Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
Health and Welfare
Health and Welfare Fact Sheets
Socialisation and Enrichment
About GRNZ
Rules and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
Documents
About Us
Links
History
Sponsors and Support
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholders News
GRNZ Board Awards
Great Mates
Great Mates Rehoming Programme
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Adoption Partners
Online Payments
Results
Palmerston North GRC
30 Jul 2018
Manawatu Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
Formpro Ratings Free Every Monday C0
C0 375 $1,365.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Brazil Cambara
8
$5.70
28.9kg
641
A H Turnwald
2
Podium Phobia
6
$7.00
29.6kg
532
Lisa Cole
2.20
3
Bigtime Jetty
7
$4.40
29.6kg
423
Lisa Cole
3.80
4
Diamond Geezer
4
$27.80
32.5kg
754
M Goodier
4.20
5
Bigtime Clever
2
$15.30
28.0kg
115
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
4.80
6
Banjo Hope
1
$2.80
32.2kg
866
Lisa Cole
5.40
7
Kylie Jean
3
$7.40
26.3kg
287
Marcie Flipp
13.60
8
Bigtime Bart
5
$18.40
34.1kg
378
M Gowan
15.10
Scratched
Arm Turner
Scratched
Slam It
Winners Time:
21.86
|
Margins:
2qL1tLN
|
Owned/Raced by:
V S Clark
|
Trained by:
A H Turnwald
Sectional 1:
5.19 (Bigtime Clever)
Run home:
16.67
BANJO HOPE (1)
- began awkwardly and went up with the lids losing three lengths and stayed well back.
BIGTIME CLEVER (2)
- led for most of the race but cramped over the final stages and finished 5th. Was referred to the Vet and cleared.
KYLIE JEAN (3)
- was in contact for some distance after the start and lost momentum. Drifted over the final stages and finished 7th and was referred to the Vet.
DIAMOND GEEZER (4)
- shifted in abruptly from the start and settled back but made up ground for 4th.
BIGTIME BART (5)
- jostled for some distance after the start and stayed well back to finish last and was referred to the Vet.
Full Results
Race 2
Greyhounds As Pets C1
C1 375 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Fantastic Teddy
8
$7.40
32.1kg
411
A H Turnwald
2
Blue Precision
7
$7.10
30.7kg
232
C J Morris
0.80
3
Bigtime Hannah
2
$6.60
26.6kg
123
Lisa Cole
0.90
4
Flying Lachie
1
$2.50
32.4kg
354
A H Turnwald
3.50
5
Bigtime Hunter
5
$7.10
35.5kg
665
Lisa Cole
3.90
6
Kellydean
6
$43.80
27.0kg
746
C J Morris
5.30
7
Choice Lass
3
$6.20
25.0kg
577
C J Morris
10.30
8
Bigtime Kaea
4
$24.90
26.5kg
888
J & D Bell
17.80
Scratched
Broken Wallet
Scratched
Bigtime Eyore
Winners Time:
21.70
|
Margins:
tLH2tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
P C Knights
|
Trained by:
A H Turnwald
Sectional 1:
5.10 (Bigtime Hannah)
Run home:
16.60
FLYING LACHIE (1)
- was referred to the Vet with a hind leg injury
BIGTIME KAEA (4)
- crowded from the start and got back. Checked into the bend and went back to the rear and stayed there.
BIGTIME HUNTER (5)
- crowded from the start and settled back.
KELLYDEAN (6)
- dictated in from the start and hampered.Rraced wide on the bend and into the straight and covered extra ground.
BLUE PRECISION (7)
- shifted in abruptly from the start and crowded inside runners which were checked.
CHOICE LASS (9/3)
- crowded soon after the start and got back. Checked going into the bend losing several lengths and stayed back.
Full Results
Race 3
Affordable Pet Accesories C2
C2 375 $1,685.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Lucky Sunday
1
$18.70
34.4kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Plan Stan
4
$4.30
33.0kg
322
Lana Pearce
1.40
3
Jinja Rules
2
$7.00
36.0kg
843
J T McInerney
7.00
4
Sozin's Noir
8
$9.20
35.8kg
754
J T McInerney
7.30
5
Bigtime Kate
7
$2.50
25.9kg
665
Lisa Cole
9.10
6
Homebush Belle
6
$14.00
26.7kg
436
J T McInerney
10.30
7
Americano
3
$7.10
35.0kg
587
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
11.10
8
Lissadell Marcus
5
$26.50
30.3kg
278
D M Donlon
12.00
Scratched
Slick Star
Scratched
Zara Zara
Winners Time:
21.73
|
Margins:
1qL5tLN
|
Owned/Raced by:
M W Bell
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.09 (Lucky Sunday)
Run home:
16.64
JINJA RULES (2)
- began awkwardly and settled back but ran on well for 3rd place.
AMERICANO (3)
- crowded into the bend and lost ground and stayed back.
BIGTIME KATE (7)
- crowded into the bend and lost momentum but was observed to be making up ground at the finish.
SOZIN'S NOIR (8)
- shifted in and dictated other runners into the bend.
Full Results
Race 4
Use Petraveller.com.au C5
C5 457 $4,735.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Paddy
3
$1.30
31.4kg
211
Lisa Cole
2
Arden Emgrand
8
$22.00
37.0kg
842
A H Turnwald
6.30
3
Ask King Jeff
1
$5.90
30.7kg
553
Lisa Cole
6.50
4
Bigtime Wendle
6
$13.50
27.9kg
334
Lisa Cole
8.10
5
Bigtime Jason
7
$31.00
31.6kg
125
Lisa Cole
8.30
6
Lunch Special
2
$18.00
36.6kg
666
Lisa Cole
8.50
7
Bigtime Liam
5
$21.00
32.8kg
787
Lisa Cole
12.40
8
Bigtime Forest
4
$50.10
29.6kg
478
Lisa Cole
13.40
Scratched
Bigtime Levi
Winners Time:
25.86
|
Margins:
6qLH1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
9.33 (Bigtime Jason)
Run home:
16.53
LUNCH SPECIAL (2)
- slow away from the start and stayed back throughout.
BIGTIME FOREST (4)
- jostled into the bend and slightly unbalanced and stayed back to finish last.
BIGTIME LIAM (5)
- jostled into the bend and stayed back for the remainder to finish in 7th place.
ARDEN EMGRAND (8)
- slow away from the boxes and then raced wide covering some extra ground but ran on well for 2nd place.
Full Results
Race 5
Ionlyflyfirstclass.com C2
C2 375 $1,685.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Bailey
8
$11.40
32.7kg
211
J T McInerney
2
Tammy's Fire
7
$19.30
28.5kg
522
Marcie Flipp
3.60
3
Sozin's Fortune
2
$3.30
33.9kg
433
J T McInerney
5.20
4
Uno Eleven
3
$11.20
25.9kg
754
N T Udy
6.10
5
Stole Me Car
6
$6.70
32.6kg
365
Kellie Gommans
7.20
6
Culvie Den
4
$9.00
27.9kg
136
L D Bell
7.80
7
Naharis
1
$3.70
33.1kg
877
D Edlin
8.50
8
White Comet
5
$7.30
28.9kg
688
D M Donlon
13.50
Scratched
Bigtime Spark
Scratched
Brad Baxter
Winners Time:
21.78
|
Margins:
3hL1tL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Millward & J T McInerney
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.21 (Culvie Den)
Run home:
16.57
NAHARIS (1)
- slow to begin and was then checked soon after losing further ground and stayed well back.
SOZIN'S FORTUNE (2)
- crowded from outside after the start and lost ground but recovered to finish in 3rd place.
WHITE COMET (5)
- crowded and checked losing ground after the start and stayed back to finish last.
HOMEBUSH BAILEY (8)
- shifted in soon after the start and crowded inside runners which were checked.
STOLE ME CAR (9/6)
- crowded and jostled after the start but recovered quickly.
Full Results
Race 6
J P Print, Petone C1/C2
C1/2d 660 $4,620.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Don't Knocka Gee
3
$4.70
26.3kg
11111
Lisa Cole
2
Mija Sydney
5
$2.00
32.5kg
37772
A H Turnwald
4.60
3
Iris Allen
8
$26.70
27.3kg
54443
A H Turnwald
7.20
4
Tranquil Blossom
1
$5.10
26.4kg
22224
A H Turnwald
9.10
5
Gentleman Tim
2
$12.70
30.6kg
43335
A H Turnwald
9.30
6
Oity Allen
4
$16.80
29.6kg
65656
Matt Roberts
11.20
7
Bradam Begins
7
$9.50
36.0kg
76567
A H Turnwald
11.30
Scratched
Cawbourne Palmer
Winners Time:
38.75
|
Margins:
4hL2tL1tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Gordan Sciberras
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
20.71 (Don't Knocka Gee)
Sectional 2:
30.29 (Don't Knocka Gee)
Run home:
8.46
BRADAM BEGINS (7)
- was the slowest to begin and stayed well back throughout and finished last
Full Results
Race 7
Personal Protective Services C2/C3
C2/3 375 $2,035.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Nippa Eel
5
$19.40
36.1kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Bigtime Panther
6
$4.10
31.7kg
632
Lisa Cole
0.70
3
Mitsuta
4
$9.90
29.9kg
223
D Edlin
1.80
4
Kirkham Coby
8
$4.10
29.1kg
444
C J Morris
3.50
5
Cawbourne Owen
7
$26.20
33.8kg
755
Kellie Gommans
5.80
6
Bigtime Chris
3
$4.70
31.0kg
566
Lisa Cole
7.80
7
Polly The Dolly
2
$4.70
32.6kg
377
J & D Bell
11.10
8
Blackjack Man
1
$10.90
29.8kg
888
B L Goldsack
11.80
Scratched
Cawbourne Lyns
Scratched
Britt Baxter
Winners Time:
21.75
|
Margins:
tL1L1tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
M W Bell
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.10 (Nippa Eel)
Run home:
16.65
BLACKJACK MAN (1)
- tightened into the bend and shuffled back to the rear and stayed there for the remainder.
POLLY THE DOLLY (2)
- tightened going into the bend and was checked back to near the rear and never recovered.
BIGTIME CHRIS (3)
- checked going to the first turn and lost ground and stayed back for the remainder.
CAWBOURNE OWEN (7)
- referred to the Vet at the Trainers request and stood down
Full Results
Race 8
Paul Claridge Electrical C2/C3
C2/3 375 $2,035.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Tazia
3
$7.80
26.1kg
121
D W Denbee
2
Bigtime Eve
8
$2.10
25.1kg
542
Lisa Cole
1.80
3
Bigtime Autumn
2
$6.80
26.3kg
213
Lisa Cole
2.80
4
Mikachu
5
$9.20
33.9kg
654
A H Turnwald
5.20
5
Cawbourne Foxy
4
$27.40
25.6kg
765
C J Morris
5.60
6
Bigtime Kylie
6
$6.10
24.6kg
436
Lisa Cole
5.70
7
Opawa Denise
1
$16.80
26.3kg
387
N T Udy
8.90
8
Ngakawau
7
$14.10
34.8kg
878
J T McInerney
14.50
Scratched
Spirit Of Nathan
Scratched
Ndora
Winners Time:
21.62
|
Margins:
1tL1L2hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
David William Denbee
|
Trained by:
D W Denbee
Sectional 1:
5.14 (Tazia)
Run home:
16.48
OPAWA DENISE (1)
- crowded from the outside into the bend and was shuffled back to the rear and stayed back.
TAZIA (3)
- shifted out going into the bend but kept up a strong run to go on and win.
CAWBOURNE FOXY (4)
- checked going into the bend and lost momentum.
NGAKAWAU (7)
- began awkwardly and settled back where he stayed throughout the race.
BIGTIME EVE (8)
- forced a little wide into the bend but ran on well for 2nd.
Full Results
Race 9
Outback Trading Company C4
C4 375 $2,390.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Hypocritical
5
$2.80
34.0kg
431
A H Turnwald
2
Bigtime OnFire
4
$6.20
25.1kg
222
Lisa Cole
0.30
3
Millie Prince
7
$4.90
31.8kg
643
Lisa Cole
3.30
4
Winevara
3
$25.90
29.3kg
354
B L Goldsack
3.60
5
Bigtime Winter
2
$5.30
27.1kg
115
Lisa Cole
4.70
6
Avedon Film
1
$13.20
31.4kg
866
Marcie Flipp
6.70
7
Cawbourne Brandy
6
$10.40
31.7kg
577
J & D Bell
7.30
8
El Hefe
8
$13.70
30.2kg
788
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
10.80
Scratched
Bigtime Narelle
Scratched
Three Amigos
Winners Time:
21.49
|
Margins:
H3LN
|
Owned/Raced by:
We Three & 4 B's Syndicate
|
Trained by:
A H Turnwald
Sectional 1:
5.03 (Bigtime Winter)
Run home:
16.46
AVEDON FILM (1)
- Was the slowest to begin and lost two lengths.
CAWBOURNE BRANDY (6)
- in contact going to the first turn and was briefly hampered. Raced wide into the bend covering ground and stayed back.
MILLIE PRINCE (7)
- bumped in the run to the first turn and briefly unbalanced but ran on to finish 3rd.
EL HEFE (8)
- was in contact going to first turn and bumped and unbalanced almost falling and stayed back to finish last.
Full Results
Race 10
Brooks Timing C5
C5 375 $2,860.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Allegro Gun
5
$2.90
33.4kg
321
Lisa Cole
2
Bigtime Twinkle
4
$5.50
29.9kg
432
Lisa Cole
1.70
3
Bigtime Crackem
6
$3.90
31.7kg
113
Lisa Cole
3.70
4
Benny Burrito
7
$6.90
32.9kg
744
A H Turnwald
5.30
5
Opawa Lyon
1
$16.00
32.3kg
455
N T Udy
7.60
6
Bigtime Basher
2
$9.10
31.3kg
876
Lisa Cole
9.60
7
It's A Threat
8
$19.60
26.6kg
687
A H Turnwald
12.10
8
Hard Merch
3
$20.70
29.6kg
268
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
13.20
Scratched
Mila Mila
Scratched
Bigtime Lucy
Winners Time:
21.20
|
Margins:
1tL2L1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
C & R Evans
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.97 (Bigtime Crackem)
Run home:
16.23
BIGTIME BASHER (2)
- began awkwardly and settled back where he stayed throughout.
HARD MERCH (3)
- awkwardly positioned between runners on the bend and lost his position.
BENNY BURRITO (7)
- checked over heels into the bend and lost momentum for a short distance.
IT'S A THREAT (9/8)
- in contact and hampered briefly on the home turn and finished last. Was referred to the Vet with suspected kennel cough symptoms
Full Results
Race 11
Adrian Clark - Bloodstock Consultant C1
C1 410 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Emjay
1
31.7kg
211
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
2
Bigtime Mike
4
30.6kg
722
Lisa Cole
3.60
3
Flying Koko
5
25.6kg
843
S Stone
7.40
4
Bigtime Boy
6
34.8kg
464
M Goodier
9.70
5
Cawbourne Merl
7
28.4kg
575
J & D Bell
10.80
6
Kirkham Webby
3
29.9kg
356
C J Morris
11.00
7
I'll Be Loyal
2
29.0kg
137
T W Downey
11.40
8
Dyna Bentley
8
33.4kg
688
Matt Roberts
12.10
Scratched
Bula Roberts
Scratched
Bigtime Blast
Winners Time:
23.56
|
Margins:
3hL3qL2qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
|
Trained by:
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
Sectional 1:
6.92 (I'll Be Loyal)
Run home:
16.64
I'LL BE LOYAL (2)
- lay out going to first turn and caused crowding and checks to other runners on the outside.
KIRKHAM WEBBY (3)
- crowded and checked into the bend and lost ground.
BIGTIME MIKE (4)
- tightened after the start and went back to the rear but recovered to finish in 2nd place.
FLYING KOKO (5)
- tightened and checked after the start and lost ground but finished well for 3rd place.
BIGTIME BOY (6)
- crowded from an inside runner into the bend and lost momentum.
CAWBOURNE MERL (7)
- crowded and checked into the bend and was unbalanced and lost ground.
DYNA BENTLEY (8)
- jostled going into the bend and lost momentum and stayed back to finish last.
Full Results
Race 12
Kamada Park C1
C1 457 $2,505.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Kathlee
4
27.2kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Big League Diva
3
28.6kg
422
A H Turnwald
1.50
3
Cawbourne Ridge
1
30.2kg
233
J & D Bell
1.90
4
Bigtime Sam
5
31.0kg
344
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
4.70
5
Cawbourne Lick
2
32.7kg
655
J & D Bell
5.60
6
Flygon
7
32.0kg
866
A H Turnwald
9.90
7
Trendy Val
6
27.0kg
577
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
12.20
8
Bigtime Buster
8
31.8kg
788
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
14.40
Scratched
Toki Girl
Scratched
Bigtime Allgood
Winners Time:
26.03
|
Margins:
1hLhL2tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
9.10 (Kathlee)
Run home:
16.93
CAWBOURNE LICK (2)
- hampered briefly when forced in after the start.
BIG LEAGUE DIVA (3)
- forced off line after the start but quickly recovered.
BIGTIME SAM (5)
- shifted in and dictated another runner in off line.
TRENDY VAL (6)
- bumped after the start and briefly unbalanced.
FLYGON (7)
- in contact after the start and inconvenienced briefly. In contact again going to first turn and briefly hampered
BIGTIME BUSTER (8)
- bumped and inconvenienced going to the first turn and he went back to last and finished in that position.
Full Results
Race 13
Steve 'The Auctioneer' Davis C1/C2
C1/2 457 $2,860.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Acacia
8
26.5kg
311
Lisa Cole
2
Rumors
4
30.4kg
442
Lisa Cole
3.10
3
Bigtime Joshy
7
32.9kg
123
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
7.50
4
Bigtime Monty
2
36.0kg
254
Lisa Cole
7.60
5
Bigtime Rosie
3
26.6kg
775
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
9.40
6
Rambo
5
29.4kg
536
Sam Lozell
10.70
7
Cawbourne Symsy
1
30.2kg
667
J & D Bell
11.20
Scratched
Magma
Scratched
Goldstar Sawyer
Scratched
Bigtime Nibbles
Winners Time:
26.22
|
Margins:
3L4qLH
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
9.44 (Bigtime Joshy)
Run home:
16.78
BIGTIME MONTY (2)
- crowded going into the bend and lost ground
RUMORS (4)
- tightened between runners into the bend and lost her position but made up ground for 2nd place.
RAMBO (5)
- bumped after the start and inconvenienced briefly. Raced very wide on the bend.
BIGTIME JOSHY (7)
- shifted in after the start and was in contact briefly. Shifted in going into the bend and checked an inside runner.
Full Results
Race 14
M & M Master Butchers C3
C3 457 $3,325.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Djay Dynamix
7
33.0kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Bigtime Talker
6
28.1kg
222
Lisa Cole
5.90
3
Bigtime Fred
3
31.0kg
533
Lisa Cole
10.50
4
Ocean Gambler
1
30.5kg
344
A H Turnwald
11.60
5
Argus Filch
4
33.0kg
855
A H Turnwald
13.40
6
Bigtime Serena
8
27.0kg
766
Lisa Cole
14.20
7
Bigtime MacDaddy
2
33.0kg
687
Lisa Cole
15.10
8
Zou Star
5
32.1kg
478
Lisa Cole
16.50
Scratched
Opawa Cheviot
Scratched
Bigtime Phantom
Winners Time:
25.79
|
Margins:
6L4hL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Gordan Sciberras
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
9.24 (Djay Dynamix)
Run home:
16.55
OCEAN GAMBLER (1)
- crowded and lost his place going into the bend and then shifted out causing a check.
BIGTIME MACDADDY (2)
- checked going into the bend and went back to last. Raced wide from there over extra ground.
ARGUS FILCH (4)
- slow from the boxes and settled back. Was then in contact and unbalanced for a short distance.
BIGTIME SERENA (8)
- slow away from the boxes and then shifted in and was in contact and lost momentum.
Full Results
Race 15
Total Bodyshop Supplies C3/C4
C3/4 457 $4,030.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Thomas William
2
35.8kg
531
D W Denbee
2
Me Jane
3
28.0kg
222
Lisa Cole
2.10
3
Sadeeki
1
34.6kg
413
Lisa Cole
3.00
4
Bigtime Doug
5
34.2kg
754
Lisa Cole
5.40
5
Bigtime Brucie
8
33.1kg
865
Lisa Cole
6.30
6
Five Eyes
6
29.2kg
346
D W Denbee
8.40
7
Bigtime Tears
7
26.5kg
177
Lisa Cole
9.80
8
Bigtime Zack
4
33.8kg
688
Lisa Cole
13.00
Scratched
Opawa Cheviot
Scratched
Bigtime Phantom
Winners Time:
25.97
|
Margins:
2L1L2hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
David William Denbee
|
Trained by:
D W Denbee
Sectional 1:
9.25 (Bigtime Tears)
Run home:
16.72
BIGTIME ZACK (4)
- raced onto heels into the bend and checked and shifted out onto another runner. In contact on the home turn when racing at the rear.
BIGTIME DOUG (5)
- shifted out and raced wide over extra ground on the bend
FIVE EYES (6)
- was checked from behind into the bend and lost momentum.
BIGTIME TEARS (7)
- was in contact into the bend and was checked and stayed back. In contact on the home turn and stayed back for the remainder.