79
|
Margins:
5tLtL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.14 (Bigtime Jasmine)
Run home:
16.65
CAWBOURNE AGAR (1)
- in contact entering the home straight but recovered quickly.
RAMBO (3)
- was the slowest away from the boxes and settled back. Checked going into the bend and forced wide and stayed back to finish last.
BIGTIME MARLEY (4)
- galloped on another runner into the bend and shifted out hampering other runners
SPOT ON HEARTY (5)
- was checked on the home turn and lost momentum for a short distance.
UNO ELEVEN (6)
- was checked from behind into the bend and lost momentum briefly.
HE'S A SHARKIE (7)
- hampered into the bend and forced wide over extra ground.
Full Results
Race 4
Use Petraveller.com.au C1/C2
C1/2 375 $1,685.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Coco Bango
3
$5.80
33.8kg
111
Kellie Gommans
2
Cawbourne Cruz
8
$9.40
34.5kg
822
Matt Roberts
5.90
3
Kirkham Coby
1
$4.40
29.6kg
243
C J Morris
9.60
4
Go Slick
6
$25.60
33.1kg
634
N T Udy
10.10
5
Midsomer Magic
2
$6.30
32.8kg
355
E S Duganzich
11.20
6
Naharis
7
$21.30
33.4kg
776
D Edlin
13.40
7
Bigtime Charlote
5
$3.70
26.9kg
567
Lisa Cole
15.10
8
Bigtime Molly
4
$5.80
25.2kg
488
Lisa Cole
31.10
Scratched
Scotta Pie
Scratched
Ngakawau
Winners Time:
21.79
|
Margins:
6L3tLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J McInerney
|
Trained by:
Kellie Gommans
Sectional 1:
5.10 (Coco Bango)
Run home:
16.69
KIRKHAM COBY (1)
- shifted out going into the bend and checked another runner which was severely hampered and went back to the rear.
BIGTIME MOLLY (4)
- checked from behind and went off stride into the bend and drifted to finish several lengths last. Was referred to the Vet and was cleared of injury.
BIGTIME CHARLOTE (5)
- severely checked into the bend and went back to the rear and stayed well back.
NAHARIS (7)
- began awkwardly and settled back and stayed there for the remainder.
Full Results
Race 5
Trevor Wilkes Commentating Here 18th March C3/C4
C3/4 375 $2,390.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Cawbourne Liz
6
$4.50
28.5kg
121
Matt Roberts
2
Mila Mila
8
$5.30
27.4kg
512
A H Turnwald
0.50
3
Bigtime Lucy
7
$10.00
26.9kg
833
Lisa Cole
2.40
4
Three Amigos
5
$15.90
30.1kg
444
J & D Bell
4.20
5
Reality Check
2
$3.60
28.1kg
665
K M Walsh
6.20
6
Opawa Lyon
4
$4.20
33.0kg
776
N T Udy
8.20
7
Mahala Bay
3
$24.20
29.4kg
387
I Howe & W Woods
8.80
8
Fancy Fifita
1
$16.70
30.3kg
258
C J Morris
10.20
Scratched
Plan Stan
Scratched
Born Fab
Winners Time:
21.72
|
Margins:
hL2L1tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Stuart Dickinson
|
Trained by:
Matt Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.10 (Cawbourne Liz)
Run home:
16.62
REALITY CHECK (2)
- was tightened between runners going to the first turn and shuffled back to the rear.
OPAWA LYON (4)
- was checked from inside going into the bend and was briefly unbalanced and stayed well back.
Full Results
Race 6
J P Print, Petone C2/C3
C2/3 375 $2,035.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Mitsuta
3
$6.50
30.2kg
111
D Edlin
2
Bigtime Steve
1
$4.70
27.1kg
222
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
0.50
3
Kirkham Webby
8
$18.50
30.3kg
333
C J Morris
1.10
4
Cool Wolf
2
$21.30
26.9kg
444
D M Donlon
2.60
5
Plan Stan
4
$7.90
34.6kg
675
Lana Pearce
6.70
6
Tazia
5
$5.20
26.1kg
866
D W Denbee
9.20
7
It's Complicated
7
$3.40
25.6kg
757
Lisa Cole
10.40
8
Bigtime Roll
6
$8.40
25.6kg
588
D P Symes
15.10
Scratched
Scotta Pie
Scratched
Queen Big League
Winners Time:
22.01
|
Margins:
hLhL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
D Edlin
|
Trained by:
D Edlin
Sectional 1:
5.22 (Mitsuta)
Run home:
16.79
COOL WOLF (2)
- checked from behind into the bend and shifted wide.
TAZIA (5)
- crowded after the start and then marred another runner and was stood down for 28 days for marring and is required to complete a satisfactory trial before next racing.
BIGTIME ROLL (6)
- began awkwardly and settled back. checked going into the bend and stayed back to finish last.
IT'S COMPLICATED (7)
- tightened and checked after the start and lost ground
KIRKHAM WEBBY (8)
- shifted in after the start and crowded inside runners.
PLAN STAN (9/4)
- was tightened and checked after the start and lost ground.
Full Results
Race 7
Red Snapper Seafoods, Christchurch C2/C3
C2/3 375 $2,035.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Cheese And Chalk
1
$1.70
30.0kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Bigtime Honey
5
$5.20
26.0kg
222
Lisa Cole
2.20
3
Little Scamp
3
$8.20
27.4kg
543
D W Denbee
4.20
4
Scotta Pie
6
$17.20
29.9kg
334
J & D Bell
5.60
5
Eye Kno
2
$5.60
32.2kg
455
I Howe & W Woods
6.50
6
Cawbourne Symsy
4
$18.30
30.1kg
666
J & D Bell
29.20
Scratched
Americano
Scratched
Token Vikkers
Scratched
Plan Stan
Scratched
White Comet
Winners Time:
21.73
|
Margins:
2qL2L1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
C S Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.08 (Cheese And Chalk)
Run home:
16.65
EYE KNO (2)
- was bumped and unbalanced over the final few strides and lost momentum.
CAWBOURNE SYMSY (4)
- went off stride going to the first turn and finished a distance last. Referred to the Vet and stood down for 10 days with hip support pain.
Full Results
Race 8
Qualified Pet Services Railway Sprint Heats Auckland 24th February C1
C1 410 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Hashtag Blessed
6
$16.70
31.6kg
331
Matt Roberts
2
Cawbourne Foxy
5
$12.10
25.2kg
112
C J Morris
0.60
3
Firefly Laffey
4
$12.10
34.1kg
443
A H Turnwald
2.30
4
Bigtime Annie
3
$1.50
25.4kg
224
Lisa Cole
2.40
5
Jax Jewel
8
$29.90
31.6kg
855
Matt Roberts
3.70
6
Pick A Pascal
1
$6.70
29.7kg
566
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
4.40
7
Blue Precision
7
$12.20
31.1kg
777
C J Morris
5.50
8
Tuff Temptress
2
$23.60
27.2kg
688
B Mitchell
9.70
Scratched
Choice Lass
Scratched
Go Show
Winners Time:
23.63
|
Margins:
hL1tLn
|
Owned/Raced by:
Matt Roberts
|
Trained by:
Matt Roberts
Sectional 1:
6.79 (Cawbourne Foxy)
Run home:
16.84
TUFF TEMPTRESS (2)
- raced wide over extra ground into the bend and stayed back to finish last.
BIGTIME ANNIE (3)
- checked over heels into the bend and lost momentum briefly.
JAX JEWEL (8)
- was slow to begin and settled back.
Full Results
Race 9
Outback Trading Company C0
C0 457 $2,390.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Benji
6
$18.00
30.4kg
221
Lisa Cole
2
Bigtime Shadow
1
$2.00
32.2kg
112
Lisa Cole
0.40
3
Race Me Home
5
$18.40
25.5kg
463
W T Hodgson
4.80
4
Bigtime Thor
7
$6.40
32.2kg
334
Lisa Cole
6.20
5
Bigtime Jasper
8
$27.70
32.5kg
745
Lisa Cole
6.80
6
Bigtime Homie
3
$12.30
33.6kg
856
Lisa Cole
7.40
7
Bigtime Baxter
4
$7.10
32.3kg
677
Lisa Cole
9.10
8
Bigtime Dexter
2
$6.10
31.2kg
588
Lisa Cole
15.70
Scratched
Rockoneva
Scratched
Bigtime Sheer
Winners Time:
26.56
|
Margins:
N4hL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
9.36 (Bigtime Shadow)
Run home:
17.20
BIGTIME DEXTER (2)
- in contact from the start and settled back where he stayed. Bumped and unbalanced on the bend and finished last.
BIGTIME HOMIE (3)
- bumped and lost momentum from the start and stayed back throughout.
BIGTIME BAXTER (4)
- in contact and settled back from the start and stayed there for the remainder.
RACE ME HOME (5)
- bumped and unbalanced on two occasions after the start and lost momentum. Ran on well to finish in 3rd place.
BIGTIME JASPER (8)
- began awkwardly and lost three lengths but did make up some ground.
Full Results
Race 10
Commentator's Day Here 18th March C1
C1 457 $2,505.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Thrilling Trev
2
$1.60
38.4kg
511
K M Walsh
2
Bigtime Alfie
3
$6.40
29.6kg
152
Lisa Cole
1.70
3
Cawbourne Assist
5
$6.10
34.4kg
323
Matt Roberts
2.10
4
True Testament
1
$17.80
32.9kg
434
W T Hodgson
2.80
5
Bigtime Sandy
7
$7.90
28.1kg
245
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
3.70
6
Diamond Geezer
6
$19.40
33.0kg
766
M Goodier
4.60
7
Tuff Jewel
4
$27.30
26.2kg
677
B Mitchell
6.30
Scratched
Cawbourne Serina
Scratched
Dyna Bart
Winners Time:
26.55
|
Margins:
1tLhLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
G E Harding
|
Trained by:
K M Walsh
Sectional 1:
9.54 (Bigtime Alfie)
Run home:
17.01
THRILLING TREV (2)
- slow to begin but recovered quickly and went on to win well.
TUFF JEWEL (4)
- tightened between runners after the start and settled back and stayed there for the remainder.
DIAMOND GEEZER (6)
- slow from the boxes and raced wide on the track and stayed back throughout.
Full Results
Race 11
Total Bodyshop Supplies C1
C1 457 $2,505.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Tank
7
29.3kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Tuff Mr. Tee
6
29.7kg
422
B Mitchell
4.60
3
Tuff Treasure
3
25.3kg
743
B Mitchell
6.50
4
Lady Jellybean
1
26.0kg
354
M Goodier
6.70
5
Thrilling Winter
4
27.0kg
235
K M Walsh
7.40
6
Three Of Hearts
8
26.4kg
676
W T Hodgson
8.90
7
Flying Huey
5
30.8kg
567
Kellie Gommans
9.20
8
Here's Hemi
2
32.5kg
888
J T McInerney
10.80
Scratched
Cawbourne Serina
Winners Time:
26.37
|
Margins:
4hL2LH
|
Owned/Raced by:
BBC Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
9.40 (Bigtime Tank)
Run home:
16.97
LADY JELLYBEAN (1)
- shifted out and raced wide down the home straight.
TUFF TREASURE (3)
- was tightened between runners after the start and went back to near the rear. Checked over heels into the bend but made up ground for 3rd place.
THREE OF HEARTS (8)
- forced to race over extra ground after starting from box 8.
Full Results
Race 12
Kamada Park C2/C3
C2/3 457 $3,325.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Lilah
4
27.1kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Thrilling Amigo
2
35.5kg
642
K M Walsh
6.90
3
Bigtime Forest
7
29.2kg
233
Lisa Cole
8.10
4
Bigtime Talker
8
27.8kg
654
Lisa Cole
8.80
5
Bigtime Hunter
5
35.1kg
325
Lisa Cole
8.90
6
Tommy The Jett
1
32.8kg
466
A H Turnwald
11.60
7
Cawbourne Palmer
3
34.6kg
877
A H Turnwald
11.70
8
Bigtime Brucie
6
33.6kg
788
Lisa Cole
14.90
Scratched
Bigtime Rosie
Scratched
Zipping Cobra
Winners Time:
26.05
|
Margins:
7L1qLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole & Tony Potts
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
9.33 (Bigtime Lilah)
Run home:
16.72
TOMMY THE JETT (1)
- was forced into the rail into the first turn and went back to near the rear. Was referred to the Vet and cleared of injury.
THRILLING AMIGO (2)
- shifted in and forced an inside runner into the rail.
Full Results
Race 13
Auckland Cup Heats 24th February C3/C4
C3/4 457 $4,030.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Diddilee
8
35.9kg
221
A H Turnwald
2
Big League Diva
2
28.1kg
112
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
0.70
3
Bigtime Levi
3
31.6kg
333
Lisa Cole
3.90
4
Gray Bale
6
31.8kg
554
Matt Roberts
7.90
5
Bigtime Leads
1
32.9kg
745
Lisa Cole
8.20
6
Thomas William
7
36.9kg
666
D W Denbee
18.60
7
Sub Eighteen
4
30.8kg
477
Lisa Cole
21.40
Scratched
Cawbourne Palmer
Scratched
Quistis Bale
Winners Time:
25.93
|
Margins:
tL3qL4L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brady, Patrickson, Szybiak Syndicate & J Dogs Syndicate
|
Trained by:
A H Turnwald
Sectional 1:
9.16 (Big League Diva)
Run home:
16.77
QUISTIS BALE was a late scratching due to a dew claw injury.
BIGTIME LEADS (1)
- went up with box lids and settled back
BIGTIME LEVI (3)
- in contact into the bend and bumped with another runner.
SUB EIGHTEEN (4)
- was bumped and forced out over heels and was checked losing all chance.
THOMAS WILLIAM (7)
- was galloped on from behind losing several lengths and all chance.
Full Results
Race 14
Steve 'The Auctioneer' Davis C2
C2 457 $2,860.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Kamada Park
5
32.6kg
721
A H Turnwald
2
Tuff Knight
8
32.7kg
532
B Mitchell
2.90
3
Midnight Molly
2
27.3kg
113
W T Hodgson
4.60
4
Gunnar Blueblood
3
33.1kg
444
J T McInerney
7.30
5
Iris Allen
4
25.8kg
365
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
8.10
6
Thrilling Eddie
7
27.6kg
656
J & D Bell
10.20
7
Hot Mayhem
1
33.5kg
277
P J Clark
11.50
Scratched
Caveman Sam
Scratched
Buddy Loaded
Scratched
Mister Ebby
Winners Time:
26.19
|
Margins:
2tL1tL2tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
The All Stars Syndicate
|
Trained by:
A H Turnwald
Sectional 1:
9.36 (Midnight Molly)
Run home:
16.83
BUDDY LOADED was a late scratching due to suffering from kennel cough.
HOT MAYHEM (1)
- was handy going to the first turn but was jostled losing momentum and went back to the rear and stayed there to finish last.
KAMADA PARK (5)
- was the slowest to begin and lost two lengths but recovered to secure an inside run and went on to win.
Full Results
Race 15
City of Palmerston North Golden Chase 29th March, 2019 Stakes C5
C5 457 $4,735.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Monster Fish
8
33.9kg
111
A H Turnwald
2
Fusion Cronulla
7
28.0kg
552
A H Turnwald
6.30
3
All Black Star
2
33.5kg
423
E S Duganzich
6.80
4
Bigtime Caleb
4
32.7kg
234
Lisa Cole
8.30
5
Hot Platter
6
28.2kg
875
A H Turnwald
10.50
6
Shallay Pallay
5
33.6kg
766
A H Turnwald
10.60
7
Fare Dodger
1
30.6kg
387
M Goodier
11.50
8
Arden Emgrand
3
37.2kg
648
A H Turnwald
13.90
Winners Time:
25.85
|
Margins:
6qLhL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Mikaroma Syndicate
|
Trained by:
A H Turnwald
Sectional 1:
9.19 (Monster Fish)
Run home:
16.66
FARE DODGER (1)
- shifted out over heels into the straight and raced very wide down the straight.
ALL BLACK STAR (2)
- jostled after the start but recovered quickly. Shifted in going into the bend and crowded another runner which was inconvenienced briefly.
ARDEN EMGRAND (3)
- shifted in and bumped with another runner after the start.
BIGTIME CALEB (4)
- crowded into the bend and briefly hampered.
SHALLAY PALLAY (5)
- bumped and briefly unbalanced from the start.
HOT PLATTER (6)
- in contact and briefly unbalanced from the start.
FUSION CRONULLA (7)
- Raced wide throughout over extra ground but finished well for 2nd.