Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
Health and Welfare
Health and Welfare Fact Sheets
Socialisation and Enrichment
About GRNZ
Rules and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
Documents
About Us
Links
History
Sponsors and Support
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholders News
GRNZ Board Awards
Great Mates
Great Mates Rehoming Programme
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Adoption Partners
Online Payments
Results
Palmerston North GRC
04 Feb 2019
Manawatu Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
Formpro Ratings Free Every Monday C0
C0 375 $1,365.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Rocco
2
$2.00
33.1kg
311
Lisa Cole
2
Bigtime Sheer
5
$23.50
26.3kg
122
Lisa Cole
7.30
3
Bigtime Baxter
7
$8.60
32.3kg
743
Lisa Cole
8.00
4
Bigtime Ziggy
4
$7.50
25.2kg
234
Lisa Cole
10.00
5
Hopcorn
8
$27.30
28.4kg
865
N T Udy
12.40
6
Bigtime Elvis
3
$10.20
29.4kg
656
Lisa Cole
14.20
7
Dino The Fox
6
$17.20
28.9kg
477
Matt Roberts
14.30
8
Bigtime Banjo
1
$4.90
31.8kg
588
Lisa Cole
21.70
Scratched
Alamein Simba
Scratched
Tuff An' Spicy
Winners Time:
21.56
|
Margins:
7qLtL2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Lisa Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.18 (Bigtime Sheer)
Run home:
16.38
BIGTIME BANJO (1)
- received an interrupted run on the bend and was bumped and raced wide and finished last. Was referred to the Vet and stood down for 10 days with a hock injury.
BIGTIME ELVIS (3)
- hampered from the start and settled back.
BIGTIME ZIGGY (4)
- shifted in from the start and hampered another runner.
DINO THE FOX (6)
- was bumped early in the race and then raced wide over extra ground and finished well back.
BIGTIME BAXTER (7)
- slow to begin and got back but ran on well for 3rd place.
Full Results
Race 2
Greyhounds As Pets C1
C1 410 $1,450.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Go Slick
7
$30.10
33.1kg
411
N T Udy
2
Blue Precision
6
$6.40
30.9kg
322
C J Morris
3.50
3
Pick A Pascal
5
$3.70
29.4kg
853
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
4.80
4
Jax Jewel
2
$7.30
31.8kg
544
Matt Roberts
5.80
5
Idol Alan
3
$4.80
34.5kg
665
Marcie Flipp
7.20
6
Choice Lass
8
$8.10
24.3kg
736
C J Morris
7.80
7
Bionic Boy
1
$15.80
32.6kg
177
M Goodier
10.00
8
Firefly Laffey
4
$5.00
33.5kg
288
A H Turnwald
10.40
Scratched
Lissadell Marcus
Scratched
Here's Hemi
Winners Time:
23.79
|
Margins:
3hL1qL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
N T Udy
Sectional 1:
7.04 (Bionic Boy)
Run home:
16.75
BIONIC BOY (1)
- checked off heels on the bend and shifted out onto another runner and went back to the rear.
IDOL ALAN (3)
- bumped and unbalanced on the bend and lost momentum.
FIREFLY LAFFEY (4)
- awkwardly placed going to the first turn and never recovered and finished last.
CHOICE LASS (8)
- slow to begin and settled back and stayed there throughout.
Full Results
Race 3
Affordable Pet Accesories C1
C1 375 $1,450.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Charlote
1
$2.60
26.3kg
211
Lisa Cole
2
Lady Jellybean
2
$7.60
25.5kg
632
M Goodier
1.70
3
Coco Bango
4
$19.60
33.9kg
123
Kellie Gommans
2.40
4
Cawbourne Cruz
5
$3.10
34.3kg
344
Matt Roberts
5.80
5
Stole Me Wallet
3
$11.20
28.9kg
755
Kellie Gommans
6.20
6
Tuff Temptress
7
$26.20
26.9kg
566
B Mitchell
8.40
7
Bigtime Panther
8
$13.00
30.9kg
887
M Gowan
9.00
8
Feel The Force
6
$9.20
31.4kg
478
Sue Gommans
13.40
Scratched
Magnetude Eight
Scratched
Dyna Bart
Winners Time:
21.79
|
Margins:
1tLtL3hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Lisa Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.10 (Coco Bango)
Run home:
16.69
FEEL THE FORCE (6)
- was bumped and inconvenienced going into the bend and lost ground and stayed back to finish last.
BIGTIME PANTHER (8)
- very slow away from the start losing four lengths and stayed well back.
Full Results
Race 4
Use Petraveller.com.au C1
C1 375 $1,450.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Rambo
8
$15.70
29.0kg
411
I Howe & W Woods
2
Jay Wendy
5
$16.80
26.5kg
522
N T Udy
2.40
3
Homebush Clint
1
$25.40
30.7kg
133
Kellie Gommans
2.80
4
Apricity
3
$5.10
29.1kg
274
A H Turnwald
5.20
5
I'll Be Loyal
7
$7.60
29.1kg
645
T W Downey
6.90
6
Van Jack
2
$2.70
32.0kg
756
D W Denbee
9.30
7
Smash Rock
6
$11.60
28.2kg
867
M Gowan
10.70
8
Tuff Jewel
4
$4.00
25.7kg
388
B Mitchell
11.50
Scratched
Coco Bango
Scratched
Homebush Tulip
Winners Time:
22.25
|
Margins:
2qLhL2hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Ivan Craig Howe
|
Trained by:
I Howe & W Woods
Sectional 1:
5.32 (Homebush Clint)
Run home:
16.93
VAN JACK (2)
- shifted out and was in contact on home turn and was referred to the Vet and stood down for 10 days with gracilis, quadricep and hip support muscle injuries.
APRICITY (3)
- ran wide over extra ground on the bend but made up ground well for 4th place.
TUFF JEWEL (4)
- forced wide over extra ground and stayed back to finish last.
SMASH ROCK (6)
- slow to begin and settled back where he stayed. Was bumped and unbalanced on home turn and stayed back.
Full Results
Race 5
Mark McNamara Commentating Here 18th March
C2 375 $1,685.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Quistis Bale
5
$4.30
28.2kg
111
Matt Roberts
2
Token Vikkers
4
$6.20
33.6kg
622
N T Udy
1.70
3
Bigtime Marley
3
$2.60
26.2kg
333
Lisa Cole
2.50
4
Cawbourne Assist
6
$7.00
34.2kg
764
Matt Roberts
3.00
5
Judge Me Jackie
8
$13.70
26.6kg
475
Lana Pearce
5.70
6
Making It Up
1
$18.60
31.2kg
556
C J Morris
6.40
7
Cawbourne Looks
2
$8.10
31.1kg
247
Kellie Gommans
8.20
8
Jelani
7
$34.90
25.9kg
888
D Edlin
9.70
Scratched
Scotta Pie
Scratched
White Comet
Winners Time:
21.85
|
Margins:
1tLtLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J J Wheeler
|
Trained by:
Matt Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.13 (Quistis Bale)
Run home:
16.72
JELANI (7)
- began awkwardly losing several lengths and stayed well back.
Full Results
Race 6
J P Print, Petone C2
C2 375 $1,685.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
White Comet
1
$6.50
29.0kg
111
D M Donlon
2
Hurricane Al
5
$14.10
24.2kg
222
C J Morris
3.80
3
Cool Wolf
8
$16.70
26.9kg
343
D M Donlon
3.90
4
Bigtime Jasmine
7
$5.60
28.4kg
764
Lisa Cole
4.60
5
Retail Mayhem
3
$7.00
27.4kg
475
Lana Pearce
6.20
6
Mitsuta
4
$2.60
29.7kg
636
D Edlin
6.60
7
Cawbourne Moss
6
$6.90
32.7kg
557
Matt Roberts
6.90
8
Lucha
2
$15.50
26.8kg
888
D Edlin
10.90
Scratched
Jinja Rules
Scratched
Bigtime Bee
Winners Time:
21.77
|
Margins:
3tLHtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
D M Donlon
|
Trained by:
D M Donlon
Sectional 1:
5.15 (White Comet)
Run home:
16.62
RETAIL MAYHEM (3)
- checked over heels on the bend and shifted out checking another runner which lost ground.
CAWBOURNE MOSS (6)
- checked on the bend and lost ground and stayed well back for the remainder.
BIGTIME JASMINE (7)
- slow away from the boxes and settled back but ran on to finish in 4th place.
LUCHA (10/2)
- crowded adjacent to the rail into the bend and was checked losing several lengths and stayed back.
Full Results
Race 7
Red Snapper Seafoods, Christchurch C3
C3 375 $2,035.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Fancy Fifita
6
$12.10
30.2kg
111
C J Morris
2
Tazia
1
$6.40
26.6kg
222
D W Denbee
0.80
3
Eye Kno
3
$18.10
31.7kg
433
I Howe & W Woods
1.90
4
Little Scamp
2
$4.90
26.9kg
754
D W Denbee
2.60
5
Bigtime Molly
8
$3.20
25.2kg
345
Lisa Cole
3.60
6
Avedon Film
7
$11.00
30.2kg
866
Marcie Flipp
6.90
7
Oskitz
5
$4.40
37.8kg
687
A H Turnwald
8.40
8
Kirkham Webby
4
$13.80
30.0kg
578
C J Morris
10.30
Scratched
Bigtime Doug
Scratched
Plan Stan
Winners Time:
21.68
|
Margins:
tL1LtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
K N Mooar
|
Trained by:
C J Morris
Sectional 1:
5.15 (Fancy Fifita)
Run home:
16.53
LITTLE SCAMP (2)
- slow away from the boxes but made up ground well for 4th place.
KIRKHAM WEBBY (4)
- checked off heels and shifted out onto another runner and stayed back to finish last.
AVEDON FILM (7)
- slow to begin and settled back and stayed well back throughout.
OSKITZ (9/5)
- checked into the bend when bumped by another runner and stayed well back.
Full Results
Race 8
Paul Claridge Electrical C4
C4 375 $2,390.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Eve
7
$4.80
25.4kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Opawa Lyon
8
$11.10
33.4kg
322
N T Udy
2.00
3
Cawbourne Liz
1
$5.90
28.2kg
233
Matt Roberts
8.10
4
Smash Charger
5
$5.90
26.1kg
464
M Gowan
8.30
5
Justa Gift
2
$26.10
26.6kg
655
J & D Bell
10.90
6
Dyna Vernon
4
$23.70
27.3kg
576
Matt Roberts
11.30
7
Bigtime Jetty
3
$2.70
29.0kg
747
Lisa Cole
11.90
8
Born Fab
6
$9.80
35.0kg
888
S P Maher
12.80
Scratched
Bigtime Hunter
Scratched
Mahala Bay
Winners Time:
21.35
|
Margins:
2L6LN
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.10 (Bigtime Eve)
Run home:
16.25
JUSTA GIFT (2)
- in contact from the start and settled back.
BIGTIME JETTY (3)
- bumped from the start and lost momentum.
SMASH CHARGER (5)
- was crowded going into the bend when tightened by another runner and lost momentum briefly.
BORN FAB (6)
- slow to begin and stayed back throughout to finish last.
Full Results
Race 9
Outback Trading Company C0
C0 457 $2,390.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Tank
8
$1.90
29.5kg
521
Lisa Cole
2
Race Me Home
4
$12.50
25.8kg
342
W T Hodgson
4.70
3
Zara Jinx
1
$12.50
37.6kg
673
N T Udy
5.20
4
Bigtime Benji
6
$7.00
30.3kg
214
Lisa Cole
5.60
5
Rockoneva
2
$34.60
25.9kg
135
W T Hodgson
6.10
6
Bigtime Dexter
7
$11.40
32.1kg
746
Lisa Cole
6.20
7
Bigtime Homie
5
$4.40
34.8kg
757
Lisa Cole
7.90
8
Jetlag Jag
3
$39.00
33.4kg
888
J T McInerney
12.30
Scratched
Lizzy O'Shea
Scratched
Grunty Mama
Winners Time:
26.45
|
Margins:
4tLhLN
|
Owned/Raced by:
BBC Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
9.50 (Rockoneva)
Run home:
16.95
ZARA JINX (1)
- checked from behind after the start and lost momentum briefly.
JETLAG JAG (3)
- bumped going to the first turn and was unbalanced and drifted to the rear and stayed there for the remainder.
BIGTIME HOMIE (5)
- was the slowest to begin and settled back and stayed there for the remainder.
Full Results
Race 10
Commentator's Day Here 18th March
C1 457 $2,505.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Lilah
8
$1.20
26.6kg
321
Lisa Cole
2
Bigtime Sandy
4
$7.80
28.4kg
112
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
1.10
3
Arm Turner
7
$39.00
33.9kg
233
J T McInerney
6.10
4
Three Of Hearts
5
$24.90
26.7kg
754
W T Hodgson
8.00
5
Magma
1
$13.60
27.1kg
445
Liz Doody
9.50
6
He's A Sharkie
2
$14.20
32.0kg
666
Kellie Gommans
9.70
7
Diamond Geezer
6
$32.40
32.9kg
877
M Goodier
12.10
8
Opawa Mine
3
$69.40
32.8kg
588
N T Udy
13.30
Scratched
Bigtime Nibbles
Scratched
Here's Hemi
Winners Time:
26.22
|
Margins:
1L5L2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole & Tony Potts
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
9.37 (Bigtime Sandy)
Run home:
16.85
HE'S A SHARKIE (2)
- was checked on the bend and went back onto another runner.
OPAWA MINE (3)
- was checked and lost momentum on the bend and stayed back to finish last.
DIAMOND GEEZER (6)
- was the slowest to begin and settled back and stayed there throughout to finish 7th.
Full Results
Race 11
City of Palmerston North Golden Chase 29th March, 2019
C1 457 $2,505.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Kamada Park
3
32.3kg
111
A H Turnwald
2
Bigtime Alfie
2
29.5kg
232
Lisa Cole
5.20
3
Hashtag Blessed
8
32.0kg
523
Matt Roberts
6.70
4
Tuff Treasure
1
25.0kg
644
B Mitchell
7.60
5
Flying Huey
5
30.9kg
355
Kellie Gommans
12.10
6
Toki Girl
4
29.9kg
476
D W Denbee
14.30
7
Go Show
7
32.3kg
767
N T Udy
15.70
8
Bigtime Nibbles
6
32.2kg
888
Liz Doody
19.60
Scratched
Tiddy Cash
Scratched
Here's Hemi
Winners Time:
26.11
|
Margins:
5qL1hLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
The All Stars Syndicate
|
Trained by:
A H Turnwald
Sectional 1:
9.47 (Kamada Park)
Run home:
16.64
TUFF TREASURE (1)
- was the slowest to begin but made up ground to finish 4th.
GO SHOW (7)
- slow from the boxes and stayed well back throughout.
BIGTIME NIBBLES (9/6)
- slow to begin and stayed back at the rear throughout the race.
Full Results
Race 12
Kamada Park C2
C2 457 $2,860.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Brucie
6
33.4kg
511
Lisa Cole
2
Caveman Sam
5
34.4kg
122
W T Hodgson
1.90
3
Queen Big League
8
27.4kg
233
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
3.60
4
Hot Mayhem
1
32.6kg
354
P J Clark
4.00
5
Bigtime Forest
7
29.1kg
645
Lisa Cole
4.40
6
Mischief Viking
4
30.3kg
466
N T Udy
5.80
7
Opawa Henry
3
30.5kg
877
J & D Bell
6.90
8
Opawa Tai
2
30.5kg
788
N T Udy
11.20
Scratched
Bigtime Rosie
Scratched
Brazil Cambara
Winners Time:
26.26
|
Margins:
2L1tLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
9.31 (Caveman Sam)
Run home:
16.95
OPAWA TAI (2)
- in contact on two occasions on the bend and was checked and went back to last.
OPAWA HENRY (3)
- was the slowest to begin and settled back and stayed well back throughout.
MISCHIEF VIKING (4)
- in contact on the bend but was not affected in the incident.
Full Results
Race 13
Steve 'The Auctioneer' Davis C2/C3
C2/3 457 $3,325.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
You Can Be
4
31.3kg
631
Lisa Cole
2
Bigtime Leads
1
32.8kg
212
Lisa Cole
2.30
3
Mila Mila
2
27.4kg
123
A H Turnwald
3.40
4
Tommy The Jett
8
31.9kg
754
A H Turnwald
3.70
5
Buddy Loaded
3
31.0kg
445
G T Hodgson
4.30
6
Sub Eighteen
6
30.8kg
366
Lisa Cole
8.10
7
Party Every Day
7
33.7kg
577
A H Turnwald
8.40
8
Rose And Crown
5
25.7kg
888
M Goodier
9.60
Scratched
Bigtime Chris
Scratched
Zipping Cobra
Winners Time:
26.01
|
Margins:
2qL1qLN
|
Owned/Raced by:
Australian Bloodstock
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
9.28 (Mila Mila)
Run home:
16.73
BUDDY LOADED (3)
- shifted ground and bumped early in the race and was briefly unbalanced.
SUB EIGHTEEN (6)
- shifted ground and bumped in the early stages and was inconvenienced briefly.
ROSE AND CROWN (10/5)
- drifted off the back of the field early in the race but did run on over the concluding stages.
Full Results
Race 14
M & M Master Butchers C3/C4
C3/4 457 $4,030.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Caleb
4
32.6kg
221
Lisa Cole
2
Bigtime Levi
7
31.3kg
532
Lisa Cole
0.40
3
Thomas William
5
36.9kg
643
D W Denbee
1.30
4
Big League Diva
1
28.1kg
114
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
1.60
5
Idol Tom
3
33.7kg
765
Marcie Flipp
3.90
6
Bigtime Talker
6
27.6kg
476
Lisa Cole
6.70
7
Bigtime Chris
2
30.7kg
357
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
7.50
8
Lunch Special
8
35.1kg
888
Lisa Cole
8.50
Scratched
It's A Threat
Winners Time:
26.04
|
Margins:
hLtLN
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
9.26 (Big League Diva)
Run home:
16.78
IDOL TOM (3)
- Drifted to the rear soon after the start but did make up some ground over the concluding stages.
LUNCH SPECIAL (8)
- drifted soon after the start and stayed well back and finished in last place.
Full Results
Race 15
Total Bodyshop Supplies C5
C5 457 $4,735.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Monster Fish
2
33.7kg
111
A H Turnwald
2
Ask King Jeff
6
31.0kg
342
Lisa Cole
7.60
3
All Black Star
1
33.5kg
623
E S Duganzich
10.20
4
Fusion Cronulla
7
27.6kg
454
A H Turnwald
10.70
5
Bigtime Tears
4
25.9kg
265
Lisa Cole
13.20
6
Fantastic Teddy
5
31.8kg
536
A H Turnwald
15.10
Scratched
Shallay Pallay
Scratched
Arden Emgrand
Winners Time:
25.82
|
Margins:
7hL2hLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Mikaroma Syndicate
|
Trained by:
A H Turnwald
Sectional 1:
9.19 (Monster Fish)
Run home:
16.63
ALL BLACK STAR (1)
- was the slowest to begin and settled back but did make up ground to finish in 3rd place.
BIGTIME TEARS (4)
- began well but was checked from behind into the bend losing several lengths and stayed well back.