Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
Health and Welfare
Health and Welfare Fact Sheets
Socialisation and Enrichment
About GRNZ
Rules and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
Documents
About Us
Links
History
Sponsors and Support
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholders News
GRNZ Board Awards
Great Mates
Great Mates Rehoming Programme
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Adoption Partners
Online Payments
Results
Palmerston North GRC
02 Jul 2018
Manawatu Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
Formpro Ratings Free Every Monday
C0 375 $1,365.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big League Diva
3
$10.50
28.5kg
331
A H Turnwald
2
Cawbourne Cruz
2
$1.70
33.2kg
222
Matt Roberts
1.10
3
Bigtime Eyore
1
$5.00
32.5kg
543
Lisa Cole
1.90
4
Bigtime Henry
5
$10.40
32.7kg
114
Lisa Cole
2.00
5
Cawbourne Moss
6
$10.10
33.1kg
665
Matt Roberts
5.10
6
Swift Liberty
8
$37.00
22.4kg
466
R L Waite
8.20
7
Monsoon Malabar
4
$13.90
31.0kg
887
A H Turnwald
8.70
8
Arthur's Crown
7
$26.10
29.0kg
778
R L Waite
10.40
Scratched
Idol Little Girl
Scratched
Queen Big League
Winners Time:
22.04
|
Margins:
1qLtLH
|
Owned/Raced by:
V S Clark
|
Trained by:
A H Turnwald
Sectional 1:
5.17 (Bigtime Henry)
Run home:
16.87
BIG LEAGUE DIVA (3)
- Was slow away from the boxes and was then bumped into the first turn but recovered to go on and win the race.
CAWBOURNE MOSS (6)
- Was briefly hampered going into the bend and lost momentum for a short distance.
MONSOON MALABAR (9/4)
- Was slow to begin and stayed well back throughout .
Full Results
Race 2
Greyhounds As Pets
C1 375 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Panther
6
$5.00
32.1kg
311
Lisa Cole
2
Blue Precision
5
$3.70
31.1kg
632
C J Morris
2.80
3
Cannonball Bolt
4
$21.70
30.2kg
553
Liz Doody
4.90
4
Cawbourne Lick
8
$10.30
32.2kg
744
J & D Bell
5.70
5
Barn Door Billy
7
$19.30
34.1kg
425
Kellie Gommans
6.20
6
Flying Dewy
3
$7.50
33.2kg
376
A H Turnwald
6.90
7
Go Ring
2
$3.90
33.4kg
887
Marcie Flipp
8.00
8
Cawbourne Merl
1
$7.00
27.8kg
168
J & D Bell
8.70
Scratched
Tiger Uppercut
Scratched
Homebush Razz
Winners Time:
22.01
|
Margins:
2tL2qLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.32 (Cawbourne Merl)
Run home:
16.69
CAWBOURNE MERL (1)
- Crowded into the bend and went back to the rear and stayed there for the remainder.
GO RING (2)
- Crowded into the bend and lost ground and he stayed well back to finish 2nd last.
FLYING DEWY (3)
- Slow away from the boxes and got back. Forced to ease into the bend when awkwardly positioned on heels.
BIGTIME PANTHER (6)
- Shifted in and caused checks to inside runners into the bend.
CANNONBALL BOLT (9/4)
- Hampered going to the first turn and lost momentum briefly.
Full Results
Race 3
J P Print, Petone
C1 375 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Idol Nifty
7
$6.30
33.2kg
211
Marcie Flipp
2
Sozin's Roar
4
$5.50
32.5kg
122
J T McInerney
4.50
3
Bigtime Boy
2
$10.10
34.1kg
333
M Goodier
5.30
4
Cawbourne Nath
3
$15.80
31.9kg
844
J & D Bell
9.30
5
Kellydean
5
$28.40
27.1kg
465
C J Morris
9.50
6
Fishing For Lisa
1
$3.60
28.3kg
656
Lisa Cole
9.80
7
Fantastic Teddy
6
$3.10
32.6kg
577
A H Turnwald
10.60
8
Wetchester
8
$16.00
32.8kg
788
L D Bell
11.50
Scratched
Trendy Mind
Scratched
Idol Alan
Winners Time:
21.81
|
Margins:
4hLtL4L
|
Owned/Raced by:
T L Rodewald
|
Trained by:
Marcie Flipp
Sectional 1:
5.15 (Sozin's Roar)
Run home:
16.66
CAWBOURNE NATH (3)
- Was slow to begin and settled back but made up some ground for 4th place.
KELLYDEAN (5)
- Bumped after the start and again on the bend and lost momentum briefly on both occasions.
FANTASTIC TEDDY (6)
- Bumped early in the race and again on the bend and was unbalanced and lost ground.
WETCHESTER (9/8)
- Slow to begin and settled back where he stayed throughout to finish in last place.
Full Results
Race 4
Affordable Pet Accessories
C1 375 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Cawbourne Chops
5
$9.50
36.0kg
341
Kellie Gommans
2
Zara Zara
4
$5.20
31.7kg
212
Marcie Flipp
1.70
3
Flying Lachie
8
$12.80
32.6kg
833
A H Turnwald
2.10
4
Nippa Eel
1
$8.00
35.8kg
584
J T McInerney
3.40
5
Cawbourne Symsy
2
$4.20
29.8kg
775
J & D Bell
4.60
6
Bigtime Minnie
7
$4.10
25.4kg
426
Lisa Cole
5.70
7
Opawa Bucks
3
$9.80
30.4kg
667
R L Waite
7.10
8
Don't Muzzle Me
6
$9.40
25.5kg
158
B L Goldsack
7.40
Scratched
Grace Slick
Scratched
Bigtime Hunter
Winners Time:
22.00
|
Margins:
1tLhL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
John & Mark Gommans
|
Trained by:
Kellie Gommans
Sectional 1:
5.18 (Don't Muzzle Me)
Run home:
16.82
NIPPA EEL (1)
- Checked over heels into the bend and lost momentum briefly.
CAWBOURNE SYMSY (2)
- Was referred to the Vet after getting his mouth stuck in the muzzle at the lure and was cleared .
OPAWA BUCKS (3)
- Race wide on the bend and into the home straight and finished well back.
DON'T MUZZLE ME (6)
- Raced very wide into and down the home straight over extra ground and finished last.
FLYING LACHIE (8)
- Was slow from the boxes and then raced wide but finished well for 3rd place.
Full Results
Race 5
Use Petraveller.com.au
C5 457 $4,735.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Paddy
2
$1.70
31.2kg
431
Lisa Cole
2
Ask King Jeff
1
$7.30
31.8kg
552
Lisa Cole
1.60
3
Bigtime Wendle
5
$14.00
28.2kg
213
Lisa Cole
2.30
4
Lunch Special
3
$16.70
36.9kg
324
Lisa Cole
2.40
5
Arden Emgrand
8
$20.90
36.8kg
875
A H Turnwald
6.20
6
Bigtime Levi
6
$6.90
32.0kg
686
Lisa Cole
7.00
7
Bigtime Vanessa
4
$13.50
25.9kg
167
Lisa Cole
7.50
8
Me Jane
7
$15.60
28.2kg
748
Lisa Cole
8.10
Scratched
Bigtime Jason
Scratched
Cawbourne Trixy
Winners Time:
26.24
|
Margins:
1tLtLH
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
9.35 (Bigtime Vanessa)
Run home:
16.89
BIGTIME VANESSA (4)
- Was checked and unbalanced going into the bend and stayed well back.
BIGTIME LEVI (6)
- Was galloped on going into the bend the bend and was inconvenienced and stayed well back.
ARDEN EMGRAND (8)
- Was the slowest to begin and settled back. Was on heels into the bend and lost momentum briefly.
Full Results
Race 6
Personal Protective Services
C1 375 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Lissadell Marcus
4
$30.50
30.1kg
451
D M Donlon
2
Cawbourne Sandy
7
$25.90
31.0kg
732
Kellie Gommans
0.50
3
Opehu Express
6
$12.60
28.6kg
323
R L Waite
0.60
4
Cawbourne Muzza
3
$14.10
31.6kg
564
J & D Bell
0.80
5
Go Ash
5
$6.50
31.5kg
215
Marcie Flipp
1.40
6
Choice Lass
2
$3.40
25.2kg
676
C J Morris
2.20
7
Bigtime Kylie
1
$2.10
25.0kg
147
Lisa Cole
2.70
8
Homebush Bailey
8
$23.70
31.9kg
888
J T McInerney
3.90
Scratched
Cawbourne Web
Scratched
Brad Baxter
Winners Time:
22.16
|
Margins:
hLnH
|
Owned/Raced by:
D M Donlon
|
Trained by:
D M Donlon
Sectional 1:
5.16 (Bigtime Kylie)
Run home:
17.00
BIGTIME KYLIE (1)
- Led on the bend but was galloped on and went back quickly to finish in 2nd last place.
CHOICE LASS (2)
- Tightened from outside after the start and got back where she stayed throughout.
CAWBOURNE MUZZA (3)
- Crowded and lost ground soon after the start.
LISSADELL MARCUS (4)
- Dictated in and hampered losing momentum after the start but recovered to go on and win.
GO ASH (9/5)
- Shifted in abruptly after the start and caused tightening and checks to other runners.
Full Results
Race 7
Paul Claridge Electrical
C2 375 $1,685.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Tazia
4
$3.60
26.8kg
131
D W Denbee
2
Mikachu
6
$4.50
33.7kg
212
A H Turnwald
0.30
3
Jinja Rules
1
$6.00
35.0kg
323
J T McInerney
0.70
4
Cawbourne Ridge
8
$12.50
30.1kg
564
J & D Bell
2.50
5
Sozin's Fortune
2
$4.00
34.1kg
645
J T McInerney
2.80
6
Dyna Hadvar
5
$13.70
32.8kg
776
Marcie Flipp
4.70
7
Culvie Den
7
$15.40
27.8kg
457
L D Bell
7.00
8
Magma
3
$17.30
26.9kg
888
Liz Doody
9.30
Scratched
Mary Blue Blood
Scratched
Kirkham Webby
Winners Time:
21.83
|
Margins:
NhL1tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
David William Denbee
|
Trained by:
D W Denbee
Sectional 1:
5.09 (Tazia)
Run home:
16.74
MAGMA (3)
- Was slow to begin and then checked off heels going into the bend and stayed back for the remainder to finish last.
DYNA HADVAR (5)
- Checked from behind and briefly hampered into the bend.
Full Results
Race 8
Ionlyflyfirstclass.com
C4 375 $2,390.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Twinkle
2
$4.00
30.6kg
411
Lisa Cole
2
No Time Toulouse
6
$2.60
27.2kg
122
Lisa Cole
1.70
3
Mila Mila
7
$6.00
27.3kg
753
A H Turnwald
3.90
4
Scooter's Rose
5
$8.20
28.8kg
534
Marcie Flipp
5.50
5
Hard Merch
4
$12.90
29.0kg
655
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
7.90
6
Bigtime Winter
1
$9.90
27.0kg
346
Lisa Cole
8.23
7
Three Amigos
8
$18.40
31.8kg
877
Matt Roberts
9.10
8
King's Call
3
$25.10
30.3kg
288
R L Waite
13.60
Scratched
Feel The Force
Winners Time:
21.07
|
Margins:
1tL2qL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Lisa Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.11 (No Time Toulouse)
Run home:
15.96
KING'S CALL (3)
- Was bumped and unbalanced after the start and was in contact again going to the first turn and stayed back.
HARD MERCH (4)
- Raced very wide on the bend over extra ground and finished back in the field.
THREE AMIGOS (9/8)
- Bumped going into the bend and was unbalanced briefly and stayed well back.
Full Results
Race 9
Outback Trading Company
C1 410 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Chris
4
$3.40
31.4kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Goldstar Sawyer
8
$2.70
34.3kg
532
S Stone
0.20
3
Fancy Fifita
6
$12.70
29.8kg
223
C J Morris
1.40
4
Bigtime Joshy
3
$4.80
34.6kg
444
Lisa Cole
3.10
5
Trendy Val
2
$6.10
26.3kg
675
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
6.50
6
Cawbourne Bee
7
$46.90
27.8kg
756
J & D Bell
9.50
7
Cawbourne Serina
1
$31.40
26.2kg
887
T W Downey
14.10
8
Chase Me Apatche
5
$27.40
27.9kg
368
G M Atwood
17.30
Scratched
Tammy's Fire
Winners Time:
23.88
|
Margins:
n1qL1tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
6.92 (Bigtime Chris)
Run home:
16.96
CAWBOURNE SERINA (1)
- Bumped and jostled losing ground after the start and shifted out to race wide and stayed well back.
TRENDY VAL (2)
- was jostled and unbalanced losing ground and never recovered the lost ground.
BIGTIME JOSHY (3)
- Dictated in after the start and jostled for several strides but recovered to finish in 4th place.
CAWBOURNE BEE (7)
- Very slow to begin losing three lengths and stayed well back throughout.
GOLDSTAR SAWYER (8)
- Was slow to begin losing three lengths but made up ground well to finish 2nd.
Full Results
Race 10
Adrian Clark - Bloodstock Consultant
C2 375 $1,685.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Winevara
8
$10.00
29.1kg
861
B L Goldsack
2
Americano
1
$3.60
25.0kg
112
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
1.50
3
Cawbourne Lyns
7
$10.50
26.9kg
723
L D Bell
2.20
4
Polly The Dolly
5
$5.10
31.9kg
354
J & D Bell
2.90
5
Lightning Lu
3
$22.10
26.6kg
245
S & C Blackburn
5.10
6
Bigtime Ivo
6
$4.20
33.2kg
536
Lisa Cole
5.40
7
Apricity
2
$6.40
29.4kg
677
A H Turnwald
6.40
8
Homebush Belle
4
$11.30
26.7kg
488
J T McInerney
14.70
Scratched
Mary Blue Blood
Scratched
Sozin's Noir
Winners Time:
22.44
|
Margins:
1hLtLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Lifestyle Syndicate
|
Trained by:
B L Goldsack
Sectional 1:
5.15 (Americano)
Run home:
17.29
AMERICANO (1)
- Checked off heels on the bend and shifted out forcing other runners wide.
APRICITY (2)
- Jostled after the start and lost momentum and she stayed well back.
LIGHTNING LU (3)
- Was in contact after the start but recovered quickly. Was checked from behind and then led into the straight but faded over the final few strides.
HOMEBUSH BELLE (4)
- Checked after the start and got back. Checked again into the bend and lost ground and stayed back to finish last.
BIGTIME IVO (6)
- Forced very wide on the bend and lost ground
CAWBOURNE LYNS (7)
- Forced wide on the bend but kept up a strong run to finish in 3rd place
WINEVARA (8)
- Was the slowest to begin and was then hampered into the bend but ran home strongly to win.
Full Results
Race 11
Kamada Park
C3 375 $2,035.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Charlie
8
33.2kg
411
M Gowan
2
Bigtime OnFire
4
25.4kg
352
Lisa Cole
2.10
3
Bigtime Spark
1
25.7kg
123
Lisa Cole
5.70
4
Kirkham Coby
2
29.2kg
234
C J Morris
8.90
5
El Hefe
6
29.6kg
675
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
10.20
6
Stole Me Car
5
32.5kg
566
Kellie Gommans
11.10
Fell
Tommy The Jett
7
32.4kg
F
A H Turnwald
43.70
Scratched
Blackjack Man
Scratched
Ngakawau
Scratched
Little Scamp
Winners Time:
21.77
|
Margins:
2qL3hL3qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
M Gowan
|
Trained by:
M Gowan
Sectional 1:
5.10 (Bigtime Spark)
Run home:
16.67
BIGTIME SPARK (1)
- Was checked from behind on the bend and momentarily inconvenienced.
STOLE ME CAR (5)
- Hampered when avoiding the fallen runner and finished well back.
EL HEFE (6)
- Raced wide over extra ground throughout.
TOMMY THE JETT (7)
- Slow to begin losing two lengths but then rushed forward until getting on heels and falling on the bend. Regained his feet to finish the race and was referred to the Vet.
Full Results
Race 12
M & M Master Butchers
C4 457 $4,030.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Liam
7
32.9kg
121
Lisa Cole
2
Bigtime Brucie
6
32.9kg
412
Lisa Cole
0.20
3
Thomas William
5
35.7kg
633
D W Denbee
1.90
4
Bigtime Zack
4
33.5kg
744
Lisa Cole
5.50
5
Bigtime Doug
3
35.3kg
255
Lisa Cole
8.20
6
Bigtime Craig
8
30.7kg
866
Lisa Cole
9.70
7
Spare Some Time
1
33.7kg
377
Lisa Cole
10.50
8
Bigtime Lily
2
26.6kg
588
Lisa Cole
37.90
Scratched
Five Eyes
Winners Time:
26.20
|
Margins:
tL1H3tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
9.38 (Bigtime Liam)
Run home:
16.82
SPARE SOME TIME (1)
- Was crowded from the outside after the start and lost momentum and stayed back.
BIGTIME DOUG (3)
- Was crowded from outside after the start and lost ground
BIGTIME LIAM (7)
- Shifted in after the start and caused checks to several other runners which lost ground.
BIGTIME CRAIG (8)
- Was bumped and inconvenienced going into the bend and lost momentum.
BIGTIME LILY (9/2)
- Was bumped and unbalanced after the start and settled back. Went off stride into the bend and drifted to finish last and was referred to the Vet.
Full Results
Race 13
Steve 'The Auctioneer' Davis
C1 457 $2,505.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Djay Dynamix
8
32.2kg
841
Lisa Cole
2
Phantom Way
5
28.3kg
362
C J Morris
0.50
3
Bigtime Clyde
4
32.1kg
433
Lisa Cole
0.80
4
Lucky James
6
31.2kg
214
Marcie Flipp
1.90
5
Classy Delta
7
27.1kg
785
C J Morris
2.50
6
Bigtime Mike
3
30.8kg
556
Lisa Cole
2.60
7
Thrilling Eddie
2
28.2kg
677
J & D Bell
5.70
8
Dream Kay
1
26.6kg
128
Marcie Flipp
5.80
Scratched
Stormy Sunday
Winners Time:
26.65
|
Margins:
hLN1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Gordan Sciberras
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
9.46 (Dream Kay)
Run home:
17.19
DREAM KAY (1)
- Tightened between runners on the bend and went back through the field to finish last.
THRILLING EDDIE (2)
- Was crowded from outside going into the bend and went back to the rear and never recovered.
BIGTIME MIKE (3)
- Lay in going to the first turn and jostled the inside runner which was checked.
BIGTIME CLYDE (4)
- Lay out on the bend and contributed to tightening to another runner.
LUCKY JAMES (6)
- Shifted in slightly on the bend and contributed to tightening and a check to another runner.
Full Results
Race 14
Brooks Timing
C3 457 $3,325.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Cawbourne Krusty
3
28.7kg
321
Matt Roberts
2
Bigtime Forest
5
29.8kg
112
Lisa Cole
0.30
3
Bigtime Kate
4
26.7kg
233
Lisa Cole
1.50
4
Bigtime Talker
2
28.6kg
684
Lisa Cole
5.10
5
Bigtime Monty
8
36.7kg
845
Lisa Cole
6.60
6
Bigtime MacDaddy
6
34.1kg
776
Lisa Cole
6.80
7
Oity Allen
1
29.4kg
557
Matt Roberts
7.20
8
Bigtime Sandy
7
26.7kg
468
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
9.60
Scratched
Opawa Cheviot
Scratched
Bigtime Coffee
Winners Time:
26.18
|
Margins:
N1qL3tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
S Dickinson & W Bronson
|
Trained by:
Matt Roberts
Sectional 1:
9.30 (Bigtime Forest)
Run home:
16.88
CAWBOURNE KRUSTY (3)
- Jostled with another runner for some distance going to first turn and was inconvenienced but recovered to win.
BIGTIME KATE (4)
- Jostled for some distance going to the first turn and was hampered.
BIGTIME SANDY (7)
- Forced very wide over extra ground on the bend and stayed back to finish last.
BIGTIME MONTY (8)
- Bumped and forced off line going to the first corner.
BIGTIME MACDADDY (9/6)
- Bumped and unbalanced briefly in the back straight and stayed well back.
Full Results
Race 15
TAB Fixed Odds
C2 457 $2,860.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Diddilee
2
35.9kg
221
A H Turnwald
2
Bigtime Acacia
7
26.1kg
532
Lisa Cole
3.60
3
Bigtime Rosie
8
26.0kg
643
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
5.00
4
Bigtime Logan
1
32.5kg
114
Lisa Cole
5.10
5
Bigtime Sam
6
31.1kg
375
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
8.00
6
Toki Girl
4
30.0kg
486
D W Denbee
8.10
7
Gunnar Blueblood
5
33.5kg
867
J T McInerney
9.00
8
Bigtime Allgood
3
32.3kg
758
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
11.80
Scratched
Rumors
Winners Time:
26.26
|
Margins:
3hL1hLH
|
Owned/Raced by:
M Alati
|
Trained by:
A H Turnwald
Sectional 1:
9.43 (Bigtime Logan)
Run home:
16.83
TOKI GIRL (4)
- Was tightened in the early stages and settled back
GUNNAR BLUEBLOOD (5)
- Forced wide into the bend over extra ground and stayed well back.
BIGTIME SAM (6)
- Crowded between runners in the early stages and got back where he stayed.
BIGTIME ALLGOOD (9/3)
- Shifted out going into the bend and raced wide covering extra ground and finished last.