Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Health
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Regulatory Guidance
Great Mates
Great Mates Rehoming Programme
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Adoption Partners
Online Payments
Results
Christchurch GRC
28 Apr 2017
Addington Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
The Fitz Sports Bar Sprint
C0 295 $1,100.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Princely Gold
2
$2.40
30.0kg
211
J T McInerney
2
Tui Style
8
$6.90
26.7kg
322
C Mitchell & W D Smith
2.30
3
White Not Wong
1
$5.40
22.8kg
133
AJ McCook & JM Jopson
7.00
4
Culvie Lad
4
$16.20
30.1kg
444
AL Hart & KM Taylor
7.20
5
Murphy Magic
7
$10.90
31.5kg
555
A G Bradshaw
7.70
6
Crackle
5
$12.50
27.2kg
676
A G Bradshaw
8.70
7
African Violet
3
$6.40
24.7kg
767
J T McInerney
8.90
8
Lokie
6
$16.70
28.2kg
888
M Robinson
12.60
Scratched
Magic Velvet
Scratched
Hasta Luego Rama
Winners Time:
17.59
|
Margins:
2qL4tLH
|
Owned/Raced by:
D F Emerson & J T McInerney
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.04 (White Not Wong)
Run home:
11.55
WHITE NOT WONG (1) - Checked into bend losing ground. PRINCELY GOLD (2) - Shifted outwards early stages. AFRICAN VIOLET (3) - Tightened early stages. CULVIE LAD (4) - Tightened early stages. Checked outwards off heels on bend. CRACKLE (5) - Forced wide around bend. LOKIE (6) - Clear last on jumping. Forced very wide around bend losing chance. Checked and cleared by vet post race. MURPHY MAGIC (7) - Ran inwards early stages contacting runner. Forced wide on bend. TUI STYLE (8) - Dragged down for a stride into bend losing momentum.
Full Results
Race 2
Happy Birthday Rosemary Blackburn Dash
C0 295 $1,100.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Watta Gunn
6
$2.20
33.7kg
411
R H Adcock
2
Smash Gator
3
$4.10
27.6kg
122
M M Grant
4.00
3
Definitely Maybe
1
$16.50
24.8kg
543
AJ McCook & JM Jopson
10.30
4
Sozin's Angel
8
$11.30
27.3kg
334
J T McInerney
10.60
5
Black Tori
2
$16.10
26.3kg
665
A G Bradshaw
11.60
6
Scoobasi
5
$5.90
32.0kg
256
AL Hart & KM Taylor
13.10
7
Hungry Machine
7
$30.40
30.7kg
777
Steve & Bonnie Evans
16.10
8
Just James
4
$13.00
35.0kg
888
L H Anderton
18.60
Scratched
Oxford Red
Scratched
Homebush Pansy
Winners Time:
17.41
|
Margins:
4L6qLN
|
Owned/Raced by:
J J Gunning
|
Trained by:
R H Adcock
Sectional 1:
6.01 (Smash Gator)
Run home:
11.40
BLACK TORI (2) - Raced wide home turn. SMASH GATOR (3) - Turned sideways into bend by outside runner. Raced wide home turn. JUST JAMES (4) - Slow to jump. Checked outwards off heels into bend. Continued to run wide on bend and made contact with hind quarters of HUNGRY MACHINE on turn. Checked and cleared by vet post race. Trainer H Anderton advised that he would be trialing JUST JAMES prior to its next Addington engagement. SCOOBASI (5) - Angled inwards into bend turning runner. Tightened into bend losing ground. WATTA GUNN (6) - Raced in restricted quarters into bend. HUNGRY MACHINE (7) - Checked from behind into bend and again checked by JUST JAMES on turn losing chance. Checked and cleared by vet post race.
Full Results
Race 3
Greyhounds As Pets Stakes
C0 520 $2,000.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Idol Jazz
8
$1.80
28.3kg
63221
Josh Lane & Robin Wales
2
Patty Boy
5
$3.40
30.2kg
21112
Josh Lane & Robin Wales
1.00
3
Know Courtesy
7
$15.20
25.6kg
55443
G A Cleeve
3.00
4
Aurora
4
$39.00
25.4kg
72334
R Casey & S Fagan
3.50
5
Tiger Uppercut
1
$8.10
32.8kg
16555
Craig Roberts
10.50
6
Big Kev
2
$12.50
31.9kg
34666
AJ McCook & JM Jopson
14.20
7
Archie's Inferno
6
$45.30
26.8kg
88777
AJ McCook & JM Jopson
14.40
8
Tepirita Pita
3
$37.60
25.7kg
43888
AJ McCook & JM Jopson
15.10
Scratched
Opawa Sledge
Scratched
Magnetrix
Winners Time:
31.13
|
Margins:
1L2LhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
Josh Lane & Robin Wales
Sectional 1:
6.01 (Tiger Uppercut)
Sectional 2:
18.33 (Patty Boy)
Run home:
12.80
TIGER UPPERCUT (1) - Forced wide first bend. BIG KEV (2) - Checked outwards off heels into first bend. TEPIRITA PITA (3) - Checked in early stages from outside. Hampered first bend. Checked and lost ground into back straight. AURORA (4) - Checked in early stages from outside. PATTY BOY (5) - Ran inwards early stages. ARCHIE'S INFERNO (6) - Last to jump. Raced wide around first bend. KNOW COURTESY (9/7) - Ran inwards checking inside runners. Raced wide home straight.
Full Results
Race 4
Kolorful Kanvas Maiden Stakes Final
C0f 520 $2,200.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Cawbourne Senor
5
$12.60
36.1kg
22111
Craig Roberts
2
Ohoka Pheobe
3
$11.80
26.0kg
11222
L J Waretini
4.00
3
Camside Rose
2
$8.60
26.3kg
54333
L J Waretini
4.50
4
Matariki
6
$15.20
31.1kg
75674
A Joyce
10.00
5
Kim's My Name
1
$15.80
26.9kg
43455
J R Goode
11.00
6
Rum Gin Mixer
8
$2.10
33.6kg
88866
A Joyce
11.50
7
Know Darling
7
$5.40
26.7kg
67587
G A Cleeve
12.20
8
Homebush Ivana
4
$7.90
24.7kg
36748
J T McInerney
12.30
Scratched
Opawa Sledge
Scratched
Coco Bango
Winners Time:
30.70
|
Margins:
4LhL5hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Stuart Dickinson
|
Trained by:
Craig Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.92 (Ohoka Pheobe)
Sectional 2:
18.29 (Cawbourne Senor)
Run home:
12.41
KIM'S MY NAME (1) - Checked from behind final bend. CAMSIDE ROSE (2) - Badly checked first bend. HOMEBUSH IVANA (4) - Badly checked first bend. Checked and cleared by vet post race. MATARIKI (9/6) - Shifted outwards early stages. Checked outwards off heels home turn. KNOW DARLING (7) - Hampered early stages. Checked off heels final bend and forced wide. RUM GIN MIXER (8) - Last to jump. Forced wide first bend.
Full Results
Race 5
Cheviot Trust Hotel Sprint
C0 295 $1,100.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Ice Princess
8
$6.20
26.7kg
111
A G Bradshaw
2
Epic Fantasy
6
$2.80
28.7kg
322
R H Adcock
2.00
3
Zephaniah
5
$10.80
27.9kg
543
A G Bradshaw
4.30
4
Wake Up Susie
1
$7.40
25.8kg
234
AJ McCook & JM Jopson
5.00
5
Magic Brodie
7
$29.40
33.6kg
465
N C W Wanhalla
5.50
6
Andolas
3
$7.00
29.2kg
776
R D Blackburn
7.00
7
Ready Teddy
2
$5.30
36.0kg
657
C Mitchell & W D Smith
7.50
8
Sozin's Galaxy
4
$12.80
29.7kg
888
J T McInerney
11.00
Scratched
Homebush Flutey
Scratched
Summer Salt
Winners Time:
17.39
|
Margins:
2L2qLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
CQ Syndicate
|
Trained by:
A G Bradshaw
Sectional 1:
5.87 (Ice Princess)
Run home:
11.52
WAKE UP SUSIE (1) - Ran outwards in straights. READY TEDDY (2) - Very slow to jump. Angled outwards home turn. Bumped with outside runner home straight. ANDOLAS (3) - Very slow to jump. Forced wide home turn. Bumped with inside runner home straight. SOZIN'S GALAXY (4) - Very slow to jump. ZEPHANIAH (5) - Pushed down the track back straight. EPIC FANTASY (6) - Ran inwards back straight. ICE PRINCESS (8) - Raced wide home straight.
Full Results
Race 6
DogZone Stakes
C1 520 $2,100.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
David's Legacy
2
$3.70
32.8kg
11111
M Robinson
2
Ghost
1
$5.00
32.8kg
32332
Craig Roberts
3.70
3
Shady Snapper
5
$3.10
33.0kg
43223
Craig Roberts
4.00
4
Magma
3
$23.80
26.4kg
24444
R Casey & S Fagan
11.30
5
Dead Wong
4
$22.00
30.5kg
55555
AJ McCook & JM Jopson
11.80
6
Cawbourne Britty
8
$4.20
31.1kg
76666
Craig Roberts
11.90
7
Fancy Nomikai
7
$24.30
24.1kg
68777
D J MacMillan
12.90
8
Homebush Cherico
6
$22.30
30.3kg
87888
J T McInerney
19.20
Scratched
Cairo
Scratched
Dyna Hadvar
Winners Time:
30.33
|
Margins:
3tLN7qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
M Robinson
|
Trained by:
M Robinson
Sectional 1:
5.83 (David's Legacy)
Sectional 2:
17.84 (David's Legacy)
Run home:
12.49
MAGMA (3) - Ran wide around first bend. DEAD WONG (4) - Tightened into first bend. SHADY SNAPPER (5) - Checked by outside runner early stages. HOMEBUSH CHERICO (6) - Ran inwards early stages colliding with inside runner. Finished a clear last. Checked and cleared by vet post race. FANCY NOMIKAI (7) - Hampered first bend losing momentum. Checked off heels final bend losing ground. CAWBOURNE BRITTY (8) - Very slow to jump. Forced wide around first bend.
Full Results
Race 7
Chris & Lisa Earl Sprint
C2 295 $1,400.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Cabarita
7
$5.20
33.0kg
111
M M Grant
2
Go Tommo
5
$16.20
30.7kg
222
J Tanner
1.50
3
Know Salute
1
$4.60
35.7kg
333
G A Cleeve
4.80
4
Ohoka Tyler
3
$5.80
36.3kg
754
L J Waretini
5.30
5
Gordy Junior
6
$11.60
30.6kg
445
AJ McCook & JM Jopson
5.50
6
Joey Baxter
4
$4.40
30.4kg
666
J T McInerney
6.50
7
Goldstar Tu Puc
8
$5.60
30.0kg
877
Steve & Bonnie Evans
7.50
8
Idol Eve
2
$18.50
25.1kg
588
Josh Lane & Robin Wales
9.20
Scratched
Giancana
Scratched
Hannah Rhiannon
Winners Time:
17.42
|
Margins:
1hL3qLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
G Kairouz
|
Trained by:
M M Grant
Sectional 1:
5.91 (Cabarita)
Run home:
11.51
IDOL EVE (2) - Pushed down the track early stages. Tightened into bend dropping to rear. OHOKA TYLER (3) - Checked from outside early stages. JOEY BAXTER (4) - Tightened and checked into bend. GO TOMMO (5) - Checked from outside early stages. CABARITA (7) - Ran inwards on dispatch placing runners in restricted room. GOLDSTAR TU PUC (8) - Last to jump.
Full Results
Race 8
christchurchgreyhounds.co.nz Stakes
C2 520 $2,400.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Sader Nation
5
$2.40
35.1kg
55311
G A Cleeve
2
Goldstar Coco
7
$14.30
27.1kg
83432
Steve & Bonnie Evans
2.50
3
Fab Action
3
$6.70
28.5kg
11123
Steve & Bonnie Evans
4.50
4
Cawbourne Leaha
1
$2.90
27.7kg
44544
Craig Roberts
4.60
5
Ester Action
6
$32.50
26.6kg
22265
Steve & Bonnie Evans
6.60
6
Tamara May
4
$20.30
26.3kg
36656
M M Grant
6.70
7
Opawa Minstrel
2
$18.00
29.3kg
77787
Josh Lane & Robin Wales
8.00
8
Flaming Sambuca
8
$12.50
27.4kg
68878
J T McInerney
9.00
Scratched
Raewyn
Scratched
Pipe Dream
Winners Time:
30.50
|
Margins:
2hL2Ln
|
Owned/Raced by:
J P Shaw
|
Trained by:
G A Cleeve
Sectional 1:
5.93 (Fab Action)
Sectional 2:
18.24 (Fab Action)
Run home:
12.26
CAWBOURNE LEAHA (1) - Tightened into first bend and checked outwards. OPAWA MINSTREL (2) - Tightened in early stages and ran outwards. TAMARA MAY (4) - Pushed wide first bend. SADER NATION (5) - Slow to jump. Hampered by inside runner early stages. Pushed wide first bend. ESTER ACTION (6) - Raced in tight quarters home turn. GOLDSTAR COCO (7) - Slow to jump. Pushed wide first bend. Held up home turn and angled outwards for a clear run. FLAMING SAMBUCA (9/8) - Pushed wide first bend.
Full Results
Race 9
Waihemo Lodge Hotel Dash
C2 295 $1,400.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Jinja Cream Fizz
7
$4.60
25.9kg
111
A Joyce
2
Adjudicator
2
$10.60
30.0kg
322
Steve & Bonnie Evans
2.00
3
Idol Star
5
$8.60
27.4kg
433
Josh Lane & Robin Wales
3.30
4
Koputara
8
$8.30
20.3kg
244
AJ McCook & JM Jopson
7.80
5
Brooke Davis
4
$19.20
27.3kg
575
L J Waretini
7.90
6
Cawbourne Patty
6
$10.90
34.8kg
866
Craig Roberts
9.40
7
Sparkling Terra
1
$3.50
24.2kg
687
R Casey & S Fagan
10.40
8
Botany Vikki
3
$4.60
29.2kg
7f8
J T McInerney
86.40
Scratched
Go Poppy
Scratched
Ngakawau
Winners Time:
17.27
|
Margins:
2L1qL4hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Pave The Way Syndicate
|
Trained by:
A Joyce
Sectional 1:
5.92 (Jinja Cream Fizz)
Run home:
11.35
SPARKLING TERRA (1) - Tightened into bend losing ground. BOTANY VIKKI (3) - Checked home turn as KOPUTARA angled inwards and then dragged down, faltering and falling. Referred to vet and found to have fractured forearm. BROOKE DAVIS (4) - Checked and pushed wide home turn. CAWBOURNE PATTY (6) - Checked by outside runner home turn. KOPUTARA (8) - Ran inwards home turn checking BOTANY VIKKI.
Full Results
Race 10
Shirley Vet Clinic Stakes
C1 520 $2,100.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Penalty Bale
1
$2.30
29.4kg
11111
Craig Roberts
2
Cawbourne Palmer
2
$5.10
32.7kg
33332
Craig Roberts
3.00
3
Goldstar Jagger
8
$8.90
31.3kg
88653
Steve & Bonnie Evans
6.30
4
Jon Snow Lives
7
$4.00
33.1kg
66564
Craig Roberts
8.00
5
Sea Spray Elsa
4
$20.70
29.1kg
44445
B T Freeman
8.10
6
Homebush Tulip
5
$16.80
28.9kg
22226
J T McInerney
8.60
7
Kelly's My Name
3
$13.40
25.5kg
57877
J R Goode
13.10
8
Epic Blu
6
$37.30
30.4kg
75788
AJ McCook & JM Jopson
20.80
Scratched
Forza
Scratched
Spring Sam
Winners Time:
30.41
|
Margins:
3L3qL1tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
P A Wheeler
|
Trained by:
Craig Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.97 (Penalty Bale)
Sectional 2:
17.95 (Penalty Bale)
Run home:
12.46
PENALTY BALE (1) - Fell at lure. Checked and cleared by vet post race. CAWBOURNE PALMER (2) - Slow to jump. KELLY'S MY NAME (3) - Badly checked and dragged down first bend. Checked outwards off heels and ran wide back straight. Checked and cleared by vet post race. SEA SPRAY ELSA (4) - Slow to jump. Checked outwards into first bend. Raced wide back straight. HOMEBUSH TULIP (5) - Checked in early running. EPIC BLU (6) - Badly tightened first bend dropping to rear. Drifted out home turn. Stewards will follow up the recovery of this dog with the connections in coming days. JON SNOW LIVES (7) - Pushed wide first bend. GOLDSTAR JAGGER (8) - Pushed wide first bend.
Full Results
Race 11
Amber Cleaning Services Dash
C1 295 $1,200.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Ultra Action
8
$6.10
30.6kg
111
Steve & Bonnie Evans
2
Sozin's Noir
3
$6.00
34.0kg
522
J T McInerney
3.50
3
Elora
5
$15.50
24.6kg
233
R D Blackburn
6.20
4
Peaky Boy
2
$3.90
31.3kg
344
J Tanner
6.50
5
Ohoka Clare
7
$4.80
26.6kg
455
L J Waretini
8.20
6
My Hoki
1
$10.60
21.5kg
666
AJ McCook & JM Jopson
9.20
7
Smash Rumour
6
$5.60
30.4kg
777
M M Grant
9.90
8
Homebush Clint
4
$17.10
30.1kg
888
J T McInerney
11.20
Scratched
Must Desire
Scratched
Zabambi
Winners Time:
17.31
|
Margins:
3hL2tLN
|
Owned/Raced by:
Tim Caines
|
Trained by:
Steve & Bonnie Evans
Sectional 1:
5.91 (Ultra Action)
Run home:
11.40
MY HOKI (1) - Checked into bend losing ground. Hampered again home turn. PEAKY BOY (2) - Hampered on bend losing momentum. HOMEBUSH CLINT (4) - Well back on settling. Tightened on bend losing ground. SMASH RUMOUR (6) - Checked early stages. Pushed wide home turn. OHOKA CLARE (7) - Badly checked early stages as outside runner crossed inwards. Checked again into bend losing ground. Assessed and cleared by vet post race.
Full Results
Race 12
Little Brown Jug Sprint
C2 295 $1,400.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Time Slayer
1
$4.70
35.0kg
111
C Mitchell & W D Smith
2
Deman Blue Blood
2
$2.60
32.1kg
522
J T McInerney
1.00
3
Terra Bindi
7
$10.70
25.9kg
433
R Casey & S Fagan
2.00
4
Big Catch
8
$14.80
30.8kg
654
AJ McCook & JM Jopson
5.00
5
Smash Demand
6
$14.40
30.5kg
345
M M Grant
5.10
6
Kalonga
4
$8.00
25.7kg
886
Steve & Bonnie Evans
9.60
7
Ohoka Magic
3
$5.60
28.2kg
777
A J E Waretini
9.90
8
Bursar
5
$15.20
25.3kg
268
K J Cassidy
11.40
Scratched
Greet The Judge
Scratched
Road Block
Winners Time:
17.51
|
Margins:
1L1L3L
|
Owned/Raced by:
|
Trained by:
C Mitchell & W D Smith
Sectional 1:
6.02 (Time Slayer)
Run home:
11.49
DEMAN BLUE BLOOD (2) - Ran outwards back straight. OHOKA MAGIC (3) - Jostled early stages and back straight. Badly hampered home turn. Checked and cleared by vet post race. KALONGA (4) - Jostled early stages and back straight. Badly hampered home turn. Checked and cleared by vet post race. BURSAR (5) - Badly tightened into bend losing ground. TERRA BINDI (7) - Last to jump. Ran very wide home straight.
Full Results
Race 13
Clarkson Sign Studio Sprint
C1 295 $1,200.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Asserting Power
8
$4.30
25.4kg
221
A G Bradshaw
2
Dora Dufran
6
$18.70
25.6kg
112
J Tanner
0.20
3
Sweet As Brad
4
$9.10
26.8kg
333
R D Blackburn
2.50
4
Tricky Action
5
$10.00
34.1kg
544
Steve & Bonnie Evans
6.00
5
Chippy Jordy
2
$9.40
34.6kg
455
AJ McCook & JM Jopson
7.50
6
Cawbourne Sandy
1
$2.70
30.7kg
666
Craig Roberts
8.00
7
Know Bias
7
$12.00
34.9kg
877
G A Cleeve
9.30
8
Lucky Sunday
3
$7.00
32.7kg
788
J T McInerney
11.60
Scratched
Unfettered
Scratched
Alex Rumble
Winners Time:
17.35
|
Margins:
H2qL3hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
A Bradshaw & P Seque
|
Trained by:
A G Bradshaw
Sectional 1:
6.00 (Dora Dufran)
Run home:
11.35
CAWBOURNE SANDY (1) - Tightened into bend dropping to rear. Raced wide home turn. LUCKY SUNDAY (3) - Tightened back straight. Again tightened into bend dropping to rear. KNOW BIAS (7) - Checked early stages. Dragged down into bend losing ground. Checked and cleared by vet post race.
Full Results
Race 14
Dave Robbie Photographer Dash
C1 295 $1,200.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Game Controller
4
$6.20
25.8kg
221
G A Cleeve
2
Flower Bomb
1
$1.90
27.4kg
112
C J Weir
0.50
3
Smash Attack
2
$6.80
33.6kg
433
M M Grant
0.70
4
Stormy Sunday
7
$8.00
34.4kg
354
J T McInerney
3.70
5
Ohoka Braxton
8
$27.30
34.0kg
665
L J Waretini
3.80
6
Lagoon Twist
3
$17.50
31.9kg
546
J Tanner
3.90
7
Homebush Ragna
5
$14.50
31.6kg
777
J T McInerney
6.40
8
Cisco
6
$13.70
32.4kg
888
Steve & Bonnie Evans
7.70
Scratched
Jinno Gino
Scratched
Another Charm
Winners Time:
17.44
|
Margins:
hLH3L
|
Owned/Raced by:
G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve
|
Trained by:
G A Cleeve
Sectional 1:
6.00 (Flower Bomb)
Run home:
11.44
FLOWER BOMB (1) - Ran outwards home turn. LAGOON TWIST (3) - Shifted outwards into bend. GAME CONTROLLER (4) - Pushed up track home turn. HOMEBUSH RAGNA (5) - Checked early stages losing ground. Checked again into bend. CISCO (6) - Last to jump. Held up into bend losing momentum. OHOKA BRAXTON (8) - Ran very wide home straight.
Full Results
Race 15
Livamol Sprint
C1 295 $1,200.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Smash Fire
1
$6.80
26.2kg
111
M M Grant
2
Ohoka Alex
2
$3.80
32.1kg
222
L J Waretini
0.70
3
Nippa-A-Spot
3
$15.20
34.4kg
433
J T McInerney
2.40
4
Crotty
4
$13.70
31.4kg
754
A G Bradshaw
3.90
5
Ad's Spice
6
$17.60
27.4kg
865
J Tanner
5.60
6
Unbridled
8
$20.30
28.4kg
346
AJ McCook & JM Jopson
6.10
7
Umbreon Bale
5
$2.20
35.5kg
577
Craig Roberts
6.60
8
Opawa Lean Meat
7
$10.70
30.7kg
688
Josh Lane & Robin Wales
6.90
Scratched
Homebush Riley
Scratched
Ghisella
Winners Time:
17.61
|
Margins:
tL1tL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
M M Grant
|
Trained by:
M M Grant
Sectional 1:
5.92 (Smash Fire)
Run home:
11.69
NIPPA-A-SPOT (3) - Angled outwards into bend. CROTTY (4) - Tightened from outside early stages. Checked from inside into bend. UMBREON BALE (5) - Tightened from outside early stages. Checked from inside into bend. Ran outwards home turn making contact with another runner. AD'S SPICE (6) - Tightened from outside early stages. OPAWA LEAN MEAT (7) - Ran sharply inwards on dispatch. Angled inwards home turn and contacted from inside. UNBRIDLED (8) - Checked into bend losing ground.