Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
Health and Welfare
Health and Welfare Fact Sheets
Socialisation and Enrichment
About GRNZ
Rules and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
Documents
About Us
Links
History
Sponsors and Support
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholders News
GRNZ Board Awards
Great Mates
Great Mates Rehoming Programme
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Adoption Partners
Online Payments
Results
Wanganui GRC
18 Jul 2018
Hatrick Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
ABSOLUTELY ELECTRICAL C0
C0 305 $1,365.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Flying Koko
1
$13.80
25.6kg
521
S Stone
2
Arthur's Crown
3
$7.10
29.4kg
632
R L Waite
2.70
3
Arm Turner
2
$17.80
33.5kg
213
J T McInerney
3.10
4
Banjo Hope
4
$2.20
32.3kg
464
Lisa Cole
4.20
5
Alamein Simba
8
$8.20
35.2kg
355
D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips
6.00
6
Blackish
5
$7.40
25.0kg
146
P A Taylor
6.20
7
That's Frank
6
$13.60
31.2kg
887
J T McInerney
6.20
8
American Heart
7
$6.80
23.8kg
778
C J Morris
9.80
Scratched
Bigtime Ashii
Scratched
Leger's Magic
Winners Time:
18.23
|
Margins:
2tLhL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Hollway, Daniell, Rendle & Turnwald
|
Trained by:
S Stone
Sectional 1:
7.17 (Blackish)
Run home:
11.06
ARTHUR'S CROWN (3)
- bumped into the bend and lost momentum but recovered to finish well for 2nd place.
BANJO HOPE (4)
- began awkwardly losing ground and was bumped into the first turn and forced wide.
THAT'S FRANK (6)
- jostled into the bend and lost ground and stayed well back.
AMERICAN HEART (9/7)
- forced wide over extra ground into the bend and stayed back to finish last.
Full Results
Race 2
WANGANUI CHRONICLE C0
C0 305 $1,365.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Reece
4
$2.10
30.2kg
211
Lisa Cole
2
Mischief Seeker
7
$8.30
30.9kg
322
R L Waite
1.90
3
Swift Liberty
1
$3.80
27.4kg
133
R L Waite
3.00
4
Kylie Jean
3
$8.40
25.9kg
544
Marcie Flipp
3.50
5
Slam It
8
$19.70
30.7kg
775
J T McInerney
8.40
6
Bigtime Claws
2
$13.80
29.7kg
886
Kimberlee Williams
9.10
7
Magic Maria
5
$21.00
28.5kg
467
G M Atwood
9.30
8
Homebush Asher
6
$21.80
28.9kg
658
J T McInerney
10.80
Scratched
Captain Kate
Scratched
Indy's Boy
Winners Time:
17.97
|
Margins:
2DH1qLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
G Adamthwaite
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.05 (Swift Liberty)
Run home:
10.92
BIGTIME CLAWS (2)
- began awkwardly losing ground and stayed well back throughout
MAGIC MARIA (5)
- in contact into home straight and was briefly unbalanced
HOMEBUSH ASHER (6)
- in contact on home turn and was inconvenienced and finished in last place
SLAM IT (8)
- slow to begin and settled back but did make up some ground.
Full Results
Race 3
AON CPF C1
C1 305 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Slick Star
7
$7.70
26.4kg
111
W T Hodgson
2
Homebush Shea
6
$8.20
25.7kg
432
J T McInerney
0.40
3
Little Tornado
8
$7.80
24.5kg
223
R L Waite
0.90
4
Idol Alan
4
$9.00
32.5kg
644
Marcie Flipp
1.60
5
Smash Fire
2
$7.50
25.7kg
355
N T Udy
5.20
6
Dermott Brown
1
$8.80
35.7kg
866
W V Kite
6.30
7
Graemes Pick
5
$11.10
27.6kg
787
C D Brider
8.70
8
Lissadell Babe
3
$2.70
26.1kg
578
D M Donlon
9.30
Scratched
Bigtime Eyore
Scratched
Cawbourne Looks
Winners Time:
18.01
|
Margins:
NhLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
W T Hodgson
|
Trained by:
W T Hodgson
Sectional 1:
7.16 (Slick Star)
Run home:
10.85
SMASH FIRE (2)
- was hampered going to first turn and lost momentum briefly.
LISSADELL BABE (3)
- was crowded and inconvenienced going to the first turn and she lost ground and stayed back to finish last.
GRAEMES PICK (5)
- raced wide throughout covering extra ground and finished in 7th place.
HOMEBUSH SHEA (6)
- shifted in going to first turn and caused inconvenience to other runners on the inside.
Full Results
Race 4
PALAMOUNTAINS SCIENTIFIC NUTRITION C1
C1 305 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Set The Limit
7
$5.10
26.6kg
111
S P Maher
2
Leo's Son
3
$4.50
34.0kg
522
J T McInerney
1.10
3
Bigtime Henry
5
$3.60
32.6kg
743
Lisa Cole
2.50
4
Alamein Tiger
4
$18.20
27.8kg
234
Kellie Gommans
3.60
5
Chaos Theory
1
$6.50
26.6kg
455
M Olden
5.03
6
Belfast Delanie
2
$8.00
25.5kg
666
Marcie Flipp
6.70
7
Sly Cath
8
$11.80
25.1kg
877
N T Udy
11.70
8
Cool Wolf
6
$12.80
26.8kg
388
D M Donlon
11.80
Scratched
Accra
Scratched
Cawbourne Bee
Winners Time:
17.91
|
Margins:
1qL1qL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J E Dunn
|
Trained by:
S P Maher
Sectional 1:
7.02 (Set The Limit)
Run home:
10.89
BELFAST DELANIE (2)
- shifted out over heels into the bend and covered extra ground.
BIGTIME HENRY (5)
- was the slowest to begin but made up ground well to finish 3rd
COOL WOLF (6)
- was galloped on into bend and lost momentum and stayed back. Was referred to the Vet
SLY CATH (8)
- galloped on heels into bend losing ground and stayed well back for remainder.
Full Results
Race 5
WANGANUI TOYOTA C1
C1 305 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Jericho Warrior
1
$9.20
28.9kg
111
R L Waite
2
Bigtime Hannah
7
$3.00
26.7kg
422
Lisa Cole
10.60
3
Homebush Tulip
8
$35.10
29.4kg
533
J T McInerney
11.80
4
Uno Again
3
$8.80
34.5kg
544
N T Udy
12.60
5
Lucha
2
$5.90
27.0kg
255
D Edlin
13.30
6
Judge Me Jackie
5
$3.30
26.8kg
366
Lana Pearce
14.60
7
Lori Elle
6
$17.90
26.0kg
777
Marcie Flipp
16.80
8
No Mug
4
$12.30
29.2kg
888
C J Morris
17.20
Scratched
Hungry Machine
Scratched
Cawbourne Looks
Winners Time:
17.96
|
Margins:
10tL1qLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
R Waite & A Waite
|
Trained by:
R L Waite
Sectional 1:
7.09 (Jericho Warrior)
Run home:
10.87
UNO AGAIN (3)
- in contact for some distance after start but held his place.
NO MUG (4)
- jostled for some distance after start and lost ground. Checked approaching home turn and finished last.
JUDGE ME JACKIE (5)
- checked over heels on bend and lost momentum.
LORI ELLE (6)
- wide into bend over extra ground and stayed well back.
BIGTIME HANNAH (7)
- wide into bend but made up ground for 2nd place
Full Results
Race 6
THE ROCK 95.2FM C1
C1 305 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Brad Baxter
8
$16.10
36.2kg
211
J T McInerney
2
Cawbourne Chops
3
$3.00
35.0kg
432
Kellie Gommans
1.30
3
Buzzy Gem
2
$24.10
31.1kg
123
Jean Hunt
2.90
4
Jelani
6
$9.30
26.5kg
654
D Edlin
3.90
5
Zara Daiken
5
$4.60
30.3kg
656
N T Udy
5.10
6
Opawa Bucks
1
$15.60
30.7kg
776
R L Waite
5.20
7
Shakti
4
$4.20
27.5kg
347
Marcie Flipp
5.30
8
Hot Machine
7
$7.80
29.4kg
888
Kimberlee Williams
6.90
Scratched
Cawbourne Spook
Scratched
Cawbourne Bee
Winners Time:
18.14
|
Margins:
1qL1hL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
T B Provost
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
7.11 (Buzzy Gem)
Run home:
11.03
OPAWA BUCKS (1)
- awkwardly placed on heels going to first turn and lost ground.
SHAKTI (4)
- crowded when going to first corner and lost momentum and stayed well back.
JELANI (6)
- on heels going to bend and lost ground but ran on to finish 4th.
HOT MACHINE (7)
- checked from behind going to first turn and lost ground and stayed well back.
BRAD BAXTER (8)
- shifted in after the start and caused crowding to inside runner
Full Results
Race 7
LIQUORLAND WANGANUI C1
C1 305 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Cawbourne Liz
5
$1.50
28.8kg
111
Matt Roberts
2
Secret Indy
2
$4.50
27.4kg
222
Marcie Flipp
3.90
3
Night Howler
8
$9.80
32.0kg
333
E S Duganzich
7.00
4
Cawbourne Johno
3
$24.40
33.0kg
544
Kellie Gommans
7.80
5
Go Mark
7
$29.50
30.0kg
775
N T Udy
11.90
6
Nippa Joy
4
$14.60
26.9kg
656
J T McInerney
13.00
7
Star Secret
1
$32.30
27.7kg
887
Kimberlee Williams
13.20
8
Ace Star
6
$17.40
29.2kg
468
B L Goldsack
13.30
Scratched
Homebush Razz
Scratched
Cawbourne Bee
Winners Time:
17.69
|
Margins:
4L3LtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Stuart Dickinson
|
Trained by:
Matt Roberts
Sectional 1:
6.99 (Cawbourne Liz)
Run home:
10.70
STAR SECRET (1)
- was the slowest to begin and stayed back throughout.
ACE STAR (6)
- tightened after the start and settled back where he stayed throughout and finished last.
GO MARK (7)
- crowded after the start and inconvenienced and settled back.
NIGHT HOWLER (8)
- shifted in from the start and crowded inside runners which checked.
Full Results
Race 8
RAY HUNTLEY MEMORIAL C1 Ht1
C1q 520 $2,505.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Mischief Viking
6
$9.80
29.9kg
87761
N T Udy
2
Lucky Mick
5
$18.80
27.7kg
65532
N T Udy
0.10
3
Spot On Hearty
3
$12.80
26.9kg
11223
E S Duganzich
0.50
4
Dream On Dreamer
8
$5.00
33.6kg
22344
M Olden
1.50
5
Idol Patches
2
$11.40
30.4kg
43115
Marcie Flipp
2.20
6
Dream Kay
7
$2.80
27.8kg
34456
Marcie Flipp
2.50
7
Thrilling Stan
1
$3.60
33.6kg
78887
D Edlin
3.10
8
Piko Piko
4
$24.30
27.2kg
56678
C D Brider
4.20
Scratched
Milly Rivers
Scratched
Bigtime Clyde
Winners Time:
30.89
|
Margins:
nhL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Mischief Mystery & Mongrels Syndicate
|
Trained by:
N T Udy
Sectional 1:
5.00 (Spot On Hearty)
Sectional 2:
18.85 (Idol Patches)
Run home:
12.04
THRILLING STAN (1)
- checked over heels into first turn and shifted out into contact and stayed well back.
MISCHIEF VIKING (6)
- bumped into first turn and lost momentum. Recovered to finish well and win.
DREAM KAY (7)
- in contact on first bend and then checked over heels and lost momentum briefly
DREAM ON DREAMER (8)
- was in contact and slightly unbalanced on first turn but recovered quickly
Full Results
Race 9
RAY HUNTLEY MEMORIAL C1 Ht2
C1q 520 $2,505.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Tuna Speed
4
$6.00
28.5kg
31111
E S Duganzich
2
Bigtime Maci
6
$7.90
28.9kg
22222
H D Kite
3.10
3
Go Ring
1
$4.50
32.0kg
66643
Marcie Flipp
5.20
4
Retail Mayhem
8
$4.50
27.5kg
55434
Lana Pearce
6.00
5
World Freakshow
3
$9.20
26.6kg
14565
M Olden
9.50
6
Bigtime Welldone
5
$3.80
31.1kg
88776
Lisa Cole
11.00
7
Go Slick
2
$16.50
32.8kg
43357
N T Udy
12.10
8
Secret Agenda
7
$42.50
30.8kg
77888
W T Hodgson
14.20
Scratched
Chase Me Apatche
Scratched
Bigtime Nibbles
Winners Time:
30.46
|
Margins:
3L2qLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
E S Duganzich
|
Trained by:
E S Duganzich
Sectional 1:
5.16 (World Freakshow)
Sectional 2:
18.82 (Tuna Speed)
Run home:
11.64
GO RING (1)
- crowded into first turn and forced to ease and lost momentum. Recovered well to finish in 3rd place.
BIGTIME WELLDONE (5)
- tightened between runners after start and got back. Checked over heels on final bend losing momentum.
SECRET AGENDA (7)
- slow to begin and settled back where he stayed throughout.
Full Results
Race 10
RAY HUNTLEY MEMORIAL C1 Ht3
C1q 520 $2,505.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
All Black Star
7
$7.90
33.6kg
41111
E S Duganzich
2
Go Show
4
$21.10
31.0kg
23332
N T Udy
1.30
3
Princess Pea
6
$22.00
24.1kg
12223
P A Taylor
3.70
4
Bigtime Logan
5
$2.90
32.7kg
65444
Lisa Cole
11.20
5
Bigtime Tyson
3
$4.90
31.8kg
78865
Lisa Cole
15.30
6
Watch My Back
2
$6.20
31.4kg
88756
B L Goldsack
16.00
7
Meteor Vege
1
$4.30
26.5kg
36677
E S Duganzich
17.40
8
Stormy Sunday
8
$27.60
35.8kg
54588
J T McInerney
21.90
Scratched
Milly Rivers
Scratched
Lucky James
Winners Time:
30.80
|
Margins:
1qL2qL7hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
E S Duganzich
|
Trained by:
E S Duganzich
Sectional 1:
5.11 (Princess Pea)
Sectional 2:
18.73 (All Black Star)
Run home:
12.07
METEOR VEGE (1)
- checked into back straight and lost three lengths.
WATCH MY BACK (2)
- awkwardly positioned in restricted room into first turn and lost momentum.
BIGTIME TYSON (3)
- awkwardly placed into first turn and was inconvenienced losing momentum and stayed well back.
BIGTIME LOGAN (5)
- was the slowest away from the boxes but made up ground for 4th place.
Full Results
Race 11
J P PRINT PETONE C1
C1 305 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Opehu Express
1
29.1kg
211
R L Waite
2
Killer Frost
6
24.6kg
122
P A Taylor
3.10
3
Hurricane Al
2
24.7kg
643
C J Morris
6.60
4
Nic's Fab
8
33.4kg
434
J & D Bell
6.70
5
Cockney Rip Off
3
26.8kg
555
M Olden
7.80
6
Bigtime Winnie
7
27.1kg
376
Kimberlee Williams
10.80
7
Roketto
5
27.0kg
767
D Edlin
14.00
8
Lavarno
4
27.4kg
888
S Stone
14.80
Scratched
Lil Diva
Scratched
Cawbourne Looks
Winners Time:
18.06
|
Margins:
3L3hLH
|
Owned/Raced by:
R Waite & A Waite
|
Trained by:
R L Waite
Sectional 1:
7.18 (Killer Frost)
Run home:
10.88
COCKNEY RIP OFF (3)
- shifted out into the bend and covered extra ground.
LAVARNO (4)
- was tightened after the start and shuffled back to the rear where she stayed throughout the remainder.
ROKETTO (5)
- jostled after the start and eventually checked and went back to near the rear and stayed there.
BIGTIME WINNIE (7)
- forced wide into the bend and covered some extra ground.
Full Results
Race 12
ADEPT ACCOUNTANTS C1 FINAL
C1f 305 $1,550.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Zara Zara
2
31.6kg
211
Marcie Flipp
2
Bigtime Hunter
8
35.8kg
622
Lisa Cole
4.00
3
Cawbourne Sandy
1
30.8kg
133
Kellie Gommans
7.80
4
Bigtime On Track
3
26.1kg
444
F W Kite
9.50
5
Watch Your Back
5
34.1kg
555
W V Kite
9.80
6
Cawbourne Cruz
6
32.8kg
766
Matt Roberts
11.70
7
Spot Woodstock
4
25.8kg
377
D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips
16.90
Scratched
Wong Full Arrest
Scratched
Idol Patches
Scratched
Homebush Flutey
Winners Time:
17.81
|
Margins:
4L3tL1tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
Marcie Flipp
Sectional 1:
7.09 (Cawbourne Sandy)
Run home:
10.72
SPOT WOODSTOCK (4)
- made contact into bend and almost fell losing several lengths and all chance.
CAWBOURNE CRUZ (6)
- slow away from the boxes and then checked off heels losing further ground. Checked into the bend when in contact.
BIGTIME HUNTER (8)
- contacted from behind into the bend and unbalanced but recovered to finish 2nd.
BIGTIME ON TRACK (9/3)
- shifted in making contact with the rail into the bend. Referred to the Vet.
Full Results
Race 13
LASER PLUMBING C1
C1 305 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Kazzy
5
28.4kg
211
J T McInerney
2
Dyna Bentley
1
32.8kg
532
Matt Roberts
2.80
3
Rocky Top
2
25.2kg
123
P A Taylor
3.40
4
Cannonball Bolt
8
30.1kg
654
Liz Doody
5.30
5
Carefree Highway
4
30.1kg
345
Kimberlee Williams
5.70
6
Bula Roberts
6
28.7kg
476
Kellie Gommans
6.70
7
Kinetic Shadow
3
26.6kg
867
L D Bell
7.60
8
Cawbourne Merl
7
28.4kg
788
J & D Bell
7.90
Scratched
Skitzer
Scratched
Cawbourne Bee
Winners Time:
17.85
|
Margins:
2tLhL2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
J T McInerney
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
7.09 (Rocky Top)
Run home:
10.76
DYNA BENTLEY (1)
- slow from the start and was then in contact and lost momentum but recovered to finish in 2nd place.
KINETIC SHADOW (3)
- in contact after the start and stayed back throughout the remainder.
CAWBOURNE MERL (7)
- raced a little wide on the bend over extra ground and stayed well back.
Full Results
Race 14
MAX REFRIGERATION C1
C1 305 $1,450.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Culvie Den
7
28.2kg
321
L D Bell
2
Cawbourne Looks
5
29.2kg
112
Kellie Gommans
0.40
3
Bigtime Dean
8
34.7kg
743
Kimberlee Williams
0.60
4
Pat Bella
3
28.4kg
434
N T Udy
3.60
5
Nippa-A-Spot
1
36.6kg
565
J T McInerney
4.40
6
Rocket Jewel
4
30.1kg
256
C J Morris
6.60
7
Magma
2
27.2kg
677
Liz Doody
10.20
8
Cawbourne Nath
6
30.6kg
888
Kellie Gommans
14.10
Scratched
Bigtime Kaea
Scratched
Bigtime On Track
Winners Time:
18.21
|
Margins:
hLH3L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Leanne Dorothy Bell
|
Trained by:
L D Bell
Sectional 1:
7.13 (Cawbourne Looks)
Run home:
11.08
MAGMA (2)
- shifted out abruptly on the bend and inconvenienced another runner and they both stayed back at the rear.
CAWBOURNE NATH (6)
- was slow to begin and settled back. Was dictated wide on the bend over extra ground and severely hampered.
BIGTIME DEAN (8)
- slow from the boxes and settled back but made ground to finish 3rd.
CAWBOURNE LOOKS (9/5)
- the muzzle was dislodged, possibly in the boxes and probably inconvenienced the dog throughout the race.
Full Results
Race 15
BOOK YOUR FUNCTION @ HATRICK C2
C2 305 $1,685.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Minnie
4
25.2kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Guru's Choice
1
29.4kg
422
Kimberlee Williams
5.40
3
Homebush Bailey
2
32.9kg
533
J T McInerney
6.10
4
Nippa Eel
3
35.8kg
644
J T McInerney
7.70
5
Sozin's Roar
8
31.8kg
765
J T McInerney
10.40
6
Bigtime Kylie
7
24.6kg
256
Lisa Cole
10.80
7
Britt Baxter
6
28.7kg
377
J T McInerney
13.00
8
Breed Apart
5
27.5kg
888
M Olden
24.60
Scratched
Totes
Scratched
Nicky Baxter
Winners Time:
17.63
|
Margins:
5hLtL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
6.94 (Bigtime Minnie)
Run home:
10.69
NIPPA EEL (3)
- slow from the start and lost two lengths. Checked into the bend but recovered to finish 4th.
BRITT BAXTER (6)
- tightened between runners into the home straight and lost her position and finished 2nd last.
SOZIN'S ROAR (8)
- slow away from the boxes losing two lengths
BREED APART (10/5)
- was tightened into the bend and went off stride and finished several lengths last.Was referred to the Vet.