Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Health
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Regulatory Guidance
Great Mates
Great Mates Rehoming Programme
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Adoption Partners
Online Payments
Results
Christchurch GRC
02 Feb 2018
Addington Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
The Fitz Sports Bar Sprint
C0 295 $1,365.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Dunk It
8
$18.20
32.1kg
221
B C Dann
2
Goldstar Diesel
2
$14.00
32.5kg
112
Steve & Bonnie Evans
1.30
3
Holly Grace
1
$4.20
26.5kg
333
M M Grant
3.80
4
Dyna Bart
3
$1.70
29.8kg
544
Craig Roberts
4.30
5
Cosmic Ryder
7
$16.50
32.4kg
455
J T McInerney
6.00
6
Paringi Pam
6
$13.10
29.1kg
666
C Mitchell & W D Smith
8.00
7
Half Pie
5
$32.90
28.8kg
877
Steve & Bonnie Evans
12.30
8
Parmigiano
4
$13.30
31.0kg
788
A H Lee
15.60
Scratched
Jingili Jill
Scratched
Homebush Tasha
Winners Time:
17.62
|
Margins:
1qL2hLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
A A Dann
|
Trained by:
B C Dann
Sectional 1:
6.15 (Goldstar Diesel)
Run home:
11.47
(1) HOLLY GRACE Firmly contacted after the start.Hampered from behind in home straight. (2) GOLDSTAR DIESEL Buffeted after the start. (3) DYNA BART Awkward on heels after the start.Awkward on heels in home straight. (4) PARMIGIANO Hampered after the start.Checked into first turn.Contacted shortly thereafter. (5) HALF PIE Hampered after the start.Checked shortly thereafter.Contacted outside runner into the turn. (6) PARINGI PAM Firmly contacted at start.Hampered for a distance. (7) COSMIC RYDER Shifted inwards on jumping becoming unbalanced ,continued to shift inwards hampering inside runners.
Full Results
Race 2
Happy Birthday Mick Kennedy Sprint
C0 295 $1,365.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Special Affair
7
$13.60
33.4kg
211
R D Blackburn
2
Little Krakatoa
8
$4.60
34.2kg
332
A G Bradshaw
1.00
3
Cosmic Jase
6
$4.80
32.5kg
123
J T McInerney
3.00
4
Batty Who
4
$31.80
27.0kg
444
C Mitchell & W D Smith
5.50
5
It's A Must
3
$2.30
36.0kg
765
J & D Fahey
7.50
6
Goldstar Tasman
2
$13.70
28.2kg
876
Steve & Bonnie Evans
10.20
7
Olliebollon
1
$9.00
31.8kg
587
B C Dann
10.40
8
Mounga
5
$16.90
31.2kg
658
J T McInerney
11.90
Scratched
Epic Mate
Scratched
Goldstar Wilson
Winners Time:
17.56
|
Margins:
L2L2hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
R J Blackburn & R D Blackburn
|
Trained by:
R D Blackburn
Sectional 1:
6.03 (Cosmic Jase)
Run home:
11.53
(1) OLLIEBOLLON Ran outwards after the start contacting outside runner.Jostled for a distance into the turn.Checked between runners rounding the turn.Further hampered shortly thereafter. (2) GOLDSTAR TASMAN Slow to begin. (3) IT'S A MUST Buffeted between runners after the start,checked off heels as a result. (4) BATTY WHO Buffeted at the start. (5) MOUNGA Badly hampered at the start. Jostled for a distance into the turn. (6) COSMIC JASE Shifted inwards abruptly at the start hampering inside runners. (8) LITTLE KRAKATOA Raced wide throughout.
Full Results
Race 3
Carol's T.A.B. Clendon Inn Stakes
C0 520 $2,390.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Dyna Dave
6
$1.60
30.9kg
72221
Craig Roberts
2
Go Show
1
$6.00
32.8kg
11112
R Wales
2.00
3
Sefton Jay
4
$8.40
31.7kg
24433
R Wales
3.00
4
Lucky Blair
3
$14.80
33.3kg
53344
R Wales
6.00
5
Amy Boy
5
$17.40
32.9kg
35555
R Wales
7.50
6
Goldstar Raven
8
$29.80
26.9kg
88666
Steve & Bonnie Evans
7.60
7
Malaga Molly
7
$12.10
28.5kg
47777
J T McInerney
10.60
8
Smash Ocean
2
$14.50
33.2kg
66888
M M Grant
14.30
Scratched
Magic Brodie
Scratched
Loose Donald
Winners Time:
30.78
|
Margins:
2LL3L
|
Owned/Raced by:
B Wheeler
|
Trained by:
Craig Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.94 (Go Show)
Sectional 2:
18.32 (Go Show)
Run home:
12.46
(2) SMASH OCEAN Slow to begin. (4) SEFTON JAY Hampered into the first turn.Raced in restricted room exiting the back straight. (5) AMY BOY Hampered first turn. (6) DYNA DAVE Slow to begin.Hampered form behind first turn.Shifted out off heels in back straight. (7) MALAGA MOLLY Forced wider first turn. (8) GOLDSTAR RAVEN Slow to begin.Hampered rounding first turn.In restricted room entering the home straight checking outwards across heels.
Full Results
Race 4
Kolorful Kanvas Sprint
C1 295 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Venetia
1
$2.00
27.7kg
111
K J Cassidy
2
Amy Baxter
2
$16.80
27.1kg
222
J T McInerney
1.30
3
Oliver Black
5
$2.60
31.8kg
333
A J Botherway
2.30
4
Stormy Sunday
6
$16.30
34.1kg
664
J T McInerney
4.30
5
Know Bias
7
$37.00
34.9kg
875
G A Cleeve
4.80
6
Ready Teddy
3
$34.20
36.8kg
446
C Mitchell & W D Smith
5.50
7
Kingman
8
$20.90
35.3kg
557
M M Grant
5.80
8
Ester Action
4
$10.90
27.4kg
788
Steve & Bonnie Evans
10.80
Scratched
Bula Roberts
Scratched
Homebush Hundy
Winners Time:
17.70
|
Margins:
1qLL2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Kenneth John Cassidy
|
Trained by:
K J Cassidy
Sectional 1:
6.00 (Venetia)
Run home:
11.70
(3) READY TEDDY Slow to begin. (4) ESTER ACTION Jostled into the turn checked and lost ground losing all chance. (5) OLIVER BLACK Buffeted between runners into the turn. (6) STORMY SUNDAY Jostled into the turn,lost momentum as a result.Bumped on entering home straight. (7) KNOW BIAS Slow through the initial stages.Hampered and forced wider into the turn. (8) KINGMAN Bumped on entering home straight.
Full Results
Race 5
Spectator's Bar & Bistro Stakes
C0 520 $2,390.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Know Equal
8
$12.30
33.2kg
53321
G A Cleeve
2
Dyna Vernon
4
$1.60
27.4kg
22112
Craig Roberts
1.00
3
Mr Black Magic
3
$19.90
33.7kg
11233
Steve & Bonnie Evans
6.50
4
Go Belle
2
$6.50
27.9kg
78844
R Wales
7.00
5
Go Slick
5
$21.50
32.3kg
86455
R Wales
11.30
6
Lucky Mick
6
$5.60
28.4kg
65666
R Wales
11.50
7
Where's Snoopy
1
$40.90
33.3kg
37577
M K Dempsey
12.20
8
Four Twenty
7
$17.40
29.3kg
44788
J T McInerney
17.50
Scratched
Kim's My Name
Scratched
Tikao Jackie
Winners Time:
31.03
|
Margins:
L5hLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve
|
Trained by:
G A Cleeve
Sectional 1:
5.95 (Mr Black Magic)
Sectional 2:
18.28 (Dyna Vernon)
Run home:
12.75
(1) WHERE'S SNOOPY In restricted room passing the winning post first occasion.Shifted outwards into the first turn.Raced wide from that point on. (2) GO BELLE Slow to begin.Hampered passing winning post first occasion. (4) DYNA VERNON Hampered first turn. (5) GO SLICK Slow to begin.Hampered shortly thereafter.Hampered on entering home straight. (6) LUCKY MICK Shifted inwards on jumping.Awkward on heels entering back straight..Jostled for a distance in back straight.Awkward on heels entering home straight. (7) FOUR TWENTY Hampered from behind entering back straight Jostled for a distance in back straight.Checked on leaving back straight. (8) KNOW EQUAL Slow to begin.Wide early.
Full Results
Race 6
Clarkson's Sign Studio Dash
C1 295 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Botany Whisper
8
$13.70
28.6kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Tip The Babe
5
$7.40
34.3kg
222
R Casey
1.00
3
Zorba The Greek
3
$13.40
31.1kg
333
M M Grant
2.50
4
Goldstar Tu Puc
1
$6.80
30.4kg
654
Steve & Bonnie Evans
3.50
5
Coleridge Jim
2
$37.00
32.2kg
445
C Mitchell & W D Smith
4.20
6
Snickerdoodle
6
$1.80
34.0kg
766
B C Dann
4.90
7
Opawa Val
4
$20.10
28.2kg
577
R Wales
7.60
8
Culvie Yogi
7
$6.80
32.2kg
888
AL Hart & KM Taylor
10.30
Scratched
Coco Bango
Scratched
Epic Rose
Winners Time:
17.77
|
Margins:
L1hLL
|
Owned/Raced by:
R & K Thomson
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.16 (Botany Whisper)
Run home:
11.61
(1) GOLDSTAR TU PUC Slow to begin.Awkward on heels into the turn losing momentum. (2) COLERIDGE JIM Slow to begin.Firmly contacted after the start. (3) ZORBA THE GREEK Jostled into the turn. (4) OPAWA VAL Jostled into the turn,losing momentum as a result. (5) TIP THE BABE Hampered after the start. (6) SNICKERDOODLE Slow to begin.Hampered between runners shortly after the start.Firmly contacted when back. (7) CULVIE YOGI Shifted inwards after the start.Hampered first turn being forced wider on track.
Full Results
Race 7
Active Electrical Christchurch Stakes
C1 520 $2,505.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Smash Calling
6
$3.90
28.2kg
11111
M M Grant
2
Know Leave
7
$13.20
34.1kg
22222
G A Cleeve
1.70
3
Gorm The Great
4
$8.60
33.3kg
33333
D R Kingston
5.20
4
Homebush Ragna
5
$3.50
34.7kg
56654
J T McInerney
7.20
5
Opawa Extreme
1
$26.60
32.2kg
65545
R Wales
7.40
6
Allen Mack
8
$3.10
32.0kg
78776
Craig Roberts
8.70
7
Know Courtesy
2
$23.50
24.9kg
87887
G A Cleeve
10.20
8
Dave's Pick
3
$16.60
29.9kg
44468
J T McInerney
11.90
Scratched
Draxler
Scratched
Shift The Blame
Winners Time:
30.81
|
Margins:
1tL3hL2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
M M Grant
|
Trained by:
M M Grant
Sectional 1:
5.92 (Smash Calling)
Sectional 2:
18.14 (Smash Calling)
Run home:
12.67
(1) OPAWA EXTREME Raced in tight quarters passing the winning post first occasion. (2) KNOW COURTESY Firmly contacted and checked after the start. (3) DAVE'S PICK Made firm contact with inside runner after the start.In tight quarters first turn.Bumped rounding first turn. (4) GORM THE GREAT Jostled for some distance after the start.In restricted room between runners first turn.Bumped rounding first turn.Raced wide in back straight. (5) HOMEBUSH RAGNA Jostled for some distance after the start.In tight quarters into first turn. (8) ALLEN MACK Slow to begin.Hampered first turn.
Full Results
Race 8
Amber Cleaning Services Dash
C1 295 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Senorita Julie
3
$1.70
31.0kg
421
J T McInerney
2
Belfast Delanie
2
$9.20
26.6kg
112
AL Hart & KM Taylor
1.50
3
Homebush Scorpio
8
$16.60
33.0kg
233
J T McInerney
1.70
4
Terra Mondo
7
$4.80
30.3kg
644
R Casey
2.70
5
Goldstar Bindi
5
$41.80
26.9kg
555
Steve & Bonnie Evans
3.20
6
Smash Prince
4
$16.30
31.3kg
866
M M Grant
4.50
7
Opawa Sledge
1
$20.80
34.8kg
777
R Wales
4.80
8
Minalinka
6
$8.60
26.9kg
388
Steve & Bonnie Evans
6.80
Scratched
Call Me Joe
Scratched
Lord Protector
Winners Time:
17.82
|
Margins:
1hLHL
|
Owned/Raced by:
M Thompson
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.12 (Belfast Delanie)
Run home:
11.70
(2) BELFAST DELANIE Contacted after the start.Badly hampered into the turn .Ran wide on entering the home straight. (3) SENORITA JULIE Contacted after the start.Jostled for some distance into the turn. (4) SMASH PRINCE Began awkwardly and got back. (5) GOLDSTAR BINDI Awkward on heels into the turn. (6) MINALINKA Hampered and lost momentum into the turn.
Full Results
Race 9
Steve Anngow Blinds & Drapes Ph 0272719588 Stakes
C1 520 $2,505.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bluey Fields
2
$11.50
33.1kg
11111
AL Hart & KM Taylor
2
Pat Bella
6
$27.80
29.9kg
42222
R Wales
2.50
3
Vasterbottenost
1
$7.60
35.3kg
84333
A H Lee
3.80
4
Cosmic Stu
7
$13.60
34.6kg
35444
J T McInerney
4.00
5
Know Potential
5
$2.00
29.1kg
77755
G A Cleeve
5.30
6
Extra Salsa
8
$37.30
26.3kg
68886
Steve & Bonnie Evans
10.30
7
Token Vikkers
4
$4.50
34.5kg
26677
R Wales
10.60
8
Bouncer Milos
3
$7.50
33.3kg
53568
J T McInerney
13.90
Scratched
Steel The Gold
Scratched
Avalanch City
Winners Time:
31.07
|
Margins:
2hL1qLH
|
Owned/Raced by:
D Puleio
|
Trained by:
AL Hart & KM Taylor
Sectional 1:
5.99 (Bluey Fields)
Sectional 2:
18.40 (Bluey Fields)
Run home:
12.67
(1) VASTERBOTTENOST Checked across heels first turn. (2) BLUEY FIELDS Jostled and unbalanced for some distance after the start. (3) BOUNCER MILOS Hampered after the start. (4) TOKEN VIKKERS Contacted after the start.Jostled for some distance after the start.Checked first turn.Hampered and lost momentum end of back straight.Further hampered shortly thereafter. (5) KNOW POTENTIAL Slow to begin.Checked abruptly off heels rounding first turn shifting very wide on the track hampering outside runner.Contacted outside runner rounding final turn. (6) PAT BELLA Shifted inwards and unbalanced when making contact with inside runner. (7) COSMIC STU Hampered first turn forced wider on track. (8) EXTRA SALSA Badly hampered and dictated wider first turn.
Full Results
Race 10
Durasteel Structures Ph 033796195 Sprint
C2 295 $1,685.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Skip
6
$21.10
34.1kg
221
J T McInerney
2
Dime Diva
1
$5.10
28.3kg
112
J Tanner
3.70
3
Mitcham Reado
4
$8.20
30.3kg
753
J T McInerney
7.40
4
Gotcha Penny
5
$3.40
27.0kg
834
J T McInerney
7.50
5
Tricky Action
3
$11.30
36.1kg
665
Steve & Bonnie Evans
9.20
6
Rand
8
$9.10
25.3kg
446
AJ McCook & JM Jopson
10.50
7
Queen Kong
7
$4.20
27.0kg
377
J T McInerney
11.20
8
Stu On It
2
$10.20
35.3kg
588
C Mitchell & W D Smith
13.70
Scratched
Nicky Baxter
Scratched
Jealous Much
Winners Time:
17.50
|
Margins:
3tL3tLn
|
Owned/Raced by:
J T McInerney
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.86 (Dime Diva)
Run home:
11.64
(2) STU ON IT Slow to begin.Jostled into the turn.Awkward on heels rounding the turn shifting outwards.Bumped on entering the home straight. (3) TRICKY ACTION Heavily contacted from both sides into the turn.Shifted outwards into the turn.Contacted on entering home straight. (4) MITCHAM READO Contacted after the start.Jostled into the turn.Shifted outwards off heels entering home straight contacting outside runner. (5) GOTCHA PENNY Very slow to begin. (6) HOMEBUSH SKIP Contacted inside runner after the start. (8) RAND Hampered from behind rounding the turn. (9/7) QUEEN KONG Badly hampered and forced wider rounding the turn.Bumped on entering the home straight.
Full Results
Race 11
Fox & Ferret @ The Palms Stakes
C2 520 $2,860.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Tamara May
2
$12.10
26.3kg
11111
M M Grant
2
Amy Bale
6
$3.50
25.7kg
74432
Craig Roberts
3.50
3
Rock Bottom
7
$8.20
25.8kg
33223
AJ McCook & JM Jopson
3.70
4
My Dad Den
4
$3.80
33.3kg
86644
M Robinson
5.00
5
Goldstar Dodge
5
$10.50
32.0kg
22355
Steve & Bonnie Evans
7.30
6
Spring Sam
3
$8.60
36.1kg
68876
J T McInerney
10.60
7
Smash Rebel
8
$9.10
29.7kg
45567
M M Grant
11.30
8
Ana Dior
1
$8.50
25.5kg
57788
Craig Roberts
12.80
Scratched
Egomaniacal
Winners Time:
30.78
|
Margins:
3hLH1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Stacker Stacker
|
Trained by:
M M Grant
Sectional 1:
5.90 (Tamara May)
Sectional 2:
18.12 (Tamara May)
Run home:
12.66
(1) ANNA DIOR Jostled for some distance after the start.Hampered into the first turn.Bumped rounding the first turn.Checked and unbalanced when in between runners on entering home straight. (3) SPRING SAM Slow to begin. Bumped rounding the first turn. (4) MY DAD DEN Slow to begin.Hampered shortly after the start.Wide throughout. (5) GOLDSTAR DODGE Jostled for some distance after the start. (7) ROCK BOTTOM Hampered first turn. (9/8) SMASH REBEL Slow to begin.Hampered end of back straight.Unbalanced on entering home straight.
Full Results
Race 12
Livamol Dash
C2 295 $1,685.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Aussie Hoon
4
$2.60
34.0kg
441
J & D Fahey
2
Dusky Brew
1
$2.50
31.0kg
222
Steve & Bonnie Evans
0.20
3
Homebush Scribe
3
$11.90
34.2kg
333
J T McInerney
0.30
4
Sozin's Angel
2
$10.50
29.2kg
114
J T McInerney
1.60
5
Black Dan
5
$19.60
32.5kg
755
J T McInerney
2.10
6
Macey Baxter
6
$14.40
28.7kg
566
J T McInerney
3.60
7
Cannonball Bolt
7
$31.40
30.8kg
677
R Casey
5.60
8
Pip Baxter
8
$13.90
27.4kg
888
J T McInerney
5.90
Scratched
Token Ace
Scratched
Mertz
Winners Time:
17.59
|
Margins:
Hn1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Punters HQ
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
5.93 (Sozin's Angel)
Run home:
11.66
(1) DUSKY BREW In tight racing quarters rounding the turn making contact with outside runner. (2) SOZIN'S ANGEL Hampered and contacted from inside rounding the turn. (4) AUSSIE HOON Jostled early stages. (5) BLACK DAN Jostled early stages.