Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
Health and Welfare
Health and Welfare Fact Sheets
Socialisation and Enrichment
About GRNZ
Rules and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
Documents
About Us
Links
History
Sponsors and Support
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholders News
GRNZ Board Awards
Great Mates
Great Mates Rehoming Programme
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Adoption Partners
Online Payments
Results
Wanganui GRC
13 Jun 2018
Hatrick Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
ABSOLUTELY ELECTRICAL C0
C0 305 $1,365.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Night Howler
3
$4.70
31.9kg
111
E S Duganzich
2
Flying Dewy
6
$11.90
33.4kg
322
A H Turnwald
0.90
3
Cawbourne Moss
4
$2.80
33.6kg
233
Matt Roberts
2.10
4
Ponder Rosa
5
$27.30
26.0kg
644
B L Goldsack
5.70
5
Hurricane Al
8
$8.20
24.0kg
555
C J Morris
6.50
6
Bigtime Bart
2
$4.50
34.3kg
466
Lisa Cole
7.80
7
Kylie Jean
1
$7.10
25.5kg
777
Marcie Flipp
8.40
8
Shark And Tayty
7
$38.70
32.6kg
888
B L Goldsack
10.60
Scratched
Classy Baxter
Scratched
Idol Fancy Pants
Winners Time:
18.25
|
Margins:
1L1qL3hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
E S Duganzich
|
Trained by:
E S Duganzich
Sectional 1:
7.19 (Night Howler)
Run home:
11.06
KYLIE JEAN (1)
- Slow from the start and then bumped losing ground
NIGHT HOWLER (3)
- Shifted in abruptly after start and checked another runner which lost momentum.
CAWBOURNE MOSS (4)
- Shifted in entering home straight and checked another runner.
FLYING DEWY (6)
- Slow to begin losing two lengths but made up ground to finish 2nd.
SHARK AND TAYTY (7)
- Raced wide in the early and middle stages and stayed back to finish last.
BIGTIME BART (10/2)
- Handy until just prior to home straight and was then checked losing ground and finished 6th.
Full Results
Race 2
WANGANUI CHRONICLE C0 FINAL
C0f 305 $1,465.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Winnie
3
$8.00
28.0kg
111
Kimberlee Williams
2
Cawbourne Liz
5
$2.60
29.1kg
422
Matt Roberts
0.10
3
Bigtime Eyore
2
$6.30
33.6kg
743
Lisa Cole
4.20
4
Epic Spark
8
$8.70
24.7kg
264
B A Hunt
6.40
5
Spot On Hearty
1
$12.00
26.5kg
335
E S Duganzich
8.70
6
Killer Frost
6
$12.70
23.7kg
556
P A Taylor
9.20
7
Bigtime Polly
4
$17.40
23.6kg
677
M Gowan
11.10
8
Dyna Bentley
7
$5.00
32.5kg
888
Matt Roberts
40.50
Scratched
He's A Sharkie
Scratched
Hurricane Al
Winners Time:
18.10
|
Margins:
n4hL2qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Kimberlee Williams
|
Trained by:
Kimberlee Williams
Sectional 1:
7.21 (Bigtime Winnie)
Run home:
10.89
SPOT ON HEARTY (1)
- Was checked from behind on the bend and lost ground.
BIGTIME EYORE (2)
- Was the slowest to begin losing two lengths and was checked on the bend but recovered to finish 3rd.
BIGTIME POLLY (4)
- Checked over heels into the bend and shifted out to race wide over extra ground.
DYNA BENTLEY (7)
- Was off stride soon after the start and stayed back to finish a long last and was referred to the Vet.
Full Results
Race 3
AON CPF C0
C0 520 $2,390.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Djay Dynamix
2
$1.40
33.5kg
43211
Lisa Cole
2
Midnight Molly
7
$9.30
26.6kg
11122
W T Hodgson
5.60
3
Bigtime Bridget
3
$28.30
26.0kg
22333
C D Brider
9.20
4
Lady Jellybean
4
$18.90
25.2kg
34444
M Goodier
9.80
5
Bigtime Dean
5
$19.80
35.1kg
75555
Kimberlee Williams
12.30
6
He's A Sharkie
6
$11.40
31.1kg
66666
Kellie Gommans
14.00
7
Knock Knock Mary
8
$34.90
26.4kg
57777
G Ross & S Voyce
16.20
Fell
Hashtag Blessed
1
$6.90
32.5kg
F8888
Matt Roberts
28.50
Winners Time:
30.91
|
Margins:
5hL3tLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Gordan Sciberras
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.16 (Midnight Molly)
Sectional 2:
19.16 (Djay Dynamix)
Run home:
11.75
HASHTAG BLESSED (1)
- Checked going to first turn and fell but regained feet to finish. Was referred to the Vet and found to have bruising.
LADY JELLYBEAN (4)
- Shifted in going to first turn and crowded inside runners which were checked.
BIGTIME DEAN (5)
- Crowded going to first turn and lost ground and stayed about midfield for the remainder.
HE'S A SHARKIE (6)
- Crowded going to first turn and was unbalanced losing ground and stayed well back.
KNOCK KNOCK MARY (8)
- Was the slowest to begin and then raced wide on the first bend and stayed back throughout the remainder.
Full Results
Race 4
ADEPT ACCOUNTANTS WANGANUI C0
C0 305 $1,365.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Idol Nifty
5
$7.70
33.1kg
311
Marcie Flipp
2
Cawbourne Agar
4
$4.40
34.4kg
432
Matt Roberts
2.60
3
Subway Kay
3
$8.40
25.9kg
123
B L Goldsack
5.20
4
Alamein Simba
1
$6.20
34.5kg
644
D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips
6.30
5
Ello Treacle
2
$3.20
26.9kg
875
M Goodier
7.60
6
Flying Lachie
6
$6.40
33.2kg
586
A H Turnwald
8.70
7
Bigtime Claws
7
$24.60
29.1kg
767
Kimberlee Williams
8.90
8
Captain Kate
8
$20.00
23.1kg
258
C J Morris
10.40
Scratched
Flying Koko
Scratched
I'm a Vikker
Winners Time:
18.19
|
Margins:
2hL2tL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
T L Rodewald
|
Trained by:
Marcie Flipp
Sectional 1:
7.16 (Subway Kay)
Run home:
11.03
ALAMEIN SIMBA (1)
- Was jostled going to the first turn and lost ground back to near the rear but recovered to finish 4th.
ELLO TREACLE (2)
- Was in contact going to first turn and went back to the rear but then made up some ground for 5th.
CAWBOURNE AGAR (4)
- Shifted ground on the bend forcing other runners wide on the track.
FLYING LACHIE (6)
- Checked and forced wide on the bend and stayed well back.
BIGTIME CLAWS (7)
- Began awkwardly going up with the box lids losing ground and stayed back for 7th placing.
CAPTAIN KATE (8)
- Was checked on the bend and forced wide and never recovered finishing in last place.
Full Results
Race 5
J P PRINT PETONE C1
C1 305 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Ivo
2
$4.80
34.1kg
331
Lisa Cole
2
Nicky Baxter
3
$10.40
27.8kg
112
J T McInerney
0.80
3
Brighteye's Soul
6
$6.00
32.9kg
223
N T Udy
1.40
4
Alamein Dip
1
$4.00
27.2kg
444
D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips
2.90
5
Jakalberry Jewel
4
$7.00
32.8kg
655
Liz Doody
3.80
6
Cawbourne Rob
5
$9.50
34.7kg
876
Kellie Gommans
4.40
7
Nippa-A-Spot
8
$6.90
36.8kg
567
J T McInerney
5.50
8
Kinetic Shadow
7
$12.90
26.3kg
788
L D Bell
5.90
Scratched
Chaos Theory
Scratched
Lil Diva
Winners Time:
18.19
|
Margins:
tLtL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.10 (Nicky Baxter)
Run home:
11.09
NICKY BAXTER was up in weight by 2.4 kilograms and this was intentional.
ALAMEIN DIP (1)
- Crowded into the first turn and lost ground but recovered to finish 4th.
BIGTIME IVO (2)
- Shifted in and crowded another runner into the bend. Checked over heels on the bend but recovered to win the race.
CAWBOURNE ROB (5)
- Began awkwardly losing ground and stayed well back for the remainder.
NIPPA-A-SPOT (8)
- Suffered a toe injury and was referred to the Vet.
Full Results
Race 6
WANGANUI TOYOTA C1
C1 305 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Redo
3
$9.00
30.3kg
111
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
2
Sozin's Roar
4
$9.10
32.5kg
222
J T McInerney
6.00
3
Shadow Girl
8
$13.20
23.4kg
433
C J Morris
8.80
4
Bigtime Moola
7
$10.30
30.9kg
344
R & L Udy
11.10
5
Brad Baxter
6
$12.90
33.6kg
855
J T McInerney
15.70
6
Cawbourne Sandy
1
$4.80
30.5kg
576
Kellie Gommans
16.90
7
Fishing For Lisa
5
$3.00
29.0kg
767
Lisa Cole
17.80
8
Spot Woodstock
2
$5.40
25.8kg
688
D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips
18.00
Scratched
Homebush Demi
Scratched
Epic Style
Winners Time:
17.71
|
Margins:
6qL2tL2qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
|
Trained by:
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
Sectional 1:
6.98 (Bigtime Redo)
Run home:
10.73
CAWBOURNE SANDY (1)
- Checked into the first turn and lost momentum and stayed well back.
SPOT WOODSTOCK (2)
- In contact into the bend and was unbalanced and checked back to last and stayed there for the remainder.
FISHING FOR LISA (5)
- Was the slowest to begin and settled back. Was hampered into the bend and stayed back for the remainder
BIGTIME MOOLA (7)
- Checked off heels on the bend losing three lengths but ran on for 4th place.
Full Results
Race 7
LIQUORLAND WANGANUI C1 Ht1
C1q 520 $2,505.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Tyson
2
$3.30
31.4kg
31111
Lisa Cole
2
Cawbourne Ridge
1
$4.70
29.9kg
53332
J & D Bell
0.20
3
Dream On Dreamer
7
$3.80
34.5kg
12223
M Olden
3.40
4
Tuna Speed
5
$8.80
28.3kg
46664
E S Duganzich
6.20
5
Lucky Mick
3
$10.50
27.3kg
64445
N T Udy
8.90
6
Pepper's Choice
8
$28.60
27.3kg
77776
Kimberlee Williams
10.80
7
Judge Me Jackie
6
$10.10
26.9kg
25557
Lana Pearce
11.20
8
Trendy Mind
4
$12.90
25.1kg
88888
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
12.20
Scratched
Tammy's Fire
Scratched
Jelani
Winners Time:
30.80
|
Margins:
H3hL2tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.10 (Dream On Dreamer)
Sectional 2:
18.98 (Bigtime Tyson)
Run home:
11.82
CAWBOURNE RIDGE (1)
- Was crowded and slightly hampered over the concluding stages.
BIGTIME TYSON (2)
- Shifted in over the final stages and hampered to inside runner.
LUCKY MICK (3)
- Was slow from the boxes and settled back but made up some ground to finish 5th.
TRENDY MIND (4)
- Was slow away from the start and stayed back throughout to finish last.
Full Results
Race 8
THE ROCK 95.2FM C1 Ht2
C1q 520 $2,505.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Cawbourne Zulu
4
$3.60
26.8kg
11111
Matt Roberts
2
Bigtime Acacia
5
$3.20
26.6kg
54322
Lisa Cole
4.40
3
Go Slick
3
$15.20
32.4kg
42233
N T Udy
15.60
4
Pacific Sunrise
2
$7.40
25.1kg
35554
Marcie Flipp
15.70
5
Milly Rivers
7
$40.50
27.2kg
78875
W T Hodgson
16.50
6
Cawbourne Muzza
8
$14.30
31.2kg
87766
J & D Bell
16.60
7
Bigtime Ronnie
1
$3.60
32.6kg
23447
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
16.90
8
Take Action
6
$27.20
30.2kg
66688
M Goodier
18.30
Scratched
Stormy Sunday
Scratched
Iris Allen
Winners Time:
30.73
|
Margins:
4qL11qLn
|
Owned/Raced by:
Stuart Dickinson
|
Trained by:
Matt Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.12 (Cawbourne Zulu)
Sectional 2:
18.97 (Cawbourne Zulu)
Run home:
11.76
BIGTIME RONNIE (1)
- Checked off heels on final bend and lost three lengths and stayed well back.
GO SLICK (3)
- Bumped after the start and was momentarily inconvenienced. Was checked from behind on last bend losing momentum.
BIGTIME ACACIA (5)
- Bumped after the start and briefly unbalanced but recovered quickly to finish in 2nd place
TAKE ACTION (6)
- Raced wide over extra ground in the early and middle stages.
MILLY RIVERS (7)
- Was slow to begin and stayed back throughout to finish 5th.
CAWBOURNE MUZZA (8)
- Slow away and settled back where he stayed throughout the remainder
Full Results
Race 9
PALAMOUNTAINS SCIENTIFIC NUTRITION C1 Ht3
C1q 520 $2,505.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Opawa Mine
3
$9.30
33.2kg
43221
N T Udy
2
Retail Mayhem
1
$3.30
27.6kg
12332
Lana Pearce
2.70
3
Bigtime Sam
2
$5.60
31.6kg
24443
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
3.40
4
Yella Ella
8
$26.20
28.9kg
31114
R & L Udy
4.30
5
Bigtime Joshy
7
$3.90
35.8kg
75555
Lisa Cole
8.20
6
Thrilling Eddie
6
$9.40
28.6kg
67776
J & D Bell
11.50
7
Zara Zara
5
$5.60
31.5kg
86667
Marcie Flipp
12.20
8
Cawbourne Bettsy
4
$40.00
31.6kg
58888
J & D Bell
15.10
Scratched
Stormy Sunday
Scratched
Bigtime Alldone
Winners Time:
31.09
|
Margins:
2tLtLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Mischief Mystery & Mongrels Syndicate
|
Trained by:
N T Udy
Sectional 1:
5.19 (Retail Mayhem)
Sectional 2:
19.23 (Yella Ella)
Run home:
11.86
BIGTIME SAM (2)
- Bumped and inconvenienced briefly into the back straight.
OPAWA MINE (3)
- Was hampered after the start but recovered quickly and went on to win
ZARA ZARA (5)
- Was crowded after the start and settled back where he stayed throughout the remainder.
THRILLING EDDIE (6)
- Tightened after the start and lost momentum and stayed well back.
BIGTIME JOSHY (7)
- Shifted in after start and contributed to checks to inside runners and also lost momentum.
YELLA ELLA (8)
- Shifted in from the start and contributed to tightening to several runners drawn further in.
CAWBOURNE BETTSY (9/4)
- Was tightened after the start and lost ground and stayed back to finish in last place.
Full Results
Race 10
FIRST SECURITY C1 Ht4
C1q 520 $2,505.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bigtime Sandy
5
$4.00
27.5kg
11111
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
2
Fare Dodger
8
$4.50
29.8kg
42222
M Goodier
5.10
3
Bigtime Clyde
2
$4.70
32.8kg
64333
Lisa Cole
5.40
4
Cawbourne Web
3
$11.90
23.5kg
33444
J & D Bell
6.50
5
Iris Allen
6
$5.10
27.3kg
86655
A H Turnwald
7.10
6
Bigtime Nibbles
1
$11.70
31.0kg
55566
B J Marsh
8.70
7
Go Show
4
$8.30
30.8kg
77777
N T Udy
21.10
8
Goldstar Holly
7
$47.50
25.6kg
28888
B A Hunt
23.50
Scratched
Tammy's Fire
Scratched
Idol Dude
Winners Time:
31.10
|
Margins:
5LN1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
|
Trained by:
Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
Sectional 1:
5.19 (Bigtime Sandy)
Sectional 2:
19.21 (Bigtime Sandy)
Run home:
11.89
BIGTIME NIBBLES (1)
- Inconvenienced entering home straight and lost momentum briefly.
GO SHOW (4)
- Galloped on another runner into the first turn and lost several lengths and all chance.
GOLDSTAR HOLLY (7)
- Galloped on entering first turn and lost several lengths and stayed back to finish last.
IRIS ALLEN (9/6)
- Hampered going into the first turn and lost momentum but recovered quickly. In contact briefly on home turn.
Full Results
Race 11
HATRICK DASH C1
C1 305 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Britt Baxter
1
28.5kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Homebush Shea
8
26.6kg
222
J T McInerney
1.00
3
Bigtime Charlie
2
33.6kg
543
M Gowan
1.60
4
Cawbourne Chops
7
35.3kg
884
Kellie Gommans
5.60
5
Was Just Saying
4
25.4kg
455
R & L Udy
6.00
6
Shakti
3
27.1kg
336
Marcie Flipp
6.30
7
Uno Again
6
33.3kg
777
N T Udy
6.70
8
Ace Star
5
29.6kg
668
B L Goldsack
8.30
Scratched
Leo's Son
Scratched
Go Mark
Winners Time:
18.16
|
Margins:
1LhL4L
|
Owned/Raced by:
T B Provost
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
7.11 (Britt Baxter)
Run home:
11.05
BIGTIME CHARLIE (2)
- Was slow away from the boxes losing two lengths but recovered to finish in 3rd place.
ACE STAR (5)
- Was crowded from the outside at the start and lost ground and stayed well back.
UNO AGAIN (6)
- Crowded from the outside from the start and settled back where he stayed throughout.
CAWBOURNE CHOPS (7)
- Crowded from the start and lost ground but recovered to finish in 4th place
HOMEBUSH SHEA (9/8)
- Shifted in abrupty from the start and caused crowding and checks to other runners.
Full Results
Race 12
BOOK YOUR FUNCTION @ HATRICK C0d
C0d 645 $3,210.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Cawbourne Palmer
5
34.7kg
421111
A H Turnwald
2
Cawbourne Taylor
3
25.9kg
312222
Matt Roberts
1.30
3
Bigtime Vanessa
1
25.9kg
143333
Lisa Cole
3.10
4
Cawbourne Zayne
2
33.0kg
234444
J & D Bell
6.80
5
Classy Delta
6
26.5kg
555555
C J Morris
9.30
Scratched
Fusion Cronulla
Scratched
Quistis Bale
Scratched
Gray Bale
Winners Time:
38.62
|
Margins:
1qL1tL3tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
We Three & 4 B's Syndicate
|
Trained by:
A H Turnwald
Sectional 1:
12.00 (Bigtime Vanessa)
Sectional 2:
26.23 (Cawbourne Palmer)
Run home:
12.39
BIGTIME VANESSA (1)
- Briefly hampered going to the 2nd bend.
Full Results
Race 13
LASER PLUMBING C1
C1 305 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Kiwi Baxter
2
27.3kg
311
J T McInerney
2
Tiger Uppercut
4
31.6kg
532
L D Bell
1.80
3
Mini Mansion
3
27.3kg
243
Marcie Flipp
4.20
4
Roketto
8
27.2kg
664
D Edlin
6.50
5
Bacon My Heart
6
32.8kg
455
N T Udy
6.80
6
Cawbourne Mack
5
26.0kg
126
Liz Doody
7.80
7
Homebush Bailey
7
33.0kg
787
J T McInerney
9.10
8
Grace Slick
1
24.0kg
878
C J Morris
11.70
Scratched
Bigtime Hannah
Scratched
Hardaway Chief
Winners Time:
18.03
|
Margins:
1tL2hL2qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
T B Provost
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
7.11 (Cawbourne Mack)
Run home:
10.92
MINI MANSION (3)
- Tightened between runners into the bend and lost three lengths but recovered to finish 3rd.
CAWBOURNE MACK (5)
- Shifted out on the bend and forced other runners wide.
BACON MY HEART (6)
- Forced over extra ground on the bend and lost momentum briefly.
ROKETTO (8)
- Forced a little wide on the bend but recovered to run home into 4th place.
HOMEBUSH BAILEY (9/7)
- In contact for some distance into the home straight and inconvenienced.
GRACE SLICK (10/1)
- In contact into the home straight and was hampered losing momentum.
Full Results
Race 14
MAX REFRIGERATION C1
C1 305 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Culvie Den
8
27.9kg
121
L D Bell
2
Watch Your Back
1
34.2kg
112
W V Kite
0.20
3
Empty Pocket
5
26.9kg
213
N T Udy
1.20
4
Eight Oh Three
7
23.3kg
444
Marcie Flipp
3.40
5
Pip Baxter
2
26.4kg
355
J T McInerney
4.10
6
Kushka
3
24.2kg
876
I Howe & W Woods
5.20
7
Manhattan Style
4
25.2kg
567
J T McInerney
5.30
8
Star Secret
6
27.7kg
788
Kimberlee Williams
6.80
Scratched
Snippy Pippi
Scratched
Homebush Kazzy
Winners Time:
18.26
|
Margins:
H1L2qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Leanne Dorothy Bell
|
Trained by:
L D Bell
Sectional 1:
7.16 (Watch Your Back)
Run home:
11.10
WATCH YOUR BACK (1)
- Was hampered going to the first turn and lost momentum briefly but recovered to finish 2nd.
PIP BAXTER (2)
- Lay in onto another runner into the bend
KUSHKA (3)
- Settled back and then covered extra ground when wide into the bend.
MANHATTAN STYLE (4)
- Ran wide on the bend and into the home straight covering extra ground and finished well back.
EMPTY POCKET (5)
- Raced very wide into the home straight.
STAR SECRET (6)
- Race wide on the bend and into the home straight over extra ground.
Full Results
Race 15
BOOK YOUR WORK FUNCTION @ HATRICK C1
C1 305 $1,450.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
Odds
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Rocky's To Much
1
30.8kg
541
Kimberlee Williams
2
Bigtime On Track
7
27.4kg
212
F W Kite
0.40
3
Homebush Flutey
6
32.7kg
473
J T McInerney
4.90
4
Lavarno
4
26.8kg
324
S Stone
5.90
5
Zara Daiken
3
30.1kg
755
N T Udy
7.30
6
Yankee Foxtrot
8
31.1kg
886
R N Maisey
7.60
7
Reedy Set Go
2
25.7kg
637
J T McInerney
8.60
8
Slick Star
5
26.0kg
168
W T Hodgson
9.10
Scratched
Naharis
Scratched
Nippa Joy
Winners Time:
18.28
|
Margins:
hL4hL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Kimberlee Williams
|
Trained by:
Kimberlee Williams
Sectional 1:
7.17 (Slick Star)
Run home:
11.11
ROCKY'S TO MUCH (1)
- Shifted out into clear running into the bend and went on for a narrow win.
REEDY SET GO (2)
- Checked approaching the home turn and went from handy back to finish in 2nd last place.
ZARA DAIKEN (3)
- Checked approaching the home turn when in contact and was unbalanced and lost ground.
LAVARNO (4)
- Was awkwardly placed approaching the home straight and lost ground but recovered to finish 4th.
SLICK STAR (5)
- Was away well and handy to first turn but was tightened between runners and went back to the rear.
HOMEBUSH FLUTEY (6)
- Was checked into the first turn and lost ground but ran on for 3rd place.