Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
Health and Welfare
Health and Welfare Fact Sheets
Socialisation and Enrichment
About GRNZ
Rules and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
Documents
About Us
Links
History
Sponsors and Support
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholders News
GRNZ Board Awards
Great Mates
Great Mates Rehoming Programme
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Adoption Partners
Online Payments
Results
Wanganui GRC
15 Aug 2018
Hatrick Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
ABSOLUTELY ELECTRICAL C0
C0 305 $1,365.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Cawbourne Agar
1
$1.50
35.5kg
311
Matt Roberts
2
Sedgebrook Saint
4
$7.90
30.8kg
822
F W Kite
5.40
3
Swift Liberty
5
$6.20
22.9kg
143
R L Waite
7.30
4
Subway Kay
3
$12.60
25.8kg
234
B L Goldsack
7.80
5
Tuff An' Spicy
7
$23.50
25.4kg
555
B Mitchell
8.60
6
Shark And Tayty
8
$38.40
32.6kg
776
B L Goldsack
9.80
7
Indy's Boy
2
$18.10
30.3kg
667
W V Kite
10.00
8
Slam It
6
$22.20
29.0kg
488
J T McInerney
11.30
Scratched
Bigtime Jetty
Scratched
Nippa Mint
Winners Time:
18.16
|
Margins:
5qL2LhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Stuart Dickinson
|
Trained by:
Matt Roberts
Sectional 1:
7.26 (Swift Liberty)
Run home:
10.90
SEDGEBROOK SAINT (4)
- slow away from the boxes losing ground but recovered to finish well for 2nd place.
SLAM IT (6)
- settled back and then raced wide into the bend and stayed back to finish last.
TUFF AN' SPICY (7)
- checked and lost momentum into the bend.
SHARK AND TAYTY (9/8)
- settled back and stayed there throughout to finish 6th.
Full Results
Race 2
WANGANUI CHRONICLE C0
C0 520 $2,390.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Cheese And Chalk
7
$4.70
29.5kg
11111
Lisa Cole
2
Opawa Marcie
8
$4.60
27.6kg
22222
R Wales
4.50
3
Here's Hemi
6
$34.00
32.6kg
63333
J T McInerney
6.80
4
Zara Jinx
4
$3.00
36.9kg
85444
R Wales
7.30
5
Lizzy O'Shea
2
$3.40
24.5kg
56665
W T Hodgson
10.30
6
Rose And Crown
3
$22.00
26.2kg
78776
M Goodier
13.20
7
Tuff Mr. Tee
1
$23.40
30.1kg
47887
B Mitchell
15.00
8
Stormy Jay
5
$41.10
26.0kg
34558
W V Kite
15.70
Scratched
Bigtime Bridget
Scratched
It's Complicated
Winners Time:
31.06
|
Margins:
4hL2qLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
C S Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.12 (Cheese And Chalk)
Sectional 2:
18.85 (Cheese And Chalk)
Run home:
12.21
TUFF MR. TEE (1)
- checked going to first turn and stayed well back.
LIZZY O'SHEA (2)
- crowded going to first turn and lost ground
ROSE AND CROWN (3)
- bumped going into first corner and went back to last and stayed well back.
ZARA JINX (4)
- tightened going into the first turn and was then bumped and forced wide but made up ground for 4th place.
STORMY JAY (9/5)
- checked and unbalanced going to first turn and then faded over final stages and finished last.
Full Results
Race 3
AON CPF C0
C0 305 $1,365.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Tuff Jewel
8
$18.30
26.6kg
211
B Mitchell
2
Bigtime Jasmine
2
$2.40
29.0kg
522
Lisa Cole
1.50
3
Ponder Rosa
1
$27.80
25.9kg
133
B L Goldsack
4.30
4
Bigtime Clever
7
$5.50
28.6kg
654
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
4.40
5
Bigtime Polly
5
$14.50
23.3kg
775
M Gowan
6.50
6
Monsoon Malabar
4
$3.60
30.3kg
866
A H Turnwald
6.60
7
That's Frank
3
$14.90
31.1kg
347
J T McInerney
7.00
8
Liberty Blue
6
$9.50
31.1kg
488
R L Waite
11.70
Scratched
Shark And Tayty
Scratched
Nippa Mint
Winners Time:
18.27
|
Margins:
1hL2tLn
|
Owned/Raced by:
Taradune Partnership
|
Trained by:
B Mitchell
Sectional 1:
7.13 (Ponder Rosa)
Run home:
11.14
BIGTIME JASMINE (2)
- began awkwardly losing ground but recovered to run on for 2nd place.
MONSOON MALABAR (4)
- slow to begin losing three lengths and stayed well back.
BIGTIME POLLY (5)
- slow away from the boxes and settled back but made up some ground for 5th.
LIBERTY BLUE (6)
- bumped going into the bend and hampered losing ground and stayed back to finish last.
Full Results
Race 4
PALAMOUNTAINS NUTRITION C0
C0 520 $2,390.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Sub Eighteen
6
$2.60
32.0kg
11111
Lisa Cole
2
Bill's Barker
8
$4.30
31.8kg
43222
S P Maher
3.90
3
Idol Little Girl
7
$19.20
25.5kg
22333
Marcie Flipp
11.90
4
Eye Far
1
$3.30
30.5kg
34454
R Wales
12.30
5
Arthur's Crown
4
$8.10
29.7kg
76545
R L Waite
13.90
6
Bigtime Bridget
5
$27.30
26.5kg
57766
C D Brider
15.30
7
Jetlag Jag
2
$16.70
32.7kg
65677
J T McInerney
16.10
Scratched
Bigtime Kiowa
Scratched
Three Of Hearts
Scratched
Jay Grim
Winners Time:
30.97
|
Margins:
4L8LN
|
Owned/Raced by:
C S Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.12 (Sub Eighteen)
Sectional 2:
18.79 (Sub Eighteen)
Run home:
12.18
EYE FAR (1)
- In contact and jostled for a short distance after the start.
JETLAG JAG (2)
- jostled after the start and briefly unbalanced.
ARTHUR'S CROWN (4)
- jostled and slightly unbalanced after the start.
BILL'S BARKER (8)
- Was the slowest to begin but recovered well to make up ground and finished 2nd.
Full Results
Race 5
HATRICK DASH C0
C0 305 $1,365.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Captain Kate
2
$10.60
23.4kg
111
C J Morris
2
Bigtime Ashii
4
$6.60
27.3kg
572
J & D Bell
6.60
3
Bigtime Claws
5
$13.20
29.6kg
863
Agent/Williams
6.70
4
Sedgebrook Pride
1
$7.30
26.5kg
444
F W Kite
7.20
5
Leger's Magic
6
$4.90
27.4kg
325
Marcie Flipp
7.30
6
Arm Turner
3
$2.90
33.5kg
236
J T McInerney
7.60
7
Tuff Temptress
8
$6.90
26.4kg
787
B Mitchell
8.30
8
Way Anchor
7
$25.20
29.7kg
658
B L Goldsack
12.10
Scratched
Shark And Tayty
Scratched
Nippa Mint
Winners Time:
18.28
|
Margins:
6hLHhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Wrong Bias Syndicate
|
Trained by:
C J Morris
Sectional 1:
7.05 (Captain Kate)
Run home:
11.23
SEDGEBROOK PRIDE (1)
- hampered going to the first turn and lost ground
ARM TURNER (3)
- shifted in going to the first turn and hampered another runner for a short distance. Checked on the bend and lost momentum.
BIGTIME CLAWS (5)
- Raced wide into the bend covering extra ground but ran on for 3rd place.
WAY ANCHOR (7)
- Checked on the bend and ran wide into the straight over extra ground and finished last.
TUFF TEMPTRESS (8)
- Raced wide covering extra ground into the bend.
Full Results
Race 6
WANGANUI TOYOTA C1
C1 305 $1,450.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Eyore
7
$3.70
32.7kg
421
Lisa Cole
2
Bigtime Dean
6
$15.00
34.8kg
742
Agent/Williams
2.00
3
Alamein Tiger
5
$22.20
28.9kg
113
Kellie Gommans
3.80
4
Manly Monkey
8
$7.50
31.8kg
854
J & D Bell
6.50
5
Little Tornado
4
$7.20
25.5kg
365
R L Waite
9.50
6
Epic Spark
1
$9.70
26.8kg
236
B A Hunt
11.20
7
Bigtime Blast
2
$3.40
27.3kg
677
Lisa Cole
14.40
8
Secret Indy
3
$7.00
27.6kg
588
Marcie Flipp
14.60
Scratched
Spirit Of Nathan
Scratched
Cawbourne Johno
Winners Time:
17.98
|
Margins:
2L1tL2tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Lisa Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.04 (Alamein Tiger)
Run home:
10.94
EPIC SPARK (1)
- in contact from the start and lost momentum.
BIGTIME BLAST (2)
- in contact and was unbalanced from the start and settled back where she stayed throughout.
SECRET INDY (3)
- in contact after the start and again into the bend and she lost ground and stayed back to finish last.
LITTLE TORNADO (4)
- shifted in from the start and was in contact for some distance and stayed well back for the remainder.
ALAMEIN TIGER (5)
- led on the bend but was unbalanced and ran wide into the straight and finished in 3rd place.
Full Results
Race 7
LIQUORLAND WANGANUI C1 Ht1
C1q 520 $2,505.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Vicarious
4
$4.60
33.3kg
45421
Matt Roberts
2
Bigtime On Track
5
$9.40
26.2kg
33112
F W Kite
0.80
3
Midnight Molly
8
$1.90
27.0kg
22333
W T Hodgson
3.60
4
Lucky James
1
$6.10
32.2kg
54554
Marcie Flipp
6.80
5
Bigtime Allgood
6
$26.50
32.3kg
76655
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
6.90
6
Cockney Rip Off
2
$18.10
28.2kg
11266
M Olden
11.10
7
Idol Jan
3
$13.80
27.6kg
67777
R Wales
11.70
8
Skitzer
7
$40.00
30.1kg
88888
Kellie Gommans
20.80
Scratched
Bigtime Ronnie
Scratched
Cawbourne Zayne
Winners Time:
30.88
|
Margins:
tL2tL3qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Craig Roberts
|
Trained by:
Matt Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.19 (Cockney Rip Off)
Sectional 2:
19.04 (Bigtime On Track)
Run home:
11.84
IDOL JAN (3)
- was tightened between runners going to first turn and in contact going into first turn and settled well back where she stayed throughout.
BIGTIME ALLGOOD (6)
- slow to begin and settled back and then covered extra ground on the first bend when very wide.
SKITZER (7)
- slow from the start and was in contact on first bend and stayed back throughout and finished in last place.
Full Results
Race 8
J P PRINT PETONE C1 Ht2
C1q 520 $2,505.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
World Freakshow
1
$4.30
27.2kg
11111
M Olden
2
Flying Lachie
6
$4.10
32.7kg
42332
A H Turnwald
4.40
3
Cawbourne Muzza
8
$15.60
32.8kg
63223
J & D Bell
4.60
4
Idol Jazz
4
$4.90
28.7kg
86554
N T Udy
13.10
5
Bigtime Nibbles
3
$28.90
30.5kg
75445
Liz Doody
13.90
6
Goldstar Holly
2
$24.70
25.9kg
28876
B A Hunt
17.30
7
Luke Skywalker
5
$7.60
32.5kg
37787
L Hunt
18.00
8
Token Vikkers
7
$4.10
32.1kg
54668
R Wales
19.70
Scratched
Bigtime Ronnie
Scratched
Cawbourne Bettsy
Winners Time:
31.20
|
Margins:
4qLN8hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
M Olden
|
Trained by:
M Olden
Sectional 1:
5.28 (World Freakshow)
Sectional 2:
19.24 (World Freakshow)
Run home:
11.96
GOLDSTAR HOLLY (2)
- inconvenienced going to first turn and lost momentum.
BIGTIME NIBBLES (3)
- jostled and lost momentum into the first turn.
IDOL JAZZ (4)
- unbalanced going into the first turn and lost momentum briefly.
LUKE SKYWALKER (5)
- unbalanced and lost ground into the first turn and stayed well back for the remainder.
FLYING LACHIE (6)
- hampered for a short distance into the first turn but recovered quickly.
TOKEN VIKKERS (7)
- inconvenienced into the first turn and lost momentum and drifted over the final stages to finish last.
Full Results
Race 9
THE ROCK 95.2FM C1 Ht3
C1q 520 $2,505.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Go Ring
5
$12.70
33.5kg
85441
Marcie Flipp
2
Spot On Hearty
8
$5.00
26.4kg
11112
E S Duganzich
1.60
3
Dream On Dreamer
2
$2.70
34.3kg
22223
M Olden
2.10
4
Bigtime Ronnie
3
$6.80
33.8kg
34334
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
3.70
5
Brazil Cambara
6
$7.10
29.1kg
66655
A H Turnwald
4.70
6
Secret Agenda
7
$17.40
30.8kg
78766
W T Hodgson
5.80
7
Judge Me Jackie
1
$10.70
27.1kg
43577
Lana Pearce
7.20
8
I'll Be Loyal
4
$9.60
29.9kg
57888
T W Downey
14.40
Scratched
Cawbourne Merl
Scratched
Alf Tupper
Winners Time:
31.21
|
Margins:
1hLhL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
Marcie Flipp
Sectional 1:
5.16 (Spot On Hearty)
Sectional 2:
19.04 (Spot On Hearty)
Run home:
12.17
I'LL BE LOYAL (4)
- was tightened between runners into the first bend and went back to the rear and finished several lengths last and was referred to the Vet and stood down for 14 days with latissimus dorsi and carpal injuries.
GO RING (5)
- was slow to begin and settled back but made up ground well to win the race.
BRAZIL CAMBARA (6)
- bumped going into the first bend and forced a little wide.
Full Results
Race 10
HATRICK STAKES C1 Ht4
C1q 520 $2,505.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Tuff Knight
2
$1.80
33.1kg
11111
B Mitchell
2
Jinja Flash
3
$6.20
35.3kg
73442
D Edlin
2.60
3
Meteor Vege
7
$16.60
24.5kg
37653
E S Duganzich
3.50
4
Bigtime Lonestar
6
$6.40
26.2kg
45564
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
4.90
5
Idol Alan
4
$17.20
33.2kg
54225
Marcie Flipp
5.00
6
Bigtime Kaea
1
$37.10
27.1kg
22336
J & D Bell
7.30
7
Take Action
8
$25.90
30.0kg
66777
M Goodier
8.70
8
Our Tyson
5
$7.40
31.9kg
88888
R Wales
9.70
Scratched
Bigtime Ronnie
Scratched
Cawbourne Bettsy
Winners Time:
30.95
|
Margins:
2hL1L1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Taradune Partnership
|
Trained by:
B Mitchell
Sectional 1:
5.28 (Tuff Knight)
Sectional 2:
19.10 (Tuff Knight)
Run home:
11.85
JINJA FLASH (3)
- slow from the start and settled back but made up ground well to finish in 2nd place.
OUR TYSON (5)
- was slow away from the boxes and settled back where he stayed throughout to finish last.
Full Results
Race 11
FIRST SECURITY C1 Ht5
C1q 520 $2,505.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Maci
3
28.9kg
11111
H D Kite
2
Bigtime Sam
7
31.6kg
23222
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
1.40
3
Go Show
8
31.3kg
85443
N T Udy
9.00
4
Jay Mike
2
33.0kg
56674
R Wales
9.20
5
Cawbourne Lick
4
33.6kg
44555
J & D Bell
10.30
6
Thrilling Stan
6
34.0kg
78766
D Edlin
10.60
7
Dermott Brown
1
35.4kg
32337
W V Kite
12.30
8
Four Twenty
5
30.2kg
67888
J T McInerney
25.60
Scratched
Alf Tupper
Scratched
Bigtime Ronnie
Winners Time:
30.91
|
Margins:
1hL7hLN
|
Owned/Raced by:
B J Marsh & H Kite
|
Trained by:
H D Kite
Sectional 1:
5.16 (Bigtime Maci)
Sectional 2:
19.00 (Bigtime Maci)
Run home:
11.91
JAY MIKE (2)
- shifted out and bumped other runners into first bend.
FOUR TWENTY (5)
- bumped and forced wide into the first bend over extra ground. Drifted and finished several lengths last and was referred to the Vet and stood down for 10 days with general soreness.
THRILLING STAN (6)
- in contact after start and settled back. Bumped and forced wide into first turn and stayed well back.
GO SHOW (8)
- in contact after the start and lost momentum.
Full Results
Race 12
ADEPT ACCOUNTANTS C1 FINAL
C1f 305 $1,550.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Hunter
3
35.5kg
431
Lisa Cole
2
Naharis
8
33.3kg
572
D Edlin
5.20
3
Homebush Demi
7
26.8kg
763
J T McInerney
7.90
4
Zoe Jean
5
26.9kg
254
Marcie Flipp
9.40
5
Uno Eleven
1
26.3kg
645
N T Udy
9.50
6
Bigtime Reece
6
31.0kg
886
Lisa Cole
12.40
7
Little Juzzy
2
28.7kg
327
A H Turnwald
20.00
Fell
Shakti
4
27.9kg
1F8
Marcie Flipp
52.40
Scratched
Idol Patches
Scratched
Bigtime Hannah
Winners Time:
17.87
|
Margins:
5qL2tL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Lisa Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.11 (Shakti)
Run home:
10.76
UNO ELEVEN (1)
- in contact and ran very wide into the home straight.
LITTLE JUZZY (2)
- galloped on and was almost brought down on the home turn and lost all chance.
SHAKTI (4)
- checked and fell on the home turn but regained his feet and finished the race. Was referred to the Vet and found to have hip bruising with a 10 days stand down.
NAHARIS (8)
- ran wide into the bend over extra ground but finished well for 2nd place.
ZOE JEAN (9/5)
- went wide into the bend but kept going to finish in 4th place.
Full Results
Race 13
LASER PLUMBING C0d
C0d 645 $3,210.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Chloe
2
26.4kg
555441
M Goodier
2
Gray Bale
5
31.2kg
224332
Matt Roberts
1.30
3
Verta Bale
3
29.4kg
666553
Matt Roberts
1.70
4
Rumors
8
31.2kg
443224
Lisa Cole
2.40
5
Clover Bubba
6
32.1kg
111115
A H Turnwald
2.50
6
Lady Jellybean
7
25.3kg
332666
M Goodier
5.10
7
Go Belle
4
27.2kg
778777
R Wales
5.60
8
Diamond Geezer
1
31.3kg
887888
M Goodier
12.50
Scratched
Oity Allen
Scratched
Allen Mack
Winners Time:
38.46
|
Margins:
1qLNtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Bulet Tooth Tony Syndicate
|
Trained by:
M Goodier
Sectional 1:
11.88 (Clover Bubba)
Sectional 2:
26.14 (Clover Bubba)
Run home:
12.32
DIAMOND GEEZER (1)
- checked after the start and settled back where he stayed throughout.
BIGTIME CHLOE (2)
- hampered after the start but recovered quickly and went on to win the race.
VERTA BALE (3)
- hampered after the start but recovered quickly.
GO BELLE (4)
- settled back and stayed there throughout. Was referred to the Vet and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 14
MAX REFRIGERATION C1
C1 305 $1,450.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Ivo
8
33.2kg
111
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
2
Podium Phobia
3
29.6kg
522
Lisa Cole
4.00
3
Hurricane Al
5
24.5kg
233
C J Morris
6.40
4
He's A Sharkie
6
31.3kg
764
Kellie Gommans
7.50
5
Idol Patches
2
31.9kg
455
Marcie Flipp
8.10
6
Tiger Uppercut
1
31.8kg
876
L D Bell
9.90
7
Leo's Son
4
33.3kg
647
J T McInerney
10.10
8
Bigtime Winnie
7
26.1kg
388
Agent/Williams
10.80
Scratched
Zoe Jean
Scratched
Broken Wallet
Winners Time:
17.77
|
Margins:
4L2hL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
|
Trained by:
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
Sectional 1:
7.08 (Bigtime Ivo)
Run home:
10.69
PODIUM PHOBIA (3)
- in contact after the start but recovered well without losing ground.
HURRICANE AL (5)
- in contact after the start and lost momentum briefly.
HE'S A SHARKIE (6)
- bumped after the start and then raced wide on the bend but ran on for 4th place.
IDOL PATCHES (9/2)
- crowded going to the first turn and was hampered for a short distance.
Full Results
Race 15
BOOK YOUR FUNCTION @ HATRICK C2
C2 305 $1,685.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Alamein Stryda
2
31.4kg
111
D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips
2
Celestial Action
3
28.1kg
432
Jean Hunt
0.20
3
Thunderation
1
28.4kg
323
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
0.30
4
Americano
5
24.9kg
254
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
3.10
5
Cawbourne Lyns
4
27.1kg
545
L D Bell
3.50
6
Bigtime Swift
7
25.9kg
776
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
5.50
7
Homebush Kazzy
8
29.6kg
887
J T McInerney
6.80
8
Ndora
6
24.6kg
668
D Edlin
8.00
Scratched
Kiwi Baxter
Scratched
Cawbourne Looks
Winners Time:
17.88
|
Margins:
HH2tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips
|
Trained by:
D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips
Sectional 1:
6.95 (Alamein Stryda)
Run home:
10.93
CAWBOURNE LYNS (4)
- ran wide on the bend over extra ground.
NDORA (6)
- in contact and slightly unbalanced on home turn and finished last.
BIGTIME SWIFT (7)
- raced wide over extra ground on the bend.
HOMEBUSH KAZZY (8)
- began awkwardly and settled back where she stayed throughout.