Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
Health and Welfare
Health and Welfare Fact Sheets
Socialisation and Enrichment
About GRNZ
Rules and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
Documents
About Us
Links
History
Sponsors and Support
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholders News
GRNZ Board Awards
Great Mates
Great Mates Rehoming Programme
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Adoption Partners
Online Payments
Results
Christchurch GRC
10 Jul 2018
Addington Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
The Fitz Sports Bar Dash
C1 295 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Beck Eleven
5
$6.40
24.6kg
111
R H Adcock
2
Cold Affair
2
$5.40
31.2kg
422
L J Waretini
0.30
3
Mr Black Magic
8
$18.40
33.8kg
633
Steve & Bonnie Evans
3.00
4
Homebush Jasper
6
$25.20
29.9kg
544
J T McInerney
6.30
5
Dizzy Banjo
1
$1.50
27.4kg
255
C J Weir
7.00
6
Tui Style
3
$35.40
27.8kg
866
C Mitchell & W D Smith
8.30
7
Opawa Janet
7
$16.80
27.3kg
777
R Wales
13.30
8
Magic Tracey
4
$43.20
28.4kg
388
J T McInerney
15.80
Scratched
Homebush Indi
Scratched
Dyna Ulysses
Winners Time:
17.74
|
Margins:
N2tL3qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
RH Adcock & RG Amer
|
Trained by:
R H Adcock
Sectional 1:
6.00 (Beck Eleven)
Run home:
11.74
DIZZY BANJO (1)
- Hampered into turn.Shifted outwards rounding turn being hampered from behind.
COLD AFFAIR (2)
- Momentarily hampered into the turn.
TUI STYLE (3)
- Raced in restricted room into the turn.
MAGIC TRACEY (4)
- Awkward on heels into turn.Hampered rounding the turn.Shifted inwards shortly thereafter being badly unbalanced losing all chance.
OPAWA JANET (7)
- Slow to begin.Hampered in consequence rounding the turn.Firmly contacted shortly thereafter being unbalanced momentarily.
MR BLACK MAGIC (8)
- Slow initial stages.
HOMEBUSH JASPER (10/6)
- Checked into the turn.
Full Results
Race 2
Garrard's Horse And Hound Sprint
C1 295 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Ring Clown
4
$3.00
30.6kg
111
M M Grant
2
Distinctive Miss
8
$7.20
27.0kg
322
A Joyce
3.70
3
Little Lottie
1
$13.80
29.0kg
553
C Mitchell & W D Smith
5.20
4
Abacus Magic
3
$4.00
27.0kg
234
L J Waretini
5.70
5
Know Dollars
6
$7.60
33.8kg
665
G A Cleeve
7.00
6
Feral Kaiaka
2
$10.90
31.3kg
446
M A Butler
7.50
7
Moonshine Boy
7
$9.40
32.5kg
777
Steve & Bonnie Evans
10.20
8
Flying Canary
5
$14.50
27.7kg
888
J T McInerney
11.50
Scratched
Homebush Jasper
Scratched
Dyna Ulysses
Winners Time:
17.26
|
Margins:
3tL1hLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
H Moffitt
|
Trained by:
M M Grant
Sectional 1:
5.94 (Ring Clown)
Run home:
11.32
LITTLE LOTTIE (1)
- Slow to begin.
FERAL KAIAKA (2)
- Slow to begin.Bumped after the start.
ABACUS MAGIC (3)
- Raced in tight quarters into the turn.Hampered rounding the turn.
FLYING CANARY (5)
- Slow to begin.Bumped after the start.Buffeted between runners into the first turn losing ground.
Full Results
Race 3
Happy Birthday Scotty Wallis Dash
C1 295 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Dyna Lenny
3
$1.50
31.7kg
111
Craig Roberts
2
Poetik
2
$6.50
27.2kg
222
Steve & Bonnie Evans
5.70
3
Jealous Much
7
$17.20
27.8kg
743
J T McInerney
6.20
4
Feral Dove Love
4
$43.80
29.1kg
334
M A Butler
7.50
5
Holly Grace
1
$7.00
25.7kg
555
M M Grant
8.50
6
Epic Knoxy
5
$23.10
32.3kg
466
J M Jopson
11.00
7
Goldstar Diesel
8
$9.30
31.2kg
687
Steve & Bonnie Evans
12.50
8
Idol Eve
6
$36.70
27.4kg
878
R Wales
12.60
Scratched
Batty Who
Scratched
Homebush Jasper
Winners Time:
17.27
|
Margins:
5tLhL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
B Wheeler
|
Trained by:
Craig Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.99 (Dyna Lenny)
Run home:
11.28
HOLLY GRACE (1)
- slow to begin.Wide entering home straight.
IDOL EVE (6)
- slow to begin.Jostled for a distance after the start.Checked across heels on entering home straight.
JEALOUS MUCH (7)
- Slow to begin.Jostled for a distance after the start.
GOLDSTAR DIESEL (8)
- Wide rounding the turn.
Full Results
Race 4
Power Farming Canterbury Stakes
C1 520 $2,505.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Dyna Walter
4
$1.50
30.6kg
11111
Craig Roberts
2
Poppy Rocket
8
$8.80
27.0kg
32222
R H Adcock
6.30
3
Opawa Pam
5
$18.80
27.1kg
86553
R Wales
11.00
4
Stompin' Ground
1
$4.80
33.1kg
23334
Steve & Bonnie Evans
11.70
5
Smash Rebel
2
$12.20
29.4kg
44445
M M Grant
11.90
6
Know Leave
6
$27.90
34.7kg
78876
G A Cleeve
14.20
7
Goldstar Auburn
3
$39.00
25.6kg
65767
Steve & Bonnie Evans
15.70
8
Where's Snoopy
7
$53.70
34.2kg
57688
AL Hart & KM Taylor
17.40
Scratched
Sly Bet
Scratched
Goldstar Whitey
Winners Time:
30.05
|
Margins:
6qL4tLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
B Wheeler
|
Trained by:
Craig Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.89 (Dyna Walter)
Sectional 2:
17.79 (Dyna Walter)
Run home:
12.26
STOMPIN' GROUND (1)
- Jostled for a distance into first turn.
SMASH REBEL (2)
- Jostled for a distance into first turn.Bumped on entering home straight.
KNOW LEAVE (6)
- Slow to begin.
WHERE'S SNOOPY (7)
- Wide into first turn.
OPAWA PAM (9/5)
- Slow to begin.Bumped on entering home straight.
Full Results
Race 5
Amber Cleaning Services Sprint
C1 295 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
My Ginger Kiss
3
$11.10
29.6kg
111
Steve & Bonnie Evans
2
Koroibete
7
$18.50
31.8kg
322
AL Hart & KM Taylor
0.50
3
Taieri Terra
1
$1.80
32.6kg
433
R Casey
1.00
4
Sozin's Treasure
8
$12.20
26.8kg
544
J T McInerney
2.30
5
Goldstar Chief
5
$30.80
33.5kg
755
Steve & Bonnie Evans
3.80
6
Ana Dior
6
$6.50
24.6kg
266
Craig Roberts
5.50
7
Ohoka Tess
2
$6.00
25.4kg
677
L J Waretini
6.80
8
Twizel Storm
4
$13.10
31.9kg
888
M M Grant
7.30
Scratched
Batty Who
Scratched
Homebush Jasper
Winners Time:
17.61
|
Margins:
hLhL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
K N O'Sullivan
|
Trained by:
Steve & Bonnie Evans
Sectional 1:
5.94 (My Ginger Kiss)
Run home:
11.67
TAIERI TERRA (1)
- Slow to begin.Checked off heels rounding the turn.
OHOKA TESS (2)
- Hampered soon after the start.
MY GINGER KISS (3)
- Contacted from outsde on entering home straight
TWIZEL STORM (4)
- Slow to begin.Hampered between runners shortly thereafter.Wide rounding the turn and in the home straight.
GOLDSTAR CHIEF (5)
- Shifted outwards across heels on entering home straight.
ANA DIOR (6)
- Dictated wider rounding the turn.
KOROIBETE (7)
- Shifted outwards rounding the turn.Shifted inwards entering home straight making contact with inside runner.
SOZIN'S TREASURE (8)
- Awkward on heels rounding the turn.
Full Results
Race 6
Kaikanui Tavern Dash
C1 295 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Zircon
6
$8.40
30.1kg
111
J M Jopson
2
Homebush Tasha
7
$7.60
25.8kg
222
J T McInerney
1.30
3
Smash Gator
8
$3.20
27.4kg
333
M M Grant
1.60
4
Ohoka Pheobe
1
$13.60
26.2kg
544
L J Waretini
2.10
5
Jinja Ellie
3
$5.80
27.0kg
655
A Joyce
5.10
6
Tricky Action
5
$16.50
35.3kg
466
Steve & Bonnie Evans
6.10
7
Goldstar Hemi
2
$5.40
29.7kg
777
Steve & Bonnie Evans
6.40
8
Cossie Cooper
4
$7.40
30.4kg
888
C J Weir
8.40
Scratched
Batty Who
Scratched
Homebush Jasper
Winners Time:
17.51
|
Margins:
1qLNhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
LA & L Clark
|
Trained by:
J M Jopson
Sectional 1:
5.98 (Zircon)
Run home:
11.53
GOLDSTAR HEMI (2)
- Contacted soon after the start.Awkward on heels into the turn,shifting outwards hampering outside runner.
JINJA ELLIE (3)
- Slow to begin.Bumped soon thereafter.Bumped on entering home straight.
COSSIE COOPER (4)
- Slow to begin .Contacted inside runner shortly thereafter and got back.Hampered and dictated wider rounding the turn.
TRICKY ACTION (5)
- Shifted inwards after jumping contacting inside runner .In tight quarters into the turn.Bumped on entering home straight.
SMASH GATOR (8)
- Raced wide throughout.
Full Results
Race 7
My Bro Fabio Distance
C1d 645 $3,795.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Opawa Rooster
6
$1.90
33.0kg
111111
J & D Fahey
2
Opawa Abbie Joy
4
$3.80
27.4kg
444432
J & D Fahey
4.30
3
Galway Gal
1
$12.50
26.8kg
222223
Steve & Bonnie Evans
4.80
4
Opawa Plum
3
$17.40
28.6kg
333344
R Wales
6.50
5
Pirate's Curse
2
$6.90
34.4kg
666665
J & D Fahey
10.80
6
Go Belle
7
$13.40
26.3kg
777776
J & D Fahey
11.80
7
Opawa Sophie
5
$32.00
27.4kg
555557
R Wales
13.10
8
Goldstar Miley
8
$34.60
27.5kg
888888
Steve & Bonnie Evans
14.60
Scratched
Opawa Tab
Winners Time:
37.96
|
Margins:
4qLhL1tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
12.50 (Opawa Rooster)
Sectional 2:
24.83 (Opawa Rooster)
Run home:
13.13
PIRATE'S CURSE (2)
- Slow to begin.
GO BELLE (7)
- Jostled after the start.
OPAWA SOPHIE (9/5)
- Jostled after the start.
Full Results
Race 8
Steve Anngow Drapes & Blinds Ph 0272719588 Dash
C1 295 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
My Bro Michael
2
$9.20
33.6kg
221
M Robinson
2
Mounga
4
$9.00
32.5kg
112
J T McInerney
0.20
3
Okuku Billy
5
$8.10
29.3kg
333
R Casey
0.70
4
Come Sunday
1
$2.70
29.9kg
444
A H Lee
2.70
5
Jingili Jill
6
$32.90
26.4kg
755
C Mitchell & W D Smith
3.40
6
Goldstar Bryton
3
$7.50
24.8kg
566
Steve & Bonnie Evans
5.10
7
Epic Boom
8
$4.70
29.0kg
677
J M Jopson
6.60
8
Rum Gin Mixer
7
$8.90
32.6kg
888
A Joyce
7.30
Scratched
Homebush Jasper
Scratched
Dyna Ulysses
Winners Time:
17.53
|
Margins:
HhL2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
M Robinson
|
Trained by:
M Robinson
Sectional 1:
5.91 (Mounga)
Run home:
11.62
COME SUNDAY (1)
- Shifted outwards contacting outside runner after the start.Jostled into the turn.
GOLDSTAR BRYTON (3)
- Contacted from inside after the start becoming unbalanced momentarily.Jostled into the turn..
MOUNGA (4)
- Began awkwardly.
OKUKU BILLY (5)
- Wide throughout.
RUM GIN MIXER (7)
- Slow to begin.Hampered between runners after the start.Hampered rounding the bend.
EPIC BOOM (8)
- Contacted from behind into the turn ,losing momentum when shifting outwards.
Full Results
Race 9
The Turf Bar Stakes
C1 520 $2,505.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Dyna Monty
5
$1.60
29.4kg
11111
Craig Roberts
2
Bad Liar
2
$5.10
27.1kg
22222
Steve & Bonnie Evans
6.70
3
Know Shame
4
$6.70
27.0kg
33333
G A Cleeve
9.20
4
Goldstar Renee
3
$24.50
27.3kg
44444
Steve & Bonnie Evans
14.90
5
Opawa Millie
8
$14.40
25.7kg
55555
D A Roberts
16.20
6
Forza
7
$35.70
28.2kg
66666
M Robinson
19.20
7
Pam Arising
1
$30.10
24.9kg
88887
J M Jopson
20.20
8
Daring Affair
6
$16.80
35.0kg
77778
L J Waretini
21.20
Scratched
Know Courtesy
Scratched
Opawa Pam
Winners Time:
29.94
|
Margins:
6tL2hL5tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
B Wheeler
|
Trained by:
Craig Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.89 (Dyna Monty)
Sectional 2:
17.71 (Dyna Monty)
Run home:
12.23
PAM ARISING (1)
- Slow to begin.Hampered near winning post first occasion.Hampered on heels first turn.
DARING AFFAIR (6)
- Slow to begin.Jostled early stages.Hampered into first turn.
FORZA (7)
- Slow to begin.Jostled early stages.Hampered into first turn.
OPAWA MILLIE (8)
- Slow to begin.Jostled early stages.Hampered into first turn.
Full Results
Race 10
Fox & Ferret @ The Palms Sprint
C1 295 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Cosmic Ryder
1
$4.50
32.6kg
211
J T McInerney
2
Say Cheese
5
$3.20
31.5kg
122
A H Lee
2.00
3
Goldstar Bindi
4
$9.40
27.3kg
633
Steve & Bonnie Evans
3.00
4
Mamma Rose
2
$4.80
28.1kg
354
R Casey
3.70
5
Paringi Pam
6
$12.50
27.9kg
775
C Mitchell & W D Smith
5.20
6
Epic Owen
8
$8.70
29.7kg
446
J M Jopson
5.40
7
Jinno Gino
3
$17.20
32.9kg
867
J A McMillan
5.50
8
Homebush Pansy
7
$11.20
28.2kg
588
J T McInerney
6.80
Scratched
Homebush Jasper
Scratched
Dyna Ulysses
Winners Time:
17.56
|
Margins:
2LLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
M W Bell
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.00 (Say Cheese)
Run home:
11.56
COSMIC RYDER (1)
- Bumped and unbalanced momentarily soon after the start.Jostled into the turn.
MAMMA ROSE (2)
- Contacted shortly after the start.Jostled into the turn losing momentum.
JINNO GINO (3)
- Slow to begin.
GOLDSTAR BINDI (4)
- Jostled and buffeted between runner shortly after the start.
SAY CHEESE (5)
- Contacted shortly after the start.
PARINGI PAM (6)
- Slow to begin.
HOMEBUSH PANSY (7)
- Jostled for some distance after the start.Hampered rounding the turn.
EPIC OWEN (8)
- Jostled for some distance after the start.Raced wide in home straight.
Full Results
Race 11
Dave Robbie Photographer Dash
C1 295 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
White Not Wong
5
$6.60
21.6kg
111
J M Jopson
2
Giancana
3
$5.10
34.7kg
222
S M Hindson
3.00
3
Goldstar Dodge
7
$7.40
30.9kg
633
Steve & Bonnie Evans
4.70
4
Culvie Chairman
1
$2.70
33.3kg
754
AL Hart & KM Taylor
5.20
5
Smash Rock
6
$11.90
28.5kg
565
M M Grant
6.50
6
Little Snicko
4
$9.20
27.6kg
346
J T McInerney
7.50
7
Feral Steadfast
8
$21.40
32.7kg
477
M A Butler
10.20
8
Bouncer Milos
2
$9.40
34.6kg
888
J T McInerney
11.90
Scratched
Batty Who
Scratched
Homebush Jasper
Winners Time:
17.53
|
Margins:
3L1tLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
C S Rendle
|
Trained by:
J M Jopson
Sectional 1:
5.99 (White Not Wong)
Run home:
11.54
CULVIE CHAIRMAN (1)
- Raced in tight quarters into the turn.
BOUNCER MILOS (2)
- Hampered between runner after the start getting back.
GIANCANA (3)
- Hampered after the start.Badly unbalanced shortly thereafter.Badly hampered into the turn.
LITTLE SNICKO (4)
- Buffeted between runners after the start.Raced wide in home straight.
WHITE NOT WONG (5)
- Shifted inwards on jumping hampering inside runners.Jostled for a distance thereafter.
SMASH ROCK (6)
- Slow to begin.Hampered rounding the turn losing momentum.
GOLDSTAR DODGE (7)
- Hampered into the turn when shifting inwards.
FERAL STEADFAST (8)
- Shifted wider rounding the turn.
Full Results
Race 12
Livamol Sprint
C1 295 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Dyna Ulysses
8
$4.30
29.9kg
221
Craig Roberts
2
Disobedience
2
$3.00
27.1kg
112
Steve & Bonnie Evans
1.00
3
Dapper Danny
3
$21.40
30.0kg
443
J A McMillan
4.70
4
Gordy Junior
7
$5.20
29.9kg
334
J M Jopson
5.20
5
Idol Georgie
6
$21.70
26.9kg
555
J S Rush
5.40
6
Verbena
4
$3.70
28.7kg
666
K J Cassidy
8.40
7
Tikao Jackie
1
$32.90
29.8kg
877
C Mitchell & W D Smith
8.50
8
Okuku Terra
5
$20.30
30.4kg
788
R Casey
12.20
Scratched
Homebush Ellie
Scratched
Homebush Jasper
Winners Time:
17.46
|
Margins:
L3tLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
B Wheeler
|
Trained by:
Craig Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.98 (Disobedience)
Run home:
11.48
TIKAO JACKIE (1)
- Badly hampered after the start and got back.
DISOBEDIENCE (2)
- Hampered from behind rounding the turn.
DAPPER DANNY (3)
- Slow to begin.Hampered after the start.
VERBENA (4)
- Hampered after the start.
OKUKU TERRA (5)
- Badly hampered after the start.Checked outwards across heels rounding the turn.Raced very wide in home straight.
IDOL GEORGIE (6)
- Hampered after the start.
GORDY JUNIOR (7)
- Shifted inwards abruptly after the start hampering inside runners.
DYNA ULYSSES (9/8)
- Awkward on heels rounding the turn.