Group and Feature Races
Group & Feature races for the 2023/24 season - click here to view
Calendar View of Features
Full GRNZ Racing Calendar 2023/24 - click here to view
Concise Schedules
Group 1 Race Winners
New Zealand Cup - Christchurch GRC
2023 | Federal Infrared |
2022 | Opawa Superstar |
2021 | Dalisha Bale |
2020 | Rock on John |
2019 | Pinny Mack |
2018 | Bago Bye Bye |
2017 | Nature's Gent |
2016 | American Warrior |
2015 | Dyna Vikkers |
2014 | Blitzing Mayhem |
2013 | Opawa Swede |
2012 | White Air |
2011 | Little Mother |
2010 | Sergio |
Galaxy Sprint - Christchurch GRC
2023 | Levi Bale |
2022 | Opawa Ryder |
2021 | Bigtime Cooper |
2020 | Trojan Hoarse |
2019 | Buddy Boom |
2018 | Sir Duggie |
2017 | Swimming Goat |
2016 | Swimming Goat |
2015 | Paperbond |
2014 | Sozin's Comet |
2013 | Follow Fame |
2012 | Clone Your Own |
2011 | Fireman's Salute |
2010 | Octane Spark |
Auckland Cup - Auckland GRC
2024 | Blazin' Master |
2023 | Space Boy |
2022 | Opawa Superstar |
2021 | Federal Morgan |
2020 | Silenci |
2019 | Diddilee |
2018 | Dirk Bale |
2017 | He's All Power |
2016 | Dyna Vikkers |
2015 | Angvella |
2014 | Thrilling Butcha |
2013 | Fancy Tip |
2012 | Bigtime Kinvara |
2011 | Little Mother |
2010 | Little Mother |
Railway Sprint - Auckland GRC
2024 | El Padrino |
2023 | Up Your Quota |
2022 | Golden Fern |
2021 | Trojan Hoarse |
2020 | Buddy Boom |
2019 | Just One Smile |
2018 | Rosa Tee |
2017 | Swimming Goat |
2016 | Nangar Star |
2015 | Fireman's Legacy |
2014 | Sozin's Comet |
2013 | Wild Punting |
2012 | Snicko |
2011 | Matanuska |
2010 | Hifi Allegro |
New Zealand Derby - Waikato GRC
2023 | Blazin' Master |
2022 | Diego Jem |
2021 | Pedro Lee |
2020 | Leonard Bale |
2019 | Trojan Hoarse |
2018 | Bigtime Paddy |
2017 | Storm Warning |
2016 | Nangar Star |
2015 | Dyna Vikkers |
2014 | Thrilling Butcha |
2013 | Spitfire Osti |
New Zealand Oaks - Christchurch GRC
2023 | N/A |
2022 | Charlotte Lu |
2021 | Jelly Fish |
2020 | Big Time Elsa |
2019 | Opawa Hop |
2018 | Cawbourne Taber |
2017 | Cosmic Odette |
2016 | Opawa Shackley |
2015 | Aeroplane Ritzy |
2014 | Royal Runner |
2013 | Fancy Jill |
Duke of Edinburgh Silver Collar - Auckland GRC
2023 | Goldstar Carlito |
2022 | Know Keeper |
2021 | Thrilling Amelia |
2020 | N/A |
2019 | Dyna Weslyn |
2018 | Ring The Bell |
2017 | Ring The Bell |
2016 | Teemaria |
2015 | Shandell |
2014 | Lochinvar Brando |
2013 | Thrilling Brat |
Waterloo Cup - Auckland GRC
2023 | Opawa Superstar |
2022 | Talbingo Bale |
2021 | N/A |
2020 | Leonard Bale |
2019 | Robson |
2018 | Pinny Mack |
2017 | Bigtime Paddy |
2016 | Thrilling Boris |
2015 | Dyna Vikkers |
2014 | Blitzing Mayhem |
2013 | Piggy Back |
Spion Rose - Wanganui GRC
2023 | Federal Infrared |
2022 | N/A |
2021 | N/A |
2020 | Jilliby Litsa |
2019 | He's All Shine |
2018 | Nature's Gent |
2017 | Allen Ablett |
2016 | Top Prosecutor |
2015 | Cawbourne Crouch |
2014 | Fashion And Fame |
2013 | Jannik |
Hatrick Classic - Wanganui GRC
2023 | |
2022 | N/A |
2021 | Federal Morgan |
2020 | Bigtime Bruno |
2019 | Nature's Gent |
2018 | Allen Ablett |
2017 | Thrilling Boris |
NZ St Leger - Christchurch GRC
2023 | Opawa Hugo |
2022 | Melville Bale |
2021 | Know Keeper |
2020 | Ozzie |
2019 | Diddilee |
2018 | Cawbourne Krusty |
2017 | Ride Ain't Over |
2016 | Dirk The Jerk |
2015 | Dyna Vikkers |
2014 | Dream Collector |
Stayers Cup - Christchurch GRC
2023 | Grande Vue Ace |
2022 | Thrilling Rogue |
2021 | Uthor Bale |
2020 | Student Loan |
2019 | Dyna Weslyn |
2018 | Avenger Bale |
2017 | Ring The Bell |
2016 | Can't Catch Tim |
2015 | Shandell |
2014 | Lochinvar Brando |
2013 | Thrilling Brat |
Wanganui Distance - Wanganui GRC
2023 | Sweet Buddy |
2022 | N/A |
2021 | Shaynee |
2020 | N/A |
2019 | Opawa Hilary |
2018 | Dusty Gambler |
2017 | Tranquil Blossom |
2016 | Teemaria |
2015 | Shandell |
2014 | Little Teegan |
2013 | Thrilling Brat |
NZ Futurity - Wanganui GRC
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | Federal Ranger |
2020 | N/A |
2019 | Thrilling Talk |
2018 | Cawbourne Krusty |
2017 | Spare Some Time |
2016 | Miss Eldora |
2015 | Dyna Vikkers |
2014 | Blitzing Mayhem |
2013 | Bone Nerd |
Breeders Stakes - Christchurch GRC
2023 | Mrs Chinn |
2022 | Opawa Superstar |
2021 | Big Time Kaylee |
2020 | N/A |
2019 | Trojan Hoarse |
2018 | Bigtime Tears |
2017 | Thrilling Flo |
2016 | Opawa Shackley |
2015 | Kilchurn |
2014 | Opawa Zara |
2013 | Know Class |
Wanganui Cup - Wanganui GRC
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | Big Time Lantao |
2019 | Bigtime Cooper |
2018 | Bigtime Paddy |
2017 | Ride Ain't Over |
2016 | Kava Blu |
2015 | Lonesome Nitro |
2014 | Lady Shambi |
2013 | Piggy Back |
GROUP 2 RACE WINNERS
Kingston Cup - Christchurch GRC
2022 Know Keeper
2021 Shaynee
2020 not run (Covid)
2019 Alotta Talk
2018 Dyna Weslyn
2017 Ring The Bell
2016 Can't Catch Tim
2015 Dream Collector
2014 Thrilling Logic
2013 Know Revenge
2012 Yella Mustard
2011 Thrilling Brat
2010 Dangle The Carat
Wanganui Stayers - Wanganui GRC
2020 Shaynee
2019 Perfect Result
2018 Dusty Gambler
2017 Ring The Bell
2016 Shandell
2015 Cawbourne Bright
2014 Little Teegan
2013 Little Teegan
2012 Know Peace
2011 Swift Fantasy
2010 Swift Fantasy
Angus Wright - Waikato GRC
2022 Typhoon Tim
2021 Big Time Fairy
2020 not run (Covid)
2019 Thrilling Vice
2018 Dirk Bale
2017 Shantui
2016 Mi Tensile
2015 Disco Rain
2014 Blitzing Mayhem
2013 Piggy Back
2012 Alabaster
2011 Winsome Opawa
2010 Little Mother
Far South Challenge - Otago/Southland GRC
2022 Postman Pat
2021 Charlotte Lu
2020 Pepper Chimes
2019 Shaw Lee
2018 Dirk Bale
2016 American Warrior (Southland GRC)
2015 Robbie (Otago GRC)
2014 Jinjarango (Southland GRC)
2013 Palucka (Otago GRC)
2013 Pretty Good (Southland GRC) held in January
2011 Wodston Bobo (Otago GRC)
2011 Our Beowulf (Southland GRC) held in February
2010 Tricky Shelley (Otago GRC)
Nancy Cobain Distance - Palmerston North Greyhounds
2022 Thrilling Rogue (December)
2022 Know Keeper (January)
2021 Thrilling Nina
2020 not run (Covid)
2019 Emgrand Park
2018 Don't Knocka Gee
2017 Runway Bono
2016 Boston Heart
2015 Shandell
2014 Graduation
2013 Jinja Power
2012 Mr. Chino
2011 Thrilling Brat
2010 Dangle The Carat - Group 1
NI Challenge Stakes - Palmerston North Greyhounds
2022 Federal Infrared (December)
2022 Mustang Charlie (March)
2021 Federal Morgan
2020 not run (Covid)
2019 Thrilling Talk
2018 Bigtime Levi
2017 Allegro Gun
2016 Takamori
2015 Cawbourne Crouch
2013 Riley's Mate
2012 Pretty Good
2011 Three Inch Nail
2010 Awesome Bender
Dash For Cash - Wanganui GRC
2020 Big Time Fairy
2019 Trojan Hoarse
2018 Sheza Rippa
2017 Hypocritical
2016 My Girl Chloe
2015 Subic Bay
2014 Allegro Chaser
2013 Run Lacey Run
2012 Guru Goose
2011 Donna Baxter
2010 Hifi Allegro
Waikato Classic - Waikato GRC
2023 Carey Street
2022 Allegro Ginny
2021 Thrilling Izzy
2020 Opawa Toddy
2019 Thrilling Talk
2018 Me Jane
2017 Thrilling Boris
2016 Mi Tensile
2015 Kilchurn
2014 Thrilling Zoom
2012 Bornato
2011 Bigtime Kinvara
2010 Falkirk Fantasy
Colin Keen Memorial
2022 Opawa Superstar
2021 Pearls Are Us
2020 Oster Bale
2019 Know Threat
2018 Shallay Pallay
2017 Opawa Kevin
Canterbury Futurity - Christchurch GRC
2022 Opawa Gina
2021 La Rochelle
2020 Ozzie
2019 Opawa Hop
2018 Opawa Rooster
2017 Vikings
2016 Opawa Shackley
2015 Gold Vipa
2014 Really Clever
2013 Opawa No Ear
2012 Unshaken
2011 Thrilling Brat
2010 Opawa Flyer
T McDonald Cup - Waikato GRC
2022 Know Keeper
2021 Shaynee
2020 not run (Covid)
2019 Dyna Weslyn
2018 Dusty Gambler
2017 Thrilling Flo
2016 Teemaria
2015 Shandell
2014 Little Teegan
2013 Thrilling Brat
2012 Buddy Broke
2011 Smokin' Ichiban
2010 Shadow Boxer
S I Champs - Christchurch GRC
2022 Talbingo Bale
2021 Quincy Bale
2020 not run (Covid)
2019 Nature's Gent
2018 Fair Pippa
2017 Tom Tee
2016 Opawa Shackley
2015 Dyna Vikkers
2014 Dream Collector
2013 Know Attempt
2012 Yella Mustard - Group 1
2011 Winsome Opawa
2010 Little Mother
Golden Chase - Palmerston North GRC
2021 Federal Morgan
2019 Robson
Lois Henley Memorial - Waikato GRC
2022 Charlotte Lu
2021 Big Time Lantao
2020 not run (Covid)
2019 Keysile
2018 Bigtime Blackie
2017 Simple And Plain
2016 Opawa Shackley
2015 Cawbourne Bright
2014 Lady Shambi
2013 Fancy Jill
Sires Produce - Auckland GRC
2022 Calculated Risk
2019 Know Refusal
2018 Kapai Bart
2017 Opawa Brad
2016 Know Jinx
2015 Know Mention
2014 Know Danger
2013 Know Attempt
2012 Know Peace
2011 Beatrix Kiddo
2010 Hailey's Agent
SPECIAL RACES
Amazing Chase
2021 It's A Blaze
2019 Dyna Dave
2018 Bigtime Paddy
2017 Shantui
NZ Nationals '500' Final
2022 Opawa Superstar
2021 Know Keeper
2020 Leonard Bale
2019 Dyna Dave
NZ Nationals Distance Final
2022 Know Keeper
2021 Claws In Leo
2020 Emgrand Rose
2019 Opawa Hilary