Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
Health and Welfare
Health and Welfare Fact Sheets
Socialisation and Enrichment
About GRNZ
Rules and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
Documents
About Us
Links
History
Sponsors and Support
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholders News
GRNZ Board Awards
Great Mates
Great Mates Rehoming Programme
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Adoption Partners
Online Payments
Results
Palmerston North GRC
21 Jan 2019
Manawatu Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
Formpro Ratings Free Every Monday C1
C1 375 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Marley
4
$2.40
26.3kg
842
Lisa Cole
4.60
2
Manly Monkey
7
$24.20
33.0kg
333
J & D Bell
6.70
3
Bigtime Joshy
6
$12.90
33.7kg
124
M Gowan
7.00
4
Van Jack
2
$3.60
32.1kg
555
D W Denbee
8.70
5
Blue Precision
3
$9.30
30.8kg
466
C J Morris
10.80
6
Electrical Storm
5
$11.10
33.6kg
787
M Goodier
15.20
7
Broken Wallet
8
$15.60
30.2kg
678
Kellie Gommans
15.50
Disqualified
Barbarossa Boy
1
$7.50
31.7kg
211
B L Goldsack
Scratched
Lissadell Marcus
Scratched
Star Mechanic
Winners Time:
|
Margins:
2LN
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.32 (Bigtime Joshy)
VAN JACK (2)
- checked off heels on the bend and shifted out forcing other runners wide.
BLUE PRECISION (3)
- checked into the first turn and stayed well back.
BIGTIME MARLEY (4)
- bumped and lost momentum from the start. Checked into the first turn and forced wide but recovered to finish 2nd.
ELECTRICAL STORM (5)
- Bumped at the start and settled back. Forced wide into the bend. Checked on the bend and stayed well back to finish 2nd last
BIGTIME JOSHY (6)
- Hampered by another runner in the home straight.
MANLY MONKEY (7)
- shifted in and attempted to marr another runner into the straight and was referred to the Vet. Was found to have hock, pectoral and tricep pain and was stood down for 21 days and is required to complete a satisfactory trial before next racing.
BROKEN WALLET (8)
- checked on the bend and stayed back to finish last.
Full Results
Race 2
Greyhounds As Pets C1
C1 375 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Judge Me Jackie
2
$10.70
27.0kg
111
Lana Pearce
2
Bigtime Panther
7
$8.50
31.7kg
552
M Gowan
4.50
3
Bigtime Bee
3
$2.80
25.5kg
363
Lisa Cole
6.10
4
Cawbourne Symsy
1
$7.50
31.1kg
224
J & D Bell
7.20
5
Homebush Tulip
8
$27.40
29.4kg
435
J T McInerney
9.70
6
Bigtime Lovie
6
$2.40
31.8kg
846
Lisa Cole
10.90
7
Skitzer
5
$44.50
29.7kg
677
Sue Gommans
11.60
8
Lissadell Marcus
4
$38.20
31.1kg
788
D M Donlon
15.00
Scratched
Ndora
Scratched
Kushka
Winners Time:
22.30
|
Margins:
4hL1hL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Lana Pearce
|
Trained by:
Lana Pearce
Sectional 1:
5.31 (Judge Me Jackie)
Run home:
16.99
The payment of dividends was held up while the Stewards studied films of the race after the field got close to the lure approaching the home turn. However, the films confirmed that no runner had been disadvantaged at any stage and the payment was authorized. The lure driver was spoken to advisedly.
CAWBOURNE SYMSY (1)
- shifted out abruptly over heels on home turn and caused checks to other runners. Shifted in and caused checks near the finish line.
BIGTIME LOVIE (6)
- slow to begin. Checked on the home turn and again near the finish and finished well back.
BIGTIME PANTHER (7)
- Checked losing ground on home turn but recovered to run 2nd.
HOMEBUSH TULIP (8)
- Checked on home turn and again near the finish and stayed back to finish 2nd last.
Full Results
Race 3
Affordable Pet Accesories C1
C1 375 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Cawbourne Looks
2
$5.80
30.6kg
111
Kellie Gommans
2
I'll Be Loyal
7
$4.10
29.1kg
232
T W Downey
3.10
3
Bigtime Clever
1
$13.30
28.4kg
543
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
4.00
4
Bigtime Charlote
3
$3.50
26.4kg
324
Lisa Cole
4.30
5
Pat Patterson
4
$6.40
33.3kg
445
Marcie Flipp
4.90
6
Bigtime Boy
5
$8.00
34.6kg
876
P B Briggs
6.90
7
Shamrock Green
8
$9.70
26.0kg
787
B L Goldsack
10.30
8
Magnetude Eight
6
$35.00
27.3kg
668
Sue Gommans
10.50
Scratched
Alf Tupper
Scratched
Choice Lass
Winners Time:
22.02
|
Margins:
3L1LN
|
Owned/Raced by:
Kellie Gommans
|
Trained by:
Kellie Gommans
Sectional 1:
5.17 (Cawbourne Looks)
Run home:
16.85
BIGTIME BOY (5)
- tightened after the start and stayed back throughout.
MAGNETUDE EIGHT (6)
- checked on the bend and unbalanced and then ran wide into the straight and finished last.
SHAMROCK GREEN (8)
- slow to begin losing two lengths. Checked into the bend and stayed back to finish 2nd last.
Full Results
Race 4
Use Petraveller.com.au C2
C2 375 $1,685.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Little Scamp
7
$3.90
27.4kg
511
D W Denbee
2
Bigtime Molly
3
$6.20
25.3kg
322
Lisa Cole
2.40
3
Kirkham Webby
8
$11.90
30.5kg
643
C J Morris
3.50
4
Retail Mayhem
1
$5.20
27.7kg
134
Lana Pearce
4.20
5
Idol Alan
5
$8.50
34.5kg
755
Marcie Flipp
5.40
6
White Comet
6
$6.40
29.1kg
866
D M Donlon
7.10
7
Blackjack Man
4
$7.80
29.5kg
487
B L Goldsack
8.70
8
Doosh
2
$10.10
31.9kg
278
J T McInerney
11.20
Scratched
Americano
Scratched
Apricity
Winners Time:
22.07
|
Margins:
2qL1qLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
David William Denbee
|
Trained by:
D W Denbee
Sectional 1:
5.23 (Retail Mayhem)
Run home:
16.84
DOOSH (2)
- tightened between runners on the bend and went back through the field and finished last.
BLACKJACK MAN (4)
- was unable to avoid a checked runner going back through the field and was also checked and finished 2nd last.
KIRKHAM WEBBY (8)
- Raced wide throughout over extra ground but ran on well for 3rd place.
Full Results
Race 5
Ionlyflyfirstclass.com C2
C2 375 $1,685.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Gazza's Girl
4
$3.50
27.0kg
851
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
2
Mitsuta
1
$4.70
30.0kg
112
D Edlin
0.80
3
Eye Kno
3
$4.60
32.0kg
243
I Howe & W Woods
1.20
4
Bigtime Hannah
5
$11.40
25.9kg
324
D P Symes
2.50
5
Cawbourne Foxy
2
$6.50
25.2kg
435
C J Morris
2.70
6
Take Action
7
$51.40
29.0kg
576
M Goodier
2.70
7
Cool Wolf
6
$7.80
27.3kg
787
D M Donlon
6.00
8
Stole Me Wallet
8
$10.60
28.3kg
668
Kellie Gommans
7.50
Scratched
Feel The Force
Scratched
Spot On Hearty
Winners Time:
22.01
|
Margins:
tLhL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
V S Clark
|
Trained by:
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
Sectional 1:
5.20 (Mitsuta)
Run home:
16.81
GAZZA'S GIRL (4)
- one of the slowest to begin and then looped the field to win well.
COOL WOLF (6)
- checked over heels into the bend and stayed back for the remainder to finish last.
TAKE ACTION (7)
- raced wide over extra ground into the home straight and finished in the rear group.
Full Results
Race 6
J P Print, Petone C2/C3
C2/3 375 $2,035.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Pearl
4
$5.00
27.6kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Fancy Fifita
3
$13.80
30.4kg
232
C J Morris
4.70
3
Jinja Loren
1
$5.70
29.6kg
643
G Ross & S Voyce
6.30
4
Mahala Bay
6
$25.70
29.4kg
454
I Howe & W Woods
6.50
5
Bigtime Bremner
8
$4.10
30.0kg
325
Lisa Cole
7.80
6
De Blonde
7
$14.30
25.3kg
766
B A Hunt
14.40
7
Jelani
2
$41.50
26.6kg
877
D Edlin
19.10
8
Bigtime Jetty
5
$2.70
28.7kg
588
Lisa Cole
38.70
Scratched
Bigtime Doug
Scratched
Bigtime Kylie
Winners Time:
21.75
|
Margins:
4tL1hLH
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole & Tony Potts
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.02 (Bigtime Pearl)
Run home:
16.73
BIGTIME JETTY (5)
- tightened between runners going into the bend and fell. Regained his feet to finish and was referred to the Vet and stood down for 7 days with bruising to hind legs.
DE BLONDE (7)
- began awkwardly losing ground and was then checked when unable to avoid a fallen runner into the bend.
JELANI (9/2)
- very slow to begin losing several lengths. Checked on the bend and stayed back throughout the remainder to finish 7th.
Full Results
Race 7
Red Snapper Seafoods, Christchurch C4
C4 375 $2,390.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Emjay
3
$3.80
32.1kg
411
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
2
Smash Charger
4
$5.20
27.3kg
332
M Gowan
0.40
3
Bigtime Lucy
1
$3.80
26.0kg
523
Lisa Cole
1.40
4
Bigtime Roll
6
$12.00
25.8kg
764
D P Symes
2.60
5
Plan Stan
7
$16.90
34.0kg
275
Lana Pearce
2.90
6
Three Amigos
5
$11.70
30.1kg
646
J & D Bell
5.10
7
Bigtime Honey
2
$6.50
25.6kg
157
Lisa Cole
5.50
8
Butterball
8
$10.80
27.5kg
888
M Gowan
7.70
Scratched
Bigtime Basher
Scratched
Zoie Willow
Winners Time:
21.80
|
Margins:
N1L1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
|
Trained by:
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
Sectional 1:
5.21 (Bigtime Honey)
Run home:
16.59
BIGTIME HONEY (2)
- awkwardly positioned on the bend and lost momentum and stayed back to finish 2nd last.
SMASH CHARGER (4)
- shifted out into contact into the bend and was briefly unbalanced.
BIGTIME ROLL (6)
- was bumped and unbalanced losing ground into the bend but recovered to finish 4th.
BUTTERBALL (8)
- bumped and unbalanced on the bend and stayed back to finish last.
Full Results
Race 8
Paul Claridge Electrical C4/C5
C4/5 375 $2,860.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Wendle
2
$1.60
27.0kg
211
Lisa Cole
2
Fantastic Teddy
5
$22.90
32.5kg
122
A H Turnwald
2.80
3
Mikachu
6
$21.40
34.4kg
443
A H Turnwald
6.30
4
Cawbourne Mezza
7
$13.90
26.7kg
634
J & D Bell
6.40
5
Bigtime Eve
8
$7.40
25.6kg
855
Lisa Cole
7.60
6
Shallay Pallay
3
$7.80
33.8kg
776
A H Turnwald
9.40
7
All Black Star
1
$12.60
33.6kg
567
E S Duganzich
10.30
8
Dynamite Danger
4
$15.10
33.0kg
388
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
11.90
Scratched
Bigtime Hunter
Scratched
Hypocritical
Winners Time:
21.67
|
Margins:
2tL3hLn
|
Owned/Raced by:
Lisa Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.15 (Fantastic Teddy)
Run home:
16.52
ALL BLACK STAR (1)
- inconvenienced and turned sideways briefly into the bend and stayed well back.
SHALLAY PALLAY (3)
- hampered going into the bend and briefly unbalanced.
DYNAMITE DANGER (4)
- awkwardly placed in restricted room between runners into the bend and was shuffled back to last and stayed there.
MIKACHU (6)
- momentarily hampered into the bend and forced wide.
CAWBOURNE MEZZA (7)
- hampered and inconvenienced into the bend and lost momentum
BIGTIME EVE (8)
- inconvenienced into the bend and lost momentum for a short distance.
Full Results
Race 9
Outback Trading Company C0
C0 457 $2,390.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Lilah
4
$1.60
27.2kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Arm Turner
2
$22.80
34.5kg
322
J T McInerney
5.80
3
Bigtime Tank
5
$4.20
30.0kg
633
Lisa Cole
8.10
4
Race Me Home
3
$10.90
26.1kg
454
W T Hodgson
8.90
5
Rockoneva
1
$11.40
26.0kg
245
W T Hodgson
10.80
6
Stormin' Home
8
$45.90
31.7kg
566
S & C Blackburn
12.10
7
Grunty Mama
6
$15.00
30.5kg
877
S & C Blackburn
17.90
8
Lizzy O'Shea
7
$27.80
25.4kg
788
W T Hodgson
19.60
Scratched
Bigtime Bart
Scratched
Sahara Pippa
Winners Time:
26.49
|
Margins:
5tL2qLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole & Tony Potts
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
9.50 (Bigtime Lilah)
Run home:
16.99
BIGTIME LILAH (4)
- shifted out from the start and contributed to tightening.
BIGTIME TANK (5)
- was tightened from the start and lost momentum. Shifted out over heels into the bend and was in contact briefly.
GRUNTY MAMA (6)
- was tightened between runners from the start and settled back. Checked on the bend and stayed back throughout the remainder.
LIZZY O'SHEA (9/7)
- shifted in from the start and contributed to tightening to inside runners. Was bumped and checked into the bend.
Full Results
Race 10
City of Palmerston North Golden Chase 29th March, 2019 Stakes C4
C4 457 $4,030.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Fare Dodger
3
$16.80
30.2kg
111
M Goodier
2
Lunch Special
7
$5.00
35.6kg
422
Lisa Cole
2.30
3
Zipping Cobra
8
$3.50
26.3kg
543
Lisa Cole
3.20
4
Thomas William
5
$3.30
35.8kg
334
D W Denbee
4.30
5
Jinja Flash
6
$17.60
34.5kg
755
D Edlin
9.00
6
Bigtime Talker
2
$10.20
27.8kg
276
Lisa Cole
9.60
7
Bigtime Kiss
1
$5.10
27.3kg
667
Lisa Cole
10.70
Scratched
Zou Star
Winners Time:
26.24
|
Margins:
2qLtL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Mark & Nichola Goodier
|
Trained by:
M Goodier
Sectional 1:
9.38 (Fare Dodger)
Run home:
16.86
BIGTIME KISS (1)
- bumped on the bend and lost two lengths and stayed back to finish last.
BIGTIME TALKER (2)
- tightened between runners on the bend and checked losing three lengths.
JINJA FLASH (6)
- bumped in back straight and settled back. In contact on the bend and momentarily hampered.
Full Results
Race 11
Brooks Timing C1
C1 457 $2,505.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Tuff Mr. Tee
8
29.3kg
411
B Mitchell
2
Three Of Hearts
5
26.6kg
122
W T Hodgson
2.10
3
He's A Sharkie
6
31.6kg
543
Kellie Gommans
2.50
4
True Testament
1
33.3kg
234
W T Hodgson
3.70
5
Lady Jellybean
7
26.1kg
655
M Goodier
7.80
6
Bigtime Rosie
2
26.6kg
226
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
9.30
7
Here's Hemi
4
32.5kg
367
J T McInerney
11.10
Scratched
Bigtime Lonestar
Scratched
Thrilling Stan
Scratched
Tiddy Cash
Winners Time:
26.55
|
Margins:
2LhL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Taradune Partnership
|
Trained by:
B Mitchell
Sectional 1:
9.47 (Three Of Hearts)
Run home:
17.08
BIGTIME ROSIE (2)
- was slow to begin and then ran wide over extra ground and finished well back.
HERE'S HEMI (4)
- was awkwardly placed between runners into the bend and went back to the rear and finished last.
LADY JELLYBEAN (7)
- shifted out into contact on the bend and lost momentum.
Full Results
Race 12
Kamada Park C1
C1 457 $2,505.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Tuff Knight
7
32.7kg
221
B Mitchell
2
Bigtime Alfie
3
30.1kg
432
Lisa Cole
0.50
3
Bigtime Sam
2
31.7kg
113
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
1.40
4
Bionic Boy
1
33.6kg
344
M Goodier
1.60
5
Tiddy Cash
8
37.0kg
555
J T McInerney
2.60
6
Tuff Treasure
5
24.7kg
776
B Mitchell
3.80
7
Flash Barry
4
30.5kg
667
W T Hodgson
5.10
Scratched
Star Mechanic
Scratched
Flying Huey
Scratched
Mainline Lil
Winners Time:
26.78
|
Margins:
hL1LH
|
Owned/Raced by:
Taradune Partnership
|
Trained by:
B Mitchell
Sectional 1:
9.58 (Bigtime Sam)
Run home:
17.20
FLASH BARRY (4)
- slow to begin and settled back and stayed there to finish last.
TUFF TREASURE (5)
- slow from the start and got back where she stayed throughout.
TIDDY CASH (9/8)
- slow from the start and never made up ground and finished 5th.
Full Results
Race 13
Steve 'The Auctioneer' Davis C1/C2
C1/2 457 $2,860.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Tommy The Jett
2
32.7kg
431
A H Turnwald
2
Queen Big League
6
27.4kg
312
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
0.50
3
Luke Skywalker
5
32.6kg
123
L Hunt
1.20
4
Kamada Park
1
32.8kg
744
A H Turnwald
1.50
5
Bigtime Sandy
4
28.0kg
255
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
4.10
6
Diamond Geezer
3
32.6kg
866
M Goodier
7.40
7
Brazil Cambara
7
28.2kg
677
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
10.90
8
Toki Girl
8
29.9kg
588
D W Denbee
11.00
Scratched
Alf Tupper
Scratched
Kushka
Winners Time:
26.48
|
Margins:
hLtLH
|
Owned/Raced by:
Patrickson, Szybiak & Us Syndicate
|
Trained by:
A H Turnwald
Sectional 1:
9.43 (Luke Skywalker)
Run home:
17.05
TOMMY THE JETT (2)
- raced wide on the bend but kept up a strong run to go on and win.
DIAMOND GEEZER (3)
- slow to begin and stayed well back throughout.
BRAZIL CAMBARA (7)
- checked off heels into the bend and then jostled with another runner losing ground and stayed well back.
TOKI GIRL (8)
- jostled into the bend and was unbalanced losing ground and finished in last place.
Full Results
Race 14
M & M Master Butchers C2/C3
C2/3 457 $3,325.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big League Diva
5
27.8kg
111
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
2
It's A Threat
4
28.2kg
322
A H Turnwald
1.80
3
Buddy Loaded
6
30.8kg
633
G T Hodgson
4.10
4
Mister Ebby
1
34.3kg
464
A H Turnwald
4.60
5
Party Every Day
7
34.3kg
245
A H Turnwald
4.80
6
Bigtime Chris
2
30.0kg
556
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
4.90
7
Iris Allen
3
26.0kg
877
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
6.80
8
Rose And Crown
8
25.7kg
788
M Goodier
7.20
Winners Time:
26.49
|
Margins:
1tL2qLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
V S Clark
|
Trained by:
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
Sectional 1:
9.55 (Big League Diva)
Run home:
16.94
MISTER EBBY (1)
- crowded from outside and shuffled back along the rail going to first turn.
BIGTIME CHRIS (2)
- shifted in going to first turn and crowded an inside runner which lost ground.
IRIS ALLEN (3)
- drifted soon after the start and stayed back throughout to finish 2nd last.
BUDDY LOADED (6)
- stepped out into the bend and bumped another runner.
PARTY EVERY DAY (7)
- bumped into the bend and briefly inconvenienced.
ROSE AND CROWN (8)
- drifted early in the race and stayed back throughout to finish last.
Full Results
Race 15
Total Bodyshop Supplies C3
C3 457 $3,325.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Rod
7
30.9kg
221
Lisa Cole
2
Bigtime Caleb
1
33.0kg
532
Lisa Cole
1.70
3
Sub Eighteen
2
31.2kg
353
Lisa Cole
3.90
4
Bigtime Forest
4
29.0kg
444
Lisa Cole
4.50
5
Bigtime Leads
3
33.2kg
115
Lisa Cole
4.80
6
Midnight Molly
6
21.6kg
666
W T Hodgson
5.90
7
Lucky James
5
33.5kg
777
Marcie Flipp
9.00
Scratched
Gunnar Blueblood
Winners Time:
26.32
|
Margins:
1tL2qLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
A Weatherall
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
9.41 (Bigtime Leads)
Run home:
16.91
LUCKY JAMES (5)
- bumped when the start was made and settled back and stayed there throughout.
MIDNIGHT MOLLY (6)
- in contact from the start and got back. Raced a little wide on the bend covering extra ground.