Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
Health and Welfare
Health and Welfare Fact Sheets
Socialisation and Enrichment
About GRNZ
Rules and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
Documents
About Us
Links
History
Sponsors and Support
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholders News
GRNZ Board Awards
Great Mates
Great Mates Rehoming Programme
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Adoption Partners
Online Payments
Results
Palmerston North GRC
19 Nov 2018
Manawatu Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
Formpro Ratings Free Every Monday C0
C0 410 $1,365.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Honey
1
$2.40
26.1kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Bigtime Bee
7
$9.90
25.4kg
222
Lisa Cole
1.60
3
Bigtime Lovie
2
$2.10
31.6kg
333
Lisa Cole
8.40
4
Goldstar Wilson
5
$16.90
31.4kg
744
S Stone
9.70
5
Jamboree
3
$39.40
0.0kg
455
C J Morris
15.90
6
Bigtime Bart
6
$43.60
32.5kg
866
I Howe & W Woods
19.30
7
Slick As Jewels
8
$47.50
27.2kg
577
L E Dunkerton
21.50
Pulled Up
Kylie Jean
4
$12.50
26.5kg
Marcie Flipp
Scratched
Bigtime Paige
Scratched
Bigtime Baxter
Winners Time:
24.08
|
Margins:
1hL6tL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.11 (Bigtime Honey)
Run home:
16.97
BIGTIME LOVIE (2)
- slow away from the boxes but recovered to finish in 3rd place.
KYLIE JEAN (4)
- checked and fell going into the bend and took no further part. Was referred to the Vet and euthanased due to fractures to near foreleg.
SLICK AS JEWELS (9/8)
- severely hampered by the fallen runner losing several lengths and stayed back for the remainder.
BIGTIME BART (10/6)
- slow away from the start and settled back and stayed there throughout.
Full Results
Race 2
Greyhounds As Pets C1
C1 410 $1,450.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Thrilling Stan
3
$7.00
34.5kg
331
D Edlin
2
Kellydean
6
$5.30
27.8kg
542
C J Morris
5.50
3
Idol Alan
8
$5.90
33.4kg
653
Marcie Flipp
5.70
4
I'll Be Loyal
5
$5.30
28.9kg
224
T W Downey
6.90
5
Pat Patterson
4
$5.70
31.7kg
445
Marcie Flipp
7.30
6
El Hefe
2
$4.30
30.9kg
116
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
10.20
7
Cawbourne Owen
7
$17.90
33.9kg
777
Kellie Gommans
10.60
8
Banshee Reel
1
$22.40
25.2kg
888
R L Waite
14.30
Scratched
Lissadell Marcus
Scratched
Cawbourne Zayne
Winners Time:
23.96
|
Margins:
5hLH1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
D Edlin
|
Trained by:
D Edlin
Sectional 1:
7.09 (El Hefe)
Run home:
16.87
BANSHEE REEL (1)
- checked after the start losing three lengths and stayed back throughout.
KELLYDEAN (6)
- slow from the start and then raced wide on the bend and into the straight but still finished 2nd.
CAWBOURNE OWEN (7)
- slow away from the start and stayed well back to finish 7th.
IDOL ALAN (8)
- slow away from the start but made up ground for 3rd place.
Full Results
Race 3
Affordable Pet Accesories C1
C1 410 $1,450.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Choice Lass
7
$6.10
24.8kg
821
C J Morris
2
Cawbourne Chops
5
$11.20
36.2kg
332
Kellie Gommans
0.30
3
Idol Little Girl
2
$4.40
25.2kg
113
Marcie Flipp
0.40
4
Bigtime Ronnie
3
$9.00
33.1kg
544
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
3.30
5
Idol Jan
8
$6.50
26.6kg
465
Marcie Flipp
3.70
6
Opawa Bucks
6
$20.70
31.1kg
756
R L Waite
4.50
7
Cawbourne Serina
1
$31.80
26.0kg
277
T W Downey
9.40
8
Bigtime Murphy
4
$2.70
30.3kg
688
Lisa Cole
22.10
Scratched
Lissadell Marcus
Scratched
Cawbourne Zayne
Winners Time:
24.34
|
Margins:
Nn3L
|
Owned/Raced by:
C J Morris
|
Trained by:
C J Morris
Sectional 1:
7.28 (Idol Little Girl)
Run home:
17.06
CAWBOURNE SERINA (1)
- shifted out into bend and forced other runners wide.
BIGTIME MURPHY (4)
- Began awkwardly and was then forced wide into bend and then checked soon after. Drifted to finish several lengths last and referred to the Vet and cleared of injury.
OPAWA BUCKS (6)
- slow to begin and then forced wide into the bend and stayed well back.
CHOICE LASS (7)
- slow from the start but recovered to go on and win.
Full Results
Race 4
Use Petraveller.com.au C4/C5
C4/5 410 $2,860.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Mila Mila
6
$8.20
27.0kg
141
A H Turnwald
2
Smash Charger
8
$9.40
27.0kg
312
M Gowan
0.20
3
Cawbourne Mezza
5
$15.80
26.3kg
223
J & D Bell
0.90
4
Bigtime Blackie
3
$3.30
25.9kg
854
Lisa Cole
2.20
5
Bigtime OnFire
4
$12.00
25.0kg
675
Lisa Cole
3.30
6
Reality Check
1
$2.70
27.8kg
566
K M Walsh
3.70
7
Podium Phobia
7
$9.20
29.1kg
437
Lisa Cole
3.90
8
Tazia
2
$25.00
26.4kg
788
D W Denbee
7.30
Scratched
Midsomer Magic
Scratched
Bigtime Shine
Winners Time:
24.06
|
Margins:
ntL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
A Turnwald & J-Dogs Syndicate
|
Trained by:
A H Turnwald
Sectional 1:
7.22 (Mila Mila)
Run home:
16.84
REALITY CHECK (1)
- shifted away fro mthe rail going to first turn and crowded outside runners.
TAZIA (2)
- crowded and lost ground going to first turn and stayed back for the remainder.
BIGTIME BLACKIE (3)
- crowded and hampered going to first turn.
PODIUM PHOBIA (7)
- began awkwardly losing ground but recovered to race handy but faded to finish 7th.
MILA MILA (9/6)
- checked and lost ground on the bend but recovered to win.
Full Results
Race 5
Ionlyflyfirstclass.com C1
C1 410 $1,450.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Barbarossa Boy
2
$2.10
31.4kg
111
B L Goldsack
2
Whippy Bale
3
$9.70
26.1kg
452
C J Morris
0.80
3
Lucky James
4
$3.30
32.1kg
543
Marcie Flipp
1.90
4
Opehu Express
6
$9.10
29.7kg
224
R L Waite
2.40
5
Bigtime Panther
7
$10.00
31.7kg
335
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
3.00
6
Cawbourne Web
1
$13.00
24.4kg
666
J & D Bell
4.90
7
Cawbourne Rob
8
$43.60
35.2kg
777
Kellie Gommans
5.50
Scratched
Lissadell Marcus
Scratched
Cawbourne Sandy
Scratched
Jax Jewel
Winners Time:
24.11
|
Margins:
tL1qLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
B Goldsack & S Lloyd
|
Trained by:
B L Goldsack
Sectional 1:
7.11 (Barbarossa Boy)
Run home:
17.00
CAWBOURNE WEB (1)
- slow to begin and stayed back throughout.
LUCKY JAMES (4)
- slow away from the start and then raced wide over ground and finished well for 3rd.
CAWBOURNE ROB (8)
- slow to begin and stayed back throughout.
Full Results
Race 6
J P Print, Petone C1
C1 410 $1,450.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Flying Dewy
4
$5.90
33.9kg
541
A H Turnwald
2
Magma
8
$23.90
27.8kg
862
Liz Doody
2.80
3
Cawbourne Looks
2
$13.40
31.1kg
773
Kellie Gommans
3.90
4
Spot On Hearty
6
$6.40
27.1kg
654
E S Duganzich
5.40
5
Lissadell Marcus
3
$36.70
31.2kg
285
D M Donlon
6.40
6
Judge Me Jackie
1
$3.60
27.1kg
136
Lana Pearce
6.60
7
Goldstar Sawyer
5
$6.10
34.9kg
427
S Stone
6.80
8
Idol Fancy Pants
7
$3.50
25.5kg
318
Marcie Flipp
9.00
Scratched
Go Ring
Scratched
Cawbourne Sandy
Winners Time:
24.27
|
Margins:
2tL1qL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
A Turnwald & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
A H Turnwald
Sectional 1:
7.21 (Judge Me Jackie)
Run home:
17.06
CAWBOURNE LOOKS (2)
- crowded into the bend and shuffled back to the rear but ran on for 3rd.
GOLDSTAR SAWYER (5)
- checked over heels on the bend and lost ground and stayed well back.
MAGMA (8)
- slow to begin and then raced wide over extra ground but ran on well for 2nd place.
Full Results
Race 7
Red Snapper Seafoods, Christchurch C2
C2 410 $1,685.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Born Fab
2
$6.60
34.4kg
621
S P Maher
2
Blue Precision
1
$7.60
31.4kg
112
C J Morris
2.00
3
Retail Mayhem
6
$16.40
27.4kg
533
Lana Pearce
2.50
4
Cool Wolf
7
$25.80
26.8kg
344
D M Donlon
2.80
5
White Comet
5
$9.10
28.6kg
275
D M Donlon
4.50
6
Bigtime Kiss
4
$1.50
27.4kg
756
Lisa Cole
4.60
7
Mahala Bay
8
$27.90
29.7kg
467
I Howe & W Woods
7.80
Scratched
Americano
Scratched
Bigtime Jasmine
Winners Time:
24.09
|
Margins:
2LhLN
|
Owned/Raced by:
S P Maher
|
Trained by:
S P Maher
Sectional 1:
7.24 (Blue Precision)
Run home:
16.85
BLUE PRECISION (1)
- hampered after the start but recovered to finish 2nd.
BORN FAB (2)
- crowded from outside after the start and settled back but recovered to win the race.
BIGTIME KISS (4)
- checked after the start and got back and stayed there.
WHITE COMET (5)
- shifted in abruptly from the start and checked other runners.
MAHALA BAY (9/8)
- led into the bend but was bumped soon after and drifted to the rear and finished last.
Full Results
Race 8
Paul Claridge Electrical C2/C3
C2/3 410 $2,035.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Tuna Speed
3
$1.70
28.7kg
611
E S Duganzich
2
King's Call
4
$7.90
30.4kg
132
R L Waite
2.80
3
Dyna Vernon
5
$6.10
27.7kg
363
Matt Roberts
4.40
4
Three Amigos
8
$7.20
29.6kg
524
J & D Bell
4.50
5
Bigtime Sienna
6
$9.90
25.1kg
445
Lisa Cole
6.20
6
Cawbourne Brandy
2
$18.60
31.8kg
276
J & D Bell
8.30
7
Making It Up
7
$32.80
31.4kg
757
C J Morris
8.60
Scratched
Blackjack Man
Scratched
Mahala Bay
Winners Time:
23.89
|
Margins:
2tLhLn
|
Owned/Raced by:
E S Duganzich
|
Trained by:
E S Duganzich
Sectional 1:
7.19 (King's Call)
Run home:
16.70
CAWBOURNE BRANDY (2)
- bumped on the bend and shifted out to race wide on the track for the remainder.
TUNA SPEED (3)
- bumped from the start and settled back but recovered to go on and win.
Full Results
Race 9
Outback Trading Company C2/C3
C2/3 410 $2,035.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Kathlee
4
$1.80
27.5kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Bigtime Hunter
5
$12.20
35.6kg
322
Lisa Cole
7.20
3
Little Scamp
2
$21.90
26.9kg
443
D W Denbee
9.60
4
Go Ash
3
$16.70
0.0kg
554
Marcie Flipp
11.60
5
Bigtime Kylie
1
$21.00
24.3kg
235
Lisa Cole
11.80
6
Plan Stan
6
$22.30
34.2kg
666
Lana Pearce
13.40
7
Fantastic Teddy
7
$23.80
32.1kg
787
A H Turnwald
17.40
8
Queen Big League
8
$3.20
27.2kg
878
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
17.80
Scratched
Mahala Bay
Winners Time:
23.52
|
Margins:
7qL2hL2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
6.88 (Kathlee)
Run home:
16.64
GO ASH (3)
- bumped and lost momentum on the bend but recovered to finish in 4th place.
PLAN STAN (6)
- jostled going to first turn and lost ground and stayed well back.
FANTASTIC TEDDY (7)
- jostled and lost momentum into first turn and stayed back for the remainder.
QUEEN BIG LEAGUE (8)
- jostled with two others into bend and stayed back to finish last.
Full Results
Race 10
Brooks Timing C1
C1 457 $2,505.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Sandy
7
$6.20
28.2kg
111
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
2
Zipping Cobra
4
$2.20
26.1kg
322
Lisa Cole
4.70
3
Flying Huey
1
$20.40
30.8kg
233
Kellie Gommans
7.10
4
Bill's Barker
2
$5.50
31.5kg
264
S P Maher
7.90
5
Three Of Hearts
5
$6.70
26.3kg
555
W T Hodgson
8.30
6
Dyna Bart
3
$12.30
0.0kg
446
Matt Roberts
8.70
7
Hashtag Blessed
8
$13.10
31.9kg
877
Matt Roberts
9.60
8
Firefly Laffey
6
$18.90
34.4kg
788
A H Turnwald
10.70
Scratched
Bigtime Sam
Scratched
Cawbourne Sandy
Winners Time:
26.38
|
Margins:
4tL2hLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
|
Trained by:
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
Sectional 1:
9.43 (Bigtime Sandy)
Run home:
16.95
BILL'S BARKER (2)
- slow from the start
ZIPPING COBRA (4)
- bumped from the start
FIREFLY LAFFEY (6)
- slow to begin and settled back. Checked on the bend and stayed back to finish last.
BIGTIME SANDY (7)
- bumped from the start.
HASHTAG BLESSED (8)
- bumped and forced wide early.
Full Results
Race 11
Adrian Clark - Bloodstock Consultant C2
C2 457 $2,860.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Chris
8
30.6kg
211
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
2
Bigtime Rod
5
30.7kg
542
Lisa Cole
1.50
3
Bigtime Talker
2
28.7kg
653
Lisa Cole
3.00
4
Bigtime Liam
6
33.3kg
464
Lisa Cole
4.50
5
Bigtime Leads
3
33.0kg
125
Lisa Cole
5.10
6
Midnight Molly
7
27.3kg
336
W T Hodgson
5.50
7
Thrilling Carly
4
27.5kg
777
K M Walsh
7.10
8
Rose And Crown
1
0.0kg
888
M Goodier
11.00
Scratched
Bigtime Rosie
Winners Time:
26.32
|
Margins:
1hL1hL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
|
Trained by:
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
Sectional 1:
9.39 (Bigtime Leads)
Run home:
16.93
ROSE AND CROWN (1)
- crowded and checked back to the rear and stayed there throughout.
BIGTIME TALKER (2)
- shifted in from the start and checked another runner back to last.
THRILLING CARLY (4)
- tightened and lost her position after the start and went back to the rear. Checked again on the bend and stayed back to finish 2nd last.
BIGTIME ROD (5)
- hampered and lost momentum after the start but recovered to finish 2nd.
BIGTIME LIAM (6)
- shifted in from the start and crowded several inside runners.
MIDNIGHT MOLLY (7)
- bumped and briefly unbalanced in home straight.
Full Results
Race 12
Kamada Park C2/C3
C2/3 457 $3,325.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Thrilling Jo
2
28.3kg
521
K M Walsh
2
Bigtime Doug
6
33.8kg
312
Lisa Cole
0.50
3
Bigtime Mike
5
30.5kg
633
Lisa Cole
0.90
4
Bigtime Fred
1
30.9kg
344
Lisa Cole
2.00
5
Bigtime Kate
8
25.4kg
875
Lisa Cole
3.70
6
Bigtime Rosie
3
26.4kg
256
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
4.20
7
Cawbourne Ridge
4
29.6kg
167
J & D Bell
6.00
8
Iris Allen
7
27.7kg
788
A H Turnwald
6.10
Scratched
Bigtime Craig
Winners Time:
26.39
|
Margins:
hLN1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
G E Harding
|
Trained by:
K M Walsh
Sectional 1:
9.41 (Cawbourne Ridge)
Run home:
16.98
THRILLING JO (2)
- slow to begin. Checked over heels on the bend and ran on well to win the race.
BIGTIME MIKE (5)
- slow from the start but made up ground to finish 3rd.
BIGTIME KATE (8)
- slow from the start but made up some ground to finish mid field.
Full Results
Race 13
Steve 'The Auctioneer' Davis C1/C2 Distance
C1/2d 660 $4,620.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Argus Filch
1
0.0kg
11111
A H Turnwald
2
Dusty Gambler
6
0.0kg
57762
K M Walsh
5.60
3
Cawbourne Palmer
3
0.0kg
33323
A H Turnwald
7.70
4
Bigtime Lonestar
4
0.0kg
65544
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
10.30
5
Cawbourne Zulu
8
0.0kg
444365
Matt Roberts
11.20
6
Bigtime Forecast
2
0.0kg
76676
I Howe & W Woods
15.00
7
Kushka
7
0.0kg
22257
I Howe & W Woods
15.10
Winners Time:
39.47
|
Margins:
5hL2L2hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Ten Thirty Friday and The Naki Boys
|
Trained by:
A H Turnwald
Sectional 1:
21.03 (Argus Filch)
Sectional 2:
30.88 (Argus Filch)
Run home:
8.59
BIGTIME FORECAST (2)
- crowded and checked into the first turn and got back and stayed there throughout.
BIGTIME LONESTAR (4)
- slow away from the start and settled back.
DUSTY GAMBLER (6)
- dwelt at the start and settled back but ran home strongly for 2nd place.
Full Results
Race 14
M & M Master Butchers C4
C4 457 $4,030.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Fare Dodger
8
0.0kg
221
M Goodier
2
Bigtime Wendle
1
0.0kg
112
Lisa Cole
0.10
3
Bigtime Acacia
2
0.0kg
443
Lisa Cole
4.20
4
Gray Bale
5
0.0kg
874
Matt Roberts
5.00
5
Fusion Cronulla
6
0.0kg
685
A H Turnwald
5.10
6
Cawbourne Liz
3
0.0kg
356
Matt Roberts
6.10
7
All About Space
4
0.0kg
567
E S Duganzich
6.70
8
Lunch Special
7
0.0kg
738
Lisa Cole
6.80
Winners Time:
26.19
|
Margins:
hH4LtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Mark & Nichola Goodier
|
Trained by:
M Goodier
Sectional 1:
9.15 (Bigtime Wendle)
Run home:
17.04
CAWBOURNE LIZ (3)
- awkwardly placed between runners on the home turn and lost momentum briefly.
GRAY BALE (5)
- was the slowest to begin and got back but ran on well for 4th place.
FUSION CRONULLA (6)
- tightened between runners into the bend and was checked back to the rear but did make up some ground.
LUNCH SPECIAL (7)
- began awkwardly and settled back.
Full Results
Race 15
Total Bodyshop Supplies C4/C5
C4/5 457 $4,735.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Monster Fish
1
0.0kg
111
A H Turnwald
2
Bigtime Mia
4
0.0kg
222
Lisa Cole
2.10
3
Arden Emgrand
7
0.0kg
643
A H Turnwald
3.00
4
Thomas William
5
0.0kg
434
D W Denbee
3.70
5
Bigtime Vanessa
6
0.0kg
355
Lisa Cole
4.70
6
Djay Dynamix
2
0.0kg
886
Lisa Cole
6.90
7
All Black Star
8
0.0kg
567
E S Duganzich
9.20
8
Bigtime Forest
3
0.0kg
778
Lisa Cole
9.90
Winners Time:
25.95
|
Margins:
2L1LtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Mikaroma Syndicate
|
Trained by:
A H Turnwald
Sectional 1:
9.20 (Monster Fish)
Run home:
16.75
DJAY DYNAMIX (2)
- bumped after the start and unbalanced losing ground and stayed well back.
BIGTIME FOREST (3)
- jostled and unbalanced from the start and got back where he stayed throughout.
ARDEN EMGRAND (7)
- bumped going into the bend but recovered quickly and ran on to finish in 3rd place.